desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kildonan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KW8 6HY
Advertisement

Kildonan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
ScotRail07:47WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan departures
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Wick
Kildonan07:4707:47
Helmsdale08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-10-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Helmsdale
Brora08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Brora (Fri 2018-10-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Brora
Golspie08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Golspie (Fri 2018-10-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Golspie
Rogart08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Rogart (Fri 2018-10-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Rogart
Lairg08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Lairg (Fri 2018-10-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Lairg
Ardgay09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Ardgay (Fri 2018-10-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Ardgay
Tain09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Tain (Fri 2018-10-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Tain
Fearn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Fearn (Fri 2018-10-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Fearn
Invergordon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Invergordon (Fri 2018-10-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Invergordon
Alness09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Alness (Fri 2018-10-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Alness
Dingwall10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Dingwall (Fri 2018-10-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Conon Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-10-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Beauly (Fri 2018-10-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Beauly
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Inverness (Fri 2018-10-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:32WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan departures
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Wick
Kildonan09:3209:32
Helmsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-10-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Helmsdale
Brora10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Brora (Fri 2018-10-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Brora
Dunrobin Castle10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Dunrobin Castle (Fri 2018-10-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Dunrobin Castle
Golspie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Golspie (Fri 2018-10-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Golspie
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Rogart (Fri 2018-10-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Lairg (Fri 2018-10-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Lairg
Invershin10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Invershin (Fri 2018-10-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Invershin
Culrain10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Culrain (Fri 2018-10-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Culrain
Ardgay10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Ardgay (Fri 2018-10-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Ardgay
Tain11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Tain (Fri 2018-10-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Tain
Fearn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Fearn (Fri 2018-10-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Fearn
Invergordon11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Invergordon (Fri 2018-10-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Invergordon
Alness11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Alness (Fri 2018-10-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Alness
Dingwall11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Dingwall (Fri 2018-10-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Conon Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-10-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Beauly (Fri 2018-10-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Beauly
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Inverness (Fri 2018-10-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:59InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Inverness
Kildonan09:5909:59
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Forsinard (Fri 2018-10-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Altnabreac (Fri 2018-10-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Scotscalder (Fri 2018-10-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Thurso (Fri 2018-10-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Wick (Fri 2018-10-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:24InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan departures
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Inverness
Kildonan13:2413:24
Kinbrace13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Forsinard (Fri 2018-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Altnabreac (Fri 2018-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Scotscalder (Fri 2018-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Thurso (Fri 2018-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Wick (Fri 2018-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:06WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Wick
Kildonan14:0614:06
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Brora (Fri 2018-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Brora
Dunrobin Castle14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Dunrobin Castle (Fri 2018-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Golspie (Fri 2018-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Golspie
Rogart14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Rogart (Fri 2018-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Lairg (Fri 2018-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Invershin (Fri 2018-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Culrain (Fri 2018-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Ardgay (Fri 2018-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Tain (Fri 2018-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Fearn (Fri 2018-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Invergordon (Fri 2018-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Invergordon
Alness16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Alness (Fri 2018-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Alness
Dingwall16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Dingwall (Fri 2018-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Conon Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Beauly (Fri 2018-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Beauly
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Inverness (Fri 2018-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:48InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Inverness
Kildonan16:4816:48
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Forsinard (Fri 2018-10-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Altnabreac (Fri 2018-10-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Scotscalder (Fri 2018-10-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Thurso (Fri 2018-10-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Wick (Fri 2018-10-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
ScotRail07:47WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan arrivals
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Forsinard07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Forsinard
Kildonan07:4707:47
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Inverness (Fri 2018-10-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:32WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan09:3209:32
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Inverness (Fri 2018-10-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:59InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Golspie
Dunrobin Castle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Wick (Fri 2018-10-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:24InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan arrivals
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Dingwall11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Dingwall
Alness11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Alness
Invergordon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Fearn
Tain11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Tain
Ardgay12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Culrain
Invershin12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Invershin
Lairg12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Lairg
Rogart12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Rogart
Golspie12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Golspie
Dunrobin Castle12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Brora12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan13:2413:24
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Wick (Fri 2018-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:06WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Inverness (Fri 2018-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:48InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Golspie
Dunrobin Castle16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Wick (Fri 2018-10-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..