desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX7 6UP
Advertisement

Kingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Great Western Railway05:55Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Wed 2018-11-14 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Kingham05:5405:55
Charlbury06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Wed 2018-11-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hanborough (Wed 2018-11-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Hanborough
Oxford06:2306:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Oxford (Wed 2018-11-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Oxford
Reading06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Reading (Wed 2018-11-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Reading
Maidenhead07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Maidenhead (Wed 2018-11-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Wed 2018-11-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:23HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
Hereford04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kingham (Wed 2018-11-14 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Hereford
Kingham06:2206:23
Charlbury06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Wed 2018-11-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hanborough (Wed 2018-11-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Hanborough
Oxford06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Oxford (Wed 2018-11-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading07:2007:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Reading (Wed 2018-11-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Reading
London Paddington07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Wed 2018-11-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:19London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
London Paddington05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Wed 2018-11-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from London Paddington
Kingham07:1807:19
Moreton-In-Marsh07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-11-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Honeybourne (Wed 2018-11-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Honeybourne
Evesham07:4807:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Wed 2018-11-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Evesham
Pershore07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Pershore (Wed 2018-11-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill08:1008:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2018-11-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2018-11-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:20Moreton-In-MarshLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
Moreton-In-Marsh07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Kingham (Wed 2018-11-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:1807:20
Charlbury07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Wed 2018-11-14 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hanborough (Wed 2018-11-14 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Hanborough
Oxford07:4907:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Oxford (Wed 2018-11-14 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Oxford
Reading08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Reading (Wed 2018-11-14 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Reading
London Paddington08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Wed 2018-11-14 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:36Worcester Foregate StreetDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
Worcester Foregate Street06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kingham (Wed 2018-11-14 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Kingham07:3507:36
Shipton07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Shipton (Wed 2018-11-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Shipton
Ascott-Under-Wychwood07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Wed 2018-11-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Ascott-Under-Wychwood
Charlbury07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Wed 2018-11-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Charlbury
Finstock07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Finstock (Wed 2018-11-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Finstock
Combe (Oxon)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Combe (Oxon) (Wed 2018-11-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Combe (Oxon)
Hanborough08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hanborough (Wed 2018-11-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Hanborough
Oxford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Oxford (Wed 2018-11-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:24HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
Hereford06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kingham (Wed 2018-11-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Hereford
Kingham08:2208:24
Charlbury08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Wed 2018-11-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hanborough (Wed 2018-11-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Hanborough
Oxford08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Oxford (Wed 2018-11-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Oxford
Reading09:1709:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Reading (Wed 2018-11-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Reading
London Paddington09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Wed 2018-11-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Great Western Railway05:54Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Wed 2018-11-14 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Evesham05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Wed 2018-11-14 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Kingham (Wed 2018-11-14 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Kingham (Wed 2018-11-14 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham05:5405:55
London Paddington07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Wed 2018-11-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:22HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
Hereford04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kingham (Wed 2018-11-14 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Kingham (Wed 2018-11-14 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Kingham (Wed 2018-11-14 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Kingham (Wed 2018-11-14 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Kingham (Wed 2018-11-14 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street05:3005:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kingham (Wed 2018-11-14 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Wed 2018-11-14 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Kingham (Wed 2018-11-14 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Pershore
Evesham05:5305:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Wed 2018-11-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Evesham
Moreton-In-Marsh06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Kingham (Wed 2018-11-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham06:2206:23
London Paddington07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Wed 2018-11-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:18London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
London Paddington05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Wed 2018-11-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from London Paddington
Slough06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Kingham (Wed 2018-11-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Slough
Reading06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kingham (Wed 2018-11-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kingham (Wed 2018-11-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kingham (Wed 2018-11-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Kingham (Wed 2018-11-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Wed 2018-11-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham07:1807:19
Worcester Foregate Street08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2018-11-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:18Moreton-In-MarshLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
Moreton-In-Marsh07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Kingham (Wed 2018-11-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:1807:20
London Paddington08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Wed 2018-11-14 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:35Worcester Foregate StreetDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kingham (Wed 2018-11-14 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Wed 2018-11-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Kingham (Wed 2018-11-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Pershore
Evesham07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Wed 2018-11-14 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Evesham
Moreton-In-Marsh07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Kingham (Wed 2018-11-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:3507:36
Didcot Parkway08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:22HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
Hereford06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kingham (Wed 2018-11-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury06:5807:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Kingham (Wed 2018-11-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Kingham (Wed 2018-11-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Kingham (Wed 2018-11-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Kingham (Wed 2018-11-14 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kingham (Wed 2018-11-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Wed 2018-11-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Kingham (Wed 2018-11-14 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Pershore
Evesham07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Wed 2018-11-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Kingham (Wed 2018-11-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Kingham (Wed 2018-11-14 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham08:2208:24
London Paddington09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Wed 2018-11-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..