desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kintbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG17 9UN
Advertisement

Kintbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
Great Western Railway14:532BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Bedwyn14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sat 2020-01-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Kintbury14:5214:53
Newbury14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Sat 2020-01-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury
Thatcham15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Sat 2020-01-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Thatcham
Theale15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Sat 2020-01-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Theale
Reading15:2115:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading (Sat 2020-01-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading
London Paddington15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to London Paddington (Sat 2020-01-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:011London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
London Paddington14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kintbury (Sat 2020-01-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from London Paddington
Kintbury15:0015:01
Hungerford15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Sat 2020-01-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sat 2020-01-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:532BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Bedwyn15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sat 2020-01-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Kintbury15:5215:53
Newbury15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Sat 2020-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury
Thatcham16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Sat 2020-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Thatcham
Theale16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Sat 2020-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Theale
Reading16:2116:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading (Sat 2020-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading
London Paddington16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to London Paddington (Sat 2020-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:011London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
London Paddington15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kintbury (Sat 2020-01-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from London Paddington
Kintbury16:0016:01
Hungerford16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Sat 2020-01-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sat 2020-01-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:532BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Bedwyn16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sat 2020-01-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Kintbury16:5216:53
Newbury16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Sat 2020-01-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury
Thatcham17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Sat 2020-01-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Thatcham
Theale17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Sat 2020-01-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Theale
Reading17:2117:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading (Sat 2020-01-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading
London Paddington17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to London Paddington (Sat 2020-01-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:011London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
London Paddington16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kintbury (Sat 2020-01-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from London Paddington
Kintbury17:0017:01
Hungerford17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Sat 2020-01-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sat 2020-01-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
Great Western Railway14:522BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Bedwyn14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sat 2020-01-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Sat 2020-01-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury14:5214:53
London Paddington15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to London Paddington (Sat 2020-01-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:001London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
London Paddington14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kintbury (Sat 2020-01-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:3114:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kintbury (Sat 2020-01-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading
Theale14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Sat 2020-01-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Theale
Thatcham14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Sat 2020-01-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Sat 2020-01-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury15:0015:01
Bedwyn15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sat 2020-01-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:522BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Bedwyn15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sat 2020-01-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Sat 2020-01-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury15:5215:53
London Paddington16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to London Paddington (Sat 2020-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:001London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
London Paddington15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kintbury (Sat 2020-01-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:3115:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kintbury (Sat 2020-01-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading
Theale15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Sat 2020-01-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Theale
Thatcham15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Sat 2020-01-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Sat 2020-01-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury16:0016:01
Bedwyn16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sat 2020-01-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:522BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Bedwyn16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sat 2020-01-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Sat 2020-01-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury16:5216:53
London Paddington17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to London Paddington (Sat 2020-01-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:001London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
London Paddington16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kintbury (Sat 2020-01-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:3116:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kintbury (Sat 2020-01-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading
Theale16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Sat 2020-01-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Theale
Thatcham16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Sat 2020-01-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Sat 2020-01-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury17:0017:01
Bedwyn17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sat 2020-01-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..