desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L32 2AE
Advertisement

Kirkby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Northern11:35Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:35
Rainford11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Thu 2021-05-06 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rainford
Upholland11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Thu 2021-05-06 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Upholland
Orrell11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Thu 2021-05-06 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Orrell
Pemberton11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-05-06 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-05-06 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Atherton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Atherton
Walkden12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Walkden (Thu 2021-05-06 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Walkden
Moorside12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Thu 2021-05-06 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-05-06 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Salford Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-05-06 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:381Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:38
Fazakerley11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Thu 2021-05-06 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Thu 2021-05-06 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Thu 2021-05-06 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Thu 2021-05-06 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:581Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:58
Fazakerley12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Thu 2021-05-06 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Thu 2021-05-06 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Thu 2021-05-06 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Thu 2021-05-06 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:181Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:18
Fazakerley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Thu 2021-05-06 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Thu 2021-05-06 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Thu 2021-05-06 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Thu 2021-05-06 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-05-06 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:35Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:35
Rainford12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Thu 2021-05-06 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rainford
Upholland12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Thu 2021-05-06 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Upholland
Orrell12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Thu 2021-05-06 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Orrell
Pemberton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Thu 2021-05-06 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-05-06 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2021-05-06 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-05-06 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Atherton (Thu 2021-05-06 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Atherton
Walkden13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Walkden (Thu 2021-05-06 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Walkden
Moorside13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Thu 2021-05-06 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-05-06 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-05-06 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Salford Central (Thu 2021-05-06 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-05-06 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Northern11:25Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Manchester Victoria10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorside
Walkden10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Walkden
Atherton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell
Upholland11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Upholland
Rainford11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:291Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:491Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:091Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:25Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Manchester Victoria11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorside
Walkden11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Walkden
Atherton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell
Upholland12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Upholland
Rainford12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:291Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..