desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Kings Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
N1 9AX
Advertisement

London Kings Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Great Northern15:127London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:128London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross15:12
Finsbury Park15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Sun 2022-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Sun 2022-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Stevenage
Hitchin15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Sun 2022-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hitchin
Arlesey15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Arlesey (Sun 2022-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Biggleswade (Sun 2022-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Biggleswade
Sandy15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Sandy (Sun 2022-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Sandy
St Neots16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to St Neots (Sun 2022-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to St Neots
Huntingdon16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Huntingdon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Sun 2022-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Grand Central15:239London Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross15:23
York17:2017:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to York (Sun 2022-06-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to York
Thirsk17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Thirsk (Sun 2022-06-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Thirsk
Northallerton17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Northallerton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Northallerton
Eaglescliffe18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2022-06-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Eaglescliffe
Hartlepool18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hartlepool (Sun 2022-06-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hartlepool
Sunderland19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Sunderland (Sun 2022-06-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway15:305London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross15:30
Peterborough16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Peterborough
Grantham16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grantham (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Grantham
Doncaster17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Doncaster
York17:3117:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to York (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to York
Darlington18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Darlington (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Darlington
Durham18:2118:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Durham (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Durham
Newcastle18:3618:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newcastle (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Alnmouth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Alnmouth
Edinburgh20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway15:331London Kings CrossLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross15:33
Stevenage15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Sun 2022-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Stevenage
Peterborough16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Sun 2022-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Peterborough
Grantham16:4616:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grantham (Sun 2022-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Grantham
Newark Northgate17:0417:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark Northgate (Sun 2022-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Newark Northgate
Lincoln17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Lincoln (Sun 2022-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Grand Central15:503London Kings CrossBradford InterchangeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross15:50
Doncaster17:1817:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Sun 2022-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Kirkgate17:4817:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2022-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Mirfield18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Mirfield (Sun 2022-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Mirfield
Brighouse18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Brighouse (Sun 2022-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Brighouse
Halifax18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Halifax (Sun 2022-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Halifax
Low Moor18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Low Moor (Sun 2022-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2022-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Great Northern15:110fCambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:207CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Cambridge13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Meldreth
Royston14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Potters Bar
Finsbury Park15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross15:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway15:286LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Leeds13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Doncaster
Newark Northgate14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Newark Northgate
Grantham14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Peterborough
Stevenage15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Stevenage
London Kings Cross15:28
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First Hull Trains15:369HullLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Hull12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hull
Brough13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Brough
Howden13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Howden
Selby13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Selby
Doncaster13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Doncaster
Retford13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Retford
Grantham14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Grantham
London Kings Cross15:36
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway15:401EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Edinburgh11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcastle12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:3712:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Northallerton
York13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from York
Doncaster13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Doncaster
Retford14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Retford
Peterborough14:4814:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Peterborough
London Kings Cross15:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Grand Central15:4210SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Sunderland12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Sunderland
Hartlepool12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hartlepool
Eaglescliffe12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Northallerton13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Thirsk
York13:4113:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from York
London Kings Cross15:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 024
Hull to Beverley, Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough
Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..