desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Keyham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL2 2BD
Advertisement

Keyham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Great Western Railway17:052PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham departures
Penzance15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Keyham (Thu 2021-06-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Penzance
Keyham17:0517:05
Dockyard (Devonport)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Thu 2021-06-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Devonport
Plymouth17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:081PlymouthLiskeardCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham departures
Plymouth17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Plymouth
Keyham17:0717:08
St Budeaux Ferry Road17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Saltash (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Saltash
St Germans17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to St Germans (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to St Germans
Menheniot17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Menheniot (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Menheniot
Liskeard17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Liskeard (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Liskeard
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:082GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham departures
Gunnislake17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Keyham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Gunnislake
Keyham18:0818:08
Dockyard (Devonport)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-06-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Thu 2021-06-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Devonport
Plymouth18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Thu 2021-06-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:351PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham departures
Plymouth18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Thu 2021-06-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Plymouth
Keyham18:3518:35
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Thu 2021-06-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Ferrers (Thu 2021-06-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston18:5118:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Alston (Thu 2021-06-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Bere Alston
Calstock19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Thu 2021-06-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Calstock
Gunnislake19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Gunnislake (Thu 2021-06-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:401PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham departures
Plymouth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Thu 2021-06-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Plymouth
Keyham18:4018:40
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2021-06-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Saltash (Thu 2021-06-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Saltash
St Germans18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to St Germans (Thu 2021-06-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to St Germans
Menheniot19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Menheniot (Thu 2021-06-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Menheniot
Liskeard19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Liskeard (Thu 2021-06-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Lostwithiel
Par19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Par (Thu 2021-06-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Par
St Austell19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to St Austell (Thu 2021-06-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to St Austell
Truro19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Truro (Thu 2021-06-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Truro
Redruth20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Redruth (Thu 2021-06-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Redruth
Camborne20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Camborne (Thu 2021-06-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Camborne
Hayle20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Hayle (Thu 2021-06-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Hayle
St Erth20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to St Erth (Thu 2021-06-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to St Erth
Penzance20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Penzance (Thu 2021-06-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:552GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham departures
Gunnislake19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Keyham (Thu 2021-06-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Gunnislake
Keyham19:5519:55
Dockyard (Devonport)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-06-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Thu 2021-06-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Devonport
Plymouth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Thu 2021-06-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Great Western Railway17:052PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham arrivals
Penzance15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Keyham (Thu 2021-06-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Keyham (Thu 2021-06-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from St Erth
Hayle15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Keyham (Thu 2021-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Hayle
Camborne15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Keyham (Thu 2021-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Keyham (Thu 2021-06-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Keyham (Thu 2021-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Keyham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from St Austell
Par16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Keyham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Keyham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Keyham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Keyham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Keyham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Keyham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from St Germans
Saltash16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Keyham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Keyham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham17:0517:05
Plymouth17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:071PlymouthLiskeardCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham arrivals
Plymouth17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham17:0717:08
Liskeard17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Liskeard (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Liskeard
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:082GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham arrivals
Gunnislake17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Keyham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston17:4917:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Keyham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Keyham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Keyham (Thu 2021-06-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham18:0818:08
Plymouth18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Thu 2021-06-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:351PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham arrivals
Plymouth18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Thu 2021-06-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Thu 2021-06-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Thu 2021-06-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:3518:35
Gunnislake19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Gunnislake (Thu 2021-06-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:401PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham arrivals
Plymouth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Thu 2021-06-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Thu 2021-06-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Thu 2021-06-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:4018:40
Penzance20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Penzance (Thu 2021-06-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:552GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham arrivals
Gunnislake19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Keyham (Thu 2021-06-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Thu 2021-06-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston19:3619:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Keyham (Thu 2021-06-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Keyham (Thu 2021-06-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Keyham (Thu 2021-06-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham19:5519:55
Plymouth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Thu 2021-06-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..