desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kinghorn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY3 9RA
Advertisement

Kinghorn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
ScotRail06:011KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Kirkcaldy05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-10-04 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:0106:01
Burntisland06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Tue 2022-10-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Burntisland
Aberdour06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Tue 2022-10-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-10-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Tue 2022-10-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Tue 2022-10-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Tue 2022-10-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to South Gyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to South Gyle
Haymarket06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Tue 2022-10-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-10-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:351DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Dundee05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-10-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dundee
Kinghorn06:3506:35
Burntisland06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Burntisland
Aberdour06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:402EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Edinburgh06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Kinghorn06:4006:40
Kirkcaldy06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-10-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Markinch (Tue 2022-10-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Markinch
Ladybank07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Ladybank (Tue 2022-10-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Ladybank
Cupar07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Cupar (Tue 2022-10-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Cupar
Leuchars07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Leuchars (Tue 2022-10-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Leuchars
Dundee07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dundee (Tue 2022-10-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:021PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Perth06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Perth
Kinghorn07:0107:02
Burntisland07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Tue 2022-10-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Burntisland
Aberdour07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Tue 2022-10-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-10-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Tue 2022-10-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to South Gyle (Tue 2022-10-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Tue 2022-10-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-10-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:182EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Edinburgh06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Kinghorn07:1707:18
Kirkcaldy07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-10-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Markinch (Tue 2022-10-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Markinch
Ladybank07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Ladybank (Tue 2022-10-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Ladybank
Perth08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Perth (Tue 2022-10-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:311DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Dundee06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dundee
Kinghorn07:3107:31
Burntisland07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Tue 2022-10-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Burntisland
Aberdour07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Tue 2022-10-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-10-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Tue 2022-10-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Tue 2022-10-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-10-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
ScotRail06:011KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Kirkcaldy05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-10-04 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:0106:01
Edinburgh06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-10-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:351DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Dundee05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-10-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-10-04 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:2506:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:3506:35
Edinburgh07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:402EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Edinburgh06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn06:4006:40
Dundee07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dundee (Tue 2022-10-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:011PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Perth06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Perth
Markinch06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn07:0107:02
Edinburgh07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-10-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:172EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Edinburgh06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-10-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-10-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-10-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-10-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn07:1707:18
Perth08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Perth (Tue 2022-10-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:311DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Dundee06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Cupar
Springfield07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-10-04 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Springfield
Ladybank07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-10-04 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-10-04 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-10-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn07:3107:31
Edinburgh08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-10-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..