desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kings Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G44 4HS
Advertisement

Kings Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
ScotRail10:291Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Thu 2021-01-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kings Park10:2910:29
Langside10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Langside (Thu 2021-01-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-01-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Shawlands (Thu 2021-01-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-01-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshields West (Thu 2021-01-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-01-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:342Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park departures
Glasgow Central10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kings Park (Thu 2021-01-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kings Park10:3410:34
Croftfoot10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Thu 2021-01-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2021-01-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-01-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-01-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:591Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Thu 2021-01-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kings Park10:5910:59
Mount Florida11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Mount Florida (Thu 2021-01-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Crosshill (Thu 2021-01-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-01-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshields East (Thu 2021-01-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-01-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:042Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park departures
Glasgow Central10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kings Park (Thu 2021-01-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kings Park11:0411:04
Croftfoot11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Thu 2021-01-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2021-01-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-01-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-01-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:291Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Thu 2021-01-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kings Park11:2911:29
Langside11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Langside (Thu 2021-01-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-01-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Shawlands (Thu 2021-01-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-01-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshields West (Thu 2021-01-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-01-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:342Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park departures
Glasgow Central11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kings Park (Thu 2021-01-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kings Park11:3411:34
Croftfoot11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Thu 2021-01-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2021-01-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-01-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-01-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
ScotRail10:291Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Thu 2021-01-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Thu 2021-01-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Thu 2021-01-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Thu 2021-01-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park10:2910:29
Glasgow Central10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-01-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:342Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park arrivals
Glasgow Central10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kings Park (Thu 2021-01-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Kings Park (Thu 2021-01-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Kings Park (Thu 2021-01-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kings Park (Thu 2021-01-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kings Park (Thu 2021-01-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park10:3410:34
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-01-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:591Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Thu 2021-01-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Thu 2021-01-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Thu 2021-01-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Thu 2021-01-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park10:5910:59
Glasgow Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-01-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:042Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park arrivals
Glasgow Central10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kings Park (Thu 2021-01-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kings Park (Thu 2021-01-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kings Park (Thu 2021-01-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kings Park (Thu 2021-01-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kings Park (Thu 2021-01-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kings Park (Thu 2021-01-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Langside
Kings Park11:0411:04
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-01-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:291Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Thu 2021-01-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Thu 2021-01-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Thu 2021-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Thu 2021-01-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park11:2911:29
Glasgow Central11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-01-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:342Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park arrivals
Glasgow Central11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kings Park (Thu 2021-01-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Kings Park (Thu 2021-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Kings Park (Thu 2021-01-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kings Park (Thu 2021-01-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kings Park (Thu 2021-01-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park11:3411:34
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-01-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..