Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Kingsknowe Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingsknowe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH14 2EF
Advertisement

Kingsknowe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
ScotRail21:58EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-11-14 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe21:5721:58
Westerhailes22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Wed 2018-11-14 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Wed 2018-11-14 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Wed 2018-11-14 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Livingston South
West Calder23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Wed 2018-11-14 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to West Calder
Addiewell23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Wed 2018-11-14 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Wed 2018-11-14 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Wed 2018-11-14 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Shotts
Hartwood23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Wed 2018-11-14 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Hartwood
Cleland23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Wed 2018-11-14 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cleland
Carfin23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Wed 2018-11-14 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carfin
Holytown00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Wed 2018-11-14 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Holytown
Bellshill00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Wed 2018-11-14 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Bellshill
Uddingston00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Wed 2018-11-14 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-14 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail22:17ShottsEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Shotts20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-11-14 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Kingsknowe22:1622:17
Slateford22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Wed 2018-11-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Wed 2018-11-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:25EdinburghMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-11-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe23:2423:25
Westerhailes23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Wed 2018-11-14 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Wed 2018-11-14 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-11-14 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Carstairs23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carstairs (Wed 2018-11-14 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carstairs
Carluke00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carluke (Wed 2018-11-14 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carluke
Wishaw00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Wishaw (Wed 2018-11-14 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Wishaw
Motherwell00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Motherwell (Wed 2018-11-14 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Motherwell
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:28EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-11-14 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe23:2723:28
Westerhailes23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Wed 2018-11-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Wed 2018-11-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-11-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Wed 2018-11-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Livingston South
West Calder00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Wed 2018-11-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to West Calder
Addiewell00:3800:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Wed 2018-11-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse00:5300:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Wed 2018-11-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Wed 2018-11-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Shotts
Hartwood01:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Wed 2018-11-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Hartwood
Cleland01:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Wed 2018-11-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cleland
Carfin01:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Wed 2018-11-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carfin
Holytown01:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Wed 2018-11-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Holytown
Bellshill01:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Wed 2018-11-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Bellshill
Uddingston02:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Wed 2018-11-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang02:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-11-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central02:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 15th November
ScotRail00:18Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Glasgow Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Thu 2018-11-15 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kingsknowe00:1700:18
Slateford00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Thu 2018-11-15 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket00:2800:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Thu 2018-11-15 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-11-15 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:04EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Thu 2018-11-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe06:0306:04
Westerhailes06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Thu 2018-11-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Thu 2018-11-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Thu 2018-11-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Livingston South
West Calder06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Thu 2018-11-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to West Calder
Addiewell06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Thu 2018-11-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Thu 2018-11-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Thu 2018-11-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Shotts
Hartwood06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Thu 2018-11-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Hartwood
Cleland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Thu 2018-11-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cleland
Carfin06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Thu 2018-11-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carfin
Holytown06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Thu 2018-11-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Holytown
Bellshill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Thu 2018-11-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Thu 2018-11-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-11-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-11-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
ScotRail21:57EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-11-14 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-11-14 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-11-14 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe21:5721:58
Glasgow Central00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-14 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail22:16ShottsEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Shotts20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-11-14 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-11-14 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-11-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-11-14 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-11-14 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-11-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-11-14 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-11-14 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe22:1622:17
Edinburgh22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:24EdinburghMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-11-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-11-14 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-11-14 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe23:2423:25
Motherwell00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Motherwell (Wed 2018-11-14 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Motherwell
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:27EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-11-14 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-11-14 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-11-14 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe23:2723:28
Glasgow Central02:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 15th November
ScotRail00:17Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Glasgow Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Thu 2018-11-15 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Thu 2018-11-15 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Thu 2018-11-15 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Thu 2018-11-15 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Holytown
Carfin22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Thu 2018-11-15 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Carfin
Cleland22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Thu 2018-11-15 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Thu 2018-11-15 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Thu 2018-11-15 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Thu 2018-11-15 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Thu 2018-11-15 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Thu 2018-11-15 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Thu 2018-11-15 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Thu 2018-11-15 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Thu 2018-11-15 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Thu 2018-11-15 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe00:1700:18
Edinburgh00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-11-15 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail02:10Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Glasgow Central23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Thu 2018-11-15 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Kingsknowe (Thu 2018-11-15 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Thu 2018-11-15 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Thu 2018-11-15 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Thu 2018-11-15 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Holytown
Carfin00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Thu 2018-11-15 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Carfin
Cleland00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Thu 2018-11-15 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Thu 2018-11-15 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Thu 2018-11-15 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Thu 2018-11-15 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Thu 2018-11-15 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder01:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Thu 2018-11-15 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South01:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Thu 2018-11-15 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton01:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Thu 2018-11-15 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill01:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Thu 2018-11-15 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes02:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Thu 2018-11-15 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe02:10
Edinburgh02:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-11-15 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..