hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L32 2AE
Advertisement

Kirkby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Merseyrail09:281Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:28
Fazakerley09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:431Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:43
Fazakerley09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:44Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:44
Rainford09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Wed 2018-02-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rainford
Upholland09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Wed 2018-02-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Upholland
Orrell09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Wed 2018-02-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Orrell
Pemberton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2018-02-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hindley (Wed 2018-02-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Daisy Hill (Wed 2018-02-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-02-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Atherton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Atherton
Walkden10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Walkden (Wed 2018-02-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Walkden
Moorside10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Wed 2018-02-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-02-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Salford Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:5310:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rochdale (Wed 2018-02-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Littleborough (Wed 2018-02-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Littleborough
Todmorden11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Todmorden (Wed 2018-02-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2018-02-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rose Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rose Grove
Accrington11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Accrington (Wed 2018-02-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Accrington
Blackburn12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Blackburn (Wed 2018-02-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:581Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:58
Fazakerley10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:131Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:13
Fazakerley10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Wed 2018-02-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Wed 2018-02-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-02-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2018-02-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Wed 2018-02-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-02-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:281Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:28
Fazakerley10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Wed 2018-02-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Wed 2018-02-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-02-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2018-02-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Wed 2018-02-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-02-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern09:20Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorside
Walkden08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Walkden
Atherton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell
Upholland09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Upholland
Rainford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:231Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:381Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:531Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:081Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:21Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorside
Walkden09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Walkden
Atherton09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell
Upholland10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Upholland
Rainford10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us