desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingussie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH21 1JA
Advertisement

Kingussie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail06:272InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Mon 2019-06-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Kingussie06:2606:27
Dalwhinnie06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl07:0207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Blair Atholl (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry07:2307:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Perth (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Perth
Ladybank08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Ladybank (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Ladybank
Markinch08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:501PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Perth05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kingussie (Mon 2019-06-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Perth
Kingussie06:2506:50
Aviemore07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge07:1207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Carrbridge (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Carrbridge
Inverness07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Coast08:432InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Inverness07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Kingussie08:4208:43
Pitlochry09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Pitlochry
Perth09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Perth (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Perth
Gleneagles10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Gleneagles (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Gleneagles
Stirling10:2910:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Stirling (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Stirling
Falkirk Grahamston10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Haymarket11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:2111:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh
Newcastle12:5312:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newcastle (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Newcastle
Darlington13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Darlington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Darlington
York13:5413:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to York (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to York
London Kings Cross15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail09:361Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kingussie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Kingussie09:3509:36
Aviemore09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Mon 2019-06-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Carrbridge (Mon 2019-06-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Carrbridge
Inverness10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Mon 2019-06-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:362InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Mon 2019-06-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Kingussie09:3209:36
Newtonmore09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Mon 2019-06-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Newtonmore
Pitlochry10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Mon 2019-06-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2019-06-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Perth (Mon 2019-06-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Perth
Gleneagles11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Gleneagles (Mon 2019-06-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-06-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Stirling (Mon 2019-06-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:391InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Inverness09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Mon 2019-06-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Kingussie10:3810:39
Dalwhinnie10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-06-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Blair Atholl (Mon 2019-06-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Mon 2019-06-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2019-06-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Perth (Mon 2019-06-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Perth
Kirkcaldy12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-06-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-06-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail06:251PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Perth05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kingussie (Mon 2019-06-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Mon 2019-06-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Mon 2019-06-17 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Mon 2019-06-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie06:2506:50
Inverness07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:262InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Mon 2019-06-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie06:2606:27
Edinburgh09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Coast08:422InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Inverness07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Mon 2019-06-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie08:4208:43
London Kings Cross15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail09:322InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Mon 2019-06-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Kingussie (Mon 2019-06-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Mon 2019-06-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie09:3209:36
Glasgow Queen Street12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:351Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kingussie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Kingussie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Kingussie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dunblane
Perth08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kingussie (Mon 2019-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Mon 2019-06-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Mon 2019-06-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Mon 2019-06-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Mon 2019-06-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Mon 2019-06-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie09:3509:36
Inverness10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Mon 2019-06-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:381InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Inverness09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Mon 2019-06-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Mon 2019-06-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie10:3810:39
Edinburgh13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..