desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX7 6UP
Advertisement

Kingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Great Western Railway23:27London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
London Paddington21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Tue 2019-04-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from London Paddington
Kingham23:2623:27
Moreton-In-Marsh23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2019-04-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Honeybourne (Tue 2019-04-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Honeybourne
Evesham23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Evesham
Pershore00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Pershore (Tue 2019-04-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:31HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
Hereford21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kingham (Tue 2019-04-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Hereford
Kingham23:3023:31
Charlbury23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Tue 2019-04-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hanborough (Tue 2019-04-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Hanborough
Oxford23:5900:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Oxford (Tue 2019-04-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway00:1900:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2019-04-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading00:3700:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Reading (Tue 2019-04-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Reading
Slough00:5600:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Slough (Tue 2019-04-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Slough
London Paddington01:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Tue 2019-04-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
Great Western Railway05:55Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Wed 2019-04-24 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Kingham05:5405:55
Charlbury06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Wed 2019-04-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hanborough (Wed 2019-04-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Hanborough
Oxford06:2306:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Oxford (Wed 2019-04-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Oxford
Reading06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Reading (Wed 2019-04-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Reading
Maidenhead07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Maidenhead (Wed 2019-04-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Wed 2019-04-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:23HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
Hereford04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kingham (Wed 2019-04-24 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Hereford
Kingham06:2206:23
Charlbury06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hanborough (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Hanborough
Oxford06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Oxford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading07:2007:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Reading (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Reading
London Paddington07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:19London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
London Paddington05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Wed 2019-04-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from London Paddington
Kingham07:1807:19
Moreton-In-Marsh07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Honeybourne (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Honeybourne
Evesham07:4807:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Evesham
Pershore07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Pershore (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill08:1008:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:20Moreton-In-MarshLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
Moreton-In-Marsh07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Kingham (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:1807:20
Charlbury07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Wed 2019-04-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hanborough (Wed 2019-04-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Hanborough
Oxford07:4907:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Oxford (Wed 2019-04-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Oxford
Reading08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Reading (Wed 2019-04-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Reading
London Paddington08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Wed 2019-04-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Great Western Railway23:26London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
London Paddington21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Tue 2019-04-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from London Paddington
Slough22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Kingham (Tue 2019-04-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Slough
Reading22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kingham (Tue 2019-04-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Reading
Oxford22:5322:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kingham (Tue 2019-04-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Kingham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Charlbury
Shipton23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Kingham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Shipton
Kingham23:2623:27
Worcester Shrub Hill00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:30HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
Hereford21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kingham (Tue 2019-04-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury22:0822:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Kingham (Tue 2019-04-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Kingham (Tue 2019-04-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Kingham (Tue 2019-04-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Great Malvern
Worcester Foregate Street22:3322:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kingham (Tue 2019-04-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill22:3922:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Tue 2019-04-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Kingham (Tue 2019-04-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Pershore
Evesham23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Kingham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh23:2023:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Kingham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham23:3023:31
London Paddington01:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Tue 2019-04-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
Great Western Railway05:54Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Wed 2019-04-24 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Evesham05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Wed 2019-04-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Kingham (Wed 2019-04-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Kingham (Wed 2019-04-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham05:5405:55
London Paddington07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Wed 2019-04-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:22HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
Hereford04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kingham (Wed 2019-04-24 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Kingham (Wed 2019-04-24 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Kingham (Wed 2019-04-24 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Kingham (Wed 2019-04-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Kingham (Wed 2019-04-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street05:3005:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kingham (Wed 2019-04-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Wed 2019-04-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Kingham (Wed 2019-04-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Pershore
Evesham05:5305:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Wed 2019-04-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Evesham
Moreton-In-Marsh06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Kingham (Wed 2019-04-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham06:2206:23
London Paddington07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:18London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
London Paddington05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Wed 2019-04-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from London Paddington
Slough06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Kingham (Wed 2019-04-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Slough
Reading06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kingham (Wed 2019-04-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kingham (Wed 2019-04-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kingham (Wed 2019-04-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Kingham (Wed 2019-04-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham07:1807:19
Worcester Foregate Street08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:18Moreton-In-MarshLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
Moreton-In-Marsh07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Kingham (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:1807:20
London Paddington08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Wed 2019-04-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..