desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingsknowe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH14 2EF
Advertisement

Kingsknowe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
ScotRail22:35Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Glasgow Central21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Wed 2019-05-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kingsknowe22:3522:35
Slateford22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Wed 2019-05-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Wed 2019-05-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-05-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:09EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Wed 2019-05-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe23:0823:09
Westerhailes23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Wed 2019-05-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Wed 2019-05-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Wed 2019-05-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Livingston South
West Calder23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Wed 2019-05-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to West Calder
Addiewell23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Wed 2019-05-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Wed 2019-05-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Wed 2019-05-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Shotts
Hartwood23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Wed 2019-05-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Hartwood
Cleland23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Wed 2019-05-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cleland
Carfin23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Wed 2019-05-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carfin
Holytown00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Wed 2019-05-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Holytown
Bellshill00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Wed 2019-05-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Bellshill
Uddingston00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Wed 2019-05-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-05-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:25EdinburghMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Wed 2019-05-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe23:2423:25
Westerhailes23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Wed 2019-05-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Wed 2019-05-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Carstairs23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carstairs (Wed 2019-05-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carstairs
Carluke00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carluke (Wed 2019-05-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carluke
Wishaw00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Wishaw (Wed 2019-05-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Wishaw
Motherwell00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Motherwell (Wed 2019-05-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Motherwell
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
ScotRail00:19Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Glasgow Central23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-05-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kingsknowe00:1900:19
Slateford00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Thu 2019-05-23 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Thu 2019-05-23 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-05-23 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:04EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-05-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe06:0406:04
Westerhailes06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Thu 2019-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Thu 2019-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Livingston South
West Calder06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Thu 2019-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to West Calder
Addiewell06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Thu 2019-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Addiewell
Breich06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Breich (Thu 2019-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Breich
Fauldhouse06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Thu 2019-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Thu 2019-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Shotts
Hartwood06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Thu 2019-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Hartwood
Cleland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Thu 2019-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cleland
Carfin06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Thu 2019-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carfin
Holytown06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Thu 2019-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Holytown
Bellshill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Thu 2019-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Thu 2019-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:03MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-05-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Motherwell
Kingsknowe07:0307:03
Slateford07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Thu 2019-05-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Thu 2019-05-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-05-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
ScotRail22:35Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Glasgow Central21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Wed 2019-05-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Wed 2019-05-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Wed 2019-05-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Wed 2019-05-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Holytown
Carfin21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Wed 2019-05-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Carfin
Cleland21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Wed 2019-05-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Wed 2019-05-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Wed 2019-05-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kingsknowe (Wed 2019-05-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Breich
Addiewell22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Wed 2019-05-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Wed 2019-05-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Wed 2019-05-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Wed 2019-05-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Wed 2019-05-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Wed 2019-05-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe22:3522:35
Edinburgh22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-05-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:08EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Wed 2019-05-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Wed 2019-05-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Wed 2019-05-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe23:0823:09
Glasgow Central00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-05-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:24EdinburghMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Wed 2019-05-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Wed 2019-05-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Wed 2019-05-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe23:2423:25
Motherwell00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Motherwell (Wed 2019-05-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Motherwell
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
ScotRail00:19Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Glasgow Central23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-05-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-05-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-05-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-05-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-05-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Holytown
Carfin23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-05-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Carfin
Cleland23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-05-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-05-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-05-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-05-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-05-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Breich
Addiewell23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-05-23 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-05-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-05-23 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-05-23 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-05-23 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-05-23 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe00:1900:19
Edinburgh00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-05-23 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:04EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-05-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-05-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-05-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe06:0406:04
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:03MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-05-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Motherwell
Holytown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-05-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Carfin
Cleland06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-05-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-05-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-05-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Breich
Addiewell06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:0307:03
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-05-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..