desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX7 6UP
Advertisement

Kingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Great Western Railway15:50London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
London Paddington14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from London Paddington
Kingham15:4915:50
Moreton-In-Marsh15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2018-09-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Honeybourne (Tue 2018-09-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Honeybourne
Evesham16:1816:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Tue 2018-09-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Evesham
Pershore16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Pershore (Tue 2018-09-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2018-09-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:01Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
Worcester Shrub Hill15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Kingham16:0016:01
Charlbury16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Tue 2018-09-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hanborough (Tue 2018-09-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Hanborough
Oxford16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Oxford (Tue 2018-09-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Oxford
Reading16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Reading (Tue 2018-09-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Reading
Slough17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Slough (Tue 2018-09-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Slough
London Paddington17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Tue 2018-09-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:53London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
London Paddington15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from London Paddington
Kingham16:5216:53
Moreton-In-Marsh17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2018-09-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Honeybourne (Tue 2018-09-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Honeybourne
Evesham17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Tue 2018-09-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Evesham
Pershore17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Pershore (Tue 2018-09-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2018-09-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Malvern Link (Tue 2018-09-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Great Malvern (Tue 2018-09-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:55HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
Hereford15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Hereford
Kingham16:5416:55
Charlbury17:0417:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Tue 2018-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hanborough (Tue 2018-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Hanborough
Oxford17:2817:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Oxford (Tue 2018-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Oxford
Reading17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Reading (Tue 2018-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Reading
Slough18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Slough (Tue 2018-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Slough
London Paddington18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Tue 2018-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:18London PaddingtonMoreton-In-MarshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
London Paddington15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from London Paddington
Kingham17:1717:18
Moreton-In-Marsh17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2018-09-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:09London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
London Paddington16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from London Paddington
Kingham18:0718:09
Moreton-In-Marsh18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2018-09-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Honeybourne (Tue 2018-09-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Honeybourne
Evesham18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Tue 2018-09-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Evesham
Pershore18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Pershore (Tue 2018-09-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill18:5719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2018-09-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Malvern Link (Tue 2018-09-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Great Malvern (Tue 2018-09-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Great Western Railway15:49London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
London Paddington14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from London Paddington
Slough14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Slough
Reading14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Reading
Oxford15:2015:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham15:4915:50
Worcester Foregate Street16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:00Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Evesham15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Evesham
Moreton-In-Marsh15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham16:0016:01
London Paddington17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Tue 2018-09-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:52London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
London Paddington15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from London Paddington
Slough15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Slough
Reading15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Reading
Oxford16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham16:5216:53
Great Malvern17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Great Malvern (Tue 2018-09-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:54HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
Hereford15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill16:0416:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Pershore
Evesham16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh16:4316:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham16:5416:55
London Paddington18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Tue 2018-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:17London PaddingtonMoreton-In-MarshCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
London Paddington15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from London Paddington
Slough16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Slough
Reading16:2016:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Reading
Oxford16:4616:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham17:1717:18
Moreton-In-Marsh17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2018-09-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:07London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
London Paddington16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from London Paddington
Slough16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Slough
Reading16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Reading
Oxford17:2217:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Hanborough
Combe (Oxon)17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Combe (Oxon) to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Combe (Oxon)
Finstock17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finstock to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Finstock
Charlbury17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Charlbury
Ascott-Under-Wychwood17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Ascott-Under-Wychwood
Shipton18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Shipton
Kingham18:0718:09
Great Malvern19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Great Malvern (Tue 2018-09-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..