desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingussie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH21 1JA
Advertisement

Kingussie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Caledonian Sleeper07:211London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail07:362InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Inverness06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Fri 2020-07-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Kingussie07:3607:36
Blair Atholl08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Blair Atholl (Fri 2020-07-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Fri 2020-07-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2020-07-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Perth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Perth
Kirkcaldy09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2020-07-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2020-07-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Haymarket (Fri 2020-07-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-07-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:362InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Fri 2020-07-10 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Kingussie09:3309:36
Newtonmore09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Fri 2020-07-10 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Newtonmore
Pitlochry10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Fri 2020-07-10 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2020-07-10 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Perth (Fri 2020-07-10 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Perth
Gleneagles11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Gleneagles (Fri 2020-07-10 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunblane (Fri 2020-07-10 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2020-07-10 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Stirling (Fri 2020-07-10 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2020-07-10 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:371Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kingussie (Fri 2020-07-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Kingussie09:3609:37
Aviemore09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Fri 2020-07-10 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Carrbridge (Fri 2020-07-10 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Carrbridge
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Fri 2020-07-10 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:401InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Inverness09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Fri 2020-07-10 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Kingussie10:3910:40
Dalwhinnie10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dalwhinnie (Fri 2020-07-10 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Blair Atholl (Fri 2020-07-10 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Fri 2020-07-10 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2020-07-10 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Perth (Fri 2020-07-10 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Perth
Kirkcaldy12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2020-07-10 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-07-10 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2020-07-10 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Haymarket (Fri 2020-07-10 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-07-10 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:181EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Edinburgh08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingussie (Fri 2020-07-10 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingussie11:1711:18
Aviemore11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Fri 2020-07-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Aviemore
Inverness12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Fri 2020-07-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Caledonian Sleeper07:191London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail07:362InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Inverness06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Fri 2020-07-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore07:1207:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Fri 2020-07-10 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie07:3607:36
Edinburgh10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-07-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:332InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Fri 2020-07-10 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Kingussie (Fri 2020-07-10 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Fri 2020-07-10 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie09:3309:36
Glasgow Queen Street12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2020-07-10 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:361Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kingussie (Fri 2020-07-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Kingussie (Fri 2020-07-10 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Kingussie (Fri 2020-07-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dunblane
Perth08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kingussie (Fri 2020-07-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2808:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Fri 2020-07-10 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Fri 2020-07-10 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Fri 2020-07-10 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Fri 2020-07-10 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Fri 2020-07-10 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie09:3609:37
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Fri 2020-07-10 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:391InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Inverness09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Fri 2020-07-10 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Fri 2020-07-10 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie10:3910:40
Edinburgh13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-07-10 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:171EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Edinburgh08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingussie (Fri 2020-07-10 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingussie (Fri 2020-07-10 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kingussie (Fri 2020-07-10 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Kirkcaldy09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kingussie (Fri 2020-07-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kingussie (Fri 2020-07-10 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Markinch
Perth09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kingussie (Fri 2020-07-10 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry10:2110:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Fri 2020-07-10 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Fri 2020-07-10 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Fri 2020-07-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Kingussie11:1711:18
Inverness12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Fri 2020-07-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..