desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingsknowe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH14 2EF
Advertisement

Kingsknowe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
ScotRail17:37EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe17:3617:37
Westerhailes17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Mon 2024-02-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Mon 2024-02-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Mon 2024-02-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Livingston South
West Calder17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Mon 2024-02-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to West Calder
Breich18:0318:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Breich (Mon 2024-02-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Breich
Fauldhouse18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-02-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Mon 2024-02-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Shotts
Hartwood18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Hartwood
Cleland18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Mon 2024-02-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cleland
Carfin18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Mon 2024-02-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carfin
Holytown18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Mon 2024-02-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Holytown
Bellshill18:3218:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Bellshill
Uddingston18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Mon 2024-02-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-02-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:41Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Glasgow Central16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kingsknowe17:4117:41
Slateford17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Mon 2024-02-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Mon 2024-02-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-02-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:01EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe18:0018:01
Westerhailes18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Mon 2024-02-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Mon 2024-02-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Mon 2024-02-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Carstairs18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carstairs (Mon 2024-02-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carstairs
Carluke18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carluke (Mon 2024-02-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carluke
Wishaw18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Wishaw (Mon 2024-02-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Wishaw
Motherwell18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Motherwell (Mon 2024-02-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-02-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:09EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe18:0918:09
Westerhailes18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Mon 2024-02-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Mon 2024-02-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Mon 2024-02-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Mon 2024-02-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Livingston South
West Calder18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Mon 2024-02-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to West Calder
Breich18:3618:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Breich (Mon 2024-02-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Breich
Fauldhouse18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-02-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Mon 2024-02-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Shotts
Hartwood18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Mon 2024-02-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Hartwood
Cleland18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Mon 2024-02-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cleland
Carfin18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Mon 2024-02-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carfin
Holytown19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Mon 2024-02-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Holytown
Bellshill19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Mon 2024-02-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Bellshill
Uddingston19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Mon 2024-02-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cambuslang (Mon 2024-02-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-02-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:30Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Glasgow Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kingsknowe18:3018:30
Slateford18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Mon 2024-02-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Mon 2024-02-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-02-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:41EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe18:4018:41
Westerhailes18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Mon 2024-02-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Mon 2024-02-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Mon 2024-02-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Carstairs19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carstairs (Mon 2024-02-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carstairs
Carluke19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carluke (Mon 2024-02-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carluke
Wishaw19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Wishaw (Mon 2024-02-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Wishaw
Motherwell19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Motherwell (Mon 2024-02-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-02-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
ScotRail17:36EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe17:3617:37
Glasgow Central18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-02-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:41Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Glasgow Central16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Holytown
Carfin16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Carfin
Cleland16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts16:5216:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Breich
Addiewell17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South17:2017:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe17:4117:41
Edinburgh17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-02-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:00EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe18:0018:01
Glasgow Central19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-02-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:09EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe18:0918:09
Glasgow Central19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-02-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:30Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Glasgow Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Holytown
Carfin17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Carfin
Cleland17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Breich
Addiewell18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe18:3018:30
Edinburgh18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-02-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:40EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-02-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe18:4018:41
Glasgow Central19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-02-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...