desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kildonan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KW8 6HY
Advertisement

Kildonan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
ScotRail21:191InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan departures
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kildonan (Sat 2019-12-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Inverness
Kildonan21:1921:19
Kinbrace21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Kinbrace (Sat 2019-12-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Forsinard (Sat 2019-12-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Altnabreac (Sat 2019-12-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Scotscalder (Sat 2019-12-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Georgemas Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Thurso (Sat 2019-12-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Georgemas Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Wick (Sat 2019-12-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 15th December
ScotRail13:281WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan departures
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Kildonan (Sun 2019-12-15 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Wick
Kildonan13:2813:28
Helmsdale13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Helmsdale (Sun 2019-12-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Helmsdale
Brora13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Brora (Sun 2019-12-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Brora
Golspie14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Golspie (Sun 2019-12-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Golspie
Rogart14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Rogart (Sun 2019-12-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Rogart
Lairg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Lairg (Sun 2019-12-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Lairg
Invershin14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Invershin (Sun 2019-12-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Invershin
Culrain14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Culrain (Sun 2019-12-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Culrain
Ardgay14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Ardgay (Sun 2019-12-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Ardgay
Tain15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Tain (Sun 2019-12-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Tain
Fearn15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Fearn (Sun 2019-12-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Fearn
Invergordon15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Invergordon (Sun 2019-12-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Invergordon
Alness15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Alness (Sun 2019-12-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Alness
Dingwall15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Dingwall (Sun 2019-12-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-12-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Beauly (Sun 2019-12-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Beauly
Inverness16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Inverness (Sun 2019-12-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:451InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kildonan (Sun 2019-12-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Inverness
Kildonan20:4520:45
Kinbrace20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Kinbrace (Sun 2019-12-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Forsinard (Sun 2019-12-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Altnabreac (Sun 2019-12-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Scotscalder (Sun 2019-12-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction21:3121:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso21:4521:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Thurso (Sun 2019-12-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Wick (Sun 2019-12-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
ScotRail21:191InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan arrivals
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kildonan (Sat 2019-12-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kildonan (Sat 2019-12-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Kildonan (Sat 2019-12-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kildonan (Sat 2019-12-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Dingwall
Alness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kildonan (Sat 2019-12-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Alness
Invergordon19:2219:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Kildonan (Sat 2019-12-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Kildonan (Sat 2019-12-14 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Kildonan (Sat 2019-12-14 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Tain
Ardgay20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Kildonan (Sat 2019-12-14 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Kildonan (Sat 2019-12-14 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Culrain
Invershin20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kildonan (Sat 2019-12-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Invershin
Lairg20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kildonan (Sat 2019-12-14 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Lairg
Rogart20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Kildonan (Sat 2019-12-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Rogart
Golspie20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kildonan (Sat 2019-12-14 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Golspie
Brora20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Kildonan (Sat 2019-12-14 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kildonan (Sat 2019-12-14 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan21:1921:19
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Wick (Sat 2019-12-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 15th December
ScotRail13:281WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan arrivals
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Kildonan (Sun 2019-12-15 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Kildonan (Sun 2019-12-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso12:2612:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Kildonan (Sun 2019-12-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Kildonan (Sun 2019-12-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Kildonan (Sun 2019-12-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Kildonan (Sun 2019-12-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kildonan (Sun 2019-12-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Kildonan (Sun 2019-12-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan13:2813:28
Inverness16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Inverness (Sun 2019-12-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:451InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kildonan (Sun 2019-12-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kildonan (Sun 2019-12-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kildonan (Sun 2019-12-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Kildonan (Sun 2019-12-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kildonan (Sun 2019-12-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Dingwall
Alness18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kildonan (Sun 2019-12-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Alness
Invergordon18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Kildonan (Sun 2019-12-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Kildonan (Sun 2019-12-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Kildonan (Sun 2019-12-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Tain
Ardgay19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Kildonan (Sun 2019-12-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Kildonan (Sun 2019-12-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Culrain
Invershin19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kildonan (Sun 2019-12-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Invershin
Lairg19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kildonan (Sun 2019-12-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Lairg
Rogart19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Kildonan (Sun 2019-12-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Rogart
Golspie20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kildonan (Sun 2019-12-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Golspie
Brora20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Kildonan (Sun 2019-12-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kildonan (Sun 2019-12-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan20:4520:45
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Wick (Sun 2019-12-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..