hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingsknowe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH14 2EF
Advertisement

Kingsknowe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
ScotRail09:34Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Glasgow Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kingsknowe09:3409:34
Slateford09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:39EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe09:3809:39
Westerhailes09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Livingston South
West Calder10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to West Calder
Addiewell10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Shotts
Hartwood10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Hartwood
Cleland10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cleland
Carfin10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carfin
Holytown10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Holytown
Bellshill10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Bellshill
Uddingston10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:34Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Glasgow Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kingsknowe10:3410:34
Slateford10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Wed 2018-02-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Wed 2018-02-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-02-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:39EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe10:3810:39
Westerhailes10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Livingston South
West Calder11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to West Calder
Addiewell11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Shotts
Hartwood11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Hartwood
Cleland11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cleland
Carfin11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carfin
Holytown11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Holytown
Bellshill11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Bellshill
Uddingston11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:33Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Glasgow Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kingsknowe11:3311:33
Slateford11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Wed 2018-02-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Wed 2018-02-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-02-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:39EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe11:3811:39
Westerhailes11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Livingston South
West Calder12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to West Calder
Addiewell12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Shotts
Hartwood12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Hartwood
Cleland12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cleland
Carfin12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carfin
Holytown12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Holytown
Bellshill12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Bellshill
Uddingston12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
ScotRail09:34Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Glasgow Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Holytown
Carfin08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Carfin
Cleland08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe09:3409:34
Edinburgh09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:38EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe09:3809:39
Glasgow Central10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:34Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Glasgow Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Holytown
Carfin09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Carfin
Cleland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe10:3410:34
Edinburgh10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-02-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:38EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe10:3810:39
Glasgow Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:33Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Glasgow Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Holytown
Carfin10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Carfin
Cleland10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe11:3311:33
Edinburgh11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-02-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:38EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe11:3811:39
Glasgow Central12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us