desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kings Sutton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Northamptonshire
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX17 3NZ
Advertisement

Kings Sutton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Chiltern Railways07:20BanburyBicester NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
Banbury07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton07:2007:20
Bicester North07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Bicester North (Fri 2019-04-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Bicester North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway07:33BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
Banbury07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton07:3307:33
Heyford07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Heyford (Fri 2019-04-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Heyford
Tackley07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Tackley (Fri 2019-04-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Tackley
Oxford07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Oxford (Fri 2019-04-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2019-04-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways08:30Bicester NorthBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
Bicester North08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Kings Sutton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton08:3008:30
Banbury08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Fri 2019-04-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Banbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway09:20Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
Didcot Parkway08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kings Sutton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Kings Sutton09:2009:20
Banbury09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Fri 2019-04-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways09:20BanburyBicester NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
Banbury09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Fri 2019-04-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton09:2009:20
Bicester North09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Bicester North (Fri 2019-04-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Bicester North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway09:42BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
Banbury09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Fri 2019-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton09:4209:42
Heyford09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Heyford (Fri 2019-04-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Heyford
Tackley09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Tackley (Fri 2019-04-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Tackley
Oxford10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Oxford (Fri 2019-04-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Oxford
Radley10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Radley (Fri 2019-04-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Radley
Didcot Parkway10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2019-04-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways10:30Bicester NorthBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
Bicester North10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Kings Sutton (Fri 2019-04-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton10:3010:30
Banbury10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Fri 2019-04-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Banbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Chiltern Railways07:20BanburyBicester NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
Banbury07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton07:2007:20
Bicester North07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Bicester North (Fri 2019-04-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Bicester North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway07:33BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
Banbury07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton07:3307:33
Didcot Parkway08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2019-04-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways08:30Bicester NorthBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
Bicester North08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Kings Sutton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton08:3008:30
Banbury08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Fri 2019-04-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Banbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway09:20Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
Didcot Parkway08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kings Sutton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kings Sutton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Oxford
Tackley09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Kings Sutton (Fri 2019-04-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Tackley
Heyford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Kings Sutton (Fri 2019-04-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Heyford
Kings Sutton09:2009:20
Banbury09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Fri 2019-04-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways09:20BanburyBicester NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
Banbury09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Fri 2019-04-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton09:2009:20
Bicester North09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Bicester North (Fri 2019-04-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Bicester North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway09:42BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
Banbury09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Fri 2019-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton09:4209:42
Didcot Parkway10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2019-04-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways10:30Bicester NorthBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
Bicester North10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Kings Sutton (Fri 2019-04-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton10:3010:30
Banbury10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Fri 2019-04-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Banbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..