desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingussie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH21 1JA
Advertisement

Kingussie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
ScotRail17:331Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Kingussie17:3317:33
Aviemore17:4417:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Mon 2018-12-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-12-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Carrbridge
Inverness18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Mon 2018-12-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:211InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Inverness17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Kingussie18:2018:21
Pitlochry19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Mon 2018-12-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2018-12-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Perth (Mon 2018-12-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Perth
Gleneagles19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Gleneagles (Mon 2018-12-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunblane (Mon 2018-12-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-12-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Stirling (Mon 2018-12-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast19:161London Kings CrossInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
London Kings Cross12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from London Kings Cross
Kingussie19:1519:16
Aviemore19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Mon 2018-12-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Aviemore
Inverness20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Mon 2018-12-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail19:421InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Inverness18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Kingussie19:4119:42
Newtonmore19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Mon 2018-12-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2018-12-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Blair Atholl (Mon 2018-12-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Mon 2018-12-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2018-12-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Perth (Mon 2018-12-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Perth
Markinch21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Markinch (Mon 2018-12-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2018-12-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2018-12-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Haymarket (Mon 2018-12-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-12-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:151EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Edinburgh17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingussie20:1420:15
Aviemore20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Mon 2018-12-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Aviemore
Inverness21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Mon 2018-12-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:401Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Kingussie20:3920:40
Aviemore20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Mon 2018-12-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Aviemore
Inverness21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Mon 2018-12-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
ScotRail17:331Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dunblane
Perth16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Newtonmore17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie17:3317:33
Inverness18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Mon 2018-12-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:201InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Inverness17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge17:5218:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie18:2018:21
Glasgow Queen Street20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast19:151London Kings CrossInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
London Kings Cross12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from London Kings Cross
York13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from York
Darlington14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh16:2016:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Haymarket
Falkirk Grahamston17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Stirling17:1917:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Stirling
Gleneagles17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth17:5818:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Pitlochry
Kingussie19:1519:16
Inverness20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Mon 2018-12-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail19:411InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Inverness18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore19:2119:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie19:4119:42
Edinburgh22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-12-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:141EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Edinburgh17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Kirkcaldy18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Ladybank
Perth18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Pitlochry
Kingussie20:1420:15
Inverness21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Mon 2018-12-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:391Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie20:3920:40
Inverness21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Mon 2018-12-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..