desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L32 2AE
Advertisement

Kirkby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Merseyrail10:431Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:43
Fazakerley10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Fri 2019-05-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Fri 2019-05-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Fri 2019-05-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Fri 2019-05-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-05-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:581Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:58
Fazakerley11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Fri 2019-05-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Fri 2019-05-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Fri 2019-05-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Fri 2019-05-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-05-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:131Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:13
Fazakerley11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Fri 2019-05-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Fri 2019-05-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Fri 2019-05-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-05-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:281Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:28
Fazakerley11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Fri 2019-05-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Fri 2019-05-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Fri 2019-05-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-05-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:29Kirkby (Merseyside)Wigan WallgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:29
Rainford11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Fri 2019-05-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rainford
Upholland11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Fri 2019-05-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Upholland
Orrell11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Fri 2019-05-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Orrell
Pemberton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2019-05-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:431Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:43
Fazakerley11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Fri 2019-05-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Fri 2019-05-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Fri 2019-05-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-05-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Merseyrail10:541Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:091Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:23Wigan WallgateKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Wigan Wallgate10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell
Upholland11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Upholland
Rainford11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:241Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:391Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:541Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..