hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingussie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH21 1JA
Advertisement

Kingussie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail13:151EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Edinburgh10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingussie13:1413:15
Aviemore13:2613:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Wed 2018-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Carrbridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Carrbridge
Inverness14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:451InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Inverness12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Kingussie13:4513:45
Newtonmore13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Wed 2018-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Newtonmore
Blair Atholl14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Blair Atholl (Wed 2018-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Wed 2018-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2018-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Perth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Perth
Markinch15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Markinch (Wed 2018-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:281Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Kingussie14:2814:28
Aviemore14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Wed 2018-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Aviemore
Inverness15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:351InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Inverness14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Kingussie15:3415:35
Dalwhinnie15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-01-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dalwhinnie
Pitlochry16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Wed 2018-01-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam16:2916:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2018-01-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Perth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Perth
Gleneagles17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-01-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunblane (Wed 2018-01-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Stirling (Wed 2018-01-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:081EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Edinburgh13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingussie16:0716:08
Aviemore16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Wed 2018-01-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Aviemore
Inverness16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:471InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Inverness15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Kingussie16:4616:47
Newtonmore16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Wed 2018-01-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Newtonmore
Blair Atholl17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Blair Atholl (Wed 2018-01-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Wed 2018-01-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2018-01-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Perth (Wed 2018-01-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Perth
Ladybank18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Ladybank (Wed 2018-01-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Ladybank
Markinch18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Markinch (Wed 2018-01-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-01-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-01-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-01-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail13:141EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Edinburgh10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Ladybank
Perth11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie13:1413:15
Inverness14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:451InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Inverness12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie13:4513:45
Edinburgh16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:281Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dunblane
Perth13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Kingussie14:2814:28
Inverness15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:341InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Inverness14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie15:3415:35
Glasgow Queen Street18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:071EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Edinburgh13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Kirkcaldy14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Markinch
Perth14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Kingussie16:0716:08
Inverness16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:461InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Inverness15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge16:2316:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie16:4616:47
Edinburgh19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us