desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kinghorn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY3 9RA
Advertisement

Kinghorn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th April
ScotRail11:50EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Edinburgh11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-04-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Kinghorn11:5011:50
Kirkcaldy11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-04-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2018-04-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:03Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Glenrothes With Thornton11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-04-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kinghorn12:0312:03
Burntisland12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Fri 2018-04-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Burntisland
Aberdour12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Fri 2018-04-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2018-04-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-04-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Fri 2018-04-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-04-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to South Gyle (Fri 2018-04-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to South Gyle
Haymarket12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Fri 2018-04-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-04-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:23EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Edinburgh11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-04-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Kinghorn12:2212:23
Kirkcaldy12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-04-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2018-04-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:35Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Glenrothes With Thornton12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-04-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kinghorn12:3512:35
Burntisland12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Fri 2018-04-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Burntisland
Aberdour12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Fri 2018-04-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2018-04-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-04-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Fri 2018-04-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-04-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2018-04-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Fri 2018-04-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-04-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:50EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Edinburgh12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-04-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Kinghorn12:5012:50
Kirkcaldy12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-04-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2018-04-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:07Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Glenrothes With Thornton12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-04-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kinghorn13:0713:07
Burntisland13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Fri 2018-04-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Burntisland
Aberdour13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Fri 2018-04-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2018-04-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-04-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Fri 2018-04-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-04-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to South Gyle (Fri 2018-04-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to South Gyle
Haymarket13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Fri 2018-04-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-04-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th April
ScotRail11:50EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Edinburgh11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-04-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-04-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-04-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-04-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-04-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-04-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-04-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-04-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-04-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn11:5011:50
Glenrothes With Thornton12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2018-04-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:03Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-04-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn12:0312:03
Edinburgh12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-04-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:22EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Edinburgh11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-04-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-04-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-04-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-04-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-04-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-04-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-04-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn12:2212:23
Glenrothes With Thornton12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2018-04-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:35Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-04-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-04-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn12:3512:35
Edinburgh13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-04-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:50EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Edinburgh12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-04-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-04-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-04-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-04-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-04-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-04-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-04-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-04-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn12:5012:50
Glenrothes With Thornton13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2018-04-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:07Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-04-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-04-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn13:0713:07
Edinburgh13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-04-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us