desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingsknowe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH14 2EF
Advertisement

Kingsknowe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail06:04EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe06:0406:04
Westerhailes06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Mon 2019-11-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Mon 2019-11-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Mon 2019-11-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Livingston South
West Calder06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Mon 2019-11-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to West Calder
Addiewell06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Mon 2019-11-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Addiewell
Breich06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Breich (Mon 2019-11-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Breich
Fauldhouse06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-11-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Mon 2019-11-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Shotts
Hartwood06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Mon 2019-11-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Hartwood
Cleland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Mon 2019-11-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cleland
Carfin06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Mon 2019-11-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carfin
Holytown06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Mon 2019-11-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Holytown
Bellshill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Mon 2019-11-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Mon 2019-11-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:03MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Motherwell
Kingsknowe07:0307:03
Slateford07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Mon 2019-11-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:08EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe07:0707:08
Westerhailes07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Mon 2019-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Mon 2019-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Livingston South
West Calder07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Mon 2019-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to West Calder
Addiewell07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Mon 2019-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Addiewell
Breich07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Breich (Mon 2019-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Breich
Fauldhouse07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Mon 2019-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Shotts
Hartwood07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Mon 2019-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Hartwood
Cleland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Mon 2019-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cleland
Carfin08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Mon 2019-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carfin
Holytown08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Mon 2019-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Holytown
Bellshill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Mon 2019-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Mon 2019-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:34Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kingsknowe07:3407:34
Slateford07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Mon 2019-11-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:18Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Glasgow Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kingsknowe08:1808:18
Slateford08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:35Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kingsknowe08:3508:35
Slateford08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Mon 2019-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail06:04EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe06:0406:04
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:03MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Motherwell
Holytown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Carfin
Cleland06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Breich
Addiewell06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:0307:03
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:07EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe07:0707:08
Glasgow Central08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:34Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Carfin
Cleland06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Breich
Addiewell07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:3407:34
Edinburgh07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:18Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Glasgow Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Motherwell
Wishaw07:2907:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Carluke
Carstairs07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Carstairs
Kirknewton08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe08:1808:18
Edinburgh08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:35Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Holytown
Carfin07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Carfin
Cleland07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Breich
Addiewell08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe08:3508:35
Edinburgh08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..