desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Keyham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL2 2BD
Advertisement

Keyham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Great Western Railway21:292LiskeardPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham departures
Liskeard21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Keyham (Mon 2018-08-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Liskeard
Keyham21:2921:29
Dockyard (Devonport)21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2018-08-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Mon 2018-08-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Mon 2018-08-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:371PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham departures
Plymouth21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Mon 2018-08-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Plymouth
Keyham21:3721:37
St Budeaux Victoria Road21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Mon 2018-08-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2018-08-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Alston (Mon 2018-08-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Bere Alston
Calstock22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Mon 2018-08-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Calstock
Gunnislake22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Gunnislake (Mon 2018-08-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:572GunnislakeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham departures
Gunnislake22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Keyham (Mon 2018-08-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Gunnislake
Keyham22:5722:57
Dockyard (Devonport)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2018-08-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Mon 2018-08-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Devonport
Plymouth23:0623:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Mon 2018-08-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Ivybridge (Mon 2018-08-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Ivybridge
Totnes23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Totnes (Mon 2018-08-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-08-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-08-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 21st August
Great Western Railway06:272GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham departures
Gunnislake05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Keyham (Tue 2018-08-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Gunnislake
Keyham06:2706:27
Dockyard (Devonport)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2018-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Tue 2018-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Devonport
Plymouth06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Tue 2018-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:471PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham departures
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Tue 2018-08-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Plymouth
Keyham06:4706:47
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2018-08-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2018-08-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Alston (Tue 2018-08-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Bere Alston
Calstock07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Tue 2018-08-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Calstock
Gunnislake07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Gunnislake (Tue 2018-08-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:532PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham departures
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Keyham (Tue 2018-08-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Penzance
Keyham07:5207:53
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2018-08-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Tue 2018-08-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Tue 2018-08-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Ivybridge (Tue 2018-08-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Totnes (Tue 2018-08-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-08-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-08-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dawlish (Tue 2018-08-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-08-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Great Western Railway21:292LiskeardPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham arrivals
Liskeard21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Keyham (Mon 2018-08-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Keyham (Mon 2018-08-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Keyham (Mon 2018-08-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from St Germans
Saltash21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Keyham (Mon 2018-08-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Keyham (Mon 2018-08-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:2921:29
Plymouth21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Mon 2018-08-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:371PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham arrivals
Plymouth21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Mon 2018-08-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Mon 2018-08-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Mon 2018-08-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham21:3721:37
Gunnislake22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Gunnislake (Mon 2018-08-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:572GunnislakeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham arrivals
Gunnislake22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Keyham (Mon 2018-08-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Mon 2018-08-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Keyham (Mon 2018-08-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Keyham (Mon 2018-08-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Keyham (Mon 2018-08-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham22:5722:57
Exeter St Davids00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-08-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 21st August
Great Western Railway06:272GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham arrivals
Gunnislake05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Keyham (Tue 2018-08-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Tue 2018-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston06:0806:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Keyham (Tue 2018-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Keyham (Tue 2018-08-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Keyham (Tue 2018-08-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham06:2706:27
Plymouth06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Tue 2018-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:471PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham arrivals
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Tue 2018-08-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Tue 2018-08-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Tue 2018-08-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham06:4706:47
Gunnislake07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Gunnislake (Tue 2018-08-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:522PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham arrivals
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Keyham (Tue 2018-08-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Keyham (Tue 2018-08-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Keyham (Tue 2018-08-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Keyham (Tue 2018-08-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Keyham (Tue 2018-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Keyham (Tue 2018-08-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Keyham (Tue 2018-08-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Keyham (Tue 2018-08-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Keyham (Tue 2018-08-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Keyham (Tue 2018-08-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Keyham (Tue 2018-08-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Keyham (Tue 2018-08-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Keyham (Tue 2018-08-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Keyham (Tue 2018-08-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Keyham (Tue 2018-08-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:5207:53
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-08-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..