desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kendal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA9 6SA
Advertisement

Kendal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
Northern16:36Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:21WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Windermere17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Fri 2019-11-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Kendal17:2117:21
Oxenholme Lake District17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Fri 2019-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:46Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Oxenholme Lake District17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Fri 2019-11-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal17:4617:46
Burneside (Cumbria)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burneside (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Staveley (Fri 2019-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Staveley
Windermere18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Fri 2019-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:19WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Windermere18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Fri 2019-11-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Kendal18:1918:19
Oxenholme Lake District18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Fri 2019-11-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:33Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Oxenholme Lake District18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Fri 2019-11-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal18:3318:33
Burneside (Cumbria)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burneside (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-11-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Staveley (Fri 2019-11-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Staveley
Windermere18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Fri 2019-11-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:10WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Windermere18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Fri 2019-11-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Kendal19:0919:10
Oxenholme Lake District19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Fri 2019-11-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Lancaster (Fri 2019-11-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Lancaster
Preston19:5420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Preston (Fri 2019-11-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Preston
Wigan North Western20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-11-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-11-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-11-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burnage (Fri 2019-11-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Burnage
Gatley21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Gatley (Fri 2019-11-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Gatley
Heald Green21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Heald Green (Fri 2019-11-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-11-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
Northern16:35Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:21WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Windermere17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Fri 2019-11-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Staveley17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Fri 2019-11-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Kendal (Fri 2019-11-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal17:2117:21
Oxenholme Lake District17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Fri 2019-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:46Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Fri 2019-11-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal17:4617:46
Windermere18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Fri 2019-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:19WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Windermere18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Fri 2019-11-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Kendal18:1918:19
Oxenholme Lake District18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Fri 2019-11-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:33Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Fri 2019-11-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal18:3318:33
Windermere18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Fri 2019-11-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:09WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Windermere18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Fri 2019-11-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Staveley19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Fri 2019-11-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Kendal (Fri 2019-11-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal19:0919:10
Manchester Airport21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-11-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T083
Route stops and distances
Oxenholme - Lake District - Windermere
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..