desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kidderminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wyre Forest
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY10 1UG
Advertisement

Kidderminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
London Midland19:011Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidderminster departures
Worcester Foregate Street18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Kidderminster19:0119:01
Stourbridge Junction19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-12-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Cradley Heath (Thu 2022-12-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Rowley Regis (Thu 2022-12-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-12-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-12-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2022-12-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill19:3519:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2022-12-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2022-12-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Small Heath (Thu 2022-12-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Small Heath
Tyseley19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Tyseley (Thu 2022-12-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Acocks Green (Thu 2022-12-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Acocks Green
Olton19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Olton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Olton
Solihull19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Solihull (Thu 2022-12-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Solihull
Widney Manor20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Widney Manor (Thu 2022-12-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:152DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidderminster departures
Dorridge18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Dorridge
Kidderminster19:1419:15
Hartlebury19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Hartlebury (Thu 2022-12-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2022-12-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2022-12-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:151KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidderminster departures
Kidderminster19:15
Blakedown19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Blakedown (Thu 2022-12-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Blakedown
Hagley19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Hagley (Thu 2022-12-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Hagley
Stourbridge Junction19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-12-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Stourbridge Junction
Lye19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Lye (Thu 2022-12-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Lye
Cradley Heath19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Cradley Heath (Thu 2022-12-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Old Hill (Thu 2022-12-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Rowley Regis (Thu 2022-12-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Langley Green (Thu 2022-12-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-12-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-12-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2022-12-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2022-12-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2022-12-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Small Heath (Thu 2022-12-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Small Heath
Tyseley20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Tyseley (Thu 2022-12-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Acocks Green (Thu 2022-12-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Acocks Green
Olton20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Olton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Olton
Solihull20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Solihull (Thu 2022-12-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Solihull
Widney Manor20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Widney Manor (Thu 2022-12-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:351Worcester Shrub HillBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidderminster departures
Worcester Shrub Hill19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Kidderminster19:3319:35
Blakedown19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Blakedown (Thu 2022-12-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Blakedown
Hagley19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Hagley (Thu 2022-12-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Hagley
Stourbridge Junction19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-12-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Cradley Heath (Thu 2022-12-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Rowley Regis (Thu 2022-12-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-12-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-12-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2022-12-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2022-12-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:441KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidderminster departures
Kidderminster19:44
Blakedown19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Blakedown (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Blakedown
Hagley19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Hagley (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Hagley
Stourbridge Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Stourbridge Junction
Lye20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Lye (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Lye
Cradley Heath20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Cradley Heath (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Old Hill (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Rowley Regis (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Langley Green (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Small Heath (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Small Heath
Tyseley20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Tyseley (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Tyseley
Spring Road20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Spring Road (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Spring Road
Hall Green20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Hall Green (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Yardley Wood (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Shirley (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Whitlocks End (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wythall (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wood End (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Wood End
Danzey21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Danzey (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Henley-In-Arden (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wootton Wawen (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:482Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidderminster departures
Whitlocks End18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Whitlocks End
Kidderminster19:4719:48
Hartlebury19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Hartlebury (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
London Midland19:011Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidderminster arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster19:0119:01
Dorridge20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:062Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidderminster arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Danzey
Wood End17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Lye
Stourbridge Junction18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Hagley18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Hagley
Blakedown19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Blakedown
Kidderminster19:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:142DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidderminster arrivals
Dorridge18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Solihull
Olton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill18:3318:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Hagley19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Hagley
Kidderminster19:1419:15
Worcester Foregate Street19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2022-12-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:331Worcester Shrub HillBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidderminster arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster19:3319:35
Birmingham Snow Hill20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2022-12-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:352Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidderminster arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Bearley18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Bearley
Claverdon18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Claverdon
Dorridge18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Solihull
Olton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Lye
Stourbridge Junction19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Hagley19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Hagley
Blakedown19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Blakedown
Kidderminster19:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways19:432London MaryleboneKidderminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidderminster arrivals
London Marylebone17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from London Marylebone
Banbury18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick Parkway18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Dorridge18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Dorridge
Solihull18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Rowley Regis19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Rowley Regis
Stourbridge Junction19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Kidderminster19:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..