desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingussie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH21 1JA
Advertisement

Kingussie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
ScotRail20:391Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kingussie (Thu 2020-01-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Kingussie20:3820:39
Aviemore20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Thu 2020-01-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Aviemore
Inverness21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Thu 2020-01-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:221InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Inverness20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Thu 2020-01-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Kingussie21:2221:22
Newtonmore21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Thu 2020-01-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2020-01-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Blair Atholl (Thu 2020-01-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry22:1022:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Thu 2020-01-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2020-01-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Perth (Thu 2020-01-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Perth
Dunblane23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunblane (Thu 2020-01-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2020-01-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling23:1723:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Stirling (Thu 2020-01-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2020-01-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Caledonian Sleeper21:542InvernessLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail22:321EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Edinburgh19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingussie (Thu 2020-01-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingussie22:3122:32
Aviemore22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Thu 2020-01-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Carrbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Carrbridge
Inverness23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Thu 2020-01-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 24th January
Caledonian Sleeper07:201London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:282InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Fri 2020-01-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Kingussie06:2706:28
Dalwhinnie06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dalwhinnie (Fri 2020-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl07:0307:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Blair Atholl (Fri 2020-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry07:2307:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Fri 2020-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2020-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Perth (Fri 2020-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Perth
Ladybank08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Ladybank (Fri 2020-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Ladybank
Markinch08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Markinch (Fri 2020-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2020-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2020-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Haymarket (Fri 2020-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
ScotRail20:381Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kingussie (Thu 2020-01-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Kingussie (Thu 2020-01-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Kingussie (Thu 2020-01-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Kingussie (Thu 2020-01-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Kingussie (Thu 2020-01-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Kingussie (Thu 2020-01-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kingussie (Thu 2020-01-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Thu 2020-01-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Thu 2020-01-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Thu 2020-01-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Thu 2020-01-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Thu 2020-01-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie20:3820:39
Inverness21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Thu 2020-01-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:221InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Inverness20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Thu 2020-01-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge20:5721:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Kingussie (Thu 2020-01-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Thu 2020-01-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie21:2221:22
Glasgow Queen Street23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2020-01-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:311EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Edinburgh19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingussie (Thu 2020-01-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingussie (Thu 2020-01-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kingussie (Thu 2020-01-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kingussie (Thu 2020-01-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kingussie (Thu 2020-01-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kingussie (Thu 2020-01-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kingussie (Thu 2020-01-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Ladybank
Perth20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kingussie (Thu 2020-01-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Thu 2020-01-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry21:2821:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Thu 2020-01-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Thu 2020-01-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie22:0922:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Thu 2020-01-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Thu 2020-01-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie22:3122:32
Inverness23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Thu 2020-01-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 24th January
Caledonian Sleeper07:181London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:251PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Perth05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kingussie (Fri 2020-01-24 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Fri 2020-01-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Fri 2020-01-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Fri 2020-01-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Fri 2020-01-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Fri 2020-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie06:2506:49
Inverness07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Fri 2020-01-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:272InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Fri 2020-01-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Fri 2020-01-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie06:2706:28
Edinburgh09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..