desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L32 2AE
Advertisement

Kirkby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Merseyrail15:181Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:18
Fazakerley15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Mon 2021-10-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Mon 2021-10-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-10-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2021-10-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2021-10-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-10-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:381Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:38
Fazakerley15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:53Kirkby (Merseyside)RochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:53
Rainford16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rainford
Upholland16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Upholland
Orrell16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Orrell
Pemberton16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hindley (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Daisy Hill (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hag Fold (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Atherton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Atherton
Walkden16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Walkden (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Walkden
Moorside16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Salford Central (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rochdale (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:581Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:58
Fazakerley16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Mon 2021-10-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Mon 2021-10-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-10-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2021-10-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2021-10-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-10-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:181Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:18
Fazakerley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Mon 2021-10-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Mon 2021-10-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-10-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2021-10-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2021-10-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-10-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:381Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:38
Fazakerley16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Mon 2021-10-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Mon 2021-10-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-10-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2021-10-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2021-10-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-10-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Merseyrail15:291Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:36RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Rochdale14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorside
Walkden14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Walkden
Atherton14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell
Upholland15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Upholland
Rainford15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:491Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:091Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:291Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:36RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Rochdale15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorside
Walkden15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Walkden
Atherton15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell
Upholland16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Upholland
Rainford16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..