desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kinghorn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY3 9RA
Advertisement

Kinghorn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail08:101PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Perth07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Perth
Kinghorn08:1008:10
Burntisland08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Burntisland
Aberdour08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to South Gyle (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to South Gyle
Haymarket08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:172EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Edinburgh07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Kinghorn08:1608:17
Kirkcaldy08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Markinch (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Markinch
Ladybank08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Ladybank
Perth09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Perth (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:301DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Dundee07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dundee
Kinghorn08:3008:30
Burntisland08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Burntisland
Aberdour08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:432EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Edinburgh08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Kinghorn08:4308:43
Kirkcaldy08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-08-09 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Markinch (Tue 2022-08-09 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Markinch
Ladybank09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Ladybank
Springfield09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Springfield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Springfield
Cupar09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Cupar
Leuchars09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Leuchars (Tue 2022-08-09 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Leuchars
Dundee09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:531PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Perth08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Perth
Kinghorn08:5308:53
Burntisland08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Burntisland
Aberdour09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to South Gyle (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to South Gyle
Haymarket09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:172EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Edinburgh08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Kinghorn09:1709:17
Kirkcaldy09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Markinch (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Markinch
Ladybank09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Ladybank
Perth10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Perth (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail08:101PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Perth07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Perth
Ladybank07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn08:1008:10
Edinburgh08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:162EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Edinburgh07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn08:1608:17
Perth09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Perth (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:301DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Dundee07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn08:3008:30
Edinburgh09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:432EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Edinburgh08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn08:4308:43
Dundee09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:531PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Perth08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Perth
Ladybank08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn08:5308:53
Edinburgh09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:172EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Edinburgh08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn09:1709:17
Perth10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Perth (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..