desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Kings Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
N1 9AX
Advertisement

London Kings Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Thameslink12:5110London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross12:51
Finsbury Park12:5713:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Finsbury Park
Potters Bar13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Fri 2018-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City13:2313:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Fri 2018-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Knebworth
Stevenage13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Stevenage
Hitchin13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Fri 2018-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2018-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Fri 2018-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Royston
Meldreth14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Meldreth (Fri 2018-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Meldreth
Shepreth14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Shepreth (Fri 2018-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Shepreth
Foxton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Foxton
Cambridge14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Fri 2018-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Grand Central12:578London Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross12:57
York14:4814:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to York (Fri 2018-09-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to York
Thirsk15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Thirsk (Fri 2018-09-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Thirsk
Northallerton15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Northallerton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Northallerton
Eaglescliffe15:4315:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2018-09-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Eaglescliffe
Hartlepool16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-09-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hartlepool
Sunderland16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Sunderland (Fri 2018-09-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast13:007London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross13:00
Peterborough13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Fri 2018-09-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Peterborough
York14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to York (Fri 2018-09-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to York
Darlington15:2115:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Darlington (Fri 2018-09-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Darlington
Newcastle15:4915:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newcastle (Fri 2018-09-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2018-09-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-09-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast13:036London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross13:03
Peterborough13:4913:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Fri 2018-09-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Peterborough
Doncaster14:3914:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Fri 2018-09-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-09-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Leeds (Fri 2018-09-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast13:061London Kings CrossYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross13:06
Stevenage13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Stevenage
Peterborough13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Fri 2018-09-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Peterborough
Grantham14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grantham (Fri 2018-09-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Grantham
Newark North Gate14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate (Fri 2018-09-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Newark North Gate
Retford14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford (Fri 2018-09-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Retford
Doncaster15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Fri 2018-09-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Doncaster
York15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to York (Fri 2018-09-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Northern13:129London Kings CrossElyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross13:12
Cambridge14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Fri 2018-09-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cambridge North
Ely14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Fri 2018-09-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
East Coast13:01LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Leeds10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster11:1511:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Doncaster
Peterborough12:0712:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Peterborough
London Kings Cross13:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Great Northern13:038ElyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Ely11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge12:0612:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Cambridge
London Kings Cross13:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First Hull Trains13:094HullLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Hull10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hull
Brough10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Brough
Howden10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Howden
Selby11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Selby
Doncaster11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Doncaster
Retford11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Retford
Grantham12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Grantham
London Kings Cross13:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink13:2010Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Cambridge North11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge11:5011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Meldreth
Royston12:1512:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Potters Bar
Finsbury Park13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross13:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast13:237Newark North GateLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Newark North Gate11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Newark North Gate
Grantham12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Peterborough
Stevenage12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Stevenage
London Kings Cross13:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast13:316LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Leeds11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Doncaster
Grantham12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Grantham
Stevenage13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Stevenage
London Kings Cross13:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..