desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingsknowe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH14 2EF
Advertisement

Kingsknowe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
ScotRail17:37Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Glasgow Central16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kingsknowe17:3717:37
Slateford17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Fri 2021-01-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Fri 2021-01-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-01-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:37EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe17:3617:37
Westerhailes17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Fri 2021-01-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Fri 2021-01-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-01-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Fri 2021-01-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Livingston South
West Calder17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Fri 2021-01-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to West Calder
Addiewell18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Fri 2021-01-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Addiewell
Breich18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Breich (Fri 2021-01-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Breich
Fauldhouse18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Fri 2021-01-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts18:1518:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Fri 2021-01-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Shotts
Hartwood18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Fri 2021-01-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Hartwood
Cleland18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Fri 2021-01-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cleland
Carfin18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Fri 2021-01-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carfin
Holytown18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Fri 2021-01-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Holytown
Bellshill18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Fri 2021-01-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Bellshill
Uddingston18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Fri 2021-01-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-01-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:54EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe17:5317:54
Westerhailes17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Fri 2021-01-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Fri 2021-01-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-01-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Carstairs18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carstairs (Fri 2021-01-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carstairs
Carluke18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carluke (Fri 2021-01-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carluke
Wishaw18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Wishaw (Fri 2021-01-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Wishaw
Motherwell18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Motherwell (Fri 2021-01-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-01-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:08EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe18:0818:08
Westerhailes18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Fri 2021-01-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Fri 2021-01-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Fri 2021-01-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Livingston South
West Calder18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Fri 2021-01-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to West Calder
Addiewell18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Fri 2021-01-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Addiewell
Breich18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Breich (Fri 2021-01-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Breich
Fauldhouse18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Fri 2021-01-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Fri 2021-01-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Shotts
Hartwood18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Fri 2021-01-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Hartwood
Cleland18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Fri 2021-01-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cleland
Carfin18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Fri 2021-01-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carfin
Holytown19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Fri 2021-01-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Holytown
Bellshill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Fri 2021-01-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Bellshill
Uddingston19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Fri 2021-01-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-01-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-01-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:35Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Glasgow Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kingsknowe18:3518:35
Slateford18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Fri 2021-01-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Fri 2021-01-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-01-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:38Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Glasgow Central18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kingsknowe19:3819:38
Slateford19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Fri 2021-01-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Fri 2021-01-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-01-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
ScotRail17:36EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe17:3617:37
Glasgow Central18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-01-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:37Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Glasgow Central16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Holytown
Carfin16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Carfin
Cleland16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts16:5216:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Breich
Addiewell17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe17:3717:37
Edinburgh17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-01-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:53EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe17:5317:54
Glasgow Central19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-01-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:08EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe18:0818:08
Glasgow Central19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-01-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:35Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Glasgow Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Holytown
Carfin17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Carfin
Cleland17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Breich
Addiewell18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe18:3518:35
Edinburgh18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-01-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:38Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Glasgow Central18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Holytown
Carfin18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Carfin
Cleland18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts18:5118:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Breich
Addiewell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South19:1719:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-01-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe19:3819:38
Edinburgh19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-01-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..