desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L32 2AE
Advertisement

Kirkby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Merseyrail11:581Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:58
Fazakerley12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Mon 2018-07-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Mon 2018-07-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2018-07-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2018-07-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-07-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:131Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:13
Fazakerley12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Mon 2018-07-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Mon 2018-07-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2018-07-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2018-07-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-07-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:15Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:15
Rainford12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Mon 2018-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rainford
Upholland12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Mon 2018-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Upholland
Orrell12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Mon 2018-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Orrell
Pemberton12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hindley (Mon 2018-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Daisy Hill (Mon 2018-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hag Fold (Mon 2018-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Atherton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Atherton
Walkden13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Walkden (Mon 2018-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Walkden
Moorside13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Mon 2018-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Salford Central (Mon 2018-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:281Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:28
Fazakerley12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Mon 2018-07-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Mon 2018-07-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2018-07-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2018-07-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-07-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:431Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:43
Fazakerley12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Mon 2018-07-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Mon 2018-07-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2018-07-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2018-07-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-07-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:581Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:58
Fazakerley13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Mon 2018-07-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Mon 2018-07-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2018-07-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2018-07-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-07-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Merseyrail12:091Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:241Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:391Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:48Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Manchester Victoria11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorside
Walkden11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Walkden
Atherton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell
Upholland12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Upholland
Rainford12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:541Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:091Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..