desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kiveton Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rotherham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S26 6QX
Advertisement

Kiveton Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th January
Northern14:11SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Sheffield13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Bridge14:1114:11
Kiveton Park14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Kiveton Park (Fri 2020-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Fri 2020-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Shireoaks
Worksop14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Fri 2020-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford Low Level (Fri 2020-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Central14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Central (Fri 2020-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Gainsborough Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:56Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Gainsborough Central14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Kiveton Bridge14:5614:56
Woodhouse15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Fri 2020-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Woodhouse
Darnall15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Fri 2020-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Darnall
Sheffield15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Fri 2020-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:11SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Sheffield14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Bridge15:1115:11
Kiveton Park15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Kiveton Park (Fri 2020-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Fri 2020-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Shireoaks
Worksop15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Fri 2020-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford Low Level (Fri 2020-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Central15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Central (Fri 2020-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Gainsborough Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:56Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Gainsborough Central15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Kiveton Bridge15:5615:56
Woodhouse16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Fri 2020-01-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Woodhouse
Darnall16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Fri 2020-01-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Darnall
Sheffield16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Fri 2020-01-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:11SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Sheffield15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Bridge16:1116:11
Kiveton Park16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Kiveton Park (Fri 2020-01-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Fri 2020-01-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Shireoaks
Worksop16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Fri 2020-01-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford Low Level (Fri 2020-01-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Central16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Central (Fri 2020-01-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Gainsborough Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:55LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Leeds15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Kiveton Bridge16:5516:55
Kiveton Park16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Kiveton Park (Fri 2020-01-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Fri 2020-01-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Shireoaks
Worksop17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Fri 2020-01-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford Low Level (Fri 2020-01-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2020-01-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Saxilby (Fri 2020-01-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Saxilby
Lincoln17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Fri 2020-01-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th January
Northern14:11SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Sheffield13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge14:1114:11
Gainsborough Central14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Central (Fri 2020-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Gainsborough Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:56Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Gainsborough Central14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Retford Low Level14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge14:5614:56
Sheffield15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Fri 2020-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:11SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Sheffield14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge15:1115:11
Gainsborough Central15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Central (Fri 2020-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Gainsborough Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:56Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Gainsborough Central15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Retford Low Level15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge15:5615:56
Sheffield16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Fri 2020-01-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:11SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Sheffield15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge16:1116:11
Gainsborough Central16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Central (Fri 2020-01-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Gainsborough Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:55LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Leeds15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield16:3416:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge16:5516:55
Lincoln17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Fri 2020-01-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..