desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kinghorn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY3 9RA
Advertisement

Kinghorn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
ScotRail14:21EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Edinburgh13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Thu 2018-07-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Kinghorn14:2114:21
Kirkcaldy14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2018-07-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-07-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:34Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Glenrothes With Thornton14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Thu 2018-07-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kinghorn14:3414:34
Burntisland14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Thu 2018-07-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Burntisland
Aberdour14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Thu 2018-07-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Thu 2018-07-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Thu 2018-07-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Thu 2018-07-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2018-07-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Thu 2018-07-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:49EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Edinburgh14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Thu 2018-07-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Kinghorn14:4914:49
Kirkcaldy14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2018-07-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-07-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:05Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Glenrothes With Thornton14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Thu 2018-07-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kinghorn15:0515:05
Burntisland15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Thu 2018-07-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Burntisland
Aberdour15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Thu 2018-07-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Thu 2018-07-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Thu 2018-07-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Thu 2018-07-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to South Gyle (Thu 2018-07-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to South Gyle
Haymarket15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Thu 2018-07-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:21EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Edinburgh14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Thu 2018-07-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Kinghorn15:2115:21
Kirkcaldy15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2018-07-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-07-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:33Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Glenrothes With Thornton15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Thu 2018-07-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kinghorn15:3315:33
Burntisland15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Thu 2018-07-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Burntisland
Aberdour15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Thu 2018-07-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Thu 2018-07-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Thu 2018-07-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Thu 2018-07-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2018-07-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Thu 2018-07-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:1816:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Brunstane16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Brunstane (Thu 2018-07-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Brunstane
Newcraighall16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Newcraighall (Thu 2018-07-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Shawfair (Thu 2018-07-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Shawfair
Eskbank16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Eskbank (Thu 2018-07-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Newtongrange (Thu 2018-07-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Gorebridge (Thu 2018-07-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Gorebridge
Stow17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Stow (Thu 2018-07-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Stow
Galashiels17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Galashiels (Thu 2018-07-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Tweedbank (Thu 2018-07-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
ScotRail14:21EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Edinburgh13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Thu 2018-07-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kinghorn (Thu 2018-07-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Thu 2018-07-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Thu 2018-07-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kinghorn (Thu 2018-07-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Thu 2018-07-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Thu 2018-07-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Thu 2018-07-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn14:2114:21
Glenrothes With Thornton14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-07-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:34Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Thu 2018-07-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Thu 2018-07-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn14:3414:34
Edinburgh15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:49EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Edinburgh14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Thu 2018-07-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kinghorn (Thu 2018-07-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Thu 2018-07-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Thu 2018-07-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kinghorn (Thu 2018-07-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Thu 2018-07-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Thu 2018-07-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Thu 2018-07-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Thu 2018-07-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn14:4914:49
Glenrothes With Thornton15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-07-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:05Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Thu 2018-07-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Thu 2018-07-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn15:0515:05
Edinburgh15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:21EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Edinburgh14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Thu 2018-07-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kinghorn (Thu 2018-07-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Thu 2018-07-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Thu 2018-07-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kinghorn (Thu 2018-07-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Thu 2018-07-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Thu 2018-07-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Thu 2018-07-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Thu 2018-07-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn15:2115:21
Glenrothes With Thornton15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-07-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:33Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Thu 2018-07-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Thu 2018-07-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn15:3315:33
Tweedbank17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Tweedbank (Thu 2018-07-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..