desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX7 6UP
Advertisement

Kingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Great Western Railway11:52London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
London Paddington10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from London Paddington
Kingham11:5111:52
Moreton-In-Marsh12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2019-10-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Honeybourne (Thu 2019-10-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Honeybourne
Evesham12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Evesham
Pershore12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Pershore (Thu 2019-10-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2019-10-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Malvern Link (Thu 2019-10-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern13:0013:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Great Malvern (Thu 2019-10-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Great Malvern
Colwall13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Colwall (Thu 2019-10-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Colwall
Ledbury13:2013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Ledbury (Thu 2019-10-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Ledbury
Hereford13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hereford (Thu 2019-10-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:01Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
Great Malvern11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Great Malvern
Kingham12:0112:01
Charlbury12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hanborough (Thu 2019-10-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Hanborough
Oxford12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Oxford (Thu 2019-10-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Oxford
Reading12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Reading (Thu 2019-10-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Reading
Slough13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Slough (Thu 2019-10-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Slough
London Paddington13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Thu 2019-10-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:52London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
London Paddington11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from London Paddington
Kingham12:5112:52
Moreton-In-Marsh13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2019-10-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Honeybourne (Thu 2019-10-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Honeybourne
Evesham13:2113:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Evesham
Pershore13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Pershore (Thu 2019-10-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2019-10-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:54Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
Worcester Foregate Street11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Kingham12:5312:54
Charlbury13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hanborough (Thu 2019-10-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Hanborough
Oxford13:2413:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Oxford (Thu 2019-10-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Oxford
Reading13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Reading (Thu 2019-10-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Reading
Slough14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Slough (Thu 2019-10-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Slough
London Paddington14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Thu 2019-10-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:50London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
London Paddington12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from London Paddington
Kingham13:4913:50
Moreton-In-Marsh13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2019-10-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Honeybourne (Thu 2019-10-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Honeybourne
Evesham14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Thu 2019-10-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Evesham
Pershore14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Pershore (Thu 2019-10-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:54HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
Hereford12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Hereford
Kingham13:5313:54
Charlbury14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Thu 2019-10-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hanborough (Thu 2019-10-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Hanborough
Oxford14:2414:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Oxford (Thu 2019-10-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Oxford
Reading14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Reading (Thu 2019-10-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Reading
Slough15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Slough (Thu 2019-10-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Slough
London Paddington15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Thu 2019-10-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Great Western Railway11:51London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
London Paddington10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from London Paddington
Slough10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Slough
Reading10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Reading
Oxford11:2211:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham11:5111:52
Hereford13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hereford (Thu 2019-10-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:01Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
Great Malvern11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street11:1111:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill11:1711:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Evesham11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Evesham
Moreton-In-Marsh11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham12:0112:01
London Paddington13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Thu 2019-10-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:51London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
London Paddington11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from London Paddington
Slough11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Slough
Reading11:5011:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Reading
Oxford12:2012:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham12:5112:52
Worcester Foregate Street13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2019-10-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:53Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Pershore
Evesham12:2112:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham12:5312:54
London Paddington14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Thu 2019-10-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:49London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
London Paddington12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from London Paddington
Slough12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Slough
Reading12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Reading
Oxford13:2013:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham13:4913:50
Worcester Shrub Hill14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:53HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
Hereford12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Pershore
Evesham13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh13:4013:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Kingham (Thu 2019-10-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham13:5313:54
London Paddington15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Thu 2019-10-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..