desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kings Langley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Three Rivers
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WD4 8LL
Advertisement

Kings Langley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
London Midland03:57Stanmore UndMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley departures
Stanmore Und03:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanmore Und to Kings Langley (Sat 2019-04-20 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Stanmore Und
Kings Langley03:5603:57
Apsley04:0704:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Apsley (Sat 2019-04-20 03:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Apsley
Hemel Hempstead04:1304:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2019-04-20 03:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted04:2404:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Berkhamsted (Sat 2019-04-20 03:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Berkhamsted
Tring04:4004:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Tring (Sat 2019-04-20 03:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Tring
Cheddington05:0105:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Cheddington (Sat 2019-04-20 03:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-04-20 03:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Bletchley (Sat 2019-04-20 03:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-04-20 03:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland04:27Stanmore UndMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley departures
Stanmore Und03:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanmore Und to Kings Langley (Sat 2019-04-20 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Stanmore Und
Kings Langley04:2604:27
Apsley04:3704:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Apsley (Sat 2019-04-20 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Apsley
Hemel Hempstead04:4304:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2019-04-20 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted04:5404:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Berkhamsted (Sat 2019-04-20 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Berkhamsted
Tring05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Tring (Sat 2019-04-20 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Tring
Cheddington05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Cheddington (Sat 2019-04-20 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-04-20 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Bletchley (Sat 2019-04-20 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-04-20 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland04:57Stanmore UndMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley departures
Stanmore Und04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanmore Und to Kings Langley (Sat 2019-04-20 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Stanmore Und
Kings Langley04:5604:57
Apsley05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Apsley (Sat 2019-04-20 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Apsley
Hemel Hempstead05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2019-04-20 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Berkhamsted (Sat 2019-04-20 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Berkhamsted
Tring05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Tring (Sat 2019-04-20 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Tring
Cheddington06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Cheddington (Sat 2019-04-20 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-04-20 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Bletchley (Sat 2019-04-20 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-04-20 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland05:27Stanmore UndMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley departures
Stanmore Und04:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanmore Und to Kings Langley (Sat 2019-04-20 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Stanmore Und
Kings Langley05:2605:27
Apsley05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Apsley (Sat 2019-04-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Apsley
Hemel Hempstead05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2019-04-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Berkhamsted (Sat 2019-04-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Berkhamsted
Tring06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Tring (Sat 2019-04-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Tring
Cheddington06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Cheddington (Sat 2019-04-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-04-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Bletchley (Sat 2019-04-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-04-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland05:57Stanmore UndMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley departures
Stanmore Und05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanmore Und to Kings Langley (Sat 2019-04-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Stanmore Und
Kings Langley05:5605:57
Apsley06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Apsley (Sat 2019-04-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Apsley
Hemel Hempstead06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2019-04-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Berkhamsted (Sat 2019-04-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Berkhamsted
Tring06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Tring (Sat 2019-04-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Tring
Cheddington07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Cheddington (Sat 2019-04-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-04-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Bletchley (Sat 2019-04-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-04-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland06:26NorthamptonStanmore UndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley departures
Northampton03:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Kings Langley (Sat 2019-04-20 03:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Northampton
Kings Langley06:2506:26
Watford Junction06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-04-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Watford Junction
Stanmore Und07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Stanmore Und (Sat 2019-04-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Stanmore Und
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
London Midland03:56Stanmore UndMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley arrivals
Stanmore Und03:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanmore Und to Kings Langley (Sat 2019-04-20 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Stanmore Und
Watford Junction03:4503:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kings Langley (Sat 2019-04-20 03:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley03:5603:57
Milton Keynes Central06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-04-20 03:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland04:26Stanmore UndMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley arrivals
Stanmore Und03:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanmore Und to Kings Langley (Sat 2019-04-20 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Stanmore Und
Watford Junction04:1504:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kings Langley (Sat 2019-04-20 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley04:2604:27
Milton Keynes Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-04-20 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland04:56Stanmore UndMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley arrivals
Stanmore Und04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanmore Und to Kings Langley (Sat 2019-04-20 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Stanmore Und
Watford Junction04:4504:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kings Langley (Sat 2019-04-20 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley04:5604:57
Milton Keynes Central07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-04-20 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland05:26Stanmore UndMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley arrivals
Stanmore Und04:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanmore Und to Kings Langley (Sat 2019-04-20 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Stanmore Und
Watford Junction05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kings Langley (Sat 2019-04-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley05:2605:27
Milton Keynes Central07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-04-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland05:56Stanmore UndMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley arrivals
Stanmore Und05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanmore Und to Kings Langley (Sat 2019-04-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Stanmore Und
Watford Junction05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kings Langley (Sat 2019-04-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley05:5605:57
Milton Keynes Central08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-04-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland06:25NorthamptonStanmore UndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley arrivals
Northampton03:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Kings Langley (Sat 2019-04-20 03:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton04:0104:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Kings Langley (Sat 2019-04-20 04:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central04:1704:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Kings Langley (Sat 2019-04-20 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley04:3304:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Kings Langley (Sat 2019-04-20 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard04:5905:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Kings Langley (Sat 2019-04-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Kings Langley (Sat 2019-04-20 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Cheddington
Tring05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Kings Langley (Sat 2019-04-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Kings Langley (Sat 2019-04-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Kings Langley (Sat 2019-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Kings Langley (Sat 2019-04-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Apsley
Kings Langley06:2506:26
Stanmore Und07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Stanmore Und (Sat 2019-04-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Stanmore Und
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..