hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kintbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG17 9UN
Advertisement

Kintbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Great Western Railway11:512BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Bedwyn11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Tue 2018-01-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Kintbury11:5111:51
Newbury11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Tue 2018-01-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury
Thatcham12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Tue 2018-01-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Thatcham
Theale12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Tue 2018-01-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Theale
Reading12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading (Tue 2018-01-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading
London Paddington12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to London Paddington (Tue 2018-01-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:101London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
London Paddington11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kintbury (Tue 2018-01-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from London Paddington
Kintbury12:1012:10
Hungerford12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-01-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:462BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Bedwyn12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Tue 2018-01-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Kintbury12:4612:46
Newbury12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Tue 2018-01-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury
Thatcham12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Tue 2018-01-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Thatcham
Theale13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Tue 2018-01-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Theale
Reading13:1513:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading (Tue 2018-01-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading
London Paddington13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to London Paddington (Tue 2018-01-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:071London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
London Paddington12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kintbury (Tue 2018-01-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from London Paddington
Kintbury13:0713:07
Hungerford13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Tue 2018-01-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-01-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:452BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Bedwyn13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Tue 2018-01-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Kintbury13:4513:45
Newbury13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Tue 2018-01-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury
Thatcham13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Tue 2018-01-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Thatcham
Theale14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Tue 2018-01-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Theale
Reading14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading (Tue 2018-01-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading
London Paddington14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to London Paddington (Tue 2018-01-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:171London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
London Paddington13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kintbury (Tue 2018-01-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from London Paddington
Kintbury14:1714:17
Hungerford14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Tue 2018-01-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-01-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Great Western Railway11:512BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Bedwyn11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Tue 2018-01-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Tue 2018-01-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury11:5111:51
London Paddington12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to London Paddington (Tue 2018-01-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:101London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
London Paddington11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kintbury (Tue 2018-01-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from London Paddington
Reading11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kintbury (Tue 2018-01-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading
Theale11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Tue 2018-01-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Theale
Thatcham11:5311:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Tue 2018-01-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Tue 2018-01-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury12:1012:10
Bedwyn12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-01-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:462BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Bedwyn12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Tue 2018-01-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Tue 2018-01-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury12:4612:46
London Paddington13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to London Paddington (Tue 2018-01-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:071London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
London Paddington12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kintbury (Tue 2018-01-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kintbury (Tue 2018-01-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading
Theale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Theale
Thatcham12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Tue 2018-01-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Tue 2018-01-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury13:0713:07
Bedwyn13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-01-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:452BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Bedwyn13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Tue 2018-01-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Tue 2018-01-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury13:4513:45
London Paddington14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to London Paddington (Tue 2018-01-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:171London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
London Paddington13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kintbury (Tue 2018-01-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:3813:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kintbury (Tue 2018-01-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading
Theale13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Tue 2018-01-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Theale
Thatcham14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Tue 2018-01-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Tue 2018-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury14:1714:17
Bedwyn14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-01-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us