desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingsknowe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH14 2EF
Advertisement

Kingsknowe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
ScotRail12:32EdinburghShottsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Sat 2018-09-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe12:3112:32
Westerhailes12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Sat 2018-09-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Sat 2018-09-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Sat 2018-09-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Sat 2018-09-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Livingston South
West Calder13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Sat 2018-09-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to West Calder
Addiewell13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Sat 2018-09-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Sat 2018-09-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Sat 2018-09-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Shotts
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail12:41ShottsEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Shotts11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Sat 2018-09-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Kingsknowe12:4012:41
Slateford12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Sat 2018-09-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-09-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail13:32EdinburghShottsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Sat 2018-09-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe13:3113:32
Westerhailes13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Sat 2018-09-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Sat 2018-09-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Sat 2018-09-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Sat 2018-09-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Livingston South
West Calder14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Sat 2018-09-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to West Calder
Addiewell14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Sat 2018-09-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Sat 2018-09-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Sat 2018-09-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Shotts
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail13:41ShottsEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Shotts12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Sat 2018-09-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Kingsknowe13:4013:41
Slateford13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Sat 2018-09-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-09-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail14:32EdinburghShottsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Sat 2018-09-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe14:3114:32
Westerhailes14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Sat 2018-09-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Sat 2018-09-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Sat 2018-09-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Sat 2018-09-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Livingston South
West Calder15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Sat 2018-09-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to West Calder
Addiewell15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Sat 2018-09-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Sat 2018-09-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Sat 2018-09-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Shotts
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail14:41ShottsEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Shotts13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Sat 2018-09-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Kingsknowe14:4014:41
Slateford14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Sat 2018-09-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-09-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
ScotRail12:31EdinburghShottsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Sat 2018-09-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Sat 2018-09-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Sat 2018-09-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe12:3112:32
Shotts14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Sat 2018-09-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Shotts
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail12:40ShottsEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Shotts11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Sat 2018-09-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Sat 2018-09-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Sat 2018-09-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Sat 2018-09-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Sat 2018-09-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Sat 2018-09-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Sat 2018-09-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Sat 2018-09-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe12:4012:41
Edinburgh13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-09-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail13:31EdinburghShottsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Sat 2018-09-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Sat 2018-09-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Sat 2018-09-22 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe13:3113:32
Shotts15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Sat 2018-09-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Shotts
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail13:40ShottsEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Shotts12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Sat 2018-09-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Sat 2018-09-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Sat 2018-09-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Sat 2018-09-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Sat 2018-09-22 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Sat 2018-09-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Sat 2018-09-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Sat 2018-09-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe13:4013:41
Edinburgh14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-09-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail14:31EdinburghShottsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Sat 2018-09-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Sat 2018-09-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Sat 2018-09-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe14:3114:32
Shotts16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Sat 2018-09-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Shotts
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail14:40ShottsEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Shotts13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Sat 2018-09-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Sat 2018-09-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Sat 2018-09-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Sat 2018-09-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Sat 2018-09-22 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Sat 2018-09-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Sat 2018-09-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Sat 2018-09-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe14:4014:41
Edinburgh15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-09-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..