desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kettering railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kettering
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NN15 7JT
Advertisement

Kettering Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
East Midlands Trains20:452London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering departures
London St Pancras19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Kettering (Thu 2018-08-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering20:4420:45
Corby20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Corby (Thu 2018-08-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains20:511CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering departures
Corby20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Kettering (Thu 2018-08-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Corby
Kettering20:5020:51
Wellingborough20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Thu 2018-08-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Wellingborough
Bedford21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Bedford (Thu 2018-08-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Bedford
Luton21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Luton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Luton
London St Pancras21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-08-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:024London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering departures
London St Pancras20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Kettering (Thu 2018-08-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering21:0221:02
Market Harborough21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Market Harborough (Thu 2018-08-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Market Harborough
Leicester21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Leicester (Thu 2018-08-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Leicester
Loughborough21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Loughborough (Thu 2018-08-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Loughborough
Beeston21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Beeston (Thu 2018-08-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Beeston
Nottingham21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:063NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering departures
Nottingham20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kettering (Thu 2018-08-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Nottingham
Kettering21:0521:06
Wellingborough21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Thu 2018-08-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Wellingborough
Bedford21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Bedford (Thu 2018-08-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-08-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-08-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:523NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering departures
Nottingham20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kettering (Thu 2018-08-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Nottingham
Kettering21:5121:52
Wellingborough21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Thu 2018-08-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Wellingborough
Bedford22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Bedford (Thu 2018-08-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Bedford
Luton22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Luton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-08-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-08-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:034London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering departures
London St Pancras21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Kettering (Thu 2018-08-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering22:0222:03
Market Harborough22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Market Harborough (Thu 2018-08-16 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Market Harborough
Leicester22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Leicester (Thu 2018-08-16 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Leicester
Loughborough22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Loughborough (Thu 2018-08-16 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2018-08-16 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to East Midlands Parkway
Nottingham22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
East Midlands Trains20:442London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering arrivals
London St Pancras19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Kettering (Thu 2018-08-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kettering (Thu 2018-08-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Luton
Bedford20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kettering (Thu 2018-08-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Thu 2018-08-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering20:4420:45
Corby20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Corby (Thu 2018-08-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains20:501CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering arrivals
Corby20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Kettering (Thu 2018-08-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Corby
Kettering20:5020:51
London St Pancras21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-08-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:024London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering arrivals
London St Pancras20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Kettering (Thu 2018-08-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Kettering (Thu 2018-08-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kettering (Thu 2018-08-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering21:0221:02
Nottingham21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:053NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering arrivals
Nottingham20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kettering (Thu 2018-08-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Kettering (Thu 2018-08-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Kettering (Thu 2018-08-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Kettering (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Kettering (Thu 2018-08-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Kettering (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering21:0521:06
London St Pancras22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-08-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:513NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering arrivals
Nottingham20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kettering (Thu 2018-08-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Kettering (Thu 2018-08-16 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Kettering (Thu 2018-08-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Kettering (Thu 2018-08-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Kettering (Thu 2018-08-16 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Kettering (Thu 2018-08-16 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering21:5121:52
London St Pancras22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-08-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:521CorbyKetteringCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering arrivals
Corby21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Kettering (Thu 2018-08-16 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Corby
Kettering21:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..