desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L32 2AE
Advertisement

Kirkby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
Merseyrail07:581Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:58
Fazakerley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:131Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:13
Fazakerley08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Fri 2018-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Fri 2018-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Fri 2018-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Fri 2018-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:16Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:16
Rainford08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Fri 2018-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rainford
Upholland08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Fri 2018-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Upholland
Orrell08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Fri 2018-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Orrell
Pemberton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Fri 2018-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2018-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hindley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Daisy Hill (Fri 2018-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Atherton (Fri 2018-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Atherton
Walkden09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Walkden (Fri 2018-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Walkden
Moorside09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Fri 2018-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Salford Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:281Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:28
Fazakerley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Fri 2018-04-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Fri 2018-04-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Fri 2018-04-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Fri 2018-04-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:431Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:43
Fazakerley08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Fri 2018-04-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Fri 2018-04-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Fri 2018-04-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Fri 2018-04-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:581Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:58
Fazakerley09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Fri 2018-04-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Fri 2018-04-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Fri 2018-04-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Fri 2018-04-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
Merseyrail07:531Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:081Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:12BuxtonKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Buxton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Davenport
Stockport06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:0307:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell
Upholland07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Upholland
Rainford08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:231Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:381Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:531Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us