desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilgetty railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA68 0XR
Advertisement

Kilgetty Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Arriva Trains Wales09:22Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty departures
Cardiff Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Cardiff Central
Kilgetty09:2209:22
Saundersfoot09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Saundersfoot (Thu 2021-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby09:3209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Thu 2021-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Tenby
Penally09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Thu 2021-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Penally
Manorbier09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Manorbier (Thu 2021-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Manorbier
Lamphey10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Lamphey (Thu 2021-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Lamphey
Pembroke10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke (Thu 2021-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2021-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:50Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty departures
Pembroke Dock09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Kilgetty09:5009:50
Narberth10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Narberth (Thu 2021-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Narberth
Whitland10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Whitland (Thu 2021-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Whitland
Carmarthen10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:38CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty departures
Carmarthen11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Carmarthen
Kilgetty11:3711:38
Saundersfoot11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Saundersfoot (Thu 2021-10-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Thu 2021-10-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Tenby
Penally11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Thu 2021-10-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Penally
Manorbier11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Manorbier (Thu 2021-10-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Manorbier
Lamphey12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Lamphey (Thu 2021-10-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Lamphey
Pembroke12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke (Thu 2021-10-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2021-10-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:02Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty departures
Pembroke Dock11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Kilgetty12:0212:02
Narberth12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Narberth (Thu 2021-10-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Narberth
Whitland12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Whitland (Thu 2021-10-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Whitland
Carmarthen12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-10-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:27CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty departures
Carmarthen12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Carmarthen
Kilgetty13:2613:27
Saundersfoot13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Saundersfoot (Thu 2021-10-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby13:3713:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Thu 2021-10-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Tenby
Penally13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Thu 2021-10-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Penally
Manorbier13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Manorbier (Thu 2021-10-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Manorbier
Lamphey14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Lamphey (Thu 2021-10-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Lamphey
Pembroke14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke (Thu 2021-10-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2021-10-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:52Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty departures
Pembroke Dock13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Kilgetty13:5213:52
Narberth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Narberth (Thu 2021-10-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Narberth
Whitland14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Whitland (Thu 2021-10-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Whitland
Carmarthen14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-10-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Arriva Trains Wales09:22Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty arrivals
Cardiff Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Ninian Park
Bridgend06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Neath
Skewen07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea07:4607:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen08:4408:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Whitland
Narberth09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty09:2209:22
Pembroke Dock10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2021-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:50Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty arrivals
Pembroke Dock09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Manorbier
Penally09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Penally
Tenby09:3709:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty09:5009:50
Carmarthen10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:37CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty arrivals
Carmarthen11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Whitland
Narberth11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty11:3711:38
Pembroke Dock12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2021-10-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:02Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty arrivals
Pembroke Dock11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Manorbier
Penally11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Penally
Tenby11:4611:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty12:0212:02
Carmarthen12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-10-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:26CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty arrivals
Carmarthen12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Whitland
Narberth13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty13:2613:27
Pembroke Dock14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2021-10-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:52Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty arrivals
Pembroke Dock13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Manorbier
Penally13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Penally
Tenby13:3813:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-10-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty13:5213:52
Carmarthen14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-10-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..