desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kidderminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wyre Forest
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY10 1UG
Advertisement

Kidderminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
London Midland09:402Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidderminster departures
Whitlocks End08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Whitlocks End
Kidderminster09:3909:40
Droitwich Spa09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2022-08-09 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2022-08-09 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:451KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidderminster departures
Kidderminster09:45
Blakedown09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Blakedown (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Blakedown
Hagley09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Hagley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Hagley
Stourbridge Junction09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Stourbridge Junction
Lye10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Lye (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Lye
Cradley Heath10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Cradley Heath (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Old Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Rowley Regis (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Langley Green (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to The Hawthorns (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Spring Road (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Spring Road
Hall Green10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Yardley Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Shirley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Whitlocks End (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wythall (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wood End (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Wood End
Danzey11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Danzey (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Henley-In-Arden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wootton Wawen (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:081Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidderminster departures
Worcester Foregate Street09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Kidderminster10:0810:08
Stourbridge Junction10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Stourbridge Junction
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham Snow Hill10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2022-08-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Small Heath (Tue 2022-08-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Small Heath
Tyseley10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Tyseley (Tue 2022-08-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Acocks Green (Tue 2022-08-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Acocks Green
Olton10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Olton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Olton
Solihull10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Solihull (Tue 2022-08-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Solihull
Widney Manor10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Widney Manor (Tue 2022-08-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Dorridge (Tue 2022-08-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:141KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidderminster departures
Kidderminster10:14
Blakedown10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Blakedown (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Blakedown
Hagley10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Hagley (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Hagley
Stourbridge Junction10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Stourbridge Junction
Lye10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Lye (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Lye
Cradley Heath10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Cradley Heath (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Old Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Rowley Regis (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Langley Green (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to The Hawthorns (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Acocks Green (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Acocks Green
Olton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Olton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Olton
Solihull11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Solihull (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Solihull
Widney Manor11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Widney Manor (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Dorridge (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Dorridge
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:152Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidderminster departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Kidderminster10:1310:15
Hartlebury10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Hartlebury (Tue 2022-08-09 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2022-08-09 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2022-08-09 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:281Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidderminster departures
Worcester Foregate Street10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Kidderminster10:2710:28
Hagley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Hagley (Tue 2022-08-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Hagley
Stourbridge Junction10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Cradley Heath (Tue 2022-08-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Rowley Regis (Tue 2022-08-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to The Hawthorns (Tue 2022-08-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2022-08-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2022-08-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Small Heath (Tue 2022-08-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Small Heath
Tyseley11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Tyseley (Tue 2022-08-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Tyseley
Spring Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Spring Road (Tue 2022-08-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Spring Road
Hall Green11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Yardley Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Shirley (Tue 2022-08-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Whitlocks End (Tue 2022-08-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
London Midland09:392Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidderminster arrivals
Whitlocks End08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Kidderminster09:3909:40
Worcester Foregate Street10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2022-08-09 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:052Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidderminster arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Danzey
Wood End08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Lye
Stourbridge Junction09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Hagley09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Hagley
Blakedown09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Blakedown
Kidderminster10:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:081Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidderminster arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster10:0810:08
Dorridge11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Dorridge (Tue 2022-08-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:132Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidderminster arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Dorridge09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Solihull
Olton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:3609:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Hagley10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Hagley
Kidderminster10:1310:15
Worcester Foregate Street10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2022-08-09 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:271Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidderminster arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster10:2710:28
Whitlocks End11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Whitlocks End (Tue 2022-08-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:362DorridgeKidderminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidderminster arrivals
Dorridge09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Solihull
Olton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Lye
Stourbridge Junction10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Hagley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Hagley
Blakedown10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Blakedown
Kidderminster10:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..