desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kings Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G44 4HS
Advertisement

Kings Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail13:291Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kings Park13:2913:29
Langside13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Langside (Thu 2018-05-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2018-05-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Shawlands (Thu 2018-05-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Maxwell Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshields West (Thu 2018-05-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-05-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:342Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park departures
Glasgow Central13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kings Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kings Park13:3413:34
Croftfoot13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:591Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kings Park13:5913:59
Mount Florida14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Mount Florida (Thu 2018-05-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Crosshill (Thu 2018-05-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshields East (Thu 2018-05-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-05-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:042Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park departures
Glasgow Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kings Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kings Park14:0414:04
Croftfoot14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Thu 2018-05-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2018-05-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Thu 2018-05-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:291Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Thu 2018-05-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kings Park14:2914:29
Langside14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Langside (Thu 2018-05-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2018-05-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Shawlands (Thu 2018-05-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Maxwell Park (Thu 2018-05-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshields West (Thu 2018-05-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-05-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:342Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park departures
Glasgow Central14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kings Park (Thu 2018-05-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kings Park14:3414:34
Croftfoot14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Thu 2018-05-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2018-05-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Thu 2018-05-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail13:291Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park13:2913:29
Glasgow Central13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-05-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:342Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park arrivals
Glasgow Central13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kings Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Kings Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Kings Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kings Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kings Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park13:3413:34
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:591Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park13:5913:59
Glasgow Central14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-05-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:042Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park arrivals
Glasgow Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kings Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kings Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kings Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kings Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kings Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kings Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Langside
Kings Park14:0414:04
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:291Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Thu 2018-05-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Thu 2018-05-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Thu 2018-05-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Thu 2018-05-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park14:2914:29
Glasgow Central14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-05-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:342Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park arrivals
Glasgow Central14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kings Park (Thu 2018-05-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Kings Park (Thu 2018-05-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Kings Park (Thu 2018-05-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kings Park (Thu 2018-05-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kings Park (Thu 2018-05-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park14:3414:34
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us