desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX7 6UP
Advertisement

Kingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Great Western Railway10:47London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
London Paddington09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Wed 2019-01-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from London Paddington
Kingham10:4610:47
Moreton-In-Marsh10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2019-01-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Evesham11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Wed 2019-01-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Evesham
Worcester Shrub Hill11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2019-01-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:01Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
Great Malvern09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Kingham (Wed 2019-01-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Great Malvern
Kingham11:0011:01
Charlbury11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Wed 2019-01-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hanborough (Wed 2019-01-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Hanborough
Oxford11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Oxford (Wed 2019-01-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Oxford
Reading11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Reading (Wed 2019-01-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Reading
Slough12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Slough (Wed 2019-01-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Slough
London Paddington12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Wed 2019-01-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:52London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
London Paddington10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Wed 2019-01-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from London Paddington
Kingham11:5111:52
Moreton-In-Marsh12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2019-01-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Honeybourne (Wed 2019-01-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Honeybourne
Evesham12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Wed 2019-01-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Evesham
Pershore12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Pershore (Wed 2019-01-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2019-01-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Malvern Link (Wed 2019-01-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern12:5913:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Great Malvern (Wed 2019-01-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Great Malvern
Colwall13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Colwall (Wed 2019-01-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Colwall
Ledbury13:2013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Ledbury (Wed 2019-01-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Ledbury
Hereford13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hereford (Wed 2019-01-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:00Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
Great Malvern10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Kingham (Wed 2019-01-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Great Malvern
Kingham11:5912:00
Charlbury12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Wed 2019-01-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hanborough (Wed 2019-01-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Hanborough
Oxford12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Oxford (Wed 2019-01-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Oxford
Reading12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Reading (Wed 2019-01-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Reading
Slough13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Slough (Wed 2019-01-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Slough
London Paddington13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Wed 2019-01-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:52London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
London Paddington11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Wed 2019-01-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from London Paddington
Kingham12:5112:52
Moreton-In-Marsh13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2019-01-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Honeybourne (Wed 2019-01-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Honeybourne
Evesham13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Wed 2019-01-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Evesham
Pershore13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Pershore (Wed 2019-01-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2019-01-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:54Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
Worcester Foregate Street12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kingham (Wed 2019-01-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Kingham12:5312:54
Charlbury13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Wed 2019-01-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hanborough (Wed 2019-01-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Hanborough
Oxford13:2413:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Oxford (Wed 2019-01-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Oxford
Reading13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Reading (Wed 2019-01-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Reading
Slough14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Slough (Wed 2019-01-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Slough
London Paddington14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Wed 2019-01-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Great Western Railway10:46London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
London Paddington09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Wed 2019-01-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from London Paddington
Slough09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Kingham (Wed 2019-01-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Slough
Reading09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kingham (Wed 2019-01-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Reading
Oxford10:1710:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kingham (Wed 2019-01-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Kingham (Wed 2019-01-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Wed 2019-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham10:4610:47
Worcester Foregate Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:00Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
Great Malvern09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Kingham (Wed 2019-01-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Kingham (Wed 2019-01-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kingham (Wed 2019-01-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Wed 2019-01-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Kingham (Wed 2019-01-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Pershore
Evesham10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Wed 2019-01-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Kingham (Wed 2019-01-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Kingham (Wed 2019-01-16 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham11:0011:01
London Paddington12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Wed 2019-01-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:51London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
London Paddington10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Wed 2019-01-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from London Paddington
Slough10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Kingham (Wed 2019-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Slough
Reading10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kingham (Wed 2019-01-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Reading
Oxford11:2211:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kingham (Wed 2019-01-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Kingham (Wed 2019-01-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Wed 2019-01-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham11:5111:52
Hereford13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hereford (Wed 2019-01-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:59Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
Great Malvern10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Kingham (Wed 2019-01-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Kingham (Wed 2019-01-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street11:1011:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kingham (Wed 2019-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill11:1711:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Wed 2019-01-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Evesham11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Wed 2019-01-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Evesham
Moreton-In-Marsh11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Kingham (Wed 2019-01-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham11:5912:00
London Paddington13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Wed 2019-01-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:51London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
London Paddington11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Wed 2019-01-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from London Paddington
Slough11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Kingham (Wed 2019-01-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Slough
Reading11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kingham (Wed 2019-01-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Reading
Oxford12:2012:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kingham (Wed 2019-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Kingham (Wed 2019-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Wed 2019-01-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham12:5112:52
Worcester Foregate Street13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:53Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kingham (Wed 2019-01-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Wed 2019-01-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Kingham (Wed 2019-01-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Pershore
Evesham12:2112:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Wed 2019-01-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Kingham (Wed 2019-01-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Kingham (Wed 2019-01-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham12:5312:54
London Paddington14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Wed 2019-01-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..