desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilgetty railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA68 0XR
Advertisement

Kilgetty Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales15:50Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty departures
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Kilgetty15:5015:50
Narberth16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Narberth (Fri 2022-01-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Narberth
Whitland16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Whitland
Carmarthen16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-01-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:27CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty departures
Carmarthen16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Carmarthen
Kilgetty17:2617:27
Saundersfoot17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Saundersfoot (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby17:3717:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Tenby
Penally17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Penally
Manorbier17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Manorbier (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Manorbier
Lamphey18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Lamphey (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Lamphey
Pembroke18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:50Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty departures
Pembroke Dock17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Kilgetty17:5017:50
Narberth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Narberth (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Narberth
Whitland18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Whitland
Carmarthen18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:00Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty departures
Pembroke Dock19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Kilgetty20:0020:00
Narberth20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Narberth (Fri 2022-01-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Narberth
Whitland20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Whitland
Carmarthen20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-01-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:43CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty departures
Carmarthen21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Carmarthen
Kilgetty21:4321:43
Saundersfoot21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Saundersfoot (Fri 2022-01-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Fri 2022-01-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Tenby
Penally21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Fri 2022-01-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Penally
Manorbier22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Manorbier (Fri 2022-01-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Manorbier
Lamphey22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Lamphey (Fri 2022-01-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Lamphey
Pembroke22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke (Fri 2022-01-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2022-01-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:07Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty departures
Pembroke Dock22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Kilgetty23:0723:07
Narberth23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Narberth (Fri 2022-01-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Narberth
Whitland23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Whitland
Carmarthen23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-01-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales15:50Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty arrivals
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Manorbier
Penally15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Penally
Tenby15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty15:5015:50
Carmarthen16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-01-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:26CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty arrivals
Carmarthen16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Whitland
Narberth17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty17:2617:27
Pembroke Dock18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:50Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty arrivals
Pembroke Dock17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Manorbier
Penally17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Penally
Tenby17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty17:5017:50
Carmarthen18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:00Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty arrivals
Pembroke Dock19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Manorbier
Penally19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Penally
Tenby19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty20:0020:00
Carmarthen20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-01-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:43CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty arrivals
Carmarthen21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Whitland
Narberth21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty21:4321:43
Pembroke Dock22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2022-01-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:07Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty arrivals
Pembroke Dock22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Manorbier
Penally22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Penally
Tenby22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty23:0723:07
Carmarthen23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-01-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..