desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingsknowe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH14 2EF
Advertisement

Kingsknowe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
ScotRail21:39EdinburghGlasgow Central / EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Sat 2019-08-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe21:3821:39
Westerhailes21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-08-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Sat 2019-08-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Sat 2019-08-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Livingston South
West Calder22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Sat 2019-08-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to West Calder
Addiewell22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Sat 2019-08-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Addiewell
Breich22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Breich (Sat 2019-08-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Breich
Fauldhouse22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-08-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Sat 2019-08-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Shotts
Hartwood22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Sat 2019-08-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Hartwood
Cleland22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Sat 2019-08-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cleland
Carfin22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Sat 2019-08-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carfin
Holytown22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Sat 2019-08-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Holytown
Bellshill22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Sat 2019-08-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Bellshill
Uddingston22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Sat 2019-08-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-08-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Kingsknowe00:2100:21
Slateford00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Sat 2019-08-24 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket00:3200:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Sat 2019-08-24 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-08-24 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:38Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Glasgow Central21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Sat 2019-08-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kingsknowe22:3822:38
Slateford22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Sat 2019-08-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Sat 2019-08-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-08-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:08EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Sat 2019-08-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe23:0823:08
Westerhailes23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-08-24 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Sat 2019-08-24 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Sat 2019-08-24 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Sat 2019-08-24 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Livingston South
West Calder23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Sat 2019-08-24 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to West Calder
Addiewell23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Sat 2019-08-24 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-08-24 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Sat 2019-08-24 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Shotts
Hartwood23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Sat 2019-08-24 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Hartwood
Cleland23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Sat 2019-08-24 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cleland
Carfin23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Sat 2019-08-24 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carfin
Holytown00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Sat 2019-08-24 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Holytown
Bellshill00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Sat 2019-08-24 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Bellshill
Uddingston00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Sat 2019-08-24 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-08-24 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-08-24 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:25EdinburghMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Sat 2019-08-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe23:2423:25
Westerhailes23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-08-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Sat 2019-08-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Sat 2019-08-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Carstairs23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carstairs (Sat 2019-08-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carstairs
Carluke00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carluke (Sat 2019-08-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carluke
Wishaw00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Wishaw (Sat 2019-08-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Wishaw
Motherwell00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Motherwell (Sat 2019-08-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Motherwell
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 25th August
ScotRail10:38EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Sun 2019-08-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe10:3710:38
Westerhailes10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Sun 2019-08-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Sun 2019-08-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Sun 2019-08-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Sun 2019-08-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Livingston South
West Calder11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Sun 2019-08-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to West Calder
Addiewell11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Sun 2019-08-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Addiewell
Breich11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Breich (Sun 2019-08-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Breich
Fauldhouse11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Sun 2019-08-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Sun 2019-08-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Shotts
Hartwood11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Sun 2019-08-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Hartwood
Cleland11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Sun 2019-08-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cleland
Carfin11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Sun 2019-08-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carfin
Holytown11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Holytown
Bellshill11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Sun 2019-08-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Bellshill
Uddingston11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Sun 2019-08-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-08-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:34Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Glasgow Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Sun 2019-08-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kingsknowe11:3411:34
Slateford11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Sun 2019-08-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Sun 2019-08-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-08-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
ScotRail21:38EdinburghGlasgow Central / EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Sat 2019-08-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Sat 2019-08-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Sat 2019-08-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe21:3821:39
Glasgow Central22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-08-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Edinburgh00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-08-24 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:38Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Glasgow Central21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Sat 2019-08-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Sat 2019-08-24 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Sat 2019-08-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Sat 2019-08-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Holytown
Carfin21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Sat 2019-08-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Carfin
Cleland21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Sat 2019-08-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Sat 2019-08-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Sat 2019-08-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Sat 2019-08-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kingsknowe (Sat 2019-08-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Breich
Addiewell22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Sat 2019-08-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Sat 2019-08-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Sat 2019-08-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Sat 2019-08-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Sat 2019-08-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Sat 2019-08-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe22:3822:38
Edinburgh22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-08-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:08EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Sat 2019-08-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Sat 2019-08-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Sat 2019-08-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe23:0823:08
Glasgow Central00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-08-24 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:24EdinburghMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Sat 2019-08-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Sat 2019-08-24 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Sat 2019-08-24 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe23:2423:25
Motherwell00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Motherwell (Sat 2019-08-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Motherwell
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 25th August
ScotRail10:37EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Sun 2019-08-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Sun 2019-08-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Sun 2019-08-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe10:3710:38
Glasgow Central12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-08-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:34Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Glasgow Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Sun 2019-08-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Sun 2019-08-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Sun 2019-08-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Sun 2019-08-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Holytown
Carfin10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Sun 2019-08-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Carfin
Cleland10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Sun 2019-08-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Sun 2019-08-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Sun 2019-08-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Sun 2019-08-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kingsknowe (Sun 2019-08-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Breich
Addiewell11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Sun 2019-08-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Sun 2019-08-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Sun 2019-08-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Sun 2019-08-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Sun 2019-08-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Sun 2019-08-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe11:3411:34
Edinburgh11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-08-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..