desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Keyham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL2 2BD
Advertisement

Keyham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Great Western Railway18:451PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham departures
Plymouth18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Plymouth
Keyham18:4518:45
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Alston (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Bere Alston
Calstock19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Calstock
Gunnislake19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Gunnislake (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:102GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham departures
Gunnislake19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Keyham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Gunnislake
Keyham20:1020:10
Dockyard (Devonport)20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2024-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Wed 2024-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Devonport
Plymouth20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Wed 2024-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:122PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham departures
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Keyham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Penzance
Keyham21:1121:12
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2024-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Wed 2024-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:2121:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Wed 2024-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Ivybridge (Wed 2024-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Ivybridge
Totnes21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Totnes (Wed 2024-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot22:0622:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Newton Abbot (Wed 2024-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Teignmouth (Wed 2024-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dawlish (Wed 2024-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids22:3722:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2024-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2024-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton23:0823:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Taunton (Wed 2024-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Taunton
Bridgwater23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bridgwater (Wed 2024-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2024-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare23:3723:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2024-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Yatton23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Yatton (Wed 2024-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Yatton
Bristol Temple Meads00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:371PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham departures
Plymouth21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Wed 2024-06-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Plymouth
Keyham21:3721:37
St Budeaux Victoria Road21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Wed 2024-06-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2024-06-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston21:5321:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Alston (Wed 2024-06-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Bere Alston
Calstock22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Wed 2024-06-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Calstock
Gunnislake22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Gunnislake (Wed 2024-06-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:592GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham departures
Gunnislake22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Keyham (Wed 2024-06-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Gunnislake
Keyham22:5922:59
Dockyard (Devonport)23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2024-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Wed 2024-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Devonport
Plymouth23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Wed 2024-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 20th June
Great Western Railway06:192GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham departures
Gunnislake05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Keyham (Thu 2024-06-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Gunnislake
Keyham06:1906:19
Dockyard (Devonport)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2024-06-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Thu 2024-06-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Devonport
Plymouth06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Thu 2024-06-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Great Western Railway18:451PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham arrivals
Plymouth18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:4518:45
Gunnislake19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Gunnislake (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:102GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham arrivals
Gunnislake19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Keyham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston19:5119:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Keyham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Keyham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Keyham (Wed 2024-06-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham20:1020:10
Plymouth20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Wed 2024-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:112PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Keyham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Keyham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Keyham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Keyham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Keyham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Keyham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Keyham (Wed 2024-06-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from St Austell
Par20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Keyham (Wed 2024-06-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Keyham (Wed 2024-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Keyham (Wed 2024-06-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Keyham (Wed 2024-06-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Keyham (Wed 2024-06-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Keyham (Wed 2024-06-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from St Germans
Saltash21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Keyham (Wed 2024-06-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Keyham (Wed 2024-06-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1121:12
Bristol Temple Meads00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:371PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham arrivals
Plymouth21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Wed 2024-06-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Wed 2024-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Wed 2024-06-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham21:3721:37
Gunnislake22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Gunnislake (Wed 2024-06-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:592GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham arrivals
Gunnislake22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Keyham (Wed 2024-06-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Wed 2024-06-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston22:4022:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Keyham (Wed 2024-06-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Keyham (Wed 2024-06-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Keyham (Wed 2024-06-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham22:5922:59
Plymouth23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Wed 2024-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 20th June
Great Western Railway06:192GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham arrivals
Gunnislake05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Keyham (Thu 2024-06-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Thu 2024-06-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston06:0006:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Keyham (Thu 2024-06-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Keyham (Thu 2024-06-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Keyham (Thu 2024-06-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham06:1906:19
Plymouth06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Thu 2024-06-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Timetable 140
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...