desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kings Langley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Three Rivers
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WD4 8LL
Advertisement

Kings Langley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
London Midland15:05London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley departures
London Euston14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Kings Langley (Sat 2024-05-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from London Euston
Kings Langley15:0415:05
Apsley15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Apsley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Apsley
Hemel Hempstead15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2024-05-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Berkhamsted (Sat 2024-05-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Berkhamsted
Tring15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Tring (Sat 2024-05-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Tring
Cheddington15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Cheddington (Sat 2024-05-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2024-05-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Bletchley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2024-05-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:10Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley departures
Milton Keynes Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Kings Langley (Sat 2024-05-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Kings Langley15:0915:10
Watford Junction15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Watford Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Watford Junction
Bushey15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Bushey (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to London Euston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:35London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley departures
London Euston15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Kings Langley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from London Euston
Kings Langley15:3415:35
Apsley15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Apsley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Apsley
Hemel Hempstead15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Berkhamsted (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Berkhamsted
Tring15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Tring (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Tring
Cheddington15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Cheddington (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Bletchley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:40Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley departures
Milton Keynes Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Kings Langley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Kings Langley15:3915:40
Watford Junction15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Watford Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Watford Junction
Bushey15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Bushey (Sat 2024-05-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2024-05-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to London Euston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:05London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley departures
London Euston15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Kings Langley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from London Euston
Kings Langley16:0416:05
Apsley16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Apsley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Apsley
Hemel Hempstead16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2024-05-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Berkhamsted (Sat 2024-05-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Berkhamsted
Tring16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Tring (Sat 2024-05-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Tring
Cheddington16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Cheddington (Sat 2024-05-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2024-05-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Bletchley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2024-05-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:10Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley departures
Milton Keynes Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Kings Langley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Kings Langley16:0916:10
Watford Junction16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Watford Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Watford Junction
Bushey16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Bushey (Sat 2024-05-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2024-05-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to London Euston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
London Midland15:04London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley arrivals
London Euston14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Kings Langley (Sat 2024-05-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kings Langley (Sat 2024-05-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Kings Langley (Sat 2024-05-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kings Langley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley15:0415:05
Milton Keynes Central15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2024-05-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:09Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley arrivals
Milton Keynes Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Kings Langley (Sat 2024-05-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Kings Langley (Sat 2024-05-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Kings Langley (Sat 2024-05-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Kings Langley (Sat 2024-05-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Cheddington
Tring14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Kings Langley (Sat 2024-05-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Kings Langley (Sat 2024-05-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Kings Langley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Kings Langley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Apsley
Kings Langley15:0915:10
London Euston15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to London Euston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:34London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley arrivals
London Euston15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Kings Langley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kings Langley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Kings Langley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kings Langley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley15:3415:35
Milton Keynes Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:39Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley arrivals
Milton Keynes Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Kings Langley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Kings Langley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Kings Langley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Kings Langley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Cheddington
Tring15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Kings Langley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Kings Langley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Kings Langley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Kings Langley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Apsley
Kings Langley15:3915:40
London Euston16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to London Euston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:04London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley arrivals
London Euston15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Kings Langley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kings Langley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Kings Langley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kings Langley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley16:0416:05
Milton Keynes Central16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2024-05-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:09Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley arrivals
Milton Keynes Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Kings Langley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Kings Langley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Kings Langley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Kings Langley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Cheddington
Tring15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Kings Langley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Kings Langley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Kings Langley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Kings Langley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Apsley
Kings Langley16:0916:10
London Euston16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to London Euston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...