desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kildonan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KW8 6HY
Advertisement

Kildonan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail21:191InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan departures
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kildonan (Tue 2019-07-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Inverness
Kildonan21:1921:19
Kinbrace21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Kinbrace (Tue 2019-07-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Forsinard (Tue 2019-07-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Altnabreac (Tue 2019-07-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Scotscalder (Tue 2019-07-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Thurso (Tue 2019-07-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Wick (Tue 2019-07-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 24th July
ScotRail07:451WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan departures
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Kildonan (Wed 2019-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Wick
Kildonan07:4507:45
Helmsdale07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Helmsdale (Wed 2019-07-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Helmsdale
Brora08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Brora (Wed 2019-07-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Brora
Golspie08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Golspie (Wed 2019-07-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Golspie
Rogart08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Rogart (Wed 2019-07-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Rogart
Lairg08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Lairg (Wed 2019-07-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Lairg
Ardgay09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Ardgay (Wed 2019-07-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Ardgay
Tain09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Tain (Wed 2019-07-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Tain
Fearn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Fearn (Wed 2019-07-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Fearn
Invergordon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Invergordon (Wed 2019-07-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Invergordon
Alness09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Alness (Wed 2019-07-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Alness
Dingwall10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Dingwall (Wed 2019-07-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Conon Bridge (Wed 2019-07-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2019-07-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Beauly (Wed 2019-07-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Beauly
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Inverness (Wed 2019-07-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:191InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan departures
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kildonan (Wed 2019-07-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Inverness
Kildonan21:1921:19
Kinbrace21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Kinbrace (Wed 2019-07-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Forsinard (Wed 2019-07-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Altnabreac (Wed 2019-07-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Scotscalder (Wed 2019-07-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2019-07-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Thurso (Wed 2019-07-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2019-07-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Wick (Wed 2019-07-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail21:191InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan arrivals
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kildonan (Tue 2019-07-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kildonan (Tue 2019-07-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Kildonan (Tue 2019-07-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kildonan (Tue 2019-07-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Dingwall
Alness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kildonan (Tue 2019-07-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Alness
Invergordon19:2219:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Kildonan (Tue 2019-07-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Kildonan (Tue 2019-07-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Kildonan (Tue 2019-07-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Tain
Ardgay20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Kildonan (Tue 2019-07-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Kildonan (Tue 2019-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Culrain
Invershin20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kildonan (Tue 2019-07-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Invershin
Lairg20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kildonan (Tue 2019-07-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Lairg
Rogart20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Kildonan (Tue 2019-07-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Rogart
Golspie20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kildonan (Tue 2019-07-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Golspie
Brora20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Kildonan (Tue 2019-07-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kildonan (Tue 2019-07-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan21:1921:19
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Wick (Tue 2019-07-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 24th July
ScotRail07:451WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan arrivals
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Kildonan (Wed 2019-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Kildonan (Wed 2019-07-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Kildonan (Wed 2019-07-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Kildonan (Wed 2019-07-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Forsinard07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kildonan (Wed 2019-07-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Forsinard
Kildonan07:4507:45
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Inverness (Wed 2019-07-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:191InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan arrivals
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kildonan (Wed 2019-07-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kildonan (Wed 2019-07-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Kildonan (Wed 2019-07-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kildonan (Wed 2019-07-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Dingwall
Alness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kildonan (Wed 2019-07-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Alness
Invergordon19:2219:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Kildonan (Wed 2019-07-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Kildonan (Wed 2019-07-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Kildonan (Wed 2019-07-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Tain
Ardgay20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Kildonan (Wed 2019-07-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Kildonan (Wed 2019-07-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Culrain
Invershin20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kildonan (Wed 2019-07-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Invershin
Lairg20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kildonan (Wed 2019-07-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Lairg
Rogart20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Kildonan (Wed 2019-07-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Rogart
Golspie20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kildonan (Wed 2019-07-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Golspie
Brora20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Kildonan (Wed 2019-07-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kildonan (Wed 2019-07-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan21:1921:19
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Wick (Wed 2019-07-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..