desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kings Sutton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Northamptonshire
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX17 3NZ
Advertisement

Kings Sutton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Great Western Railway20:09BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
Banbury20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Tue 2018-12-11 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton20:0920:09
Heyford20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Heyford (Tue 2018-12-11 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Heyford
Tackley20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Tackley (Tue 2018-12-11 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Tackley
Oxford20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Oxford (Tue 2018-12-11 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:21Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
Didcot Parkway20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kings Sutton (Tue 2018-12-11 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Kings Sutton21:2121:21
Banbury21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Tue 2018-12-11 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:42BanburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
Banbury21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Tue 2018-12-11 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton21:4221:42
Heyford21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Heyford (Tue 2018-12-11 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Heyford
Tackley21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Tackley (Tue 2018-12-11 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Tackley
Oxford22:0722:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Oxford (Tue 2018-12-11 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Oxford
Radley22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Radley (Tue 2018-12-11 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Radley
Didcot Parkway22:2522:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Didcot Parkway
Cholsey22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Cholsey (Tue 2018-12-11 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2018-12-11 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Pangbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-12-11 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Tilehurst
Reading22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Reading (Tue 2018-12-11 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways21:55London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:04Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
Didcot Parkway21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kings Sutton (Tue 2018-12-11 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Kings Sutton22:0422:04
Banbury22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Tue 2018-12-11 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways22:35Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Great Western Railway20:09BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
Banbury20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Tue 2018-12-11 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton20:0920:09
Didcot Parkway20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:21Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
Didcot Parkway20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kings Sutton (Tue 2018-12-11 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Kings Sutton (Tue 2018-12-11 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Radley
Oxford20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kings Sutton (Tue 2018-12-11 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Oxford
Tackley21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Kings Sutton (Tue 2018-12-11 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Tackley
Heyford21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Kings Sutton (Tue 2018-12-11 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Heyford
Kings Sutton21:2121:21
Banbury21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Tue 2018-12-11 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:42BanburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
Banbury21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Tue 2018-12-11 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton21:4221:42
Reading22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Reading (Tue 2018-12-11 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways21:55London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:04Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
Didcot Parkway21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kings Sutton (Tue 2018-12-11 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Kings Sutton (Tue 2018-12-11 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Radley
Oxford21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kings Sutton (Tue 2018-12-11 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Oxford
Tackley21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Kings Sutton (Tue 2018-12-11 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Tackley
Heyford21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Kings Sutton (Tue 2018-12-11 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Heyford
Kings Sutton22:0422:04
Banbury22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Tue 2018-12-11 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways22:35Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..