desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilgetty railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA68 0XR
Advertisement

Kilgetty Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Arriva Trains Wales08:15SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty departures
Swansea05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Swansea
Kilgetty08:1508:15
Saundersfoot08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Saundersfoot (Wed 2020-01-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Wed 2020-01-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Tenby
Penally08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Wed 2020-01-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Penally
Manorbier08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Manorbier (Wed 2020-01-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Manorbier
Lamphey09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Lamphey (Wed 2020-01-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Lamphey
Pembroke09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2020-01-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:23Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty departures
Pembroke Dock08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Kilgetty09:2309:23
Narberth09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Narberth (Wed 2020-01-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Narberth
Whitland09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Whitland (Wed 2020-01-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Whitland
Carmarthen10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Wed 2020-01-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:45CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty departures
Carmarthen08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Carmarthen
Kilgetty09:4509:45
Saundersfoot09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Saundersfoot (Wed 2020-01-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Wed 2020-01-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Tenby
Penally10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Wed 2020-01-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Penally
Manorbier10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Manorbier (Wed 2020-01-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Manorbier
Lamphey10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Lamphey (Wed 2020-01-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Lamphey
Pembroke10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2020-01-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:28Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty departures
Pembroke Dock10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Kilgetty11:2811:28
Narberth11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Narberth (Wed 2020-01-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Narberth
Whitland11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Whitland (Wed 2020-01-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Whitland
Carmarthen12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Wed 2020-01-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:50CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty departures
Carmarthen11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Carmarthen
Kilgetty11:5011:50
Saundersfoot11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Saundersfoot (Wed 2020-01-29 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Wed 2020-01-29 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Tenby
Penally12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Wed 2020-01-29 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Penally
Manorbier12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Manorbier (Wed 2020-01-29 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Manorbier
Lamphey12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Lamphey (Wed 2020-01-29 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Lamphey
Pembroke12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2020-01-29 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:28Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty departures
Pembroke Dock12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Kilgetty13:2813:28
Narberth13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Narberth (Wed 2020-01-29 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Narberth
Whitland13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Whitland (Wed 2020-01-29 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Whitland
Carmarthen14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Wed 2020-01-29 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:50CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty departures
Carmarthen13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Carmarthen
Kilgetty13:5013:50
Saundersfoot13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Saundersfoot (Wed 2020-01-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Wed 2020-01-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Tenby
Penally14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Wed 2020-01-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Penally
Manorbier14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Manorbier (Wed 2020-01-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Manorbier
Lamphey14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Lamphey (Wed 2020-01-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Lamphey
Pembroke14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2020-01-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Arriva Trains Wales08:15SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty arrivals
Swansea05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Whitland
Narberth08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty08:1508:15
Pembroke Dock09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2020-01-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:23Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty arrivals
Pembroke Dock08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Manorbier
Penally08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Penally
Tenby09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty09:2309:23
Carmarthen10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Wed 2020-01-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:45CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty arrivals
Carmarthen08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Whitland
Narberth09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty09:4509:45
Pembroke Dock10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2020-01-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:28Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty arrivals
Pembroke Dock10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Manorbier
Penally11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Penally
Tenby11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty11:2811:28
Carmarthen12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Wed 2020-01-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:50CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty arrivals
Carmarthen11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Whitland
Narberth11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty11:5011:50
Pembroke Dock12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2020-01-29 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:28Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty arrivals
Pembroke Dock12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Manorbier
Penally13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Penally
Tenby13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty13:2813:28
Carmarthen14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Wed 2020-01-29 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:50CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilgetty arrivals
Carmarthen13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Whitland
Narberth13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty13:5013:50
Pembroke Dock14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2020-01-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilgetty departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..