desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kildonan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KW8 6HY
Advertisement

Kildonan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
ScotRail13:28WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan departures
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Kildonan (Sun 2018-06-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Wick
Kildonan13:2813:28
Helmsdale13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Helmsdale (Sun 2018-06-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Helmsdale
Brora13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Brora (Sun 2018-06-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Brora
Dunrobin Castle14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Dunrobin Castle (Sun 2018-06-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Golspie (Sun 2018-06-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Golspie
Rogart14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Rogart (Sun 2018-06-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Rogart
Lairg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Lairg (Sun 2018-06-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Lairg
Invershin14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Invershin (Sun 2018-06-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Invershin
Culrain14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Culrain (Sun 2018-06-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Culrain
Ardgay14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Ardgay (Sun 2018-06-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Ardgay
Tain15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Tain (Sun 2018-06-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Tain
Fearn15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Fearn (Sun 2018-06-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Fearn
Invergordon15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Invergordon (Sun 2018-06-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Invergordon
Alness15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Alness (Sun 2018-06-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Alness
Dingwall15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Dingwall (Sun 2018-06-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Conon Bridge (Sun 2018-06-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2018-06-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Beauly (Sun 2018-06-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Beauly
Inverness16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Inverness (Sun 2018-06-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:45InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kildonan (Sun 2018-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Inverness
Kildonan20:4520:45
Kinbrace20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Kinbrace (Sun 2018-06-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Forsinard (Sun 2018-06-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Altnabreac (Sun 2018-06-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Scotscalder (Sun 2018-06-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction21:3121:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso21:4521:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Thurso (Sun 2018-06-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Wick (Sun 2018-06-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 25th June
ScotRail07:47WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan departures
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Wick
Kildonan07:4707:47
Helmsdale08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-06-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Helmsdale
Brora08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Brora (Mon 2018-06-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Brora
Golspie08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Golspie (Mon 2018-06-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Golspie
Rogart08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Rogart (Mon 2018-06-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Rogart
Lairg08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Lairg (Mon 2018-06-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Lairg
Ardgay09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Ardgay (Mon 2018-06-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Ardgay
Tain09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Tain (Mon 2018-06-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Tain
Fearn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Fearn (Mon 2018-06-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Fearn
Invergordon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Invergordon (Mon 2018-06-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Invergordon
Alness09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Alness (Mon 2018-06-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Alness
Dingwall10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Dingwall (Mon 2018-06-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Conon Bridge (Mon 2018-06-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2018-06-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Beauly (Mon 2018-06-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Beauly
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Inverness (Mon 2018-06-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:32WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan departures
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Wick
Kildonan09:3209:32
Helmsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-06-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Helmsdale
Brora10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Brora (Mon 2018-06-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Brora
Dunrobin Castle10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Dunrobin Castle (Mon 2018-06-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Dunrobin Castle
Golspie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Golspie (Mon 2018-06-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Golspie
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Rogart (Mon 2018-06-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Lairg (Mon 2018-06-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Lairg
Invershin10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Invershin (Mon 2018-06-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Invershin
Culrain10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Culrain (Mon 2018-06-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Culrain
Ardgay10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Ardgay (Mon 2018-06-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Ardgay
Tain11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Tain (Mon 2018-06-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Tain
Fearn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Fearn (Mon 2018-06-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Fearn
Invergordon11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Invergordon (Mon 2018-06-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Invergordon
Alness11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Alness (Mon 2018-06-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Alness
Dingwall11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Dingwall (Mon 2018-06-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Conon Bridge (Mon 2018-06-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2018-06-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Beauly (Mon 2018-06-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Beauly
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Inverness (Mon 2018-06-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:59InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Inverness
Kildonan09:5909:59
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-06-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Forsinard (Mon 2018-06-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Altnabreac (Mon 2018-06-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Scotscalder (Mon 2018-06-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2018-06-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Thurso (Mon 2018-06-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2018-06-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Wick (Mon 2018-06-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:24InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan departures
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Inverness
Kildonan13:2413:24
Kinbrace13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-06-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Forsinard (Mon 2018-06-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Altnabreac (Mon 2018-06-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Scotscalder (Mon 2018-06-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2018-06-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Thurso (Mon 2018-06-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2018-06-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Wick (Mon 2018-06-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
ScotRail13:28WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan arrivals
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Kildonan (Sun 2018-06-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Kildonan (Sun 2018-06-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso12:2612:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Kildonan (Sun 2018-06-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Kildonan (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Kildonan (Sun 2018-06-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Kildonan (Sun 2018-06-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kildonan (Sun 2018-06-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Kildonan (Sun 2018-06-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan13:2813:28
Inverness16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Inverness (Sun 2018-06-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:45InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kildonan (Sun 2018-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kildonan (Sun 2018-06-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kildonan (Sun 2018-06-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Kildonan (Sun 2018-06-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kildonan (Sun 2018-06-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Dingwall
Alness18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kildonan (Sun 2018-06-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Alness
Invergordon18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Kildonan (Sun 2018-06-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Kildonan (Sun 2018-06-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Kildonan (Sun 2018-06-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Tain
Ardgay19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Kildonan (Sun 2018-06-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Kildonan (Sun 2018-06-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Culrain
Invershin19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kildonan (Sun 2018-06-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Invershin
Lairg19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kildonan (Sun 2018-06-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Lairg
Rogart19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Kildonan (Sun 2018-06-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Rogart
Golspie20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kildonan (Sun 2018-06-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Golspie
Brora20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Kildonan (Sun 2018-06-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kildonan (Sun 2018-06-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan20:4520:45
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Wick (Sun 2018-06-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 25th June
ScotRail07:47WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan arrivals
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Forsinard07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Forsinard
Kildonan07:4707:47
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Inverness (Mon 2018-06-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:32WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan09:3209:32
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Inverness (Mon 2018-06-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:59InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Golspie
Dunrobin Castle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Wick (Mon 2018-06-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:24InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan arrivals
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Dingwall11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Dingwall
Alness11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Alness
Invergordon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Fearn
Tain11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Tain
Ardgay12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Culrain
Invershin12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Invershin
Lairg12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Lairg
Rogart12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Rogart
Golspie12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Golspie
Dunrobin Castle12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Brora12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kildonan (Mon 2018-06-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan13:2413:24
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Wick (Mon 2018-06-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..