desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L32 2AE

Kirkby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th June
Merseyrail05:431Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)05:43
Fazakerley05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Wed 2023-06-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Wed 2023-06-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Wed 2023-06-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2023-06-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Wed 2023-06-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Wed 2023-06-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:131Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:13
Fazakerley06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Wed 2023-06-07 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Wed 2023-06-07 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Wed 2023-06-07 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2023-06-07 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Wed 2023-06-07 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Wed 2023-06-07 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:30Kirkby (Merseyside)RainfordCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail06:431Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:43
Fazakerley06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Wed 2023-06-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Wed 2023-06-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Wed 2023-06-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2023-06-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Wed 2023-06-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Wed 2023-06-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:131Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:13
Fazakerley07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Wed 2023-06-07 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Wed 2023-06-07 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Wed 2023-06-07 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2023-06-07 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Wed 2023-06-07 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Wed 2023-06-07 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:281Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:28
Fazakerley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Wed 2023-06-07 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Wed 2023-06-07 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Wed 2023-06-07 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2023-06-07 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Wed 2023-06-07 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Wed 2023-06-07 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th June
Merseyrail06:241Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2023-06-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2023-06-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2023-06-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2023-06-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2023-06-07 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2023-06-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:541Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2023-06-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2023-06-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2023-06-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2023-06-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2023-06-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2023-06-07 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:00RainfordKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail07:241Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2023-06-07 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2023-06-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2023-06-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2023-06-07 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2023-06-07 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2023-06-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:391Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2023-06-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2023-06-07 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2023-06-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2023-06-07 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2023-06-07 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2023-06-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:541Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2023-06-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2023-06-07 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2023-06-07 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2023-06-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2023-06-07 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2023-06-07 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-05-19.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..