desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kings Sutton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Northamptonshire
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX17 3NZ
Advertisement

Kings Sutton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Chiltern Railways15:38London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
London Marylebone14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Kings Sutton (Thu 2022-12-08 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from London Marylebone
Kings Sutton15:3815:38
Banbury15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Thu 2022-12-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Leamington Spa (Thu 2022-12-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Warwick (Thu 2022-12-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Dorridge
Solihull16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Solihull (Thu 2022-12-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2022-12-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:47Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
Didcot Parkway16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kings Sutton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Kings Sutton16:4716:47
Banbury16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways16:51BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
Banbury16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton16:5116:51
Bicester North17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-08 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Bicester North
Princes Risborough17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Princes Risborough (Thu 2022-12-08 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to High Wycombe (Thu 2022-12-08 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Beaconsfield (Thu 2022-12-08 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Seer Green & Jordans (Thu 2022-12-08 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Gerrards Cross (Thu 2022-12-08 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Gerrards Cross
South Ruislip17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to South Ruislip (Thu 2022-12-08 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to South Ruislip
Wembley Stadium17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Wembley Stadium (Thu 2022-12-08 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-08 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:25BanburyOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
Banbury17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton17:2317:25
Heyford17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Heyford (Thu 2022-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Heyford
Tackley17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Tackley (Thu 2022-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Tackley
Oxford17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Oxford (Thu 2022-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways17:37London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
London Marylebone16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Kings Sutton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from London Marylebone
Kings Sutton17:3717:37
Banbury17:4218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Leamington Spa (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Warwick (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Warwick
Hatton18:3318:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Hatton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Hatton
Lapworth18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Lapworth (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Lapworth
Dorridge18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Dorridge
Solihull18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Solihull (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:09Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
Birmingham Snow Hill17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Kings Sutton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Kings Sutton18:0918:09
Bicester North18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-08 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to High Wycombe (Thu 2022-12-08 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-08 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Chiltern Railways15:38London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
London Marylebone14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Kings Sutton (Thu 2022-12-08 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from London Marylebone
Beaconsfield14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Kings Sutton (Thu 2022-12-08 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Kings Sutton (Thu 2022-12-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from High Wycombe
Bicester North15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Kings Sutton (Thu 2022-12-08 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton15:3815:38
Birmingham Snow Hill16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:47Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
Didcot Parkway16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kings Sutton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Kings Sutton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Appleford
Culham16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Kings Sutton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Culham
Radley16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Kings Sutton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Radley
Oxford16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kings Sutton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Oxford
Tackley16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Kings Sutton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Tackley
Heyford16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Kings Sutton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Heyford
Kings Sutton16:4716:47
Banbury16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways16:51BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
Banbury16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton16:5116:51
London Marylebone18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-08 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:23BanburyOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
Banbury17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton17:2317:25
Oxford17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Oxford (Thu 2022-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways17:37London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
London Marylebone16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Kings Sutton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from London Marylebone
Denham16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Kings Sutton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Kings Sutton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Kings Sutton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
High Wycombe16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Kings Sutton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Kings Sutton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Kings Sutton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Kings Sutton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Kings Sutton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton17:3717:37
Birmingham Moor Street19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:09Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Kings Sutton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kings Sutton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Kings Sutton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Kings Sutton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kings Sutton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Kings Sutton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Kings Sutton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Kings Sutton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury18:0118:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Thu 2022-12-08 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton18:0918:09
London Marylebone19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-08 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..