desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kinghorn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY3 9RA
Advertisement

Kinghorn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
ScotRail08:48TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Tweedbank06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Tweedbank
Kinghorn08:4708:48
Kirkcaldy08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2021-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:48Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Glenrothes With Thornton08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kinghorn08:4808:48
Burntisland08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Thu 2021-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Burntisland
Aberdour08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Thu 2021-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2021-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Thu 2021-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Thu 2021-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2021-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Thu 2021-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:18DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Dundee08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dundee
Kinghorn09:1809:18
Burntisland09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Thu 2021-10-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Burntisland
Aberdour09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Thu 2021-10-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2021-10-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Thu 2021-10-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2021-10-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Thu 2021-10-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-10-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:20EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Edinburgh08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Kinghorn09:1909:20
Kirkcaldy09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2021-10-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:36Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Glenrothes With Thornton09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kinghorn09:3609:36
Burntisland09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Burntisland
Aberdour09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:51EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Edinburgh09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Kinghorn09:5109:51
Kirkcaldy09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
ScotRail08:47TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Tweedbank06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Galashiels
Stow07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Brunstane
Edinburgh07:5708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn08:4708:48
Glenrothes With Thornton09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:48Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn08:4808:48
Edinburgh09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:18DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Dundee08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn09:1809:18
Edinburgh10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-10-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:19EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Edinburgh08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn09:1909:20
Glenrothes With Thornton09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:36Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn09:3609:36
Edinburgh10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:51EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Edinburgh09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn09:5109:51
Glenrothes With Thornton10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..