hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kinghorn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY3 9RA
Advertisement

Kinghorn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
ScotRail09:20EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Edinburgh08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-02-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Kinghorn09:2009:20
Kirkcaldy09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:35Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Glenrothes With Thornton09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-02-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kinghorn09:3509:35
Burntisland09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Burntisland
Aberdour09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:49EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Edinburgh09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-02-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Kinghorn09:4909:49
Kirkcaldy09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:06Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Glenrothes With Thornton09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-02-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kinghorn10:0610:06
Burntisland10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Wed 2018-02-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Burntisland
Aberdour10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Wed 2018-02-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-02-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-02-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Inverkeithing
South Gyle10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to South Gyle (Wed 2018-02-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to South Gyle
Haymarket10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Wed 2018-02-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-02-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:21EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Edinburgh09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Kinghorn10:2110:21
Kirkcaldy10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-02-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-02-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:39Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Glenrothes With Thornton10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-02-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kinghorn10:3910:39
Burntisland10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Burntisland
Aberdour10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
ScotRail09:20EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Edinburgh08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-02-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-02-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-02-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-02-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-02-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-02-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-02-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-02-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-02-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn09:2009:20
Glenrothes With Thornton09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:35Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-02-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn09:3509:35
Edinburgh10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:49EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Edinburgh09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-02-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-02-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-02-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-02-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-02-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-02-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-02-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn09:4909:49
Glenrothes With Thornton10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:06Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-02-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-02-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn10:0610:06
Edinburgh10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-02-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:21EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Edinburgh09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-02-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-02-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-02-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-02-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-02-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-02-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-02-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn10:2110:21
Glenrothes With Thornton10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-02-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:39Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-02-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-02-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn10:3910:39
Edinburgh11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us