desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L32 2AE
Advertisement

Kirkby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Merseyrail05:431Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)05:43
Fazakerley05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Wed 2018-11-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Wed 2018-11-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-11-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2018-11-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:131Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:13
Fazakerley06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Wed 2018-11-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-11-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2018-11-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:36Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:36
Rainford06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rainford
Upholland06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Upholland
Orrell06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Orrell
Pemberton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hindley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Daisy Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Atherton (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Atherton
Walkden07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Walkden (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Walkden
Moorside07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Salford Central (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:431Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:43
Fazakerley06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Wed 2018-11-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-11-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2018-11-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:131Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:13
Fazakerley07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Wed 2018-11-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Wed 2018-11-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-11-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2018-11-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:281Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:28
Fazakerley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Wed 2018-11-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Wed 2018-11-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-11-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2018-11-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Merseyrail06:231Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:29Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Wigan Wallgate06:0206:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell
Upholland06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Upholland
Rainford06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:541Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:22RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Walkden
Atherton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell
Upholland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Upholland
Rainford07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:241Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:391Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..