desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kildonan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KW8 6HY
Advertisement

Kildonan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
ScotRail16:48InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Inverness
Kildonan16:4816:48
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-08-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Forsinard (Fri 2018-08-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Altnabreac (Fri 2018-08-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Scotscalder (Fri 2018-08-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Thurso (Fri 2018-08-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Wick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:30WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan departures
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Wick
Kildonan17:3017:30
Helmsdale17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Helmsdale
Brora17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Brora (Fri 2018-08-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Brora
Dunrobin Castle18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Dunrobin Castle (Fri 2018-08-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Dunrobin Castle
Golspie18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Golspie (Fri 2018-08-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Golspie
Rogart18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Rogart (Fri 2018-08-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Rogart
Lairg18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Lairg (Fri 2018-08-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Lairg
Invershin18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Invershin (Fri 2018-08-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Invershin
Culrain18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Culrain (Fri 2018-08-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Culrain
Ardgay18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Ardgay (Fri 2018-08-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Ardgay
Tain19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Tain (Fri 2018-08-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Tain
Invergordon19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Invergordon (Fri 2018-08-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Invergordon
Dingwall19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Dingwall (Fri 2018-08-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Dingwall
Muir Of Ord19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-08-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Muir Of Ord
Inverness20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Inverness (Fri 2018-08-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:19InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan departures
Inverness18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Inverness
Kildonan21:1921:19
Kinbrace21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-08-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Forsinard (Fri 2018-08-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Altnabreac (Fri 2018-08-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Scotscalder (Fri 2018-08-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Thurso (Fri 2018-08-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Wick (Fri 2018-08-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 18th August
ScotRail07:47WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan departures
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Kildonan (Sat 2018-08-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Wick
Kildonan07:4707:47
Helmsdale08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Helmsdale (Sat 2018-08-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Helmsdale
Brora08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Brora (Sat 2018-08-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Brora
Golspie08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Golspie (Sat 2018-08-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Golspie
Rogart08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Rogart (Sat 2018-08-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Rogart
Lairg08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Lairg (Sat 2018-08-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Lairg
Ardgay09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Ardgay (Sat 2018-08-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Ardgay
Tain09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Tain (Sat 2018-08-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Tain
Fearn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Fearn (Sat 2018-08-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Fearn
Invergordon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Invergordon (Sat 2018-08-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Invergordon
Alness09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Alness (Sat 2018-08-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Alness
Dingwall10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Dingwall (Sat 2018-08-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Conon Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Muir Of Ord (Sat 2018-08-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Beauly (Sat 2018-08-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Beauly
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Inverness (Sat 2018-08-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:32WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan departures
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Kildonan (Sat 2018-08-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Wick
Kildonan09:3209:32
Helmsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Helmsdale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Helmsdale
Brora10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Brora (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Brora
Dunrobin Castle10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Dunrobin Castle (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Dunrobin Castle
Golspie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Golspie (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Golspie
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Rogart (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Lairg (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Lairg
Invershin10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Invershin (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Invershin
Culrain10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Culrain (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Culrain
Ardgay10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Ardgay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Ardgay
Tain11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Tain (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Tain
Fearn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Fearn (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Fearn
Invergordon11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Invergordon (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Invergordon
Alness11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Alness (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Alness
Dingwall11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Dingwall (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Conon Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Muir Of Ord (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Beauly (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Beauly
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Inverness (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:59InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kildonan (Sat 2018-08-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Inverness
Kildonan09:5909:59
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Kinbrace (Sat 2018-08-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Forsinard (Sat 2018-08-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Altnabreac (Sat 2018-08-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Scotscalder (Sat 2018-08-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Georgemas Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Thurso (Sat 2018-08-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Georgemas Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Wick (Sat 2018-08-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
ScotRail16:48InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Golspie
Dunrobin Castle16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Wick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:30WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan arrivals
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso16:2816:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan17:3017:30
Inverness20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Inverness (Fri 2018-08-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:19InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan arrivals
Inverness18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0319:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Dingwall
Alness19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Alness
Invergordon19:2319:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Tain
Ardgay20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Culrain
Invershin20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Invershin
Lairg20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Lairg
Rogart20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Rogart
Golspie20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Golspie
Brora20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan21:1921:19
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Wick (Fri 2018-08-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 18th August
ScotRail07:47WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan arrivals
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Kildonan (Sat 2018-08-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Kildonan (Sat 2018-08-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Kildonan (Sat 2018-08-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Kildonan (Sat 2018-08-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Forsinard07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kildonan (Sat 2018-08-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Forsinard
Kildonan07:4707:47
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Inverness (Sat 2018-08-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:32WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Kildonan (Sat 2018-08-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Kildonan (Sat 2018-08-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Kildonan (Sat 2018-08-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Kildonan (Sat 2018-08-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Kildonan (Sat 2018-08-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Kildonan (Sat 2018-08-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kildonan (Sat 2018-08-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Kildonan (Sat 2018-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan09:3209:32
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Inverness (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:59InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildonan arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kildonan (Sat 2018-08-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kildonan (Sat 2018-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kildonan (Sat 2018-08-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Kildonan (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kildonan (Sat 2018-08-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kildonan (Sat 2018-08-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Kildonan (Sat 2018-08-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Kildonan (Sat 2018-08-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Kildonan (Sat 2018-08-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Kildonan (Sat 2018-08-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Kildonan (Sat 2018-08-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kildonan (Sat 2018-08-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kildonan (Sat 2018-08-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Kildonan (Sat 2018-08-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kildonan (Sat 2018-08-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Golspie
Dunrobin Castle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Kildonan (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Kildonan (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kildonan (Sat 2018-08-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Wick (Sat 2018-08-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildonan departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..