desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kings Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G44 4HS
Advertisement

Kings Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
ScotRail19:591Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Thu 2020-01-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kings Park19:5919:59
Mount Florida20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Mount Florida (Thu 2020-01-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Crosshill (Thu 2020-01-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-01-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshields East (Thu 2020-01-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-01-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:042Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park departures
Glasgow Central19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kings Park (Thu 2020-01-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kings Park20:0420:04
Croftfoot20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Thu 2020-01-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2020-01-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Thu 2020-01-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:291Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Thu 2020-01-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kings Park20:2920:29
Langside20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Langside (Thu 2020-01-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2020-01-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Shawlands (Thu 2020-01-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Maxwell Park (Thu 2020-01-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshields West (Thu 2020-01-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-01-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:342Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park departures
Glasgow Central20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kings Park (Thu 2020-01-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kings Park20:3420:34
Croftfoot20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Thu 2020-01-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2020-01-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Thu 2020-01-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:591Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Thu 2020-01-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kings Park20:5920:59
Mount Florida21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Mount Florida (Thu 2020-01-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Crosshill (Thu 2020-01-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-01-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East21:0821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshields East (Thu 2020-01-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-01-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:042Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park departures
Glasgow Central20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kings Park (Thu 2020-01-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kings Park21:0421:04
Croftfoot21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Thu 2020-01-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2020-01-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Thu 2020-01-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
ScotRail19:591Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Thu 2020-01-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Thu 2020-01-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Thu 2020-01-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Thu 2020-01-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park19:5919:59
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-01-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:042Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park arrivals
Glasgow Central19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kings Park (Thu 2020-01-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kings Park (Thu 2020-01-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kings Park (Thu 2020-01-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kings Park (Thu 2020-01-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kings Park (Thu 2020-01-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kings Park (Thu 2020-01-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Langside
Kings Park20:0420:04
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:291Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Thu 2020-01-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Thu 2020-01-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Thu 2020-01-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Thu 2020-01-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park20:2920:29
Glasgow Central20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-01-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:342Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park arrivals
Glasgow Central20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kings Park (Thu 2020-01-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Kings Park (Thu 2020-01-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Kings Park (Thu 2020-01-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kings Park (Thu 2020-01-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kings Park (Thu 2020-01-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park20:3420:34
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:591Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Thu 2020-01-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Thu 2020-01-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Thu 2020-01-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Thu 2020-01-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park20:5920:59
Glasgow Central21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-01-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:042Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park arrivals
Glasgow Central20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kings Park (Thu 2020-01-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kings Park (Thu 2020-01-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kings Park (Thu 2020-01-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kings Park (Thu 2020-01-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kings Park (Thu 2020-01-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kings Park (Thu 2020-01-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Langside
Kings Park21:0421:04
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..