desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kettering railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kettering
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NN15 7JT
Advertisement

Kettering Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
East Midlands Trains15:252London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering departures
London St Pancras14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Kettering (Sun 2024-02-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering15:2215:25
Corby15:3415:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Corby (Sun 2024-02-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Corby
Leicester16:1816:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Leicester (Sun 2024-02-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Leicester
Loughborough16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Loughborough (Sun 2024-02-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Beeston (Sun 2024-02-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Nottingham (Sun 2024-02-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:351SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering departures
Sheffield13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kettering (Sun 2024-02-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Sheffield
Kettering15:3415:35
Wellingborough15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Sun 2024-02-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Wellingborough
London St Pancras16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to London St Pancras (Sun 2024-02-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:40KetteringMarket HarboroughCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains15:442London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering departures
London St Pancras14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Kettering (Sun 2024-02-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering15:4315:44
Corby15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Corby (Sun 2024-02-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Corby
Leicester16:3616:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Leicester (Sun 2024-02-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Leicester
Loughborough16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Loughborough (Sun 2024-02-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Long Eaton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Long Eaton
Derby17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Derby (Sun 2024-02-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Derby
Chesterfield17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Chesterfield (Sun 2024-02-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Sheffield (Sun 2024-02-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:00KetteringMarket HarboroughCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains16:011NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering departures
Nottingham14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kettering (Sun 2024-02-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Nottingham
Kettering15:5716:01
Wellingborough16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Sun 2024-02-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Wellingborough
London St Pancras16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to London St Pancras (Sun 2024-02-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
East Midlands Trains15:222London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering arrivals
London St Pancras14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Kettering (Sun 2024-02-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough15:1215:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Sun 2024-02-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering15:2215:25
Nottingham17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Nottingham (Sun 2024-02-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:30Market HarboroughKetteringCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains15:341SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering arrivals
Sheffield13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kettering (Sun 2024-02-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Kettering (Sun 2024-02-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Kettering (Sun 2024-02-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Kettering (Sun 2024-02-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Kettering (Sun 2024-02-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Kettering (Sun 2024-02-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester14:3414:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Kettering (Sun 2024-02-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Leicester
Corby15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Kettering (Sun 2024-02-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Corby
Kettering15:3415:35
London St Pancras16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to London St Pancras (Sun 2024-02-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:432London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering arrivals
London St Pancras14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Kettering (Sun 2024-02-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Sun 2024-02-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering15:4315:44
Sheffield17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Sheffield (Sun 2024-02-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:50Market HarboroughKetteringCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains15:571NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering arrivals
Nottingham14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kettering (Sun 2024-02-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Kettering (Sun 2024-02-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Kettering (Sun 2024-02-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Kettering (Sun 2024-02-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester14:5915:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Kettering (Sun 2024-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Leicester
Corby15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Kettering (Sun 2024-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Corby
Kettering15:5716:01
London St Pancras16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to London St Pancras (Sun 2024-02-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:10Market HarboroughKetteringCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...