desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kintbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG17 9UN
Advertisement

Kintbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Great Western Railway22:39Reading BusBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Reading Bus21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Kintbury (Tue 2019-06-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading Bus
Kintbury22:3922:39
Hungerford22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Tue 2019-06-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2019-06-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway22:47BedwynReading BusCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Bedwyn22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Tue 2019-06-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Kintbury22:4722:47
Newbury23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Tue 2019-06-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury
Reading Bus23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading Bus (Tue 2019-06-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading Bus
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway23:07Reading BusBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Reading Bus22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Kintbury (Tue 2019-06-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading Bus
Kintbury23:0723:07
Hungerford23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Tue 2019-06-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2019-06-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway23:42BedwynReading BusCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Bedwyn23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Tue 2019-06-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Kintbury23:4223:42
Newbury00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Tue 2019-06-18 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury
Newbury Racecourse00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2019-06-18 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Tue 2019-06-18 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Thatcham
Midgham00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Midgham (Tue 2019-06-18 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Midgham
Aldermaston00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Aldermaston (Tue 2019-06-18 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Aldermaston
Theale00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Tue 2019-06-18 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Theale
Reading West00:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading West (Tue 2019-06-18 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading West
Reading Bus01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading Bus (Tue 2019-06-18 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading Bus
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 19th June
Great Western Railway00:39Reading BusBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Reading Bus23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Kintbury (Wed 2019-06-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading Bus
Kintbury00:3900:39
Hungerford00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Wed 2019-06-19 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Wed 2019-06-19 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway05:31BedwynNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Bedwyn05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Wed 2019-06-19 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Kintbury05:3105:31
Newbury05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Wed 2019-06-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Great Western Railway22:39Reading BusBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Reading Bus21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Kintbury (Tue 2019-06-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading Bus
Reading West21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Kintbury (Tue 2019-06-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading West
Theale21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Tue 2019-06-18 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Kintbury (Tue 2019-06-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Kintbury (Tue 2019-06-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Tue 2019-06-18 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Kintbury (Tue 2019-06-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Tue 2019-06-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury22:3922:39
Bedwyn23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2019-06-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway22:47BedwynReading BusCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Bedwyn22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Tue 2019-06-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Tue 2019-06-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury22:4722:47
Reading Bus23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading Bus (Tue 2019-06-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading Bus
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway23:07Reading BusBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Reading Bus22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Kintbury (Tue 2019-06-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading Bus
Newbury22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Tue 2019-06-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury23:0723:07
Bedwyn23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2019-06-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway23:42BedwynReading BusCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Bedwyn23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Tue 2019-06-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Tue 2019-06-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury23:4223:42
Reading Bus01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading Bus (Tue 2019-06-18 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading Bus
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 19th June
Great Western Railway00:39Reading BusBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Reading Bus23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Kintbury (Wed 2019-06-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading Bus
Theale23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Wed 2019-06-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Kintbury (Wed 2019-06-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Kintbury (Wed 2019-06-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Wed 2019-06-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Kintbury (Wed 2019-06-19 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Wed 2019-06-19 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury00:3900:39
Bedwyn01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Wed 2019-06-19 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway05:31BedwynNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Bedwyn05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Wed 2019-06-19 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Wed 2019-06-19 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury05:3105:31
Newbury05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Wed 2019-06-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..