desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kettering railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kettering
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NN15 7JT
Advertisement

Kettering Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
East Midlands Trains07:053SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering departures
Sheffield05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kettering (Wed 2021-01-27 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Sheffield
Kettering07:0407:05
Wellingborough07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Wed 2021-01-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Wellingborough
Luton Airport Parkway07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-01-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to London St Pancras (Wed 2021-01-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains07:194London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering departures
London St Pancras06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Kettering (Wed 2021-01-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering07:1807:19
Market Harborough07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Market Harborough (Wed 2021-01-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Market Harborough
Leicester07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Leicester (Wed 2021-01-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Leicester
Loughborough07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Loughborough (Wed 2021-01-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Loughborough
Derby08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Derby (Wed 2021-01-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Derby
Chesterfield08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Chesterfield (Wed 2021-01-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Sheffield (Wed 2021-01-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:233NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering departures
Nottingham06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kettering (Wed 2021-01-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Nottingham
Kettering07:2207:23
Wellingborough07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Wed 2021-01-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Wellingborough
London St Pancras08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to London St Pancras (Wed 2021-01-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:293SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering departures
Sheffield06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kettering (Wed 2021-01-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Sheffield
Kettering07:2707:29
Luton Airport Parkway08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-01-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to London St Pancras (Wed 2021-01-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains07:382KetteringCorbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering departures
Kettering07:38
Corby07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Corby (Wed 2021-01-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains07:433NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering departures
Nottingham06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kettering (Wed 2021-01-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Nottingham
Kettering07:4207:43
Wellingborough07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Wed 2021-01-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Wellingborough
London St Pancras08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to London St Pancras (Wed 2021-01-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
East Midlands Trains07:043SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering arrivals
Sheffield05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kettering (Wed 2021-01-27 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Kettering (Wed 2021-01-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby06:0306:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Kettering (Wed 2021-01-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Derby
East Midlands Parkway06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Kettering (Wed 2021-01-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Kettering (Wed 2021-01-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Kettering (Wed 2021-01-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Kettering (Wed 2021-01-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering07:0407:05
London St Pancras08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to London St Pancras (Wed 2021-01-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains07:172CorbyKetteringCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering arrivals
Corby07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Kettering (Wed 2021-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Corby
Kettering07:17
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains07:184London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering arrivals
London St Pancras06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Kettering (Wed 2021-01-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kettering (Wed 2021-01-27 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Luton
Bedford06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kettering (Wed 2021-01-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Wed 2021-01-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering07:1807:19
Sheffield08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Sheffield (Wed 2021-01-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:223NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering arrivals
Nottingham06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kettering (Wed 2021-01-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Kettering (Wed 2021-01-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Kettering (Wed 2021-01-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Leicester06:5606:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Kettering (Wed 2021-01-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Kettering (Wed 2021-01-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering07:2207:23
London St Pancras08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to London St Pancras (Wed 2021-01-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:273SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering arrivals
Sheffield06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kettering (Wed 2021-01-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Kettering (Wed 2021-01-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Kettering (Wed 2021-01-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Kettering (Wed 2021-01-27 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Long Eaton
Loughborough06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Kettering (Wed 2021-01-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Kettering (Wed 2021-01-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Leicester
Kettering07:2707:29
London St Pancras08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to London St Pancras (Wed 2021-01-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains07:423NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering arrivals
Nottingham06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kettering (Wed 2021-01-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Kettering (Wed 2021-01-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Kettering (Wed 2021-01-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Leicester07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Kettering (Wed 2021-01-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Kettering (Wed 2021-01-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering07:4207:43
London St Pancras08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to London St Pancras (Wed 2021-01-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..