desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kettering railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kettering
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NN15 7JT
Advertisement

Kettering Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
East Midlands Trains05:032LeicesterLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering departures
Leicester04:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Kettering (Mon 2019-04-22 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Leicester
Kettering05:0205:03
Wellingborough05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Mon 2019-04-22 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Wellingborough
Bedford05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Bedford (Mon 2019-04-22 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway05:5405:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-04-22 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:553DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering departures
Derby05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Kettering (Mon 2019-04-22 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Derby
Kettering05:5305:55
Wellingborough06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Mon 2019-04-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Wellingborough
Luton06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Luton (Mon 2019-04-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Luton
London St Pancras07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-04-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:083DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering departures
Derby05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Kettering (Mon 2019-04-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Derby
Kettering06:0606:08
Wellingborough06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Mon 2019-04-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Wellingborough
London St Pancras07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-04-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:313NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains06:484London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering departures
London St Pancras05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Kettering (Mon 2019-04-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering06:4706:48
Market Harborough06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Market Harborough (Mon 2019-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Market Harborough
Leicester07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Leicester (Mon 2019-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Leicester
Loughborough07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Loughborough (Mon 2019-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Long Eaton
Derby07:4307:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Derby (Mon 2019-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Derby
Chesterfield08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Sheffield (Mon 2019-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:481Melton MowbrayLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering departures
Melton Mowbray06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Kettering (Mon 2019-04-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Kettering06:4706:48
Wellingborough06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Mon 2019-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Wellingborough
London St Pancras08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
East Midlands Trains05:022LeicesterLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering arrivals
Leicester04:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Kettering (Mon 2019-04-22 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Leicester
Kettering05:0205:03
London St Pancras06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-04-22 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:533DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering arrivals
Derby05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Kettering (Mon 2019-04-22 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Derby
East Midlands Parkway05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Kettering (Mon 2019-04-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Kettering (Mon 2019-04-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester05:2905:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Kettering (Mon 2019-04-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Kettering (Mon 2019-04-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering05:5305:55
London St Pancras07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-04-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:063DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering arrivals
Derby05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Kettering (Mon 2019-04-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Kettering (Mon 2019-04-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Long Eaton
Leicester05:4205:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Kettering (Mon 2019-04-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Kettering (Mon 2019-04-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering06:0606:08
London St Pancras07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-04-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:293NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains06:474London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering arrivals
London St Pancras05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Kettering (Mon 2019-04-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kettering (Mon 2019-04-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Luton
Bedford06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kettering (Mon 2019-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Mon 2019-04-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering06:4706:48
Sheffield08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Sheffield (Mon 2019-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:471Melton MowbrayLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering arrivals
Melton Mowbray06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Kettering (Mon 2019-04-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Kettering (Mon 2019-04-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Oakham
Corby06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Kettering (Mon 2019-04-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Corby
Kettering06:4706:48
London St Pancras08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..