desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kings Sutton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Northamptonshire
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX17 3NZ
Advertisement

Kings Sutton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Chiltern Railways10:50BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:46Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
Didcot Parkway11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kings Sutton (Tue 2020-09-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Kings Sutton11:4611:46
Banbury11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Tue 2020-09-29 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:42BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
Banbury12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Tue 2020-09-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton12:4212:42
Heyford12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Heyford (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Heyford
Tackley12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Tackley (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Tackley
Oxford13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Oxford (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Oxford
Radley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Radley (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Radley
Culham13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Culham (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Culham
Appleford13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Appleford (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Appleford
Didcot Parkway13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways13:50Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:46Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
Didcot Parkway14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kings Sutton (Tue 2020-09-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Kings Sutton14:4614:46
Banbury14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Tue 2020-09-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:12BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
Banbury15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Tue 2020-09-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton15:1215:12
Heyford15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Heyford (Tue 2020-09-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Heyford
Tackley15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Tackley (Tue 2020-09-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Tackley
Oxford15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Oxford (Tue 2020-09-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2020-09-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Chiltern Railways10:50BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:46Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
Didcot Parkway11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kings Sutton (Tue 2020-09-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Kings Sutton (Tue 2020-09-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Appleford
Culham11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Kings Sutton (Tue 2020-09-29 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Culham
Radley11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Kings Sutton (Tue 2020-09-29 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Radley
Oxford11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kings Sutton (Tue 2020-09-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Oxford
Tackley11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Kings Sutton (Tue 2020-09-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Tackley
Heyford11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Kings Sutton (Tue 2020-09-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Heyford
Kings Sutton11:4611:46
Banbury11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Tue 2020-09-29 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:42BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
Banbury12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Tue 2020-09-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton12:4212:42
Didcot Parkway13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways13:50Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:46Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
Didcot Parkway14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kings Sutton (Tue 2020-09-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Kings Sutton (Tue 2020-09-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Appleford
Culham14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Kings Sutton (Tue 2020-09-29 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Culham
Radley14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Kings Sutton (Tue 2020-09-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Radley
Oxford14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kings Sutton (Tue 2020-09-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Oxford
Tackley14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Kings Sutton (Tue 2020-09-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Tackley
Heyford14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Kings Sutton (Tue 2020-09-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Heyford
Kings Sutton14:4614:46
Banbury14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Tue 2020-09-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:12BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
Banbury15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Tue 2020-09-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton15:1215:12
Didcot Parkway15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2020-09-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..