desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingussie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH21 1JA
Advertisement

Kingussie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
ScotRail19:401InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Inverness18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Thu 2018-10-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Kingussie19:4019:40
Newtonmore19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Blair Atholl (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth21:0021:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Perth (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Perth
Markinch21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Markinch (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Haymarket (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:161EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Edinburgh17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingussie (Thu 2018-10-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingussie20:1520:16
Aviemore20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Thu 2018-10-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Aviemore
Inverness21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Thu 2018-10-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:411PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Perth19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kingussie (Thu 2018-10-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Perth
Kingussie20:4120:41
Aviemore20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Thu 2018-10-18 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Aviemore
Inverness21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Thu 2018-10-18 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:201InvernessPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Inverness20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Thu 2018-10-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Kingussie21:1921:20
Newtonmore21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Thu 2018-10-18 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2018-10-18 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Blair Atholl (Thu 2018-10-18 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Thu 2018-10-18 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2018-10-18 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Perth (Thu 2018-10-18 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Caledonian Sleeper21:512InvernessLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail22:281EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Edinburgh19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingussie (Thu 2018-10-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingussie22:2722:28
Aviemore22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Thu 2018-10-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Carrbridge (Thu 2018-10-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Carrbridge
Inverness23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Thu 2018-10-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
ScotRail19:401InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Inverness18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Thu 2018-10-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Kingussie (Thu 2018-10-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore19:2419:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Thu 2018-10-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie19:4019:40
Edinburgh22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:151EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Edinburgh17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingussie (Thu 2018-10-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingussie (Thu 2018-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kingussie (Thu 2018-10-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Kirkcaldy18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kingussie (Thu 2018-10-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kingussie (Thu 2018-10-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kingussie (Thu 2018-10-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Ladybank
Perth18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kingussie (Thu 2018-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam19:1719:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Thu 2018-10-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Pitlochry
Kingussie20:1520:16
Inverness21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Thu 2018-10-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:411PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Perth19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kingussie (Thu 2018-10-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Thu 2018-10-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Thu 2018-10-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Thu 2018-10-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Thu 2018-10-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie20:4120:41
Inverness21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Thu 2018-10-18 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:191InvernessPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Inverness20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Thu 2018-10-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge20:5621:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Kingussie (Thu 2018-10-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Thu 2018-10-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie21:1921:20
Perth22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Perth (Thu 2018-10-18 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:271EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Edinburgh19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingussie (Thu 2018-10-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingussie (Thu 2018-10-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kingussie (Thu 2018-10-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kingussie (Thu 2018-10-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kingussie (Thu 2018-10-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kingussie (Thu 2018-10-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kingussie (Thu 2018-10-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Ladybank
Perth21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kingussie (Thu 2018-10-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Thu 2018-10-18 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry21:3021:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Thu 2018-10-18 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Thu 2018-10-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie22:0822:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Thu 2018-10-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Thu 2018-10-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie22:2722:28
Inverness23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Thu 2018-10-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 19th October
Caledonian Sleeper07:181London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..