desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kintbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG17 9UN
Advertisement

Kintbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Great Western Railway20:021London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
London Paddington19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kintbury (Fri 2020-12-04 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from London Paddington
Kintbury20:0120:02
Hungerford20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Fri 2020-12-04 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Fri 2020-12-04 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:142BedwynNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Bedwyn20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Fri 2020-12-04 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Kintbury20:1420:14
Newbury20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Fri 2020-12-04 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:311NewburyBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Newbury20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Fri 2020-12-04 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury20:3120:31
Hungerford20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Fri 2020-12-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Fri 2020-12-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:522BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Bedwyn20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Fri 2020-12-04 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Kintbury20:5220:52
Newbury20:5821:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Fri 2020-12-04 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury
Thatcham21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Fri 2020-12-04 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Thatcham
Theale21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Fri 2020-12-04 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Theale
Reading21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading (Fri 2020-12-04 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading
London Paddington21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to London Paddington (Fri 2020-12-04 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:011London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
London Paddington20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kintbury (Fri 2020-12-04 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from London Paddington
Kintbury21:0021:01
Hungerford21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Fri 2020-12-04 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Fri 2020-12-04 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:202BedwynNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Bedwyn21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Fri 2020-12-04 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Kintbury21:2021:20
Newbury21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Fri 2020-12-04 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Great Western Railway20:011London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
London Paddington19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kintbury (Fri 2020-12-04 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Kintbury (Fri 2020-12-04 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Twyford
Reading19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kintbury (Fri 2020-12-04 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading
Theale19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Fri 2020-12-04 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Theale
Thatcham19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Fri 2020-12-04 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Fri 2020-12-04 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury20:0120:02
Bedwyn20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Fri 2020-12-04 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:142BedwynNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Bedwyn20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Fri 2020-12-04 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Fri 2020-12-04 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury20:1420:14
Newbury20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Fri 2020-12-04 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:311NewburyBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Newbury20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Fri 2020-12-04 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury20:3120:31
Bedwyn20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Fri 2020-12-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:522BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Bedwyn20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Fri 2020-12-04 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Fri 2020-12-04 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury20:5220:52
London Paddington21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to London Paddington (Fri 2020-12-04 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:001London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
London Paddington20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kintbury (Fri 2020-12-04 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from London Paddington
Reading20:3220:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kintbury (Fri 2020-12-04 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading
Theale20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Fri 2020-12-04 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Theale
Thatcham20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Fri 2020-12-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Fri 2020-12-04 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury21:0021:01
Bedwyn21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Fri 2020-12-04 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:202BedwynNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Bedwyn21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Fri 2020-12-04 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Fri 2020-12-04 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury21:2021:20
Newbury21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Fri 2020-12-04 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..