desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingsknowe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH14 2EF
Advertisement

Kingsknowe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
ScotRail07:07EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe07:0707:07
Westerhailes07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Livingston South
West Calder07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to West Calder
Addiewell07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Addiewell
Breich07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Breich (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Breich
Fauldhouse07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts07:4207:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Shotts
Hartwood07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Hartwood
Cleland07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cleland
Carfin08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carfin
Holytown08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Holytown
Bellshill08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:32Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Glasgow Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kingsknowe07:3207:32
Slateford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Tue 2020-07-14 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Tue 2020-07-14 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-07-14 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:19Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Glasgow Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kingsknowe08:1808:19
Slateford08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Tue 2020-07-14 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Tue 2020-07-14 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-07-14 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:33EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe08:3308:33
Westerhailes08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Tue 2020-07-14 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Tue 2020-07-14 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Tue 2020-07-14 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Tue 2020-07-14 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Livingston South
West Calder08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Tue 2020-07-14 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to West Calder
Addiewell08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Tue 2020-07-14 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Addiewell
Breich08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Breich (Tue 2020-07-14 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Breich
Fauldhouse09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Tue 2020-07-14 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Shotts
Hartwood09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Tue 2020-07-14 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Hartwood
Cleland09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Tue 2020-07-14 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cleland
Carfin09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Tue 2020-07-14 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carfin
Holytown09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Tue 2020-07-14 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Holytown
Bellshill09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Tue 2020-07-14 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Bellshill
Uddingston09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Tue 2020-07-14 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-07-14 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:35Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kingsknowe08:3508:35
Slateford08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Tue 2020-07-14 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Tue 2020-07-14 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-07-14 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:37Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Glasgow Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kingsknowe09:3709:37
Slateford09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Tue 2020-07-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Tue 2020-07-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-07-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
ScotRail07:07EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe07:0707:07
Glasgow Central08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:32Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Glasgow Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Holytown
Shotts07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:3207:32
Edinburgh07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-07-14 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:18Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Glasgow Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Motherwell
Carluke07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Carluke
Carstairs07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Carstairs
Kirknewton08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe08:1808:19
Edinburgh08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-07-14 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:33EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe08:3308:33
Glasgow Central09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-07-14 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:35Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Holytown
Carfin07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Carfin
Cleland07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts07:5307:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Breich
Addiewell08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe08:3508:35
Edinburgh08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-07-14 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:37Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Glasgow Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill08:3408:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Holytown
Carfin08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Carfin
Cleland08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts08:5709:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Breich
Addiewell09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe09:3709:37
Edinburgh09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-07-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..