desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingsknowe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH14 2EF
Advertisement

Kingsknowe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
ScotRail14:31Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Glasgow Central13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kingsknowe14:3114:31
Slateford14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Thu 2020-04-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Thu 2020-04-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:39EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe14:3914:39
Westerhailes14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Thu 2020-04-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Thu 2020-04-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Thu 2020-04-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Thu 2020-04-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Livingston South
West Calder14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Thu 2020-04-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to West Calder
Addiewell15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Addiewell
Breich15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Breich (Thu 2020-04-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Breich
Fauldhouse15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts15:1415:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Thu 2020-04-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Shotts
Hartwood15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Thu 2020-04-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Hartwood
Cleland15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Thu 2020-04-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cleland
Carfin15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carfin
Holytown15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Thu 2020-04-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Holytown
Bellshill15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Thu 2020-04-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Bellshill
Uddingston15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Thu 2020-04-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:35Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Glasgow Central14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kingsknowe15:3515:35
Slateford15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Thu 2020-04-09 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Thu 2020-04-09 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:39EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe15:3815:39
Westerhailes15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Thu 2020-04-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Thu 2020-04-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Thu 2020-04-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Thu 2020-04-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Livingston South
West Calder15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Thu 2020-04-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to West Calder
Addiewell16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Addiewell
Breich16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Breich (Thu 2020-04-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Breich
Fauldhouse16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts16:1416:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Thu 2020-04-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Shotts
Hartwood16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Thu 2020-04-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Hartwood
Cleland16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Thu 2020-04-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cleland
Carfin16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carfin
Holytown16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Thu 2020-04-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Holytown
Bellshill16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Thu 2020-04-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Bellshill
Uddingston16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Thu 2020-04-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:37Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Glasgow Central15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kingsknowe16:3716:37
Slateford16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Thu 2020-04-09 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Thu 2020-04-09 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:38EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe16:3816:38
Westerhailes16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Thu 2020-04-09 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Thu 2020-04-09 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Thu 2020-04-09 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Thu 2020-04-09 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Livingston South
West Calder17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Thu 2020-04-09 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to West Calder
Addiewell17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Addiewell
Breich17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Breich (Thu 2020-04-09 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Breich
Fauldhouse17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts17:1617:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Thu 2020-04-09 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Shotts
Hartwood17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Thu 2020-04-09 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Hartwood
Cleland17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Thu 2020-04-09 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cleland
Carfin17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carfin
Holytown17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Thu 2020-04-09 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Holytown
Bellshill17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Thu 2020-04-09 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Bellshill
Uddingston17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Thu 2020-04-09 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-04-09 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
ScotRail14:31Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Glasgow Central13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Holytown
Carfin13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Carfin
Cleland13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts13:5213:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Breich
Addiewell14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe14:3114:31
Edinburgh14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:39EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe14:3914:39
Glasgow Central15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:35Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Glasgow Central14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Holytown
Carfin14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Carfin
Cleland14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts14:5015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Breich
Addiewell15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe15:3515:35
Edinburgh15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:38EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe15:3815:39
Glasgow Central16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:37Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Glasgow Central15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Holytown
Carfin15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Carfin
Cleland15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts15:5216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Breich
Addiewell16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe16:3716:37
Edinburgh16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:38EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe16:3816:38
Glasgow Central17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..