desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kintbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG17 9UN
Advertisement

Kintbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Great Western Railway07:281ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Reading06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kintbury (Fri 2019-08-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading
Kintbury07:2807:28
Hungerford07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:062BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Bedwyn07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Fri 2019-08-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Kintbury08:0608:06
Newbury08:1208:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Fri 2019-08-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury
Newbury Racecourse08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury Racecourse (Fri 2019-08-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Fri 2019-08-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Thatcham
Midgham08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Midgham (Fri 2019-08-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Midgham
Aldermaston08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Aldermaston (Fri 2019-08-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Aldermaston
Theale08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Fri 2019-08-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Theale
Reading West08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading West
Reading08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading (Fri 2019-08-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:111London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
London Paddington07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kintbury (Fri 2019-08-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from London Paddington
Kintbury08:1108:11
Hungerford08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Fri 2019-08-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Fri 2019-08-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:512BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Bedwyn08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Fri 2019-08-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Kintbury08:5108:51
Newbury08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Fri 2019-08-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury
Thatcham09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Fri 2019-08-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Thatcham
Theale09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Fri 2019-08-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Theale
Reading09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading (Fri 2019-08-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading
London Paddington09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to London Paddington (Fri 2019-08-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:071ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Reading08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kintbury (Fri 2019-08-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading
Kintbury09:0709:07
Hungerford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Fri 2019-08-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Fri 2019-08-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:512BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Bedwyn09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Fri 2019-08-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Kintbury09:5109:51
Newbury09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Fri 2019-08-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury
Thatcham10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Fri 2019-08-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Thatcham
Theale10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Fri 2019-08-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Theale
Reading10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading (Fri 2019-08-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading
London Paddington10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to London Paddington (Fri 2019-08-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Great Western Railway07:281ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Reading06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kintbury (Fri 2019-08-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading
Reading West06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Kintbury (Fri 2019-08-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading West
Theale06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Fri 2019-08-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Kintbury (Fri 2019-08-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Kintbury (Fri 2019-08-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Fri 2019-08-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Kintbury (Fri 2019-08-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury07:1207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Fri 2019-08-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury07:2807:28
Bedwyn07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:062BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Bedwyn07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Fri 2019-08-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Fri 2019-08-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury08:0608:06
Reading08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading (Fri 2019-08-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:111London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
London Paddington07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kintbury (Fri 2019-08-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:3707:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kintbury (Fri 2019-08-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading
Theale07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Fri 2019-08-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Theale
Thatcham07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Fri 2019-08-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Fri 2019-08-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury08:1108:11
Bedwyn08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Fri 2019-08-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:512BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Bedwyn08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Fri 2019-08-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Fri 2019-08-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury08:5108:51
London Paddington09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to London Paddington (Fri 2019-08-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:071ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Reading08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kintbury (Fri 2019-08-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading
Theale08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Fri 2019-08-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Kintbury (Fri 2019-08-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Aldermaston
Thatcham08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Fri 2019-08-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Fri 2019-08-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury09:0709:07
Bedwyn09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Fri 2019-08-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:512BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Bedwyn09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Fri 2019-08-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Fri 2019-08-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury09:5109:51
London Paddington10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to London Paddington (Fri 2019-08-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..