desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilgetty railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA68 0XR
Advertisement

Kilgetty Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Arriva Trains Wales11:09CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty departures
Carmarthen10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Carmarthen
Kilgetty11:0911:09
Saundersfoot11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Sun 2018-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Tenby
Penally11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Sun 2018-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Penally
Manorbier11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Manorbier (Sun 2018-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Manorbier
Lamphey11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Lamphey (Sun 2018-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Lamphey
Pembroke12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke (Sun 2018-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2018-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:03Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty departures
Pembroke Dock12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-10-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Kilgetty13:0313:03
Narberth13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Narberth (Sun 2018-10-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Narberth
Whitland13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Whitland (Sun 2018-10-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Whitland
Carmarthen13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:54CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty departures
Carmarthen15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-10-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Carmarthen
Kilgetty15:5415:54
Saundersfoot15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-10-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Sun 2018-10-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Tenby
Penally16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Sun 2018-10-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Penally
Manorbier16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Manorbier (Sun 2018-10-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Manorbier
Lamphey16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Lamphey (Sun 2018-10-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Lamphey
Pembroke16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke (Sun 2018-10-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2018-10-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:28Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty departures
Pembroke Dock16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-10-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Kilgetty17:2817:28
Narberth17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Narberth (Sun 2018-10-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Narberth
Whitland17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Whitland (Sun 2018-10-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Whitland
Carmarthen18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:30CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty departures
Carmarthen17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-10-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Carmarthen
Kilgetty18:3018:30
Saundersfoot18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-10-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Sun 2018-10-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Tenby
Penally18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Sun 2018-10-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Penally
Manorbier19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Manorbier (Sun 2018-10-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Manorbier
Lamphey19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Lamphey (Sun 2018-10-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Lamphey
Pembroke19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke (Sun 2018-10-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2018-10-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:04Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty departures
Pembroke Dock19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-10-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Kilgetty20:0420:04
Narberth20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Narberth (Sun 2018-10-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Narberth
Whitland20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Whitland (Sun 2018-10-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Whitland
Carmarthen20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Arriva Trains Wales11:09CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty arrivals
Carmarthen10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Whitland
Narberth10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty11:0911:09
Pembroke Dock12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2018-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:03Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty arrivals
Pembroke Dock12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-10-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-10-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-10-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-10-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Manorbier
Penally12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-10-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Penally
Tenby12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-10-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-10-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty13:0313:03
Carmarthen13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:54CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty arrivals
Carmarthen15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-10-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-10-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Whitland
Narberth15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-10-21 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty15:5415:54
Pembroke Dock16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2018-10-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:28Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty arrivals
Pembroke Dock16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-10-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-10-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-10-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-10-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Manorbier
Penally17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-10-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Penally
Tenby17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-10-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-10-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty17:2817:28
Carmarthen18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:30CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty arrivals
Carmarthen17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-10-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-10-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Whitland
Narberth18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-10-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty18:3018:30
Pembroke Dock19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2018-10-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:04Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty arrivals
Pembroke Dock19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-10-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-10-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-10-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-10-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Manorbier
Penally19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-10-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Penally
Tenby19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-10-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-10-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty20:0420:04
Carmarthen20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..