desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingsknowe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH14 2EF
Advertisement

Kingsknowe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
ScotRail20:35Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Glasgow Central19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-03-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kingsknowe20:3520:35
Slateford20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Thu 2019-03-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Thu 2019-03-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-03-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:58EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-03-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe21:5721:58
Westerhailes22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-03-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Thu 2019-03-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-03-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Thu 2019-03-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Livingston South
West Calder23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Thu 2019-03-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to West Calder
Addiewell23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Thu 2019-03-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Thu 2019-03-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Thu 2019-03-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Shotts
Hartwood23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Thu 2019-03-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Hartwood
Cleland23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Thu 2019-03-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cleland
Carfin23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Thu 2019-03-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carfin
Holytown00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Thu 2019-03-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Holytown
Bellshill00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Thu 2019-03-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Bellshill
Uddingston00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Thu 2019-03-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-03-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail22:17ShottsEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Shotts20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-03-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Kingsknowe22:1622:17
Slateford22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Thu 2019-03-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Thu 2019-03-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-03-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:25EdinburghMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-03-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe23:2423:25
Westerhailes23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-03-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Thu 2019-03-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-03-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Carstairs23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carstairs (Thu 2019-03-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carstairs
Carluke00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carluke (Thu 2019-03-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carluke
Wishaw00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Wishaw (Thu 2019-03-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Wishaw
Motherwell00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Motherwell (Thu 2019-03-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Motherwell
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:28EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-03-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe23:2723:28
Westerhailes23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-03-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Thu 2019-03-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-03-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Thu 2019-03-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Livingston South
West Calder00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Thu 2019-03-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to West Calder
Addiewell00:3800:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Thu 2019-03-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse00:5300:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Thu 2019-03-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Thu 2019-03-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Shotts
Hartwood01:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Thu 2019-03-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Hartwood
Cleland01:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Thu 2019-03-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cleland
Carfin01:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Thu 2019-03-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carfin
Holytown01:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Thu 2019-03-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Holytown
Bellshill01:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Thu 2019-03-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Bellshill
Uddingston02:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Thu 2019-03-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang02:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-03-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central02:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-03-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 22nd March
ScotRail06:04EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Fri 2019-03-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe06:0306:04
Westerhailes06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Fri 2019-03-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Fri 2019-03-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Fri 2019-03-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Fri 2019-03-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Livingston South
West Calder06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Fri 2019-03-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to West Calder
Addiewell06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Fri 2019-03-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-03-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Fri 2019-03-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Shotts
Hartwood06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Fri 2019-03-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Hartwood
Cleland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Fri 2019-03-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cleland
Carfin06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Fri 2019-03-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carfin
Holytown06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Fri 2019-03-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Holytown
Bellshill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Fri 2019-03-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Fri 2019-03-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cambuslang (Fri 2019-03-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-03-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
ScotRail20:35Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Glasgow Central19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-03-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-03-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-03-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-03-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Holytown
Carfin19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-03-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Carfin
Cleland19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-03-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-03-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-03-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-03-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-03-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-03-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-03-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-03-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-03-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-03-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe20:3520:35
Edinburgh20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-03-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:57EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-03-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-03-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-03-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe21:5721:58
Glasgow Central00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-03-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail22:16ShottsEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Shotts20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-03-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-03-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-03-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-03-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-03-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-03-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-03-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-03-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe22:1622:17
Edinburgh22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-03-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:24EdinburghMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-03-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-03-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-03-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe23:2423:25
Motherwell00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Motherwell (Thu 2019-03-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Motherwell
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:27EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-03-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-03-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-03-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe23:2723:28
Glasgow Central02:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-03-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 22nd March
ScotRail06:03EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Fri 2019-03-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Fri 2019-03-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Fri 2019-03-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe06:0306:04
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-03-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..