desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kettering railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kettering
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NN15 7JT
Advertisement

Kettering Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
East Midlands Trains23:162London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering departures
London St Pancras22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Kettering (Sun 2022-08-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering23:1523:16
Corby23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Corby (Sun 2022-08-14 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:334London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering departures
London St Pancras22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Kettering (Sun 2022-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering23:3123:33
Market Harborough23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Market Harborough (Sun 2022-08-14 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Market Harborough
Leicester23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Leicester (Sun 2022-08-14 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Leicester
Loughborough00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Loughborough (Sun 2022-08-14 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2022-08-14 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston00:2100:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Beeston (Sun 2022-08-14 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Beeston
Nottingham00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Nottingham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 15th August
East Midlands Trains00:174London St PancrasDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering departures
London St Pancras23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Kettering (Mon 2022-08-15 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering00:1600:17
Market Harborough00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Market Harborough (Mon 2022-08-15 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Market Harborough
Leicester00:4200:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Leicester (Mon 2022-08-15 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Leicester
Loughborough00:5200:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Loughborough (Mon 2022-08-15 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway00:5901:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2022-08-15 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to East Midlands Parkway
Derby01:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Derby (Mon 2022-08-15 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains04:401CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering departures
Corby04:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Kettering (Mon 2022-08-15 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Corby
Kettering04:4004:40
Wellingborough04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Mon 2022-08-15 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Wellingborough
Bedford05:0405:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Bedford (Mon 2022-08-15 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Bedford
Luton05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Luton (Mon 2022-08-15 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-08-15 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to London St Pancras (Mon 2022-08-15 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains05:242KetteringSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering departures
Kettering05:24
Market Harborough05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Market Harborough (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Market Harborough
Leicester05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Leicester (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Leicester
Loughborough05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Loughborough (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Long Eaton (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Long Eaton
Derby06:1906:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Derby (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Derby
Chesterfield06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Chesterfield (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Sheffield (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:353DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering departures
Derby04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Kettering (Mon 2022-08-15 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Derby
Kettering05:3405:35
Luton Airport Parkway06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-08-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to London St Pancras (Mon 2022-08-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
East Midlands Trains23:152London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering arrivals
London St Pancras22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Kettering (Sun 2022-08-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Kettering (Sun 2022-08-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kettering (Sun 2022-08-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Luton
Bedford22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kettering (Sun 2022-08-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Sun 2022-08-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering23:1523:16
Corby23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Corby (Sun 2022-08-14 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:314London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering arrivals
London St Pancras22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Kettering (Sun 2022-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Kettering (Sun 2022-08-14 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kettering (Sun 2022-08-14 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Sun 2022-08-14 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering23:3123:33
Nottingham00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Nottingham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 15th August
East Midlands Trains00:164London St PancrasDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering arrivals
London St Pancras23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Kettering (Mon 2022-08-15 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Kettering (Mon 2022-08-15 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kettering (Mon 2022-08-15 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Mon 2022-08-15 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering00:1600:17
Derby01:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Derby (Mon 2022-08-15 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains04:401CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering arrivals
Corby04:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Kettering (Mon 2022-08-15 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Corby
Kettering04:4004:40
London St Pancras06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to London St Pancras (Mon 2022-08-15 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains05:343DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering arrivals
Derby04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Kettering (Mon 2022-08-15 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton04:4704:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Kettering (Mon 2022-08-15 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Kettering (Mon 2022-08-15 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough04:5905:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Kettering (Mon 2022-08-15 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester05:1005:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Kettering (Mon 2022-08-15 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Kettering (Mon 2022-08-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering05:3405:35
London St Pancras06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to London St Pancras (Mon 2022-08-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:471CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering arrivals
Corby05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Kettering (Mon 2022-08-15 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Corby
Kettering05:4705:47
London St Pancras06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to London St Pancras (Mon 2022-08-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..