desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kidderminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wyre Forest
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY10 1UG
Advertisement

Kidderminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
London Midland06:061Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidderminster departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Kidderminster06:0506:06
Blakedown06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Blakedown (Sat 2020-08-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Blakedown
Hagley06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Hagley (Sat 2020-08-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Hagley
Stourbridge Junction06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2020-08-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Stourbridge Junction
Lye06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Lye (Sat 2020-08-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Lye
Cradley Heath06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Cradley Heath (Sat 2020-08-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Old Hill (Sat 2020-08-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Rowley Regis (Sat 2020-08-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Langley Green (Sat 2020-08-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2020-08-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to The Hawthorns (Sat 2020-08-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2020-08-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2020-08-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-08-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Small Heath (Sat 2020-08-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Small Heath
Tyseley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Tyseley (Sat 2020-08-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Acocks Green (Sat 2020-08-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Acocks Green
Olton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Olton (Sat 2020-08-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Olton
Solihull07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Solihull (Sat 2020-08-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Solihull
Widney Manor07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Widney Manor (Sat 2020-08-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Dorridge (Sat 2020-08-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:421Worcester Shrub HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidderminster departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Kidderminster06:4106:42
Blakedown06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Blakedown (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Blakedown
Hagley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Hagley (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Hagley
Stourbridge Junction06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Stourbridge Junction
Lye06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Lye (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Lye
Cradley Heath07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Cradley Heath (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Old Hill (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Rowley Regis (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Langley Green (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to The Hawthorns (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Small Heath (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Small Heath
Tyseley07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Tyseley (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Tyseley
Spring Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Spring Road (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Spring Road
Hall Green07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Hall Green (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Yardley Wood (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Shirley (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Whitlocks End (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wythall (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wood End (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Wood End
Danzey08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Danzey (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Henley-In-Arden (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wootton Wawen (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:532Birmingham Snow HillWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidderminster departures
Birmingham Snow Hill06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Kidderminster06:5206:53
Hartlebury06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Hartlebury (Sat 2020-08-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Droitwich Spa (Sat 2020-08-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2020-08-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:121KidderminsterBicester NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:221Worcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidderminster departures
Worcester Shrub Hill07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Kidderminster07:2107:22
Blakedown07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Blakedown (Sat 2020-08-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Blakedown
Hagley07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Hagley (Sat 2020-08-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Hagley
Stourbridge Junction07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2020-08-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Stourbridge Junction
Lye07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Lye (Sat 2020-08-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Lye
Cradley Heath07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Cradley Heath (Sat 2020-08-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Old Hill (Sat 2020-08-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Rowley Regis (Sat 2020-08-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Langley Green (Sat 2020-08-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2020-08-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to The Hawthorns (Sat 2020-08-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2020-08-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2020-08-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-08-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Small Heath (Sat 2020-08-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Small Heath
Tyseley08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Tyseley (Sat 2020-08-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Tyseley
Spring Road08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Spring Road (Sat 2020-08-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Spring Road
Hall Green08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Hall Green (Sat 2020-08-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Yardley Wood (Sat 2020-08-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Shirley (Sat 2020-08-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Whitlocks End (Sat 2020-08-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:462Birmingham Snow HillWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidderminster departures
Birmingham Snow Hill07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Kidderminster07:4507:46
Hartlebury07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Hartlebury (Sat 2020-08-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Droitwich Spa (Sat 2020-08-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2020-08-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:481Worcester Shrub HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
London Midland06:051Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidderminster arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster06:0506:06
Dorridge07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Dorridge (Sat 2020-08-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:411Worcester Shrub HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidderminster arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster06:4106:42
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:522Birmingham Snow HillWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidderminster arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Lye
Stourbridge Junction06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Hagley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Hagley
Blakedown06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Blakedown
Kidderminster06:5206:53
Worcester Shrub Hill07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2020-08-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:211Worcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidderminster arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster07:2107:22
Whitlocks End08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Whitlocks End (Sat 2020-08-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:452Birmingham Snow HillWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidderminster arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Lye
Stourbridge Junction07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Hagley07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Hagley
Blakedown07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Blakedown
Kidderminster07:4507:46
Worcester Shrub Hill08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2020-08-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:471Worcester Shrub HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:302DorridgeWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidderminster arrivals
Dorridge07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Solihull
Olton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Hagley08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Hagley
Blakedown08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-08-15 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Blakedown
Kidderminster08:3008:31
Worcester Shrub Hill08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2020-08-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..