desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kendal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA9 6SA
Advertisement

Kendal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Northern18:19WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Windermere18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Mon 2020-09-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Kendal18:1918:19
Oxenholme Lake District18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Mon 2020-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:33Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Oxenholme Lake District18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Mon 2020-09-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal18:3318:33
Burneside (Cumbria)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-09-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Staveley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Staveley
Windermere18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Mon 2020-09-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:10WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Windermere18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Mon 2020-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Kendal19:1019:10
Oxenholme Lake District19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Mon 2020-09-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Lancaster (Mon 2020-09-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Lancaster
Preston19:5320:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Preston (Mon 2020-09-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Preston
Wigan North Western20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Wigan North Western (Mon 2020-09-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-09-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-09-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burnage (Mon 2020-09-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Burnage
Gatley21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Gatley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Gatley
Heald Green21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Heald Green (Mon 2020-09-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-09-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:26Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Manchester Airport17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kendal (Mon 2020-09-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Manchester Airport
Kendal19:2619:26
Burneside (Cumbria)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-09-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Staveley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Staveley
Windermere19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Mon 2020-09-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:02WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Windermere19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Mon 2020-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Kendal20:0220:02
Oxenholme Lake District20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Mon 2020-09-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:24Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Oxenholme Lake District21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Mon 2020-09-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal21:2421:24
Burneside (Cumbria)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-09-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Staveley (Mon 2020-09-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Staveley
Windermere21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Mon 2020-09-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Northern18:19WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Windermere18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Mon 2020-09-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Staveley18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Mon 2020-09-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Kendal (Mon 2020-09-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal18:1918:19
Oxenholme Lake District18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Mon 2020-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:33Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Mon 2020-09-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal18:3318:33
Windermere18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Mon 2020-09-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:10WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Windermere18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Mon 2020-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Staveley19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Mon 2020-09-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Kendal (Mon 2020-09-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal19:1019:10
Manchester Airport21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-09-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:26Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Manchester Airport17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kendal (Mon 2020-09-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Kendal (Mon 2020-09-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Kendal (Mon 2020-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Kendal (Mon 2020-09-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kendal (Mon 2020-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Kendal (Mon 2020-09-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kendal (Mon 2020-09-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston18:3618:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kendal (Mon 2020-09-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Preston
Lancaster19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kendal (Mon 2020-09-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Mon 2020-09-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal19:2619:26
Windermere19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Mon 2020-09-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:02WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Windermere19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Mon 2020-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Staveley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Mon 2020-09-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Kendal (Mon 2020-09-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal20:0220:02
Oxenholme Lake District20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Mon 2020-09-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:24Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Mon 2020-09-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal21:2421:24
Windermere21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Mon 2020-09-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T083
Route stops and distances
Oxenholme - Lake District - Windermere
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..