desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kintbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG17 9UN
Advertisement

Kintbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Great Western Railway05:441ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Reading05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kintbury (Sat 2018-06-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading
Kintbury05:4405:44
Hungerford05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Sat 2018-06-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sat 2018-06-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:152BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Bedwyn06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sat 2018-06-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Kintbury06:1506:15
Newbury06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Sat 2018-06-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury
Newbury Racecourse06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-06-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Sat 2018-06-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Thatcham
Midgham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Midgham (Sat 2018-06-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Midgham
Aldermaston06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-06-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Aldermaston
Theale06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Sat 2018-06-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Theale
Reading West06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading West (Sat 2018-06-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading West
Reading06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading (Sat 2018-06-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:171ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Reading05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kintbury (Sat 2018-06-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading
Kintbury06:1706:17
Hungerford06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Sat 2018-06-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sat 2018-06-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:512BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Bedwyn06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sat 2018-06-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Kintbury06:5106:51
Newbury06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Sat 2018-06-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury
Thatcham07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Sat 2018-06-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Thatcham
Theale07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Sat 2018-06-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Theale
Reading07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading (Sat 2018-06-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading
London Paddington07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to London Paddington (Sat 2018-06-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:071ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Reading06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kintbury (Sat 2018-06-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading
Kintbury07:0707:07
Hungerford07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Sat 2018-06-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sat 2018-06-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:512BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Bedwyn07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sat 2018-06-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Kintbury07:5107:51
Newbury07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Sat 2018-06-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury
Thatcham08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Sat 2018-06-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Thatcham
Theale08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Sat 2018-06-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Theale
Reading08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading (Sat 2018-06-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading
London Paddington08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to London Paddington (Sat 2018-06-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Great Western Railway05:441ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Reading05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kintbury (Sat 2018-06-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Kintbury (Sat 2018-06-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading West
Theale05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Sat 2018-06-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Kintbury (Sat 2018-06-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Kintbury (Sat 2018-06-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Sat 2018-06-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Kintbury (Sat 2018-06-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Sat 2018-06-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury05:4405:44
Bedwyn05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sat 2018-06-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:152BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Bedwyn06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sat 2018-06-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Sat 2018-06-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury06:1506:15
Reading06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading (Sat 2018-06-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:171ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Reading05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kintbury (Sat 2018-06-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Kintbury (Sat 2018-06-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading West
Theale05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Sat 2018-06-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Kintbury (Sat 2018-06-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Kintbury (Sat 2018-06-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Sat 2018-06-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Kintbury (Sat 2018-06-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Sat 2018-06-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury06:1706:17
Bedwyn06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sat 2018-06-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:512BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Bedwyn06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sat 2018-06-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Sat 2018-06-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury06:5106:51
London Paddington07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to London Paddington (Sat 2018-06-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:071ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Reading06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kintbury (Sat 2018-06-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading
Theale06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Sat 2018-06-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Theale
Thatcham06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Sat 2018-06-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Sat 2018-06-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury07:0707:07
Bedwyn07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sat 2018-06-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:512BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Bedwyn07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sat 2018-06-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Sat 2018-06-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury07:5107:51
London Paddington08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to London Paddington (Sat 2018-06-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..