desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kings Sutton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Northamptonshire
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX17 3NZ
Advertisement

Kings Sutton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Chiltern Railways18:38London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
London Marylebone17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-04-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from London Marylebone
Kings Sutton18:3818:38
Banbury18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Wed 2020-04-08 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Leamington Spa (Wed 2020-04-08 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Warwick (Wed 2020-04-08 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Warwick Parkway
Hatton19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Hatton (Wed 2020-04-08 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Hatton
Lapworth19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Lapworth (Wed 2020-04-08 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Lapworth
Dorridge19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Dorridge (Wed 2020-04-08 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Dorridge
Solihull19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Solihull (Wed 2020-04-08 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2020-04-08 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways19:09Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
Birmingham Moor Street18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-04-08 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Kings Sutton19:0919:09
Bicester North19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Bicester North (Wed 2020-04-08 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to High Wycombe (Wed 2020-04-08 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to London Marylebone (Wed 2020-04-08 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:38London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
London Marylebone19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-04-08 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from London Marylebone
Kings Sutton20:3820:38
Banbury20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Wed 2020-04-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Leamington Spa (Wed 2020-04-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Warwick (Wed 2020-04-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Warwick Parkway
Hatton21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Hatton (Wed 2020-04-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Hatton
Lapworth21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Lapworth (Wed 2020-04-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Lapworth
Dorridge21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Dorridge (Wed 2020-04-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Dorridge
Solihull21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Solihull (Wed 2020-04-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2020-04-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:10Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
Birmingham Moor Street21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-04-08 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Kings Sutton22:1022:10
Bicester North22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Bicester North (Wed 2020-04-08 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to High Wycombe (Wed 2020-04-08 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to London Marylebone (Wed 2020-04-08 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Chiltern Railways18:38London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
London Marylebone17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-04-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-04-08 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-04-08 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-04-08 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-04-08 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton18:3818:38
Birmingham Moor Street19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2020-04-08 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways19:09Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-04-08 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-04-08 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-04-08 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-04-08 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-04-08 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-04-08 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-04-08 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton19:0919:09
London Marylebone20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to London Marylebone (Wed 2020-04-08 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:38London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
London Marylebone19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-04-08 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-04-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-04-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-04-08 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-04-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton20:3820:38
Birmingham Moor Street21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2020-04-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:10Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-04-08 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-04-08 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-04-08 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-04-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Lapworth
Hatton21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-04-08 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Hatton
Warwick Parkway21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-04-08 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-04-08 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-04-08 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-04-08 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton22:1022:10
London Marylebone23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to London Marylebone (Wed 2020-04-08 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..