desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Kings Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
N1 9AX
Advertisement

London Kings Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Thameslink13:0211London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross13:02
Finsbury Park13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Finsbury Park
Potters Bar13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Wed 2020-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2020-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2020-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Wed 2020-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Wed 2020-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Knebworth
Stevenage13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Wed 2020-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Stevenage
Hitchin13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Wed 2020-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Wed 2020-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2020-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Wed 2020-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Royston
Meldreth14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Meldreth (Wed 2020-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Meldreth
Shepreth14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Shepreth (Wed 2020-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Shepreth
Foxton14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Wed 2020-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Foxton
Cambridge14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Wed 2020-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway13:064London Kings CrossYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross13:06
Stevenage13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Wed 2020-04-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Stevenage
Peterborough13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Wed 2020-04-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Peterborough
Grantham14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grantham (Wed 2020-04-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Grantham
Newark North Gate14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate (Wed 2020-04-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Newark North Gate
Retford14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford (Wed 2020-04-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Retford
Doncaster15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Wed 2020-04-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Doncaster
York15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to York (Wed 2020-04-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Northern13:111London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross13:11
Cambridge13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Wed 2020-04-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge North (Wed 2020-04-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cambridge North
Waterbeach14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Wed 2020-04-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Waterbeach
Ely14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Wed 2020-04-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Ely
Littleport14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Wed 2020-04-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Littleport
Downham Market14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Wed 2020-04-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Downham Market
Watlington14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Wed 2020-04-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Kings Lynn (Wed 2020-04-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:138London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross13:13
Finsbury Park13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Wed 2020-04-08 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Stevenage
Hitchin13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Wed 2020-04-08 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hitchin
Arlesey13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Arlesey (Wed 2020-04-08 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Biggleswade (Wed 2020-04-08 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Biggleswade
Sandy13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Sandy (Wed 2020-04-08 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Sandy
St Neots14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to St Neots (Wed 2020-04-08 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to St Neots
Huntingdon14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Huntingdon (Wed 2020-04-08 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Wed 2020-04-08 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway13:301London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross13:30
Peterborough14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Wed 2020-04-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Peterborough
Newark North Gate14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate (Wed 2020-04-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Newark North Gate
Doncaster15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Wed 2020-04-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Doncaster
York15:3115:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to York (Wed 2020-04-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to York
Northallerton15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Northallerton (Wed 2020-04-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Northallerton
Darlington16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Darlington (Wed 2020-04-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Darlington
Durham16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Durham (Wed 2020-04-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Durham
Newcastle16:3916:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newcastle (Wed 2020-04-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Newcastle
Morpeth16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Morpeth (Wed 2020-04-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Alnmouth (Wed 2020-04-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:3317:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2020-04-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Great Northern13:094Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Kings Lynn11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Littleport
Ely11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge12:1612:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Cambridge
London Kings Cross13:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:1911CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Cambridge11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Meldreth
Royston12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Potters Bar
Finsbury Park13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross13:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway13:395EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Edinburgh09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Newcastle
Durham10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Durham
Darlington11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Northallerton
York11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from York
Doncaster11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Doncaster
Newark North Gate12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Newark North Gate
Peterborough12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Peterborough
London Kings Cross13:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..