desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX7 6UP
Advertisement

Kingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Great Western Railway17:11London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
London Paddington15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from London Paddington
Kingham17:1017:11
Moreton-In-Marsh17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2020-01-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-01-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Honeybourne
Evesham17:3617:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Evesham
Pershore17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Pershore (Thu 2020-01-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill18:1218:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2020-01-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Malvern Link (Thu 2020-01-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Great Malvern (Thu 2020-01-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:47Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
Great Malvern16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Great Malvern
Kingham17:4617:47
Charlbury17:5518:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Thu 2020-01-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hanborough (Thu 2020-01-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Hanborough
Oxford18:2518:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Oxford (Thu 2020-01-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Oxford
Reading18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Reading (Thu 2020-01-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Reading
Slough19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Slough (Thu 2020-01-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Slough
London Paddington19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Thu 2020-01-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:59Didcot ParkwayMoreton-In-MarshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
Didcot Parkway17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Kingham17:5917:59
Moreton-In-Marsh18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2020-01-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:14London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
London Paddington16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from London Paddington
Kingham18:1318:14
Moreton-In-Marsh18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2020-01-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-01-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Honeybourne
Evesham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Thu 2020-01-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Evesham
Pershore18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Pershore (Thu 2020-01-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Malvern Link (Thu 2020-01-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Great Malvern (Thu 2020-01-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:31Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
Worcester Foregate Street17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Kingham18:2918:31
Charlbury18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Thu 2020-01-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Charlbury
Oxford19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Oxford (Thu 2020-01-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Oxford
Reading19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Reading (Thu 2020-01-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Reading
Slough19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Slough (Thu 2020-01-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Slough
London Paddington19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Thu 2020-01-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:51London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
London Paddington17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from London Paddington
Kingham18:5018:51
Moreton-In-Marsh18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2020-01-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Evesham19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Thu 2020-01-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Evesham
Worcester Shrub Hill19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Malvern Link (Thu 2020-01-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Great Malvern (Thu 2020-01-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Great Malvern
Colwall19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Colwall (Thu 2020-01-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Colwall
Ledbury20:0320:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Ledbury (Thu 2020-01-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Ledbury
Hereford20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hereford (Thu 2020-01-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Great Western Railway17:10London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
London Paddington15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from London Paddington
Slough16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Slough
Reading16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Reading
Oxford16:4116:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham17:1017:11
Great Malvern18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Great Malvern (Thu 2020-01-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:46Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
Great Malvern16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill16:4616:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Pershore
Evesham17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh17:3017:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham17:4617:47
London Paddington19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Thu 2020-01-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:59Didcot ParkwayMoreton-In-MarshCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
Didcot Parkway17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Appleford
Culham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Culham
Radley17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Radley
Oxford17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Hanborough
Combe (Oxon)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Combe (Oxon) to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Combe (Oxon)
Finstock17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finstock to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Finstock
Charlbury17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Charlbury
Ascott-Under-Wychwood17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Ascott-Under-Wychwood
Shipton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Shipton
Kingham17:5917:59
Moreton-In-Marsh18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2020-01-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:13London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
London Paddington16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from London Paddington
Oxford17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham18:1318:14
Great Malvern19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Great Malvern (Thu 2020-01-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:29Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Pershore
Evesham17:5018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh18:1818:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham18:2918:31
London Paddington19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Thu 2020-01-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:50London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
London Paddington17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Reading
Oxford18:2118:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham18:5018:51
Hereford20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hereford (Thu 2020-01-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..