hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kings Sutton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Northamptonshire
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX17 3NZ
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Kings Sutton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Chiltern Railways10:50BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:56London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
London Marylebone10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Kings Sutton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from London Marylebone
Kings Sutton11:5611:56
Banbury12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Sun 2017-12-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Banbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:50BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:56London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
London Marylebone12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Kings Sutton (Sun 2017-12-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from London Marylebone
Kings Sutton13:5613:56
Banbury14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Sun 2017-12-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Banbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:50BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:56London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
London Marylebone14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Kings Sutton (Sun 2017-12-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from London Marylebone
Kings Sutton15:5615:56
Banbury16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Sun 2017-12-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Banbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Chiltern Railways10:50BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:56London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
London Marylebone10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Kings Sutton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Kings Sutton (Sun 2017-12-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Kings Sutton (Sun 2017-12-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Seer Green
Beaconsfield11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Kings Sutton (Sun 2017-12-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Kings Sutton (Sun 2017-12-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Kings Sutton (Sun 2017-12-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Kings Sutton (Sun 2017-12-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Kings Sutton (Sun 2017-12-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton11:5611:56
Banbury12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Sun 2017-12-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Banbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:50BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:56London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
London Marylebone12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Kings Sutton (Sun 2017-12-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Kings Sutton (Sun 2017-12-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Kings Sutton (Sun 2017-12-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Seer Green
Beaconsfield13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Kings Sutton (Sun 2017-12-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Kings Sutton (Sun 2017-12-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Kings Sutton (Sun 2017-12-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Kings Sutton (Sun 2017-12-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Kings Sutton (Sun 2017-12-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton13:5613:56
Banbury14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Sun 2017-12-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Banbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:50BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:56London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
London Marylebone14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Kings Sutton (Sun 2017-12-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Kings Sutton (Sun 2017-12-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Kings Sutton (Sun 2017-12-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Seer Green
Beaconsfield15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Kings Sutton (Sun 2017-12-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Kings Sutton (Sun 2017-12-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Kings Sutton (Sun 2017-12-17 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Kings Sutton (Sun 2017-12-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Kings Sutton (Sun 2017-12-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton15:5615:56
Banbury16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Sun 2017-12-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Banbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us