desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kings Langley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Three Rivers
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WD4 8LL
Advertisement

Kings Langley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
London Midland07:58London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley departures
London Euston07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Kings Langley (Fri 2018-04-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from London Euston
Kings Langley07:5807:58
Apsley08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Apsley (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Apsley
Hemel Hempstead08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Berkhamsted (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Berkhamsted
Tring08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Tring (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:01Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley departures
Milton Keynes Central07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Kings Langley (Fri 2018-04-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Kings Langley08:0108:01
Watford Junction08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-04-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Watford Junction
London Euston08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to London Euston (Fri 2018-04-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:18TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley departures
Tring08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Kings Langley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Tring
Kings Langley08:1808:18
Watford Junction08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to London Euston (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:34London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley departures
London Euston08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Kings Langley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from London Euston
Kings Langley08:3408:34
Apsley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Apsley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Apsley
Hemel Hempstead08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2018-04-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Berkhamsted (Fri 2018-04-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Berkhamsted
Tring08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Tring (Fri 2018-04-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:41TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley departures
Tring08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Kings Langley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Tring
Kings Langley08:4108:41
Watford Junction08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-04-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Watford Junction
Bushey08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Bushey (Fri 2018-04-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Fri 2018-04-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to London Euston (Fri 2018-04-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:59London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley departures
London Euston08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Kings Langley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from London Euston
Kings Langley08:5908:59
Apsley09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Apsley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Apsley
Hemel Hempstead09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2018-04-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Berkhamsted (Fri 2018-04-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Berkhamsted
Tring09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Tring (Fri 2018-04-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
London Midland07:58London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley arrivals
London Euston07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Kings Langley (Fri 2018-04-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kings Langley (Fri 2018-04-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kings Langley (Fri 2018-04-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley07:5807:58
Tring08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Tring (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:01Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley arrivals
Milton Keynes Central07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Kings Langley (Fri 2018-04-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Kings Langley (Fri 2018-04-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Kings Langley (Fri 2018-04-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Kings Langley (Fri 2018-04-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Cheddington
Tring07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Kings Langley (Fri 2018-04-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Kings Langley (Fri 2018-04-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Kings Langley (Fri 2018-04-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Kings Langley (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Apsley
Kings Langley08:0108:01
London Euston08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to London Euston (Fri 2018-04-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:18TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley arrivals
Tring08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Kings Langley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Tring
Apsley08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Kings Langley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Apsley
Kings Langley08:1808:18
London Euston08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to London Euston (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:34London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley arrivals
London Euston08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Kings Langley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kings Langley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Kings Langley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kings Langley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley08:3408:34
Tring08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Tring (Fri 2018-04-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:41TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley arrivals
Tring08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Kings Langley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Kings Langley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Kings Langley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Kings Langley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Apsley
Kings Langley08:4108:41
London Euston09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to London Euston (Fri 2018-04-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:59London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Langley arrivals
London Euston08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Kings Langley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kings Langley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Kings Langley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kings Langley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley08:5908:59
Tring09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Tring (Fri 2018-04-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Langley departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us