desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kiveton Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rotherham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S26 6QX
Advertisement

Kiveton Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th February
Northern07:42LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Lincoln06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Lincoln
Kiveton Bridge07:4207:42
Woodhouse07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Wed 2020-02-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Woodhouse
Darnall07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Wed 2020-02-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Darnall
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Wed 2020-02-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:12SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Sheffield07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Bridge08:1208:12
Kiveton Park08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Kiveton Park (Wed 2020-02-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Wed 2020-02-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Shireoaks
Worksop08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Wed 2020-02-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford Low Level (Wed 2020-02-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Central08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Central (Wed 2020-02-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Gainsborough Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:21LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Lincoln07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Lincoln
Kiveton Bridge08:2108:21
Woodhouse08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Wed 2020-02-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Woodhouse
Darnall08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Wed 2020-02-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Darnall
Sheffield08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Wed 2020-02-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-02-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Barnsley (Wed 2020-02-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2020-02-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Leeds (Wed 2020-02-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:56Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Gainsborough Central08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Kiveton Bridge08:5608:56
Woodhouse09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Wed 2020-02-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Woodhouse
Darnall09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Wed 2020-02-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Darnall
Sheffield09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Wed 2020-02-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:10SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Sheffield08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Bridge09:1009:10
Kiveton Park09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Kiveton Park (Wed 2020-02-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Wed 2020-02-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Shireoaks
Worksop09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Wed 2020-02-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford Low Level (Wed 2020-02-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Central09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Central (Wed 2020-02-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Gainsborough Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:24LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Lincoln08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Lincoln
Kiveton Bridge09:2409:24
Sheffield09:4209:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Wed 2020-02-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-02-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Barnsley (Wed 2020-02-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2020-02-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Leeds (Wed 2020-02-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th February
Northern07:42LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Lincoln06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge07:4207:42
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Wed 2020-02-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:12SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Sheffield07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge08:1208:12
Gainsborough Central08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Central (Wed 2020-02-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Gainsborough Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:21LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Lincoln07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge08:2108:21
Leeds09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Leeds (Wed 2020-02-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:56Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Gainsborough Central08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Retford Low Level08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge08:5608:56
Sheffield09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Wed 2020-02-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:10SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Sheffield08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge09:1009:10
Gainsborough Central09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Central (Wed 2020-02-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Gainsborough Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:24LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Lincoln08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge09:2409:24
Leeds10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Leeds (Wed 2020-02-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..