desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Kings Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
N1 9AX
Advertisement

London Kings Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Thameslink11:2111London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross11:21
Finsbury Park11:2711:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Finsbury Park
Potters Bar11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Fri 2018-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2018-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City11:5311:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Fri 2018-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Knebworth
Stevenage12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Stevenage
Hitchin12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Fri 2018-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2018-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Royston
Meldreth12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Meldreth (Fri 2018-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Meldreth
Shepreth12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Shepreth (Fri 2018-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Shepreth
Foxton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Fri 2018-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Foxton
Cambridge12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Fri 2018-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Grand Central11:275London Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross11:27
York13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to York (Fri 2018-09-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to York
Thirsk13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Thirsk (Fri 2018-09-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Thirsk
Northallerton13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Northallerton (Fri 2018-09-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Northallerton
Eaglescliffe14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2018-09-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Eaglescliffe
Hartlepool14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-09-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hartlepool
Sunderland14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Sunderland (Fri 2018-09-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast11:303London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross11:30
Peterborough12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Fri 2018-09-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Peterborough
Newark North Gate12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate (Fri 2018-09-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Newark North Gate
Doncaster13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Fri 2018-09-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Doncaster
York13:3213:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to York (Fri 2018-09-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to York
Darlington14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Darlington (Fri 2018-09-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Darlington
Durham14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Durham (Fri 2018-09-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Durham
Newcastle14:3914:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newcastle (Fri 2018-09-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Alnmouth
Edinburgh16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-09-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast11:336London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross11:33
Stevenage11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Stevenage
Grantham12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grantham (Fri 2018-09-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Grantham
Doncaster13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Fri 2018-09-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-09-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Leeds (Fri 2018-09-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Great Northern11:424London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross11:42
Cambridge12:3112:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Fri 2018-09-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cambridge North
Waterbeach12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Fri 2018-09-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Waterbeach
Ely12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Fri 2018-09-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Ely
Littleport13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Fri 2018-09-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Littleport
Downham Market13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Fri 2018-09-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Downham Market
Watlington13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Fri 2018-09-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Kings Lynn (Fri 2018-09-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First Hull Trains11:489London Kings CrossHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross11:48
Grantham12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grantham (Fri 2018-09-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Grantham
Retford13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford (Fri 2018-09-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Retford
Doncaster13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Fri 2018-09-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Doncaster
Selby13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Selby (Fri 2018-09-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Selby
Howden13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Howden (Fri 2018-09-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Howden
Brough14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Brough (Fri 2018-09-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Brough
Hull14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hull (Fri 2018-09-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
East Coast11:312LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Leeds09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Doncaster
Grantham10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Grantham
Stevenage11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Stevenage
London Kings Cross11:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Great Northern11:345Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Kings Lynn09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Littleport
Ely10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge10:3610:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Cambridge
London Kings Cross11:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast11:393EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Edinburgh06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcastle08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Newcastle
Durham08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Durham
Darlington08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Northallerton
York09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from York
Doncaster09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Doncaster
Newark North Gate10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Newark North Gate
Peterborough10:4610:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Peterborough
London Kings Cross11:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast11:491EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Edinburgh07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Newcastle
Darlington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Darlington
York09:5409:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from York
London Kings Cross11:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink11:5011CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Cambridge10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Meldreth
Royston10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Potters Bar
Finsbury Park11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross11:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast12:016LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Leeds09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Doncaster
Peterborough11:0711:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Peterborough
London Kings Cross12:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..