desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kintbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG17 9UN
Advertisement

Kintbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Great Western Railway10:121ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Reading09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kintbury (Sun 2019-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading
Kintbury10:1210:12
Hungerford10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Sun 2019-04-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-04-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:452BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Bedwyn10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sun 2019-04-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Kintbury10:4510:45
Newbury10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Sun 2019-04-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury
Thatcham10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Sun 2019-04-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Thatcham
Theale11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Sun 2019-04-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Theale
Reading11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading (Sun 2019-04-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:121ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Reading11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kintbury (Sun 2019-04-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading
Kintbury12:1212:12
Hungerford12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Sun 2019-04-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-04-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:442BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Bedwyn12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sun 2019-04-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Kintbury12:4412:44
Newbury12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Sun 2019-04-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury
Thatcham12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Sun 2019-04-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Thatcham
Theale13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Sun 2019-04-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Theale
Reading13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading (Sun 2019-04-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:131ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Reading13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kintbury (Sun 2019-04-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading
Kintbury14:1314:13
Hungerford14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Sun 2019-04-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-04-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:452BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Bedwyn14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sun 2019-04-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Kintbury14:4514:45
Newbury14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Sun 2019-04-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury
Thatcham14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Sun 2019-04-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Thatcham
Theale15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Sun 2019-04-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Theale
Reading15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading (Sun 2019-04-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Great Western Railway10:121ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Reading09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kintbury (Sun 2019-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading
Reading West09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Kintbury (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading West
Theale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Sun 2019-04-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Kintbury (Sun 2019-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Kintbury (Sun 2019-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Sun 2019-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Sun 2019-04-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury10:1210:12
Bedwyn10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-04-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:452BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Bedwyn10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sun 2019-04-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Sun 2019-04-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury10:4510:45
Reading11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading (Sun 2019-04-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:121ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Reading11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kintbury (Sun 2019-04-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading
Theale11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Sun 2019-04-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Theale
Thatcham12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Sun 2019-04-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Sun 2019-04-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury12:1212:12
Bedwyn12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-04-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:442BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Bedwyn12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sun 2019-04-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Sun 2019-04-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury12:4412:44
Reading13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading (Sun 2019-04-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:131ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Reading13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kintbury (Sun 2019-04-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading
Theale13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Sun 2019-04-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Theale
Thatcham14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Sun 2019-04-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Sun 2019-04-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury14:1314:13
Bedwyn14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-04-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:452BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Bedwyn14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sun 2019-04-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Sun 2019-04-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury14:4514:45
Reading15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading (Sun 2019-04-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..