desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilgetty railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA68 0XR
Advertisement

Kilgetty Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales09:52Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty departures
Pembroke Dock09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kilgetty (Sat 2020-09-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Kilgetty09:5209:52
Narberth10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Narberth (Sat 2020-09-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Narberth
Whitland10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Whitland (Sat 2020-09-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Whitland
Carmarthen10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Sat 2020-09-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:36CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty departures
Carmarthen11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Sat 2020-09-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Carmarthen
Kilgetty11:3611:36
Saundersfoot11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Saundersfoot (Sat 2020-09-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Sat 2020-09-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Tenby
Penally11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Sat 2020-09-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Penally
Manorbier11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Manorbier (Sat 2020-09-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Manorbier
Lamphey12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Lamphey (Sat 2020-09-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Lamphey
Pembroke12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke (Sat 2020-09-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2020-09-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:58Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty departures
Pembroke Dock11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kilgetty (Sat 2020-09-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Kilgetty11:5811:58
Narberth12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Narberth (Sat 2020-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Narberth
Whitland12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Whitland (Sat 2020-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Whitland
Carmarthen12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Sat 2020-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:27CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty departures
Carmarthen12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Sat 2020-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Carmarthen
Kilgetty13:2613:27
Saundersfoot13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Saundersfoot (Sat 2020-09-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby13:3713:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Sat 2020-09-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Tenby
Penally13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Sat 2020-09-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Penally
Manorbier13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Manorbier (Sat 2020-09-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Manorbier
Lamphey14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Lamphey (Sat 2020-09-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Lamphey
Pembroke14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke (Sat 2020-09-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2020-09-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:53Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty departures
Pembroke Dock13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kilgetty (Sat 2020-09-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Kilgetty13:5213:53
Narberth14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Narberth (Sat 2020-09-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Narberth
Whitland14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Whitland (Sat 2020-09-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Whitland
Carmarthen14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Sat 2020-09-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:27CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty departures
Carmarthen14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Sat 2020-09-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Carmarthen
Kilgetty15:2715:27
Saundersfoot15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Saundersfoot (Sat 2020-09-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby15:3815:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Sat 2020-09-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Tenby
Penally15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Sat 2020-09-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Penally
Manorbier15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Manorbier (Sat 2020-09-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Manorbier
Lamphey16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Lamphey (Sat 2020-09-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Lamphey
Pembroke16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke (Sat 2020-09-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2020-09-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales09:52Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty arrivals
Pembroke Dock09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kilgetty (Sat 2020-09-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Kilgetty (Sat 2020-09-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Sat 2020-09-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Kilgetty (Sat 2020-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Manorbier
Penally09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Sat 2020-09-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Penally
Tenby09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Sat 2020-09-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kilgetty (Sat 2020-09-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty09:5209:52
Carmarthen10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Sat 2020-09-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:36CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty arrivals
Carmarthen11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Sat 2020-09-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kilgetty (Sat 2020-09-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Whitland
Narberth11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kilgetty (Sat 2020-09-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty11:3611:36
Pembroke Dock12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2020-09-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:58Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty arrivals
Pembroke Dock11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kilgetty (Sat 2020-09-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Kilgetty (Sat 2020-09-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Sat 2020-09-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Kilgetty (Sat 2020-09-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Manorbier
Penally11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Sat 2020-09-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Penally
Tenby11:4011:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Sat 2020-09-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kilgetty (Sat 2020-09-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty11:5811:58
Carmarthen12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Sat 2020-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:26CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty arrivals
Carmarthen12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Sat 2020-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kilgetty (Sat 2020-09-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Whitland
Narberth13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kilgetty (Sat 2020-09-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty13:2613:27
Pembroke Dock14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2020-09-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:52Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty arrivals
Pembroke Dock13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kilgetty (Sat 2020-09-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Kilgetty (Sat 2020-09-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Sat 2020-09-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Kilgetty (Sat 2020-09-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Manorbier
Penally13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Sat 2020-09-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Penally
Tenby13:4013:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Sat 2020-09-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kilgetty (Sat 2020-09-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty13:5213:53
Carmarthen14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Sat 2020-09-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:27CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty arrivals
Carmarthen14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Sat 2020-09-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kilgetty (Sat 2020-09-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Whitland
Narberth15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kilgetty (Sat 2020-09-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty15:2715:27
Pembroke Dock16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2020-09-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..