desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kinghorn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY3 9RA
Advertisement

Kinghorn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail06:00PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Perth05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-11-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Perth
Kinghorn06:0006:00
Burntisland06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Wed 2018-11-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Burntisland
Aberdour06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Wed 2018-11-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-11-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-11-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Wed 2018-11-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-11-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to South Gyle (Wed 2018-11-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to South Gyle
Haymarket06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Wed 2018-11-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:35KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Kirkcaldy06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-11-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:3406:35
Burntisland06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Wed 2018-11-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Burntisland
Aberdour06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Wed 2018-11-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-11-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-11-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Wed 2018-11-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to South Gyle (Wed 2018-11-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Wed 2018-11-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:49EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Edinburgh06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-11-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Kinghorn06:4806:49
Kirkcaldy06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-11-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:54DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Dundee06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-11-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dundee
Kinghorn06:5406:54
Burntisland06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Wed 2018-11-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Burntisland
Aberdour07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Wed 2018-11-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-11-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-11-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-11-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Wed 2018-11-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:18KirkcaldyGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Kirkcaldy07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-11-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn07:1707:18
Burntisland07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Wed 2018-11-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Burntisland
Aberdour07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Wed 2018-11-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-11-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-11-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny07:4107:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalmeny
Linlithgow08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-11-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Linlithgow
Falkirk Grahamston08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-11-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Camelon (Wed 2018-11-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Camelon
Lenzie08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Lenzie (Wed 2018-11-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2018-11-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-11-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:21EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Edinburgh06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-11-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Kinghorn07:2107:21
Kirkcaldy07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-11-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-11-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail06:00PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Perth05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-11-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Perth
Ladybank05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-11-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-11-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-11-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:0006:00
Edinburgh06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:34KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Kirkcaldy06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-11-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:3406:35
Edinburgh07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:48EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Edinburgh06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-11-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-11-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-11-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-11-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-11-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-11-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-11-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-11-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-11-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn06:4806:49
Kirkcaldy06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-11-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:54DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Dundee06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-11-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-11-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-11-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-11-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-11-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-11-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:5406:54
Edinburgh07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:17KirkcaldyGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Kirkcaldy07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-11-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn07:1707:18
Glasgow Queen Street08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-11-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:21EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Edinburgh06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-11-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-11-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-11-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-11-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-11-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-11-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-11-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-11-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn07:2107:21
Glenrothes With Thornton07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-11-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..