desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kings Sutton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Northamptonshire
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX17 3NZ
Advertisement

Kings Sutton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Chiltern Railways01:19London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways05:22BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
Banbury05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton05:2205:22
Bicester North05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Bicester North (Mon 2022-01-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to High Wycombe (Mon 2022-01-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Beaconsfield (Mon 2022-01-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2022-01-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to London Marylebone (Mon 2022-01-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:42OxfordBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
Oxford05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kings Sutton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Oxford
Kings Sutton05:4205:42
Banbury05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Mon 2022-01-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:11BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
Banbury06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton06:1106:11
Heyford06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Heyford (Mon 2022-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Heyford
Tackley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Tackley (Mon 2022-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Tackley
Oxford06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Oxford (Mon 2022-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Oxford
Radley06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Radley (Mon 2022-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Radley
Culham06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Culham (Mon 2022-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Culham
Appleford06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Appleford (Mon 2022-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Appleford
Didcot Parkway06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways06:36Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
Birmingham Moor Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kings Sutton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Kings Sutton06:3606:36
Bicester North06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Bicester North (Mon 2022-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Bicester North
Denham07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Denham (Mon 2022-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Denham
London Marylebone07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to London Marylebone (Mon 2022-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:09Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
Didcot Parkway06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kings Sutton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Kings Sutton07:0907:09
Banbury07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Mon 2022-01-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Chiltern Railways01:19London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways05:22BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
Banbury05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton05:2205:22
London Marylebone06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to London Marylebone (Mon 2022-01-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:42OxfordBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
Oxford05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kings Sutton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Oxford
Tackley05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Kings Sutton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Tackley
Heyford05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Kings Sutton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Heyford
Kings Sutton05:4205:42
Banbury05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Mon 2022-01-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:11BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
Banbury06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton06:1106:11
Didcot Parkway06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways06:36Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kings Sutton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Kings Sutton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kings Sutton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Kings Sutton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Kings Sutton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Kings Sutton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton06:3606:36
London Marylebone07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to London Marylebone (Mon 2022-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:09Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
Didcot Parkway06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kings Sutton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Kings Sutton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Culham
Radley06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Kings Sutton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Radley
Oxford06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kings Sutton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Oxford
Tackley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Kings Sutton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Tackley
Heyford07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Kings Sutton (Mon 2022-01-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Heyford
Kings Sutton07:0907:09
Banbury07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Mon 2022-01-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..