desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kendal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA9 6SA
Advertisement

Kendal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Northern06:20LancasterWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Lancaster06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kendal (Mon 2021-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Lancaster
Kendal06:2006:20
Burneside (Cumbria)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-01-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Staveley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Staveley
Windermere06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Mon 2021-01-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:56WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Windermere06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Mon 2021-01-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Kendal06:5606:56
Oxenholme Lake District07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Mon 2021-01-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:33Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Oxenholme Lake District07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Mon 2021-01-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal07:3307:33
Burneside (Cumbria)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-01-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Staveley (Mon 2021-01-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Staveley
Windermere07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Mon 2021-01-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:10WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Windermere07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Mon 2021-01-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Kendal08:1008:10
Oxenholme Lake District08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Mon 2021-01-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:31Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Oxenholme Lake District08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Mon 2021-01-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal08:3108:31
Burneside (Cumbria)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-01-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Staveley (Mon 2021-01-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Staveley
Windermere08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Mon 2021-01-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:28WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Windermere09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Mon 2021-01-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Kendal09:2809:28
Oxenholme Lake District09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Mon 2021-01-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Lancaster (Mon 2021-01-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Lancaster
Preston10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Preston (Mon 2021-01-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Preston
Wigan North Western10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Wigan North Western (Mon 2021-01-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-01-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-01-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burnage (Mon 2021-01-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Burnage
Heald Green11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Heald Green (Mon 2021-01-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-01-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Northern06:20LancasterWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Lancaster06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kendal (Mon 2021-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Mon 2021-01-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal06:2006:20
Windermere06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Mon 2021-01-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:56WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Windermere06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Mon 2021-01-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Staveley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Mon 2021-01-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Kendal (Mon 2021-01-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal06:5606:56
Oxenholme Lake District07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Mon 2021-01-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:33Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Mon 2021-01-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal07:3307:33
Windermere07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Mon 2021-01-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:10WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Windermere07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Mon 2021-01-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Staveley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Mon 2021-01-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Kendal (Mon 2021-01-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal08:1008:10
Oxenholme Lake District08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Mon 2021-01-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:31Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Mon 2021-01-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal08:3108:31
Windermere08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Mon 2021-01-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:28WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Windermere09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Mon 2021-01-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Staveley09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Mon 2021-01-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Kendal (Mon 2021-01-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal09:2809:28
Manchester Airport11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-01-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T083
Route stops and distances
Oxenholme - Lake District - Windermere
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..