desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L32 2AE
Advertisement

Kirkby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Merseyrail14:131Headbolt LaneLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Headbolt Lane14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:1314:13
Fazakerley14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Sun 2024-06-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Sun 2024-06-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Sun 2024-06-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sun 2024-06-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sun 2024-06-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sun 2024-06-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:231Liverpool CentralHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Liverpool Central14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:2314:23
Headbolt Lane14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Headbolt Lane (Sun 2024-06-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:431Headbolt LaneLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Headbolt Lane14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:4314:43
Fazakerley14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Sun 2024-06-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Sun 2024-06-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Sun 2024-06-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sun 2024-06-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sun 2024-06-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sun 2024-06-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:531Liverpool CentralHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Liverpool Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:5314:53
Headbolt Lane14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Headbolt Lane (Sun 2024-06-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:131Headbolt LaneLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Headbolt Lane15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:1315:13
Fazakerley15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Sun 2024-06-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Sun 2024-06-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Sun 2024-06-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sun 2024-06-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sun 2024-06-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sun 2024-06-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:231Liverpool CentralHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Liverpool Central15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:2315:23
Headbolt Lane15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Headbolt Lane (Sun 2024-06-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Merseyrail14:131Headbolt LaneLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Headbolt Lane14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:1314:13
Liverpool Central14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sun 2024-06-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:231Liverpool CentralHeadbolt LaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:2314:23
Headbolt Lane14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Headbolt Lane (Sun 2024-06-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:431Headbolt LaneLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Headbolt Lane14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:4314:43
Liverpool Central15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sun 2024-06-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:531Liverpool CentralHeadbolt LaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:5314:53
Headbolt Lane14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Headbolt Lane (Sun 2024-06-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:131Headbolt LaneLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Headbolt Lane15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:1315:13
Liverpool Central15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sun 2024-06-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:231Liverpool CentralHeadbolt LaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:2315:23
Headbolt Lane15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Headbolt Lane (Sun 2024-06-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Headbolt Lane, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...