desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kettering railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kettering
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NN15 7JT
Advertisement

Kettering Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
East Midlands Trains18:101KetteringSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering departures
Kettering18:10
Leicester18:3218:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Leicester (Tue 2018-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Leicester
Loughborough18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Loughborough (Tue 2018-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Long Eaton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Long Eaton
Derby19:1319:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Derby (Tue 2018-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Derby
Chesterfield19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Sheffield (Tue 2018-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains18:154London St PancrasDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering departures
London St Pancras17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Kettering (Tue 2018-12-11 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering18:1418:15
Market Harborough18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Market Harborough (Tue 2018-12-11 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Market Harborough
Leicester18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Leicester (Tue 2018-12-11 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Leicester
Loughborough18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Loughborough (Tue 2018-12-11 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to East Midlands Parkway
Nottingham19:1619:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Nottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Nottingham
Long Eaton19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Long Eaton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Long Eaton
Derby19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Derby (Tue 2018-12-11 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains18:393NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering departures
Nottingham17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kettering (Tue 2018-12-11 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Nottingham
Kettering18:3818:39
London St Pancras19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-12-11 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains18:471CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering departures
Corby18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Kettering (Tue 2018-12-11 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Corby
Kettering18:4618:47
Wellingborough18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Wellingborough
Bedford19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Bedford (Tue 2018-12-11 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Bedford
Luton19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Luton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Luton
London St Pancras19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-12-11 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains18:542London St PancrasMelton MowbrayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering departures
London St Pancras17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Kettering (Tue 2018-12-11 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering18:4818:54
Corby19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Corby (Tue 2018-12-11 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Corby
Oakham19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Oakham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-12-11 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Melton Mowbray
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains18:564London St PancrasLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering departures
London St Pancras18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Kettering (Tue 2018-12-11 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering18:5518:56
Leicester19:1719:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Leicester (Tue 2018-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Leicester
East Midlands Parkway19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Beeston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Beeston
Nottingham19:5320:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Nottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Nottingham
Lowdham20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Lowdham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Lowdham
Newark Castle20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Newark Castle
Collingham20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Collingham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Collingham
Lincoln20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Lincoln (Tue 2018-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
East Midlands Trains18:144London St PancrasDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering arrivals
London St Pancras17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Kettering (Tue 2018-12-11 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Kettering (Tue 2018-12-11 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Wellingborough18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Tue 2018-12-11 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering18:1418:15
Derby19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Derby (Tue 2018-12-11 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains18:383NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering arrivals
Nottingham17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kettering (Tue 2018-12-11 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Kettering (Tue 2018-12-11 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Leicester18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Kettering (Tue 2018-12-11 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Kettering (Tue 2018-12-11 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering18:3818:39
London St Pancras19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-12-11 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains18:461CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering arrivals
Corby18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Kettering (Tue 2018-12-11 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Corby
Kettering18:4618:47
London St Pancras19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-12-11 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains18:482London St PancrasMelton MowbrayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering arrivals
London St Pancras17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Kettering (Tue 2018-12-11 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Kettering (Tue 2018-12-11 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Wellingborough18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Tue 2018-12-11 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering18:4818:54
Melton Mowbray19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-12-11 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Melton Mowbray
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains18:554London St PancrasLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering arrivals
London St Pancras18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Kettering (Tue 2018-12-11 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Tue 2018-12-11 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering18:5518:56
Lincoln20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Lincoln (Tue 2018-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains18:593NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering arrivals
Nottingham18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kettering (Tue 2018-12-11 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Kettering (Tue 2018-12-11 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Beeston
Loughborough18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Kettering (Tue 2018-12-11 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Kettering (Tue 2018-12-11 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Kettering (Tue 2018-12-11 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering18:5919:00
London St Pancras20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-12-11 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..