desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kiveton Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rotherham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S26 6QX
Advertisement

Kiveton Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Northern06:01SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Sheffield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Bridge06:0106:01
Kiveton Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Kiveton Park (Fri 2018-10-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Fri 2018-10-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Shireoaks
Worksop06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Fri 2018-10-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford Low Level (Fri 2018-10-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2018-10-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Saxilby (Fri 2018-10-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Saxilby
Lincoln07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Fri 2018-10-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:39RetfordSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Retford06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Retford
Kiveton Bridge06:3906:39
Woodhouse06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Woodhouse
Darnall06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Darnall
Sheffield06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:57DoncasterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Doncaster06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Doncaster
Kiveton Bridge06:5706:57
Kiveton Park07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Kiveton Park (Fri 2018-10-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Fri 2018-10-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Shireoaks
Worksop07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Fri 2018-10-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford Low Level (Fri 2018-10-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2018-10-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Saxilby (Fri 2018-10-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Saxilby
Lincoln08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Fri 2018-10-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:16BarnsleyRetford Low LevelCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Barnsley06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Barnsley
Kiveton Bridge07:1607:16
Kiveton Park07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Kiveton Park (Fri 2018-10-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Fri 2018-10-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Shireoaks
Worksop07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Fri 2018-10-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford Low Level (Fri 2018-10-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Retford Low Level
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:21RetfordLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Retford06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Retford
Kiveton Bridge07:2107:21
Woodhouse07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Fri 2018-10-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Woodhouse
Darnall07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Fri 2018-10-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Darnall
Sheffield07:4107:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Fri 2018-10-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-10-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Barnsley (Fri 2018-10-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2018-10-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Normanton (Fri 2018-10-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Normanton
Leeds08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Leeds (Fri 2018-10-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:56LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Leeds06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Kiveton Bridge07:5607:56
Kiveton Park07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Kiveton Park (Fri 2018-10-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Fri 2018-10-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Shireoaks
Worksop08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Fri 2018-10-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford Low Level (Fri 2018-10-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2018-10-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Saxilby (Fri 2018-10-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Saxilby
Lincoln08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Fri 2018-10-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Northern06:01SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Sheffield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge06:0106:01
Lincoln07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Fri 2018-10-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:39RetfordSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Retford06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Retford
Worksop06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge06:3906:39
Sheffield06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:57DoncasterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Doncaster06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge06:5706:57
Lincoln08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Fri 2018-10-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:16BarnsleyRetford Low LevelCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Barnsley06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield06:4806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge07:1607:16
Retford Low Level07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford Low Level (Fri 2018-10-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Retford Low Level
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:21RetfordLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Retford06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Retford
Worksop07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge07:2107:21
Leeds08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Leeds (Fri 2018-10-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:56LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Leeds06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield07:3407:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge07:5607:56
Lincoln08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Fri 2018-10-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..