desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kintbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG17 9UN
Advertisement

Kintbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Great Western Railway10:00BedwynReading BusCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Bedwyn09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sun 2018-10-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Kintbury10:0010:00
Newbury10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Sun 2018-10-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury
Newbury Racecourse10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2018-10-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Thatcham
Midgham10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Midgham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Midgham
Aldermaston10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Aldermaston (Sun 2018-10-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Aldermaston
Theale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Sun 2018-10-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Theale
Reading West11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading West (Sun 2018-10-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading West
Reading Bus11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading Bus (Sun 2018-10-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading Bus
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway10:02Reading BusBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Reading Bus08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Kintbury (Sun 2018-10-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading Bus
Kintbury10:0210:02
Hungerford10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Sun 2018-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2018-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway11:02Reading BusBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Reading Bus09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Kintbury (Sun 2018-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading Bus
Kintbury11:0211:02
Hungerford11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Sun 2018-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2018-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway11:19BedwynReading BusCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Bedwyn10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sun 2018-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Kintbury11:1911:19
Newbury11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Sun 2018-10-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury
Thatcham11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Thatcham
Theale12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Sun 2018-10-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Theale
Reading Bus12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading Bus (Sun 2018-10-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading Bus
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway13:02Reading BusBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Reading Bus11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Kintbury (Sun 2018-10-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading Bus
Kintbury13:0213:02
Hungerford13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Sun 2018-10-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2018-10-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway13:19BedwynReading BusCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Bedwyn12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sun 2018-10-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Kintbury13:1913:19
Newbury13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Sun 2018-10-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury
Thatcham13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Sun 2018-10-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Thatcham
Theale14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Sun 2018-10-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Theale
Reading Bus14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading Bus (Sun 2018-10-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading Bus
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Great Western Railway10:00BedwynReading BusCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Bedwyn09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sun 2018-10-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Sun 2018-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury10:0010:00
Reading Bus11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading Bus (Sun 2018-10-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading Bus
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway10:02Reading BusBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Reading Bus08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Kintbury (Sun 2018-10-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading Bus
Theale09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Sun 2018-10-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Theale
Thatcham09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Sun 2018-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Sun 2018-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury10:0210:02
Bedwyn10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2018-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway11:02Reading BusBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Reading Bus09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Kintbury (Sun 2018-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading Bus
Theale10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Sun 2018-10-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Kintbury (Sun 2018-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Kintbury (Sun 2018-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Sun 2018-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Sun 2018-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury11:0211:02
Bedwyn11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2018-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway11:19BedwynReading BusCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Bedwyn10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sun 2018-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Sun 2018-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury11:1911:19
Reading Bus12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading Bus (Sun 2018-10-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading Bus
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway13:02Reading BusBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Reading Bus11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Kintbury (Sun 2018-10-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading Bus
Theale12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Sun 2018-10-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Theale
Thatcham12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Sun 2018-10-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Sun 2018-10-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury13:0213:02
Bedwyn13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2018-10-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway13:19BedwynReading BusCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Bedwyn12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sun 2018-10-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Sun 2018-10-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury13:1913:19
Reading Bus14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading Bus (Sun 2018-10-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading Bus
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..