desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingussie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH21 1JA
Advertisement

Kingussie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
ScotRail16:472InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Inverness15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Kingussie16:4616:47
Newtonmore16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Tue 2019-11-12 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Newtonmore
Blair Atholl17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Blair Atholl (Tue 2019-11-12 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Tue 2019-11-12 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2019-11-12 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Perth (Tue 2019-11-12 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Perth
Ladybank18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Ladybank (Tue 2019-11-12 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Ladybank
Markinch18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Markinch (Tue 2019-11-12 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2019-11-12 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverkeithing (Tue 2019-11-12 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2019-11-12 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Haymarket (Tue 2019-11-12 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-11-12 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:371Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kingussie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Kingussie17:3617:37
Aviemore17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Tue 2019-11-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Carrbridge (Tue 2019-11-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Carrbridge
Inverness18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Tue 2019-11-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:201InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Inverness17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Tue 2019-11-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Kingussie18:1918:20
Pitlochry19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Tue 2019-11-12 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam19:1319:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2019-11-12 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Perth (Tue 2019-11-12 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Perth
Gleneagles19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Gleneagles (Tue 2019-11-12 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunblane (Tue 2019-11-12 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2019-11-12 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Stirling (Tue 2019-11-12 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast19:161London Kings CrossInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
London Kings Cross12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Kingussie (Tue 2019-11-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from London Kings Cross
Kingussie19:1419:16
Aviemore19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Tue 2019-11-12 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Aviemore
Inverness20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Tue 2019-11-12 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail19:451InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Inverness18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Tue 2019-11-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Kingussie19:4419:45
Newtonmore19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Tue 2019-11-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2019-11-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Blair Atholl (Tue 2019-11-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Tue 2019-11-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2019-11-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Perth (Tue 2019-11-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Perth
Markinch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Markinch (Tue 2019-11-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2019-11-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2019-11-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Haymarket (Tue 2019-11-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-11-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:161EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Edinburgh17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingussie (Tue 2019-11-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingussie20:1520:16
Aviemore20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Tue 2019-11-12 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Aviemore
Inverness21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Tue 2019-11-12 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
ScotRail16:462InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Inverness15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge16:2216:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Kingussie (Tue 2019-11-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Tue 2019-11-12 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie16:4616:47
Edinburgh19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-11-12 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:361Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kingussie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Kingussie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Kingussie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Kingussie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dunblane
Perth16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kingussie (Tue 2019-11-12 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Tue 2019-11-12 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Tue 2019-11-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Tue 2019-11-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Newtonmore17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Tue 2019-11-12 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie17:3617:37
Inverness18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Tue 2019-11-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:191InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Inverness17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Tue 2019-11-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge17:5418:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Kingussie (Tue 2019-11-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Tue 2019-11-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie18:1918:20
Glasgow Queen Street20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast19:141London Kings CrossInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
London Kings Cross12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Kingussie (Tue 2019-11-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from London Kings Cross
York13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Kingussie (Tue 2019-11-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from York
Darlington14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Kingussie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Kingussie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Kingussie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh16:2016:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingussie (Tue 2019-11-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingussie (Tue 2019-11-12 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Haymarket
Falkirk Grahamston17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Kingussie (Tue 2019-11-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Stirling17:1817:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Kingussie (Tue 2019-11-12 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Stirling
Gleneagles17:3917:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Kingussie (Tue 2019-11-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kingussie (Tue 2019-11-12 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Tue 2019-11-12 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Pitlochry
Kingussie19:1419:16
Inverness20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Tue 2019-11-12 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail19:441InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Inverness18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Tue 2019-11-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Kingussie (Tue 2019-11-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore19:2819:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Tue 2019-11-12 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie19:4419:45
Edinburgh22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-11-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:151EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Edinburgh17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingussie (Tue 2019-11-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingussie (Tue 2019-11-12 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kingussie (Tue 2019-11-12 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Kirkcaldy18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kingussie (Tue 2019-11-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kingussie (Tue 2019-11-12 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kingussie (Tue 2019-11-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Ladybank
Perth18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kingussie (Tue 2019-11-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Tue 2019-11-12 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Tue 2019-11-12 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Pitlochry
Kingussie20:1520:16
Inverness21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Tue 2019-11-12 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..