desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kintbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG17 9UN
Advertisement

Kintbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Great Western Railway05:341ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Reading05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kintbury (Thu 2020-09-24 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading
Kintbury05:3405:34
Hungerford05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Thu 2020-09-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn05:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-09-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:452BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Bedwyn05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Thu 2020-09-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Kintbury05:4405:45
Newbury05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Thu 2020-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury
Thatcham05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Thu 2020-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Thatcham
Theale06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Thu 2020-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Theale
Reading West06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading West (Thu 2020-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading West
Reading06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading (Thu 2020-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading
London Paddington06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to London Paddington (Thu 2020-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:122BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Bedwyn06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Thu 2020-09-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Kintbury06:1106:12
Newbury06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Thu 2020-09-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury
Thatcham06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Thu 2020-09-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Thatcham
Theale06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Thu 2020-09-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Theale
Reading West06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading West (Thu 2020-09-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading West
Reading06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading (Thu 2020-09-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading
Twyford06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Twyford (Thu 2020-09-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Twyford
London Paddington07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to London Paddington (Thu 2020-09-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:301NewburyBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Newbury06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Thu 2020-09-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury06:3006:30
Hungerford06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Thu 2020-09-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-09-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:382Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Kintbury (Thu 2020-09-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Kintbury06:3706:38
Newbury06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Thu 2020-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury
Thatcham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Thu 2020-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Thatcham
Theale06:5707:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Thu 2020-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Theale
Reading07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading (Thu 2020-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading
London Paddington07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to London Paddington (Thu 2020-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:022FromeLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Frome06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Kintbury (Thu 2020-09-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Frome
Kintbury07:0107:02
Newbury07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Thu 2020-09-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury
Thatcham07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Thu 2020-09-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Thatcham
Theale07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Thu 2020-09-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Theale
Reading West07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading West (Thu 2020-09-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading West
Reading07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading (Thu 2020-09-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading
London Paddington08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to London Paddington (Thu 2020-09-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Great Western Railway05:341ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Reading05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kintbury (Thu 2020-09-24 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading
Newbury05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Thu 2020-09-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury05:3405:34
Bedwyn05:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-09-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:442BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Bedwyn05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Thu 2020-09-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Thu 2020-09-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury05:4405:45
London Paddington06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to London Paddington (Thu 2020-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:112BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Bedwyn06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Thu 2020-09-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Thu 2020-09-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury06:1106:12
London Paddington07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to London Paddington (Thu 2020-09-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:301NewburyBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Newbury06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Thu 2020-09-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury06:3006:30
Bedwyn06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-09-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:372Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Kintbury (Thu 2020-09-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bradford-On-Avon05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Kintbury (Thu 2020-09-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Kintbury (Thu 2020-09-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury05:4905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Kintbury (Thu 2020-09-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Kintbury (Thu 2020-09-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Pewsey
Bedwyn06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Thu 2020-09-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Thu 2020-09-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury06:3706:38
London Paddington07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to London Paddington (Thu 2020-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:012FromeLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Frome06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Kintbury (Thu 2020-09-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Frome
Westbury06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Kintbury (Thu 2020-09-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Kintbury (Thu 2020-09-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Pewsey
Bedwyn06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Thu 2020-09-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Thu 2020-09-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury07:0107:02
London Paddington08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to London Paddington (Thu 2020-09-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..