desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilgetty railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA68 0XR
Advertisement

Kilgetty Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales12:02Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty departures
Pembroke Dock11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-01-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Kilgetty12:0212:02
Narberth12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Narberth (Mon 2022-01-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Narberth
Whitland12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Whitland (Mon 2022-01-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Whitland
Carmarthen12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:27CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty departures
Carmarthen12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-01-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Carmarthen
Kilgetty13:2613:27
Saundersfoot13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Saundersfoot (Mon 2022-01-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby13:3713:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Tenby
Penally13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Mon 2022-01-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Penally
Manorbier13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Manorbier (Mon 2022-01-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Manorbier
Lamphey14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Lamphey (Mon 2022-01-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Lamphey
Pembroke14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke (Mon 2022-01-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2022-01-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:52Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty departures
Pembroke Dock13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Kilgetty13:5213:52
Narberth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Narberth (Mon 2022-01-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Narberth
Whitland14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Whitland (Mon 2022-01-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Whitland
Carmarthen14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:27CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty departures
Carmarthen14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-01-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Carmarthen
Kilgetty15:2615:27
Saundersfoot15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Saundersfoot (Mon 2022-01-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby15:3715:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Tenby
Penally15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Mon 2022-01-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Penally
Manorbier15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Manorbier (Mon 2022-01-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Manorbier
Lamphey16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Lamphey (Mon 2022-01-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Lamphey
Pembroke16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke (Mon 2022-01-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2022-01-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:50Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty departures
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-01-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Kilgetty15:5015:50
Narberth16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Narberth (Mon 2022-01-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Narberth
Whitland16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Whitland (Mon 2022-01-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Whitland
Carmarthen16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:27CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty departures
Carmarthen16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-01-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Carmarthen
Kilgetty17:2617:27
Saundersfoot17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Saundersfoot (Mon 2022-01-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby17:3717:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Tenby
Penally17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Mon 2022-01-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Penally
Manorbier17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Manorbier (Mon 2022-01-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Manorbier
Lamphey18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Lamphey (Mon 2022-01-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Lamphey
Pembroke18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke (Mon 2022-01-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2022-01-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales12:02Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty arrivals
Pembroke Dock11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-01-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-01-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-01-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-01-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Manorbier
Penally11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-01-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Penally
Tenby11:4611:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-01-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-01-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty12:0212:02
Carmarthen12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:26CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty arrivals
Carmarthen12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-01-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Whitland
Narberth13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-01-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty13:2613:27
Pembroke Dock14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2022-01-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:52Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty arrivals
Pembroke Dock13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-01-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-01-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-01-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Manorbier
Penally13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-01-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Penally
Tenby13:3813:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-01-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty13:5213:52
Carmarthen14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:26CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty arrivals
Carmarthen14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-01-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-01-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Whitland
Narberth15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-01-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty15:2615:27
Pembroke Dock16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2022-01-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:50Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty arrivals
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-01-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-01-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-01-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-01-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Manorbier
Penally15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-01-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Penally
Tenby15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-01-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-01-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty15:5015:50
Carmarthen16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:26CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty arrivals
Carmarthen16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-01-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-01-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Whitland
Narberth17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-01-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty17:2617:27
Pembroke Dock18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2022-01-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..