Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | London Kings Cross Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Kings Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
N1 9AX
Advertisement

London Kings Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
East Coast17:335London Kings CrossHarrogateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross17:33
Stevenage17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Wed 2018-11-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Stevenage
Grantham18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grantham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Grantham
Doncaster19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Wed 2018-11-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2018-11-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds19:4719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Leeds
Harrogate20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Harrogate (Wed 2018-11-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Harrogate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink17:3610London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross17:36
Finsbury Park17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Wed 2018-11-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Finsbury Park
New Southgate17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to New Southgate (Wed 2018-11-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Oakleigh Park (Wed 2018-11-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to New Barnet (Wed 2018-11-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to New Barnet
Potters Bar18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Wed 2018-11-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2018-11-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:366London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross17:36
Stevenage17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Wed 2018-11-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Stevenage
Biggleswade18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Biggleswade (Wed 2018-11-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Biggleswade
St Neots18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to St Neots (Wed 2018-11-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to St Neots
Huntingdon18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Huntingdon (Wed 2018-11-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Wed 2018-11-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:424London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross17:42
Ashwell & Morden18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Royston
Cambridge18:3618:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cambridge North
Waterbeach18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Waterbeach
Ely18:5919:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Ely
Littleport19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Littleport
Downham Market19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Downham Market
Watlington19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Kings Lynn (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast17:48London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross17:48
Peterborough18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Wed 2018-11-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Peterborough
Grantham19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grantham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Grantham
Retford19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Retford
Doncaster19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Wed 2018-11-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2018-11-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink17:5111London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross17:51
Finsbury Park17:5718:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Wed 2018-11-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Finsbury Park
Potters Bar18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Wed 2018-11-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2018-11-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Wed 2018-11-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Wed 2018-11-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Knebworth
Stevenage18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Wed 2018-11-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Stevenage
Hitchin18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Wed 2018-11-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-11-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Wed 2018-11-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2018-11-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Wed 2018-11-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Royston
Meldreth19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Meldreth (Wed 2018-11-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Meldreth
Shepreth19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Shepreth (Wed 2018-11-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Shepreth
Foxton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Foxton
Cambridge19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Great Northern17:331Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Kings Lynn15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Littleport
Ely16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge16:3716:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Cambridge
London Kings Cross17:33
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:3511Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Welwyn Garden City17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Potters Bar
New Barnet17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from New Southgate
Finsbury Park17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross17:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast17:405EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Edinburgh13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcastle14:2214:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Newcastle
Durham14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Northallerton
York15:2815:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from York
Doncaster15:5315:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Doncaster
Newark North Gate16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Newark North Gate
Peterborough16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Peterborough
London Kings Cross17:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First Hull Trains17:474HullLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Hull15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hull
Brough15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Brough
Howden15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Howden
Selby15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Selby
Doncaster16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Doncaster
Retford16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Retford
Grantham16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Grantham
London Kings Cross17:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink17:5010CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Cambridge16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Meldreth
Royston16:4516:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Potters Bar
Finsbury Park17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross17:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast17:527EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Edinburgh13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle14:5514:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Newcastle
Darlington15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Darlington
York15:5515:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from York
London Kings Cross17:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..