desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L32 2AE
Advertisement

Kirkby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Merseyrail19:131Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:13
Fazakerley19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Mon 2020-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Mon 2020-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2020-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2020-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:281Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:28
Fazakerley19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Mon 2020-01-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Mon 2020-01-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2020-01-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2020-01-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-01-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:431Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:43
Fazakerley19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Mon 2020-01-27 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Mon 2020-01-27 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2020-01-27 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2020-01-27 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-01-27 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:46Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:46
Rainford19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Mon 2020-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rainford
Upholland19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Mon 2020-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Upholland
Orrell20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Mon 2020-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Orrell
Pemberton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate20:1020:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hindley (Mon 2020-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Daisy Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Atherton
Walkden20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Walkden (Mon 2020-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Walkden
Moorside20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Mon 2020-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Salford Central (Mon 2020-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rochdale (Mon 2020-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2020-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Littleborough (Mon 2020-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Littleborough
Walsden21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Walsden (Mon 2020-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Walsden
Todmorden21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Todmorden (Mon 2020-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2020-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rose Grove
Accrington22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Accrington (Mon 2020-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Accrington
Blackburn22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Blackburn (Mon 2020-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:131Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)20:13
Fazakerley20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Mon 2020-01-27 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Mon 2020-01-27 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2020-01-27 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2020-01-27 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-01-27 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:431Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)20:43
Fazakerley20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Mon 2020-01-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Mon 2020-01-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2020-01-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2020-01-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-01-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Merseyrail19:241Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:33BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Blackburn17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Walkden
Atherton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell
Upholland19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Upholland
Rainford19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:391Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:541Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:241Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)20:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:541Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)20:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..