desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kiveton Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rotherham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S26 6QX
Advertisement

Kiveton Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Northern11:12SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Sheffield10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Bridge11:1211:12
Kiveton Park11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Kiveton Park (Wed 2021-01-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Wed 2021-01-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Shireoaks
Worksop11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Wed 2021-01-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford Low Level (Wed 2021-01-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Saxilby (Wed 2021-01-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Saxilby
Lincoln12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Wed 2021-01-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:39LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Lincoln10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Lincoln
Kiveton Bridge11:3811:39
Woodhouse11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Wed 2021-01-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Woodhouse
Darnall11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Wed 2021-01-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Darnall
Sheffield11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Wed 2021-01-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:12SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Sheffield11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Bridge12:1212:12
Kiveton Park12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Kiveton Park (Wed 2021-01-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Wed 2021-01-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Shireoaks
Worksop12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Wed 2021-01-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford Low Level (Wed 2021-01-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2021-01-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Saxilby (Wed 2021-01-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Saxilby
Lincoln13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Wed 2021-01-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:39LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Lincoln11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Lincoln
Kiveton Bridge12:3812:39
Woodhouse12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Wed 2021-01-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Woodhouse
Darnall12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Wed 2021-01-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Darnall
Sheffield12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Wed 2021-01-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:12SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Sheffield12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Bridge13:1213:12
Kiveton Park13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Kiveton Park (Wed 2021-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Wed 2021-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Shireoaks
Worksop13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Wed 2021-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford Low Level (Wed 2021-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2021-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Saxilby (Wed 2021-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Saxilby
Lincoln14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Wed 2021-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:39LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Lincoln12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Lincoln
Kiveton Bridge13:3813:39
Woodhouse13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Wed 2021-01-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Woodhouse
Darnall13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Wed 2021-01-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Darnall
Sheffield14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Wed 2021-01-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Northern11:12SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Sheffield10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge11:1211:12
Lincoln12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Wed 2021-01-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:38LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Lincoln10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge11:3811:39
Sheffield11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Wed 2021-01-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:12SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Sheffield11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge12:1212:12
Lincoln13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Wed 2021-01-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:38LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Lincoln11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge12:3812:39
Sheffield12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Wed 2021-01-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:12SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Sheffield12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge13:1213:12
Lincoln14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Wed 2021-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:38LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Lincoln12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge13:3813:39
Sheffield14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Wed 2021-01-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..