desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kinghorn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY3 9RA
Advertisement

Kinghorn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
ScotRail18:58EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Edinburgh18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Kinghorn18:5718:58
Kirkcaldy19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-09-28 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2020-09-28 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:16Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Glenrothes With Thornton19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kinghorn19:1619:16
Burntisland19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Mon 2020-09-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Burntisland
Aberdour19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Mon 2020-09-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-09-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Mon 2020-09-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Mon 2020-09-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Mon 2020-09-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to South Gyle (Mon 2020-09-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to South Gyle
Haymarket19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Mon 2020-09-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-09-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:42Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Glenrothes With Thornton19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kinghorn19:4219:42
Burntisland19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Mon 2020-09-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Burntisland
Aberdour19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Mon 2020-09-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-09-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Mon 2020-09-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Mon 2020-09-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Mon 2020-09-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to South Gyle (Mon 2020-09-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to South Gyle
Haymarket20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Mon 2020-09-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-09-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:53EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Edinburgh19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Kinghorn19:5219:53
Kirkcaldy19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-09-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:32KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Kirkcaldy20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn20:3120:32
Burntisland20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Mon 2020-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Burntisland
Aberdour20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Mon 2020-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Mon 2020-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Mon 2020-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Mon 2020-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to South Gyle (Mon 2020-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to South Gyle
Haymarket21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Mon 2020-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:43TweedbankDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Tweedbank19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Tweedbank
Kinghorn20:4220:43
Kirkcaldy20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Markinch (Mon 2020-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Markinch
Ladybank21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Ladybank (Mon 2020-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Ladybank
Cupar21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Cupar (Mon 2020-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Cupar
Leuchars21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Leuchars (Mon 2020-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dundee (Mon 2020-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
ScotRail18:57EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Edinburgh18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn18:5718:58
Glenrothes With Thornton19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2020-09-28 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:16Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn19:1619:16
Edinburgh20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-09-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:42Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn19:4219:42
Edinburgh20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-09-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:52EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Edinburgh19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn19:5219:53
Kirkcaldy19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-09-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:31KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Kirkcaldy20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn20:3120:32
Edinburgh21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:42TweedbankDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Tweedbank19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Galashiels
Gorebridge19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Brunstane
Edinburgh19:5319:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn20:4220:43
Dundee21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dundee (Mon 2020-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..