desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Kings Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
N1 9AX
Advertisement

London Kings Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Great Northern14:1211London Kings CrossElyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross14:12
Cambridge15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Sat 2019-09-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge North (Sat 2019-09-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cambridge North
Ely15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Sat 2019-09-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:1610London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross14:16
Finsbury Park14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Sat 2019-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Sat 2019-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Stevenage
Hitchin14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Sat 2019-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hitchin
Arlesey14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Arlesey (Sat 2019-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Biggleswade (Sat 2019-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Biggleswade
Sandy15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Sandy (Sat 2019-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Sandy
St Neots15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to St Neots (Sat 2019-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to St Neots
Huntingdon15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Huntingdon (Sat 2019-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Sat 2019-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast14:273London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross14:27
Peterborough15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Sat 2019-09-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Peterborough
Newark North Gate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Newark North Gate
Doncaster16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Sat 2019-09-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Doncaster
York16:3216:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to York (Sat 2019-09-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to York
Northallerton16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Northallerton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Northallerton
Darlington17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Darlington (Sat 2019-09-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Darlington
Durham17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Durham (Sat 2019-09-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Durham
Newcastle17:4017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newcastle (Sat 2019-09-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Newcastle
Carlisle19:2019:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Carlisle (Sat 2019-09-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Carlisle
Edinburgh21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-09-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink14:2810London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross14:28
Finsbury Park14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Sat 2019-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Finsbury Park
Potters Bar14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Sat 2019-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2019-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Sat 2019-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Knebworth
Stevenage15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Sat 2019-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Stevenage
Hitchin15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Sat 2019-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Sat 2019-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2019-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Sat 2019-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Royston
Meldreth15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Meldreth (Sat 2019-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Meldreth
Shepreth15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Shepreth (Sat 2019-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Shepreth
Foxton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Foxton
Cambridge15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Sat 2019-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast14:303London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross14:30
Stevenage14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Sat 2019-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Stevenage
Grantham15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grantham (Sat 2019-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Grantham
Doncaster16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Sat 2019-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Leeds (Sat 2019-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First Hull Trains14:367London Kings CrossHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross14:36
Grantham15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grantham (Sat 2019-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Grantham
Retford16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford (Sat 2019-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Retford
Doncaster16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Sat 2019-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Doncaster
Selby16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Selby (Sat 2019-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Selby
Howden16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Howden (Sat 2019-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Howden
Brough17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Brough (Sat 2019-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Brough
Hull17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hull (Sat 2019-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Thameslink14:148PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Peterborough12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from St Neots
Sandy13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross14:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:2010RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Royston13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Potters Bar
Finsbury Park14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross14:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast14:231YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
York12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from York
Doncaster12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Doncaster
Retford12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Retford
Newark North Gate12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Newark North Gate
Grantham13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Peterborough
Stevenage13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Stevenage
London Kings Cross14:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast14:31LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Leeds12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Doncaster
Grantham13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Grantham
Stevenage14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Stevenage
London Kings Cross14:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Great Northern14:321Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Kings Lynn12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Littleport
Ely13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge13:3713:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Cambridge
London Kings Cross14:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast14:393NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Newcastle11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Newcastle
Durham11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Darlington
York12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from York
Doncaster12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Doncaster
Newark North Gate13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Newark North Gate
Peterborough13:4613:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Peterborough
London Kings Cross14:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..