hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kings Sutton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Northamptonshire
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX17 3NZ
Advertisement

Kings Sutton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Chiltern Railways17:51BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
Banbury17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton17:5117:51
Bicester North18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Bicester North (Mon 2018-02-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Bicester North
Princes Risborough18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Princes Risborough (Mon 2018-02-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Saunderton (Mon 2018-02-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to High Wycombe (Mon 2018-02-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to High Wycombe
Gerrards Cross18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Gerrards Cross
South Ruislip18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to South Ruislip (Mon 2018-02-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to South Ruislip
London Marylebone19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to London Marylebone (Mon 2018-02-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:13ReadingBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
Reading17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Reading
Kings Sutton18:1318:13
Banbury18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:42BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
Banbury18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton18:4218:42
Heyford18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Heyford (Mon 2018-02-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Heyford
Tackley18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Tackley (Mon 2018-02-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Tackley
Oxford19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Oxford (Mon 2018-02-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Oxford
Radley19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Radley (Mon 2018-02-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Radley
Appleford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Appleford (Mon 2018-02-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Appleford
Didcot Parkway19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways19:17Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
Birmingham Snow Hill18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Kings Sutton19:1719:17
Bicester North19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Bicester North (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
London Marylebone20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to London Marylebone (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:41ReadingBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
Reading18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Reading
Kings Sutton19:4119:41
Banbury19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Mon 2018-02-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways19:55London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
London Marylebone18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from London Marylebone
Kings Sutton19:5419:55
Banbury20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Mon 2018-02-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Leamington Spa (Mon 2018-02-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick Parkway20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Warwick Parkway
Hatton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Hatton (Mon 2018-02-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Hatton
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-02-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2018-02-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Chiltern Railways17:51BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
Banbury17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton17:5117:51
London Marylebone19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to London Marylebone (Mon 2018-02-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:13ReadingBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
Reading17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Cholsey
Didcot Parkway17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Appleford
Culham17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Culham
Radley17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Radley
Oxford17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Oxford
Tackley18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Tackley
Heyford18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Heyford
Kings Sutton18:1318:13
Banbury18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:42BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
Banbury18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton18:4218:42
Didcot Parkway19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways19:17Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Lapworth
Hatton18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Hatton
Warwick Parkway18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury19:1019:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton19:1719:17
London Marylebone20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to London Marylebone (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:41ReadingBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
Reading18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Cholsey
Didcot Parkway18:4819:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Radley
Oxford19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Oxford
Tackley19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Tackley
Heyford19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Heyford
Kings Sutton19:4119:41
Banbury19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Mon 2018-02-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways19:54London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
London Marylebone18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from London Marylebone
Northolt Park18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Northolt Park
Denham18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Seer Green
High Wycombe19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Princes Risborough
Bicester North19:3119:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton19:5419:55
Stratford-Upon-Avon20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2018-02-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us