desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kiveton Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rotherham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S26 6QX
Advertisement

Kiveton Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 12th August
Northern23:00SheffieldWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Sheffield22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-08-12 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Bridge23:0023:00
Kiveton Park23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Kiveton Park (Wed 2020-08-12 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Wed 2020-08-12 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Shireoaks
Worksop23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Wed 2020-08-12 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:34WorksopSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Worksop23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-08-12 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Worksop
Kiveton Bridge23:3323:34
Woodhouse23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Wed 2020-08-12 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Woodhouse
Darnall23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Wed 2020-08-12 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Darnall
Sheffield23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Wed 2020-08-12 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:42LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Lincoln22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-08-12 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Lincoln
Kiveton Bridge23:4223:42
Woodhouse23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Wed 2020-08-12 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Woodhouse
Darnall23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Wed 2020-08-12 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Darnall
Sheffield00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Wed 2020-08-12 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 13th August
Northern06:02SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Sheffield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2020-08-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Bridge06:0206:02
Kiveton Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-08-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Thu 2020-08-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Shireoaks
Worksop06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Thu 2020-08-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford Low Level (Thu 2020-08-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2020-08-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Saxilby (Thu 2020-08-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Saxilby
Lincoln07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Thu 2020-08-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:38RetfordNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Retford06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2020-08-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Retford
Kiveton Bridge06:3806:38
Woodhouse06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Thu 2020-08-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Woodhouse
Darnall06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Thu 2020-08-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Darnall
Sheffield06:5607:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Thu 2020-08-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Sheffield
Dronfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Dronfield (Thu 2020-08-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Chesterfield (Thu 2020-08-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Alfreton (Thu 2020-08-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Langley Mill (Thu 2020-08-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Ilkeston (Thu 2020-08-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Nottingham (Thu 2020-08-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:56SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Sheffield06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2020-08-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Bridge06:5606:56
Kiveton Park06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-08-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Thu 2020-08-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Shireoaks
Worksop07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Thu 2020-08-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford Low Level (Thu 2020-08-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2020-08-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Saxilby (Thu 2020-08-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Saxilby
Lincoln07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Thu 2020-08-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 12th August
Northern23:00SheffieldWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Sheffield22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-08-12 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-08-12 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-08-12 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge23:0023:00
Worksop23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Wed 2020-08-12 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:33WorksopSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Worksop23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-08-12 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-08-12 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-08-12 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge23:3323:34
Sheffield23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Wed 2020-08-12 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:42LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Lincoln22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-08-12 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-08-12 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-08-12 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-08-12 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-08-12 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-08-12 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-08-12 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge23:4223:42
Sheffield00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Wed 2020-08-12 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 13th August
Northern06:02SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Sheffield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2020-08-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2020-08-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2020-08-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge06:0206:02
Lincoln07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Thu 2020-08-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:38RetfordNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Retford06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2020-08-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Retford
Worksop06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2020-08-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2020-08-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2020-08-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge06:3806:38
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Nottingham (Thu 2020-08-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:56SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Sheffield06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2020-08-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2020-08-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2020-08-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge06:5606:56
Lincoln07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Thu 2020-08-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..