desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingussie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH21 1JA
Advertisement

Kingussie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
ScotRail12:131EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Edinburgh09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingussie (Sun 2018-06-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingussie12:1312:13
Aviemore12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Sun 2018-06-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Carrbridge (Sun 2018-06-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Carrbridge
Inverness13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Sun 2018-06-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:361Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Glasgow Queen Street11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kingussie (Sun 2018-06-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Kingussie13:3113:36
Aviemore13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Sun 2018-06-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge13:5614:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Carrbridge (Sun 2018-06-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Carrbridge
Inverness14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Sun 2018-06-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:372InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Inverness12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Sun 2018-06-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Kingussie13:3613:37
Newtonmore13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Sun 2018-06-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Newtonmore
Blair Atholl14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Blair Atholl (Sun 2018-06-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-06-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2018-06-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Perth (Sun 2018-06-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Perth
Dunblane15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunblane (Sun 2018-06-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dunblane
Stirling15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Stirling (Sun 2018-06-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Stirling
Larbert15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Larbert (Sun 2018-06-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Larbert
Glasgow Queen Street15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2018-06-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:191InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Inverness13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Sun 2018-06-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Kingussie14:1914:19
Pitlochry14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-06-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Pitlochry
Perth15:2915:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Perth (Sun 2018-06-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Perth
Ladybank15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Ladybank (Sun 2018-06-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Ladybank
Markinch16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Markinch (Sun 2018-06-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-06-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverkeithing (Sun 2018-06-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2018-06-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Haymarket (Sun 2018-06-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-06-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:091InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Inverness15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Sun 2018-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Kingussie16:0916:09
Pitlochry16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2018-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Perth (Sun 2018-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Perth
Ladybank17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Ladybank (Sun 2018-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Ladybank
Markinch17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Markinch (Sun 2018-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverkeithing (Sun 2018-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2018-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Haymarket (Sun 2018-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:371EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Edinburgh13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingussie (Sun 2018-06-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingussie16:3716:37
Aviemore16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Sun 2018-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Carrbridge (Sun 2018-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Carrbridge
Inverness17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Sun 2018-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
ScotRail12:131EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Edinburgh09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingussie (Sun 2018-06-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingussie (Sun 2018-06-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kingussie (Sun 2018-06-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kingussie (Sun 2018-06-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kingussie (Sun 2018-06-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kingussie (Sun 2018-06-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kingussie (Sun 2018-06-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Ladybank
Perth10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kingussie (Sun 2018-06-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Sun 2018-06-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Sun 2018-06-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Sun 2018-06-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Sun 2018-06-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Sun 2018-06-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie12:1312:13
Inverness13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Sun 2018-06-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:311Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kingussie (Sun 2018-06-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Kingussie (Sun 2018-06-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Larbert
Stirling11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Kingussie (Sun 2018-06-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Kingussie (Sun 2018-06-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Kingussie (Sun 2018-06-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kingussie (Sun 2018-06-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Sun 2018-06-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Sun 2018-06-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Pitlochry
Kingussie13:3113:36
Inverness14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Sun 2018-06-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:362InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Inverness12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Sun 2018-06-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Kingussie (Sun 2018-06-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Sun 2018-06-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie13:3613:37
Glasgow Queen Street15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2018-06-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:191InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Inverness13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Sun 2018-06-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Sun 2018-06-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie14:1914:19
Edinburgh16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-06-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:091InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Inverness15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Sun 2018-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Sun 2018-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie16:0916:09
Edinburgh18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:371EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Edinburgh13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingussie (Sun 2018-06-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingussie (Sun 2018-06-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kingussie (Sun 2018-06-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kingussie (Sun 2018-06-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kingussie (Sun 2018-06-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Perth15:0915:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kingussie (Sun 2018-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Sun 2018-06-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Sun 2018-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Sun 2018-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie16:1716:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Sun 2018-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Sun 2018-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie16:3716:37
Inverness17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Sun 2018-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..