desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kings Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G44 4HS
Advertisement

Kings Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
ScotRail06:342Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park departures
Glasgow Central06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kings Park (Sat 2018-08-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kings Park06:3406:34
Croftfoot06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Sat 2018-08-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2018-08-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Sat 2018-08-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:341Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kings Park06:3406:34
Langside06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Langside (Sat 2018-08-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2018-08-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Shawlands (Sat 2018-08-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-08-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshields West (Sat 2018-08-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:591Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Sat 2018-08-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kings Park06:5906:59
Mount Florida07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Mount Florida (Sat 2018-08-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Crosshill (Sat 2018-08-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshields East (Sat 2018-08-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:052Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park departures
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kings Park (Sat 2018-08-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kings Park07:0507:05
Croftfoot07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Sat 2018-08-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2018-08-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Sat 2018-08-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:301Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Sat 2018-08-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kings Park07:3007:30
Langside07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Langside (Sat 2018-08-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2018-08-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Shawlands (Sat 2018-08-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-08-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshields West (Sat 2018-08-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:312Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park departures
Glasgow Central07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kings Park (Sat 2018-08-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kings Park07:3107:31
Croftfoot07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
ScotRail06:342Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park arrivals
Glasgow Central06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kings Park (Sat 2018-08-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Kings Park (Sat 2018-08-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Kings Park (Sat 2018-08-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kings Park (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kings Park (Sat 2018-08-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park06:3406:34
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:341Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Sat 2018-08-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Sat 2018-08-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Sat 2018-08-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park06:3406:34
Glasgow Central06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:591Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Sat 2018-08-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Sat 2018-08-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Sat 2018-08-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Sat 2018-08-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park06:5906:59
Glasgow Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:052Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park arrivals
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kings Park (Sat 2018-08-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kings Park (Sat 2018-08-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kings Park (Sat 2018-08-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kings Park (Sat 2018-08-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kings Park (Sat 2018-08-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kings Park (Sat 2018-08-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Langside
Kings Park07:0507:05
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:301Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Sat 2018-08-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Sat 2018-08-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Sat 2018-08-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park07:3007:30
Glasgow Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:312Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park arrivals
Glasgow Central07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kings Park (Sat 2018-08-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Kings Park (Sat 2018-08-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Kings Park (Sat 2018-08-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kings Park (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kings Park (Sat 2018-08-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park07:3107:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..