desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Kings Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
N1 9AX
Advertisement

London Kings Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Thameslink05:188London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross05:18
Finsbury Park05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Mon 2019-05-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Stevenage
Hitchin05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Mon 2019-05-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hitchin
Arlesey06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Arlesey (Mon 2019-05-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Biggleswade (Mon 2019-05-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Biggleswade
Sandy06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Sandy (Mon 2019-05-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Sandy
St Neots06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to St Neots (Mon 2019-05-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to St Neots
Huntingdon06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Huntingdon (Mon 2019-05-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Mon 2019-05-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:2110London Kings CrossWatton-At-StoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross05:21
Finsbury Park05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Harringay (Mon 2019-05-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Harringay
Hornsey05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hornsey (Mon 2019-05-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2019-05-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Bowes Park (Mon 2019-05-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Palmers Green (Mon 2019-05-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2019-05-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grange Park (Mon 2019-05-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Enfield Chase (Mon 2019-05-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Gordon Hill (Mon 2019-05-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Crews Hill (Mon 2019-05-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cuffley (Mon 2019-05-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cuffley
Bayford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Bayford (Mon 2019-05-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Bayford
Hertford North06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hertford North (Mon 2019-05-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watton-At-Stone (Mon 2019-05-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Watton-At-Stone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink05:2511London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross05:25
Finsbury Park05:3005:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Finsbury Park
Potters Bar05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Mon 2019-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2019-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2019-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Mon 2019-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Knebworth
Stevenage06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Mon 2019-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Stevenage
Hitchin06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Mon 2019-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City06:1906:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2019-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Mon 2019-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2019-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Mon 2019-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Royston
Meldreth06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Meldreth (Mon 2019-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Meldreth
Shepreth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Shepreth (Mon 2019-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Shepreth
Foxton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Mon 2019-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Foxton
Cambridge06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:338London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross05:33
Finsbury Park05:3805:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Mon 2019-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Stevenage
Hitchin06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Mon 2019-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2019-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Mon 2019-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Baldock
Royston06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Mon 2019-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Royston
Cambridge06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:422London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross05:42
Cambridge06:3006:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-05-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cambridge North
Waterbeach06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Mon 2019-05-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Waterbeach
Ely06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Mon 2019-05-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Ely
Littleport07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Mon 2019-05-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Littleport
Downham Market07:1307:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Mon 2019-05-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Downham Market
Watlington07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Mon 2019-05-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Kings Lynn (Mon 2019-05-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:483London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross05:48
Finsbury Park05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Mon 2019-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Stevenage
Hitchin06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Mon 2019-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hitchin
Arlesey06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Arlesey (Mon 2019-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Biggleswade (Mon 2019-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Biggleswade
Sandy06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Sandy (Mon 2019-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Sandy
St Neots06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to St Neots (Mon 2019-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to St Neots
Huntingdon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Huntingdon (Mon 2019-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Mon 2019-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Great Northern05:1310StevenageLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Stevenage04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Stevenage
Hertford North04:3204:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hertford North
Cuffley04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Cuffley
Gordon Hill04:4504:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Enfield Chase
Winchmore Hill04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Palmers Green
Alexandra Palace04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross05:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink05:3611Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Welwyn Garden City05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Potters Bar
New Barnet05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from New Southgate
Finsbury Park05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross05:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:479Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Letchworth Garden City04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage05:0505:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Potters Bar
Finsbury Park05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross05:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:0610Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Welwyn Garden City05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Potters Bar
New Barnet05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from New Southgate
Finsbury Park05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross06:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:2011RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Royston05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Potters Bar
Finsbury Park06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross06:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:325Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Kings Lynn04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Littleport
Ely05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge05:3405:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Cambridge
Royston05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Royston
Letchworth Garden City06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
London Kings Cross06:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..