desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kinghorn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY3 9RA
Advertisement

Kinghorn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
ScotRail19:43Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Glenrothes With Thornton19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kinghorn19:4319:43
Burntisland19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Thu 2020-01-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Burntisland
Aberdour19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Thu 2020-01-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Thu 2020-01-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Thu 2020-01-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-01-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to South Gyle (Thu 2020-01-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to South Gyle
Haymarket20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Thu 2020-01-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-01-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:53EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Edinburgh19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Kinghorn19:5219:53
Kirkcaldy19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2020-01-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:32KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Kirkcaldy20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn20:3120:32
Burntisland20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Thu 2020-01-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Burntisland
Aberdour20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Thu 2020-01-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Thu 2020-01-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Thu 2020-01-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-01-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to South Gyle (Thu 2020-01-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to South Gyle
Haymarket21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Thu 2020-01-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-01-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:43EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Edinburgh19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Kinghorn20:4220:43
Kirkcaldy20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2020-01-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Markinch (Thu 2020-01-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Markinch
Ladybank21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Ladybank (Thu 2020-01-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Ladybank
Cupar21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Cupar (Thu 2020-01-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Cupar
Leuchars21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Leuchars (Thu 2020-01-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dundee (Thu 2020-01-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:32DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Dundee20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dundee
Kinghorn21:3221:32
Burntisland21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Thu 2020-01-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Burntisland
Aberdour21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Thu 2020-01-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Thu 2020-01-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Thu 2020-01-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-01-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2020-01-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Thu 2020-01-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-01-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:49EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Edinburgh21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Kinghorn21:4921:49
Kirkcaldy21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2020-01-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Markinch (Thu 2020-01-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Markinch
Ladybank22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Ladybank (Thu 2020-01-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Ladybank
Cupar22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Cupar (Thu 2020-01-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Cupar
Leuchars22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Leuchars (Thu 2020-01-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Leuchars
Dundee22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dundee (Thu 2020-01-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
ScotRail19:43Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn19:4319:43
Edinburgh20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-01-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:52EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Edinburgh19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn19:5219:53
Kirkcaldy19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2020-01-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:31KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Kirkcaldy20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn20:3120:32
Edinburgh21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-01-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:42EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Edinburgh19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn20:4220:43
Dundee21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dundee (Thu 2020-01-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:32DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Dundee20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn21:3221:32
Edinburgh22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-01-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:49EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Edinburgh21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn21:4921:49
Dundee22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dundee (Thu 2020-01-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..