hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kinghorn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY3 9RA
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Kinghorn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
ScotRail10:02EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Edinburgh09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-12-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Kinghorn10:0110:02
Kirkcaldy10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2017-12-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Markinch (Sun 2017-12-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Markinch
Ladybank10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Ladybank (Sun 2017-12-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Ladybank
Cupar10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Cupar (Sun 2017-12-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Cupar
Leuchars10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Leuchars (Sun 2017-12-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Leuchars
Dundee10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dundee (Sun 2017-12-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dundee
Arbroath11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Arbroath (Sun 2017-12-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Arbroath
Montrose11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Montrose (Sun 2017-12-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Montrose
Stonehaven11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Stonehaven (Sun 2017-12-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Portlethen (Sun 2017-12-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdeen (Sun 2017-12-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:14DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Dundee09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-12-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dundee
Kinghorn10:1310:14
Burntisland10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Sun 2017-12-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Burntisland
Aberdour10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Sun 2017-12-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2017-12-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Sun 2017-12-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Sun 2017-12-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Sun 2017-12-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2017-12-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to South Gyle (Sun 2017-12-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to South Gyle
Haymarket10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Sun 2017-12-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-12-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:57EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Edinburgh10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-12-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Kinghorn10:5610:57
Kirkcaldy11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2017-12-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:15Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Glenrothes With Thornton11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-12-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kinghorn11:1511:15
Burntisland11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Sun 2017-12-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Burntisland
Aberdour11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Sun 2017-12-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2017-12-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Sun 2017-12-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Sun 2017-12-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Sun 2017-12-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2017-12-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to South Gyle (Sun 2017-12-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to South Gyle
Haymarket11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Sun 2017-12-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-12-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:57EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Edinburgh11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-12-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Kinghorn11:5611:57
Kirkcaldy12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2017-12-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2017-12-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:15Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Glenrothes With Thornton12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-12-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kinghorn12:1512:15
Burntisland12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Sun 2017-12-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Burntisland
Aberdour12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Sun 2017-12-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2017-12-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Sun 2017-12-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Sun 2017-12-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Sun 2017-12-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2017-12-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to South Gyle (Sun 2017-12-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to South Gyle
Haymarket12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Sun 2017-12-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-12-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
ScotRail10:01EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Edinburgh09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-12-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-12-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-12-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-12-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-12-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-12-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-12-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-12-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-12-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn10:0110:02
Aberdeen12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdeen (Sun 2017-12-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:13DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Dundee09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-12-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-12-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-12-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-12-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-12-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-12-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn10:1310:14
Edinburgh11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-12-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:56EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Edinburgh10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-12-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-12-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-12-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-12-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-12-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-12-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-12-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-12-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-12-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-12-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn10:5610:57
Glenrothes With Thornton11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:15Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-12-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-12-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn11:1511:15
Edinburgh12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-12-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:56EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Edinburgh11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-12-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-12-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-12-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-12-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-12-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-12-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-12-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-12-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-12-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-12-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn11:5611:57
Glenrothes With Thornton12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2017-12-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:15Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-12-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-12-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn12:1512:15
Edinburgh13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-12-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us