desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Keyham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL2 2BD
Advertisement

Keyham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Great Western Railway11:532GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham departures
Gunnislake11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Keyham (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Gunnislake
Keyham11:5311:53
Dockyard (Devonport)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Fri 2021-09-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Devonport
Plymouth12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Fri 2021-09-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:311PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham departures
Plymouth12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Fri 2021-09-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Plymouth
Keyham12:3112:31
St Budeaux Victoria Road12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Fri 2021-09-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Ferrers (Fri 2021-09-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston12:4712:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Alston (Fri 2021-09-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Bere Alston
Calstock12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Fri 2021-09-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Calstock
Gunnislake13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Gunnislake (Fri 2021-09-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:552GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham departures
Gunnislake13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Keyham (Fri 2021-09-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Gunnislake
Keyham13:5513:55
Dockyard (Devonport)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-09-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Fri 2021-09-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Devonport
Plymouth14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Fri 2021-09-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:311PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham departures
Plymouth14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Fri 2021-09-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Plymouth
Keyham14:3114:31
St Budeaux Victoria Road14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Fri 2021-09-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Ferrers (Fri 2021-09-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston14:4714:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Alston (Fri 2021-09-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Bere Alston
Calstock14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Fri 2021-09-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Calstock
Gunnislake15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Gunnislake (Fri 2021-09-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:512GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham departures
Gunnislake15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Keyham (Fri 2021-09-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Gunnislake
Keyham15:5115:51
Dockyard (Devonport)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-09-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Fri 2021-09-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Devonport
Plymouth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Fri 2021-09-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:071PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham departures
Plymouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Fri 2021-09-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Plymouth
Keyham16:0516:07
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2021-09-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Saltash (Fri 2021-09-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Saltash
St Germans16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to St Germans (Fri 2021-09-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to St Germans
Menheniot16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Menheniot (Fri 2021-09-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Menheniot
Liskeard16:3616:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Liskeard (Fri 2021-09-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Lostwithiel (Fri 2021-09-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Lostwithiel
Par17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Par (Fri 2021-09-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Par
St Austell17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to St Austell (Fri 2021-09-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to St Austell
Truro17:2717:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Truro (Fri 2021-09-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Truro
Redruth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Redruth (Fri 2021-09-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Redruth
Camborne17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Camborne (Fri 2021-09-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Camborne
Hayle17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Hayle (Fri 2021-09-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Hayle
St Erth18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to St Erth (Fri 2021-09-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to St Erth
Penzance18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Penzance (Fri 2021-09-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Great Western Railway11:532GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham arrivals
Gunnislake11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Keyham (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Fri 2021-09-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston11:3411:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Keyham (Fri 2021-09-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Keyham (Fri 2021-09-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Keyham (Fri 2021-09-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham11:5311:53
Plymouth12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Fri 2021-09-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:311PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham arrivals
Plymouth12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Fri 2021-09-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Fri 2021-09-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Fri 2021-09-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham12:3112:31
Gunnislake13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Gunnislake (Fri 2021-09-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:552GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham arrivals
Gunnislake13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Keyham (Fri 2021-09-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Fri 2021-09-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston13:3613:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Keyham (Fri 2021-09-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Keyham (Fri 2021-09-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Keyham (Fri 2021-09-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham13:5513:55
Plymouth14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Fri 2021-09-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:311PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham arrivals
Plymouth14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Fri 2021-09-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Fri 2021-09-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Fri 2021-09-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham14:3114:31
Gunnislake15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Gunnislake (Fri 2021-09-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:512GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham arrivals
Gunnislake15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Keyham (Fri 2021-09-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Fri 2021-09-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston15:3215:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Keyham (Fri 2021-09-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Keyham (Fri 2021-09-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Keyham (Fri 2021-09-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham15:5115:51
Plymouth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Fri 2021-09-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:051PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham arrivals
Plymouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Fri 2021-09-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Fri 2021-09-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Fri 2021-09-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:0516:07
Penzance18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Penzance (Fri 2021-09-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..