desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L32 2AE
Advertisement

Kirkby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Merseyrail07:131Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:13
Fazakerley07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Mon 2022-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Mon 2022-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2022-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2022-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2022-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:281Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:28
Fazakerley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Mon 2022-05-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Mon 2022-05-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2022-05-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2022-05-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2022-05-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:431Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:43
Fazakerley07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Mon 2022-05-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Mon 2022-05-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2022-05-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2022-05-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2022-05-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:52Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:52
Rainford08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Mon 2022-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rainford
Upholland08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Mon 2022-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Upholland
Orrell08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Mon 2022-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Orrell
Pemberton08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2022-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hindley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Daisy Hill (Mon 2022-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hag Fold (Mon 2022-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Atherton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Atherton
Walkden08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Walkden
Moorside08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Mon 2022-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Salford Crescent (Mon 2022-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Salford Central (Mon 2022-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2022-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rochdale (Mon 2022-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rochdale
Littleborough09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Littleborough (Mon 2022-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Littleborough
Todmorden09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Todmorden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2022-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rose Grove
Accrington10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Accrington (Mon 2022-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Accrington
Blackburn10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Blackburn (Mon 2022-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:581Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:58
Fazakerley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Mon 2022-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Mon 2022-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2022-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2022-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2022-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:131Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:13
Fazakerley08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Mon 2022-05-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Mon 2022-05-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Mon 2022-05-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2022-05-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2022-05-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2022-05-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Merseyrail06:541Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:22RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Walkden
Atherton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell
Upholland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Upholland
Rainford07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:241Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:391Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:541Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:091Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..