desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Kings Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
N1 9AX
Advertisement

London Kings Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Thameslink01:059London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross01:05
Finsbury Park01:1001:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Wed 2018-11-21 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Finsbury Park
Potters Bar01:2201:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Wed 2018-11-21 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)01:2801:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City01:3301:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2018-11-21 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North01:3701:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Wed 2018-11-21 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth01:4101:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Wed 2018-11-21 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Knebworth
Stevenage01:4501:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Wed 2018-11-21 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Stevenage
Hitchin01:5401:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Wed 2018-11-21 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City01:5902:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-11-21 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock02:0302:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Wed 2018-11-21 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden02:0702:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2018-11-21 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston02:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Wed 2018-11-21 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern01:0910London Kings CrossHertford NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross01:09
Finsbury Park01:1401:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Wed 2018-11-21 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay01:1801:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Harringay (Wed 2018-11-21 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Harringay
Hornsey01:2001:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hornsey (Wed 2018-11-21 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace01:2301:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2018-11-21 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park01:2601:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Bowes Park (Wed 2018-11-21 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green01:2901:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Palmers Green (Wed 2018-11-21 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill01:3101:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Winchmore Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park01:3401:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grange Park (Wed 2018-11-21 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase01:3601:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Enfield Chase (Wed 2018-11-21 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill01:3801:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Gordon Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Gordon Hill
Cuffley01:4301:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cuffley (Wed 2018-11-21 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cuffley
Hertford North01:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hertford North (Wed 2018-11-21 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hertford North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink01:368London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross01:36
Finsbury Park01:4201:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Wed 2018-11-21 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage02:1102:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Wed 2018-11-21 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Stevenage
Hitchin02:2002:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Wed 2018-11-21 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hitchin
Arlesey02:2502:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Arlesey (Wed 2018-11-21 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade02:3002:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Biggleswade (Wed 2018-11-21 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Biggleswade
Sandy02:3402:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Sandy (Wed 2018-11-21 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Sandy
St Neots02:4102:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to St Neots (Wed 2018-11-21 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to St Neots
Huntingdon02:4902:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Huntingdon (Wed 2018-11-21 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough03:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Wed 2018-11-21 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:4011London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross01:40
Finsbury Park01:4701:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Wed 2018-11-21 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace01:5301:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2018-11-21 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate01:5601:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to New Southgate (Wed 2018-11-21 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park01:5901:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Oakleigh Park (Wed 2018-11-21 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet02:0102:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to New Barnet (Wed 2018-11-21 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood02:0402:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hadley Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar02:0702:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Wed 2018-11-21 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)02:1302:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City02:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2018-11-21 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:039London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross05:03
Finsbury Park05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Wed 2018-11-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Wed 2018-11-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Stevenage
Hitchin05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Wed 2018-11-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-11-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Wed 2018-11-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Baldock
Royston05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Wed 2018-11-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Royston
Cambridge06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Wed 2018-11-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:0611London Kings CrossHertford NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross05:06
Finsbury Park05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Wed 2018-11-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Harringay (Wed 2018-11-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Harringay
Hornsey05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hornsey (Wed 2018-11-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2018-11-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Alexandra Palace
Palmers Green05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Palmers Green (Wed 2018-11-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Winchmore Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Winchmore Hill
Enfield Chase05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Enfield Chase (Wed 2018-11-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Gordon Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Crews Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cuffley (Wed 2018-11-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cuffley
Bayford05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Bayford (Wed 2018-11-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Bayford
Hertford North05:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hertford North (Wed 2018-11-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hertford North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Thameslink00:5711CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Cambridge23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Meldreth
Royston23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Potters Bar
Finsbury Park00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross00:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast01:034EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Edinburgh19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth20:3720:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth20:5420:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle21:1121:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Newcastle
Durham21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Durham
Darlington21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Northallerton
York22:1922:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from York
Doncaster22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Doncaster
Newark North Gate23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Newark North Gate
Grantham23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Peterborough
Stevenage00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Stevenage
London Kings Cross01:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink01:065CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Cambridge23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Cambridge
Royston00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Royston
Baldock00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage00:3300:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park00:5901:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross01:06
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern04:4611Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Welwyn Garden City04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)04:0404:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green04:0804:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park04:1004:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar04:1304:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood04:1704:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 04:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet04:2004:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park04:2204:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate04:2504:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace04:2904:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey04:3204:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay04:3404:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park04:3904:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross04:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink04:518PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Peterborough03:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon03:3803:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 03:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots03:4603:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 03:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from St Neots
Sandy03:5403:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade03:5703:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 03:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey04:0204:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 04:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin04:1104:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage04:1604:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 04:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park04:4504:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross04:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:1310StevenageLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Stevenage04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Stevenage
Hertford North04:3204:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hertford North
Cuffley04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Cuffley
Gordon Hill04:4504:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Enfield Chase
Winchmore Hill04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Palmers Green
Alexandra Palace04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross05:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..