desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingsknowe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH14 2EF
Advertisement

Kingsknowe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
ScotRail08:17Glasgow CentralNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Glasgow Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kingsknowe08:1708:17
Slateford08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:3408:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Musselburgh08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Musselburgh (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Musselburgh
Wallyford08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Wallyford (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Prestonpans (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Longniddry (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Longniddry
Drem09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Drem (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Drem
North Berwick09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to North Berwick (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:35Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kingsknowe08:3508:35
Slateford08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Fri 2018-04-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Fri 2018-04-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-04-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:39EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe08:3808:39
Westerhailes08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Fri 2018-04-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Fri 2018-04-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Fri 2018-04-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Fri 2018-04-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Livingston South
West Calder09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Fri 2018-04-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to West Calder
Addiewell09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Fri 2018-04-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-04-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Fri 2018-04-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Shotts
Hartwood09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Fri 2018-04-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Hartwood
Cleland09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Fri 2018-04-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cleland
Carfin09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Fri 2018-04-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carfin
Holytown09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Fri 2018-04-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Holytown
Bellshill09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Fri 2018-04-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Bellshill
Uddingston09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Fri 2018-04-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:34Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Glasgow Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kingsknowe09:3409:34
Slateford09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Fri 2018-04-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Fri 2018-04-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-04-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:39EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe09:3809:39
Westerhailes09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Fri 2018-04-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Fri 2018-04-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Fri 2018-04-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Fri 2018-04-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Livingston South
West Calder10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Fri 2018-04-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to West Calder
Addiewell10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Fri 2018-04-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-04-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Fri 2018-04-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Shotts
Hartwood10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Fri 2018-04-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Hartwood
Cleland10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Fri 2018-04-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cleland
Carfin10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Fri 2018-04-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carfin
Holytown10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Fri 2018-04-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Holytown
Bellshill10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Fri 2018-04-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Bellshill
Uddingston10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Fri 2018-04-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:34Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Glasgow Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kingsknowe10:3410:34
Slateford10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Fri 2018-04-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Fri 2018-04-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-04-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
ScotRail08:17Glasgow CentralNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Glasgow Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Motherwell
Wishaw07:2807:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Carluke
Carstairs07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Carstairs
Kirknewton08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe08:1708:17
North Berwick09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to North Berwick (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:35Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Holytown
Carfin07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Carfin
Cleland07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Breich
Addiewell08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe08:3508:35
Edinburgh08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-04-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:38EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe08:3808:39
Glasgow Central09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:34Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Glasgow Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Holytown
Carfin08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Carfin
Cleland08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe09:3409:34
Edinburgh09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-04-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:38EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe09:3809:39
Glasgow Central10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:34Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Glasgow Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Holytown
Carfin09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Carfin
Cleland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-04-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe10:3410:34
Edinburgh10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-04-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us