desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kettering railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kettering
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NN15 7JT
Advertisement

Kettering Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
East Midlands Trains17:222London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering departures
London St Pancras16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Kettering (Sat 2024-05-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering17:2117:22
Corby17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Corby (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Corby
Leicester18:1218:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Leicester
Loughborough18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Loughborough (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Beeston
Nottingham18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains17:30KetteringMarket HarboroughCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains17:391SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering departures
Sheffield15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kettering (Sat 2024-05-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Sheffield
Kettering17:3817:39
Wellingborough17:4617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Sat 2024-05-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Wellingborough
London St Pancras18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to London St Pancras (Sat 2024-05-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains17:412London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering departures
London St Pancras16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Kettering (Sat 2024-05-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering17:4017:41
Corby17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Corby (Sat 2024-05-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Corby
Leicester18:3918:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Leicester
Loughborough18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Loughborough (Sat 2024-05-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Long Eaton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Long Eaton
Derby19:1719:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Derby (Sat 2024-05-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Derby
Chesterfield19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Chesterfield (Sat 2024-05-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains17:50KetteringMarket HarboroughCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains18:212London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering departures
London St Pancras17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Kettering (Sat 2024-05-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering18:2018:21
Corby18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Corby (Sat 2024-05-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Corby
Leicester19:1719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Leicester
Loughborough19:3819:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Loughborough (Sat 2024-05-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway19:4919:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Beeston
Nottingham20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
East Midlands Trains17:212London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering arrivals
London St Pancras16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Kettering (Sat 2024-05-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Sat 2024-05-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering17:2117:22
Nottingham18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains17:25Market HarboroughKetteringCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains17:381SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering arrivals
Sheffield15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kettering (Sat 2024-05-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Kettering (Sat 2024-05-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Kettering (Sat 2024-05-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Kettering (Sat 2024-05-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Kettering (Sat 2024-05-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Kettering (Sat 2024-05-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester16:3016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Kettering (Sat 2024-05-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Leicester
Corby17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Kettering (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Corby
Kettering17:3817:39
London St Pancras18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to London St Pancras (Sat 2024-05-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains17:402London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering arrivals
London St Pancras16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Kettering (Sat 2024-05-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Sat 2024-05-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering17:4017:41
Sheffield19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains17:45Market HarboroughKetteringCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains18:202London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering arrivals
London St Pancras17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Kettering (Sat 2024-05-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Sat 2024-05-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering18:2018:21
Nottingham20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...