desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kings Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G44 4HS
Advertisement

Kings Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
ScotRail14:591Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Tue 2018-12-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kings Park14:5914:59
Mount Florida15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Mount Florida (Tue 2018-12-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Crosshill (Tue 2018-12-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshields East (Tue 2018-12-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:042Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park departures
Glasgow Central14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kings Park (Tue 2018-12-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kings Park15:0415:04
Croftfoot15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:291Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Tue 2018-12-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kings Park15:2915:29
Langside15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Langside (Tue 2018-12-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-12-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Shawlands (Tue 2018-12-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Maxwell Park (Tue 2018-12-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshields West (Tue 2018-12-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:342Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park departures
Glasgow Central15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kings Park (Tue 2018-12-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kings Park15:3415:34
Croftfoot15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-12-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2018-12-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-12-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-12-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:591Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Tue 2018-12-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kings Park15:5915:59
Mount Florida16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Mount Florida (Tue 2018-12-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Crosshill (Tue 2018-12-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-12-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshields East (Tue 2018-12-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:042Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park departures
Glasgow Central15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kings Park (Tue 2018-12-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kings Park16:0416:04
Croftfoot16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-12-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2018-12-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-12-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-12-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
ScotRail14:591Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Tue 2018-12-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Tue 2018-12-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Tue 2018-12-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Tue 2018-12-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park14:5914:59
Glasgow Central15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:042Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park arrivals
Glasgow Central14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kings Park (Tue 2018-12-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kings Park (Tue 2018-12-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kings Park (Tue 2018-12-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kings Park (Tue 2018-12-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kings Park (Tue 2018-12-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kings Park (Tue 2018-12-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Langside
Kings Park15:0415:04
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:291Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Tue 2018-12-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Tue 2018-12-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Tue 2018-12-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Tue 2018-12-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park15:2915:29
Glasgow Central15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:342Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park arrivals
Glasgow Central15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kings Park (Tue 2018-12-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Kings Park (Tue 2018-12-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Kings Park (Tue 2018-12-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kings Park (Tue 2018-12-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kings Park (Tue 2018-12-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park15:3415:34
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-12-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:591Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Tue 2018-12-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Tue 2018-12-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Tue 2018-12-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Tue 2018-12-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park15:5915:59
Glasgow Central16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:042Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Park arrivals
Glasgow Central15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kings Park (Tue 2018-12-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kings Park (Tue 2018-12-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kings Park (Tue 2018-12-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kings Park (Tue 2018-12-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kings Park (Tue 2018-12-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kings Park (Tue 2018-12-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park arrivals from Langside
Kings Park16:0416:04
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-12-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..