desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilgetty railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA68 0XR
Advertisement

Kilgetty Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Arriva Trains Wales20:00Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty departures
Pembroke Dock19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kilgetty (Mon 2021-03-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Kilgetty20:0020:00
Narberth20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Narberth (Mon 2021-03-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Narberth
Whitland20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Whitland (Mon 2021-03-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Whitland
Carmarthen20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-03-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 2nd March
Arriva Trains Wales06:05CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty departures
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Carmarthen
Kilgetty06:0506:05
Saundersfoot06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Saundersfoot (Tue 2021-03-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby06:1506:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Tue 2021-03-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Tenby
Penally06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Tue 2021-03-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Penally
Manorbier06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Manorbier (Tue 2021-03-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Manorbier
Lamphey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Lamphey (Tue 2021-03-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Lamphey
Pembroke06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke (Tue 2021-03-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2021-03-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:17CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty departures
Carmarthen06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Carmarthen
Kilgetty07:1707:17
Saundersfoot07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Saundersfoot (Tue 2021-03-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby07:2707:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Tue 2021-03-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Tenby
Penally07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Tue 2021-03-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Penally
Manorbier07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Manorbier (Tue 2021-03-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Manorbier
Lamphey07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Lamphey (Tue 2021-03-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Lamphey
Pembroke07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke (Tue 2021-03-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2021-03-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:38Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty departures
Pembroke Dock06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-02 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Kilgetty07:3807:38
Narberth07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Narberth (Tue 2021-03-02 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Narberth
Whitland07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Whitland (Tue 2021-03-02 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Whitland
Carmarthen08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-03-02 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:23Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty departures
Cardiff Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-02 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Cardiff Central
Kilgetty09:2309:23
Saundersfoot09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Saundersfoot (Tue 2021-03-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby09:3309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Tue 2021-03-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Tenby
Penally09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Tue 2021-03-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Penally
Manorbier09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Manorbier (Tue 2021-03-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Manorbier
Lamphey10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Lamphey (Tue 2021-03-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Lamphey
Pembroke10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke (Tue 2021-03-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2021-03-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:50Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty departures
Pembroke Dock09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-02 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Kilgetty09:5009:50
Narberth10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Narberth (Tue 2021-03-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Narberth
Whitland10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Whitland (Tue 2021-03-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Whitland
Carmarthen10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-03-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Arriva Trains Wales20:00Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty arrivals
Pembroke Dock19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kilgetty (Mon 2021-03-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Kilgetty (Mon 2021-03-01 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Mon 2021-03-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Kilgetty (Mon 2021-03-01 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Manorbier
Penally19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Mon 2021-03-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Penally
Tenby19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Mon 2021-03-01 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kilgetty (Mon 2021-03-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty20:0020:00
Carmarthen20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-03-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 2nd March
Arriva Trains Wales06:05CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty arrivals
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Whitland
Narberth05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-02 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty06:0506:05
Pembroke Dock06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2021-03-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:17CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty arrivals
Carmarthen06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-02 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Whitland
Narberth07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty07:1707:17
Pembroke Dock08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2021-03-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:38Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty arrivals
Pembroke Dock06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-02 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Manorbier
Penally07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Penally
Tenby07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-02 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-02 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty07:3807:38
Carmarthen08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-03-02 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:23Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty arrivals
Cardiff Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-02 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Ninian Park
Bridgend07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-02 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-02 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-02 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Neath
Skewen07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea07:4807:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-02 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-02 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-02 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-02 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen08:4408:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-02 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Whitland
Narberth09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty09:2309:23
Pembroke Dock10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2021-03-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:50Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty arrivals
Pembroke Dock09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-02 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-02 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Manorbier
Penally09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Penally
Tenby09:3709:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-02 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty09:5009:50
Carmarthen10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-03-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..