desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kintbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG17 9UN
Advertisement

Kintbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway23:322BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Bedwyn23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sat 2019-02-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Kintbury23:3223:32
Newbury23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Sat 2019-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury
Newbury Racecourse23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2019-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Thatcham
Midgham23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Midgham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Midgham
Aldermaston23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Aldermaston (Sat 2019-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Aldermaston
Theale23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Sat 2019-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Theale
Reading West00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading West (Sat 2019-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading West
Reading00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading (Sat 2019-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:491ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Reading23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kintbury (Sat 2019-02-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading
Kintbury23:4923:49
Hungerford23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Sat 2019-02-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sat 2019-02-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Great Western Railway09:111ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Reading08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kintbury (Sun 2019-02-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading
Kintbury09:1109:11
Hungerford09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Sun 2019-02-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-02-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:462BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Bedwyn09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sun 2019-02-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Kintbury09:4509:46
Newbury09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Sun 2019-02-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury
Newbury Racecourse09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2019-02-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Sun 2019-02-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Thatcham
Midgham10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Midgham (Sun 2019-02-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Midgham
Aldermaston10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Aldermaston (Sun 2019-02-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Aldermaston
Theale10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Sun 2019-02-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Theale
Reading West10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading West (Sun 2019-02-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading West
Reading10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading (Sun 2019-02-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:121ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Reading09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kintbury (Sun 2019-02-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading
Kintbury10:1210:12
Hungerford10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Sun 2019-02-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-02-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:452BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Bedwyn10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sun 2019-02-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Kintbury10:4510:45
Newbury10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Sun 2019-02-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury
Thatcham10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Sun 2019-02-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Thatcham
Theale11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Sun 2019-02-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Theale
Reading11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading (Sun 2019-02-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway23:322BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Bedwyn23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sat 2019-02-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Sat 2019-02-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury23:3223:32
Reading00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading (Sat 2019-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:491ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Reading23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kintbury (Sat 2019-02-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading
Reading West23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Kintbury (Sat 2019-02-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading West
Theale23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Sat 2019-02-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Kintbury (Sat 2019-02-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Kintbury (Sat 2019-02-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Sat 2019-02-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Kintbury (Sat 2019-02-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Sat 2019-02-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury23:4923:49
Bedwyn00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sat 2019-02-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Great Western Railway09:111ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Reading08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kintbury (Sun 2019-02-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading
Theale08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Sun 2019-02-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Theale
Thatcham08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Sun 2019-02-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Sun 2019-02-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury09:1109:11
Bedwyn09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-02-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:452BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Bedwyn09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sun 2019-02-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Sun 2019-02-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury09:4509:46
Reading10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading (Sun 2019-02-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:121ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Reading09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kintbury (Sun 2019-02-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading
Reading West09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Kintbury (Sun 2019-02-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading West
Theale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Sun 2019-02-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Kintbury (Sun 2019-02-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Kintbury (Sun 2019-02-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Sun 2019-02-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Sun 2019-02-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury10:1210:12
Bedwyn10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-02-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:452BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Bedwyn10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sun 2019-02-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Sun 2019-02-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury10:4510:45
Reading11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading (Sun 2019-02-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..