desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX7 6UP
Advertisement

Kingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Great Western Railway18:19London PaddingtonEveshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
London Paddington16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from London Paddington
Kingham18:1818:19
Moreton-In-Marsh18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sun 2019-02-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Honeybourne (Sun 2019-02-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Honeybourne
Evesham18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Evesham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:25EveshamLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
Evesham17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Sun 2019-02-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Evesham
Kingham18:2418:25
Charlbury18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Sun 2019-02-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Charlbury
Oxford18:5118:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Oxford (Sun 2019-02-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2019-02-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Reading (Sun 2019-02-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Reading
Slough19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Slough (Sun 2019-02-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Slough
London Paddington20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Sun 2019-02-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:20London PaddingtonEveshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
London Paddington17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Sun 2019-02-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from London Paddington
Kingham19:1919:20
Moreton-In-Marsh19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sun 2019-02-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Honeybourne (Sun 2019-02-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Honeybourne
Evesham19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Sun 2019-02-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Evesham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:22EveshamLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
Evesham18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Evesham
Kingham19:2219:22
Charlbury19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Sun 2019-02-17 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hanborough (Sun 2019-02-17 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Hanborough
Oxford19:5319:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Oxford (Sun 2019-02-17 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2019-02-17 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading20:2520:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Reading (Sun 2019-02-17 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Reading
Slough20:4220:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Slough (Sun 2019-02-17 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Slough
London Paddington21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Sun 2019-02-17 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:21London PaddingtonEveshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
London Paddington18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from London Paddington
Kingham20:2020:21
Moreton-In-Marsh20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sun 2019-02-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Honeybourne (Sun 2019-02-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Honeybourne
Evesham20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Sun 2019-02-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Evesham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:23EveshamLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
Evesham19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Sun 2019-02-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Evesham
Kingham20:2220:23
Charlbury20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Sun 2019-02-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hanborough (Sun 2019-02-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Hanborough
Oxford20:5220:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Oxford (Sun 2019-02-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2019-02-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Reading (Sun 2019-02-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Reading
Maidenhead21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Maidenhead (Sun 2019-02-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Maidenhead
Slough21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Slough (Sun 2019-02-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Slough
London Paddington22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Sun 2019-02-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Great Western Railway18:18London PaddingtonEveshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
London Paddington16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from London Paddington
Slough16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Kingham (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Kingham (Sun 2019-02-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Maidenhead
Reading17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kingham (Sun 2019-02-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kingham (Sun 2019-02-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kingham (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Kingham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham18:1818:19
Evesham18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Evesham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:24EveshamLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
Evesham17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Sun 2019-02-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Kingham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Kingham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham18:2418:25
London Paddington20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Sun 2019-02-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:19London PaddingtonEveshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
London Paddington17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Sun 2019-02-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from London Paddington
Slough17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Kingham (Sun 2019-02-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Kingham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Maidenhead
Reading18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kingham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kingham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kingham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Kingham (Sun 2019-02-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Sun 2019-02-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham19:1919:20
Evesham19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Sun 2019-02-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Evesham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:22EveshamLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
Evesham18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Kingham (Sun 2019-02-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Kingham (Sun 2019-02-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham19:2219:22
London Paddington21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Sun 2019-02-17 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:20London PaddingtonEveshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
London Paddington18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from London Paddington
Slough18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Kingham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Kingham (Sun 2019-02-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Maidenhead
Reading19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kingham (Sun 2019-02-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kingham (Sun 2019-02-17 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford19:4919:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kingham (Sun 2019-02-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Kingham (Sun 2019-02-17 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Sun 2019-02-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham20:2020:21
Evesham20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Sun 2019-02-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Evesham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:22EveshamLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
Evesham19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Sun 2019-02-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Kingham (Sun 2019-02-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Kingham (Sun 2019-02-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham20:2220:23
London Paddington22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Sun 2019-02-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..