desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingsknowe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH14 2EF
Advertisement

Kingsknowe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
ScotRail12:33Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Glasgow Central11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kingsknowe12:3312:33
Slateford12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Mon 2018-07-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Mon 2018-07-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-07-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:39EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe12:3812:39
Westerhailes12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Mon 2018-07-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Mon 2018-07-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Mon 2018-07-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Livingston South
West Calder13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Mon 2018-07-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to West Calder
Addiewell13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Mon 2018-07-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Mon 2018-07-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Mon 2018-07-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Shotts
Hartwood13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Mon 2018-07-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Hartwood
Cleland13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Mon 2018-07-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cleland
Carfin13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Mon 2018-07-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carfin
Holytown13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Mon 2018-07-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Holytown
Bellshill13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Mon 2018-07-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Bellshill
Uddingston13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Mon 2018-07-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:34Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Glasgow Central12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kingsknowe13:3313:34
Slateford13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Mon 2018-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Mon 2018-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:39EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe13:3913:39
Westerhailes13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Mon 2018-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Mon 2018-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Mon 2018-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Mon 2018-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Livingston South
West Calder14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Mon 2018-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to West Calder
Addiewell14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Mon 2018-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Mon 2018-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Mon 2018-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Shotts
Hartwood14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Mon 2018-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Hartwood
Cleland14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Mon 2018-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cleland
Carfin14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Mon 2018-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carfin
Holytown14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Mon 2018-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Holytown
Bellshill14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Mon 2018-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Bellshill
Uddingston14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Mon 2018-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:33Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Glasgow Central13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kingsknowe14:3314:33
Slateford14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Mon 2018-07-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Mon 2018-07-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-07-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:39EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe14:3814:39
Westerhailes14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Mon 2018-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Mon 2018-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Mon 2018-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Mon 2018-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Livingston South
West Calder15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Mon 2018-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to West Calder
Addiewell15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Mon 2018-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Mon 2018-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Mon 2018-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Shotts
Hartwood15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Mon 2018-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Hartwood
Cleland15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Mon 2018-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cleland
Carfin15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Mon 2018-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carfin
Holytown15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Mon 2018-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Holytown
Bellshill15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Mon 2018-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Bellshill
Uddingston15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Mon 2018-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
ScotRail12:33Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Glasgow Central11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Holytown
Carfin11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Carfin
Cleland11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe12:3312:33
Edinburgh12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-07-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:38EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe12:3812:39
Glasgow Central13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:33Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Glasgow Central12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Holytown
Carfin12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Carfin
Cleland12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe13:3313:34
Edinburgh13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:39EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe13:3913:39
Glasgow Central14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:33Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Glasgow Central13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Holytown
Carfin13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Carfin
Cleland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe14:3314:33
Edinburgh14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-07-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:38EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe14:3814:39
Glasgow Central15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..