desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kiveton Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rotherham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S26 6QX
Advertisement

Kiveton Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
Northern18:12SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Sheffield17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2020-06-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Bridge18:1218:12
Kiveton Park18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Kiveton Park (Mon 2020-06-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Mon 2020-06-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Shireoaks
Worksop18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Mon 2020-06-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford Low Level (Mon 2020-06-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2020-06-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Saxilby (Mon 2020-06-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Saxilby
Lincoln19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Mon 2020-06-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:39LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Lincoln17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2020-06-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Lincoln
Kiveton Bridge18:3818:39
Woodhouse18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-06-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Woodhouse
Darnall18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Mon 2020-06-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Darnall
Sheffield18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Mon 2020-06-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:12SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Sheffield18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2020-06-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Bridge19:1219:12
Kiveton Park19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Kiveton Park (Mon 2020-06-01 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Mon 2020-06-01 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Shireoaks
Worksop19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Mon 2020-06-01 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford Low Level (Mon 2020-06-01 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2020-06-01 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Saxilby (Mon 2020-06-01 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Saxilby
Lincoln20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Mon 2020-06-01 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:39LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Lincoln18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2020-06-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Lincoln
Kiveton Bridge19:3819:39
Woodhouse19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-06-01 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Woodhouse
Darnall19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Mon 2020-06-01 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Darnall
Sheffield19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Mon 2020-06-01 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
Northern18:12SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Sheffield17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2020-06-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2020-06-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2020-06-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge18:1218:12
Lincoln19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Mon 2020-06-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:38LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Lincoln17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2020-06-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2020-06-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2020-06-01 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2020-06-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2020-06-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2020-06-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2020-06-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge18:3818:39
Sheffield18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Mon 2020-06-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:12SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Sheffield18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2020-06-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2020-06-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2020-06-01 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge19:1219:12
Lincoln20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Mon 2020-06-01 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:38LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Lincoln18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2020-06-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2020-06-01 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2020-06-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2020-06-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2020-06-01 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2020-06-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2020-06-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge19:3819:39
Sheffield19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Mon 2020-06-01 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..