desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kings Sutton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Northamptonshire
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX17 3NZ
Advertisement

Kings Sutton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Chiltern Railways13:50Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:56London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:47Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
Didcot Parkway16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-07-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Kings Sutton16:4716:47
Banbury16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Wed 2020-07-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways16:50BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
Banbury16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-07-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton16:5016:50
Bicester North17:0017:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Bicester North (Wed 2020-07-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Bicester North
Princes Risborough17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Princes Risborough (Wed 2020-07-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Saunderton (Wed 2020-07-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to High Wycombe (Wed 2020-07-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to High Wycombe
Seer Green & Jordans17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Seer Green & Jordans (Wed 2020-07-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Gerrards Cross (Wed 2020-07-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to London Marylebone (Wed 2020-07-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:25BanburyOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
Banbury17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-07-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton17:2517:25
Heyford17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Heyford (Wed 2020-07-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Heyford
Tackley17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Tackley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Tackley
Oxford17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Oxford (Wed 2020-07-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways17:37London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
London Marylebone16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-07-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from London Marylebone
Kings Sutton17:3717:37
Banbury17:4218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Wed 2020-07-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Leamington Spa (Wed 2020-07-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Warwick (Wed 2020-07-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Warwick
Hatton18:3318:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Hatton (Wed 2020-07-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Hatton
Lapworth18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Lapworth (Wed 2020-07-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Lapworth
Dorridge18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Dorridge (Wed 2020-07-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Dorridge
Solihull18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Solihull (Wed 2020-07-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2020-07-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2020-07-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:51BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
Banbury17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-07-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton17:5117:51
Bicester North18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Bicester North (Wed 2020-07-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Bicester North
Princes Risborough18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Princes Risborough (Wed 2020-07-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Saunderton (Wed 2020-07-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to High Wycombe (Wed 2020-07-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to High Wycombe
Gerrards Cross18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Gerrards Cross (Wed 2020-07-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Gerrards Cross
South Ruislip18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to South Ruislip (Wed 2020-07-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to South Ruislip
London Marylebone19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to London Marylebone (Wed 2020-07-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Chiltern Railways13:50Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:56London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:47Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
Didcot Parkway16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-07-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-07-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Appleford
Culham16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-07-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Culham
Radley16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-07-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Radley
Oxford16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-07-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Oxford
Tackley16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-07-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Tackley
Heyford16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-07-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Heyford
Kings Sutton16:4716:47
Banbury16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Wed 2020-07-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways16:50BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
Banbury16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-07-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton16:5016:50
London Marylebone18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to London Marylebone (Wed 2020-07-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:25BanburyOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
Banbury17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-07-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton17:2517:25
Oxford17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Oxford (Wed 2020-07-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways17:37London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
London Marylebone16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-07-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-07-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-07-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
High Wycombe16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-07-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-07-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-07-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-07-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-07-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton17:3717:37
Birmingham Snow Hill19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2020-07-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:51BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
Banbury17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-07-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton17:5117:51
London Marylebone19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to London Marylebone (Wed 2020-07-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..