desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L32 2AE
Advertisement

Kirkby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Merseyrail15:131Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:13
Fazakerley15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:15Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:15
Rainford15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Tue 2018-09-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rainford
Upholland15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Tue 2018-09-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Upholland
Orrell15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Tue 2018-09-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Orrell
Pemberton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-09-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hindley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-09-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hag Fold (Tue 2018-09-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Atherton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Atherton
Walkden16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Walkden (Tue 2018-09-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Walkden
Moorside16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Tue 2018-09-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-09-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Salford Central (Tue 2018-09-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-09-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:281Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:28
Fazakerley15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Tue 2018-09-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-09-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Tue 2018-09-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Tue 2018-09-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-09-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:431Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:43
Fazakerley15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:581Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:58
Fazakerley16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Tue 2018-09-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-09-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Tue 2018-09-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Tue 2018-09-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-09-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:131Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:13
Fazakerley16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Tue 2018-09-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Tue 2018-09-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-09-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Tue 2018-09-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Tue 2018-09-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-09-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Northern15:07Wigan WallgateKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Wigan Wallgate14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell
Upholland14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Upholland
Rainford14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:091Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:241Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:391Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:48Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Manchester Victoria14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorside
Walkden14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Walkden
Atherton15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate15:2115:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell
Upholland15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Upholland
Rainford15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:541Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..