desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kintbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG17 9UN
Advertisement

Kintbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Great Western Railway09:512BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Bedwyn09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Kintbury09:5109:51
Newbury09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Sat 2018-08-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury
Thatcham10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Sat 2018-08-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Thatcham
Theale10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Theale
Reading10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading (Sat 2018-08-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading
London Paddington10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:091London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
London Paddington09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kintbury (Sat 2018-08-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from London Paddington
Kintbury10:0910:09
Hungerford10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Sat 2018-08-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sat 2018-08-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:512BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Bedwyn10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sat 2018-08-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Kintbury10:5110:51
Newbury10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Sat 2018-08-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury
Thatcham11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Sat 2018-08-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Thatcham
Theale11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Sat 2018-08-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Theale
Reading11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading (Sat 2018-08-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading
London Paddington11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:061London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
London Paddington10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kintbury (Sat 2018-08-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from London Paddington
Kintbury11:0611:06
Hungerford11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Sat 2018-08-18 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sat 2018-08-18 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:512BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Bedwyn11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sat 2018-08-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Kintbury11:5111:51
Newbury11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Sat 2018-08-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury
Thatcham12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Sat 2018-08-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Thatcham
Theale12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Sat 2018-08-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Theale
Reading12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading (Sat 2018-08-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading
London Paddington12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:061London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
London Paddington11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kintbury (Sat 2018-08-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from London Paddington
Kintbury12:0612:06
Hungerford12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Sat 2018-08-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sat 2018-08-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Great Western Railway09:512BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Bedwyn09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Sat 2018-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury09:5109:51
London Paddington10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:091London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
London Paddington09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kintbury (Sat 2018-08-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:3709:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kintbury (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading
Theale09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Sat 2018-08-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Theale
Thatcham09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Sat 2018-08-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Sat 2018-08-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury10:0910:09
Bedwyn10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sat 2018-08-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:512BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Bedwyn10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sat 2018-08-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Sat 2018-08-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury10:5110:51
London Paddington11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:061London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
London Paddington10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kintbury (Sat 2018-08-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kintbury (Sat 2018-08-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading
Theale10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Sat 2018-08-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Theale
Thatcham10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Sat 2018-08-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Sat 2018-08-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury11:0611:06
Bedwyn11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sat 2018-08-18 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:512BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Bedwyn11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sat 2018-08-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Sat 2018-08-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury11:5111:51
London Paddington12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:061London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
London Paddington11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kintbury (Sat 2018-08-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from London Paddington
Reading11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kintbury (Sat 2018-08-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading
Theale11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Sat 2018-08-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Theale
Thatcham11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Sat 2018-08-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Sat 2018-08-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury12:0612:06
Bedwyn12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sat 2018-08-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..