desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kiveton Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rotherham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S26 6QX
Advertisement

Kiveton Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Northern20:42LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Lincoln19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Lincoln
Kiveton Bridge20:4120:42
Woodhouse20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Sat 2021-04-10 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Woodhouse
Darnall20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Sat 2021-04-10 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Darnall
Sheffield21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:12SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Sheffield20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Bridge21:1221:12
Kiveton Park21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Kiveton Park (Sat 2021-04-10 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Sat 2021-04-10 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Shireoaks
Worksop21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Sat 2021-04-10 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford Low Level (Sat 2021-04-10 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sat 2021-04-10 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Saxilby (Sat 2021-04-10 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Saxilby
Lincoln22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Sat 2021-04-10 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:17LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Lincoln20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Lincoln
Kiveton Bridge21:1721:17
Woodhouse21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Woodhouse
Darnall21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Darnall
Sheffield21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:28LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Lincoln21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Lincoln
Kiveton Bridge22:2822:28
Woodhouse22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Sat 2021-04-10 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Woodhouse
Darnall22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Sat 2021-04-10 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Darnall
Sheffield22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Sat 2021-04-10 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:00SheffieldWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Sheffield22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Bridge23:0023:00
Kiveton Park23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Kiveton Park (Sat 2021-04-10 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Sat 2021-04-10 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Shireoaks
Worksop23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Sat 2021-04-10 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Northern20:41LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Lincoln19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge20:4120:42
Sheffield21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:12SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Sheffield20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge21:1221:12
Lincoln22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Sat 2021-04-10 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:17LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Lincoln20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge21:1721:17
Sheffield21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:28LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Lincoln21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge22:2822:28
Sheffield22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Sat 2021-04-10 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:00SheffieldWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Sheffield22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge23:0023:00
Worksop23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Sat 2021-04-10 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..