desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kings Sutton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Northamptonshire
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX17 3NZ
Advertisement

Kings Sutton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Chiltern Railways19:35London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:48Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
Didcot Parkway19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kings Sutton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Kings Sutton19:4819:48
Banbury19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Thu 2021-09-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:12BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
Banbury20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton20:1220:12
Heyford20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Heyford (Thu 2021-09-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Heyford
Tackley20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Tackley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Tackley
Oxford20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Oxford (Thu 2021-09-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:18Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
Didcot Parkway20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kings Sutton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Kings Sutton21:1821:18
Banbury21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Thu 2021-09-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:42BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
Banbury21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton21:4221:42
Heyford21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Heyford (Thu 2021-09-16 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Heyford
Tackley21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Tackley (Thu 2021-09-16 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Tackley
Oxford22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Oxford (Thu 2021-09-16 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Oxford
Radley22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Radley (Thu 2021-09-16 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Radley
Didcot Parkway22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-09-16 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways22:08London MaryleboneStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
London Marylebone21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Kings Sutton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from London Marylebone
Kings Sutton22:0822:08
Banbury22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Thu 2021-09-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Leamington Spa (Thu 2021-09-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Warwick (Thu 2021-09-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2021-09-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Warwick Parkway
Hatton22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Hatton (Thu 2021-09-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Hatton
Lapworth22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Lapworth (Thu 2021-09-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Lapworth
Dorridge22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Dorridge (Thu 2021-09-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Dorridge
Widney Manor22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Widney Manor (Thu 2021-09-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Widney Manor
Solihull23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Solihull (Thu 2021-09-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2021-09-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill23:1223:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2021-09-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to The Hawthorns (Thu 2021-09-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Langley Green (Thu 2021-09-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Rowley Regis (Thu 2021-09-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Old Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Cradley Heath (Thu 2021-09-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Cradley Heath
Lye23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Lye (Thu 2021-09-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2021-09-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Chiltern Railways19:35London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:48Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
Didcot Parkway19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kings Sutton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Kings Sutton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Radley
Oxford19:1919:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kings Sutton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Oxford
Tackley19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Kings Sutton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Tackley
Heyford19:3519:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Kings Sutton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Heyford
Kings Sutton19:4819:48
Banbury19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Thu 2021-09-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:12BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
Banbury20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton20:1220:12
Didcot Parkway20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:18Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
Didcot Parkway20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kings Sutton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Kings Sutton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Radley
Oxford20:5220:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kings Sutton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Oxford
Tackley21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Kings Sutton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Tackley
Heyford21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Kings Sutton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Heyford
Kings Sutton21:1821:18
Banbury21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Thu 2021-09-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:42BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
Banbury21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton21:4221:42
Didcot Parkway22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-09-16 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways22:08London MaryleboneStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
London Marylebone21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Kings Sutton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Kings Sutton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from High Wycombe
Bicester North21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Kings Sutton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton22:0822:08
Stourbridge Junction23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2021-09-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..