desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kings Langley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Three Rivers
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WD4 8LL
Advertisement

Kings Langley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
London Midland17:14TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley departures
Tring16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Kings Langley (Mon 2021-07-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Tring
Kings Langley17:1317:14
Watford Junction17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Watford Junction (Mon 2021-07-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Watford Junction
Bushey17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Bushey (Mon 2021-07-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2021-07-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to London Euston (Mon 2021-07-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:15London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley departures
London Euston16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Kings Langley (Mon 2021-07-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from London Euston
Kings Langley17:1417:15
Hemel Hempstead17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2021-07-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-07-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Berkhamsted
Tring17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Tring (Mon 2021-07-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Tring
Cheddington17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Cheddington (Mon 2021-07-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Cheddington
Bletchley17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Bletchley (Mon 2021-07-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2021-07-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:28London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley departures
London Euston17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Kings Langley (Mon 2021-07-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from London Euston
Kings Langley17:2717:28
Apsley17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Apsley (Mon 2021-07-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Apsley
Hemel Hempstead17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2021-07-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-07-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Berkhamsted
Tring17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Tring (Mon 2021-07-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:43TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley departures
Tring17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Kings Langley (Mon 2021-07-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Tring
Kings Langley17:4317:43
Watford Junction17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Watford Junction (Mon 2021-07-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Watford Junction
Bushey17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Bushey (Mon 2021-07-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2021-07-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to London Euston (Mon 2021-07-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:54London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley departures
London Euston17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Kings Langley (Mon 2021-07-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from London Euston
Kings Langley17:5317:54
Apsley17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Apsley (Mon 2021-07-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Apsley
Hemel Hempstead18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2021-07-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-07-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Berkhamsted
Tring18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Tring (Mon 2021-07-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:16TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley departures
Tring17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Kings Langley (Mon 2021-07-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Tring
Kings Langley18:1618:16
Watford Junction18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Watford Junction (Mon 2021-07-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Watford Junction
Bushey18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Bushey (Mon 2021-07-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2021-07-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to London Euston (Mon 2021-07-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
London Midland17:13TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley arrivals
Tring16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Kings Langley (Mon 2021-07-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Kings Langley (Mon 2021-07-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Kings Langley (Mon 2021-07-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Kings Langley (Mon 2021-07-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Apsley
Kings Langley17:1317:14
London Euston17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to London Euston (Mon 2021-07-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:14London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley arrivals
London Euston16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Kings Langley (Mon 2021-07-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kings Langley (Mon 2021-07-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Kings Langley (Mon 2021-07-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kings Langley (Mon 2021-07-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley17:1417:15
Milton Keynes Central17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2021-07-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:27London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley arrivals
London Euston17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Kings Langley (Mon 2021-07-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kings Langley (Mon 2021-07-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley17:2717:28
Tring17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Tring (Mon 2021-07-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:43TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley arrivals
Tring17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Kings Langley (Mon 2021-07-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Kings Langley (Mon 2021-07-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Kings Langley (Mon 2021-07-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Kings Langley (Mon 2021-07-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Apsley
Kings Langley17:4317:43
London Euston18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to London Euston (Mon 2021-07-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:53London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley arrivals
London Euston17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Kings Langley (Mon 2021-07-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kings Langley (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley17:5317:54
Tring18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Tring (Mon 2021-07-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:16TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley arrivals
Tring17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Kings Langley (Mon 2021-07-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Kings Langley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Kings Langley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Kings Langley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Apsley
Kings Langley18:1618:16
London Euston18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to London Euston (Mon 2021-07-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..