desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kendal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA9 6SA
Advertisement

Kendal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Northern15:37Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Oxenholme Lake District15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Sat 2020-01-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal15:3615:37
Burneside (Cumbria)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-01-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Staveley (Sat 2020-01-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Staveley
Windermere15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Sat 2020-01-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:14WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Windermere16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Sat 2020-01-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Kendal16:1416:14
Oxenholme Lake District16:1916:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2020-01-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Lancaster (Sat 2020-01-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Lancaster
Preston17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Preston (Sat 2020-01-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Preston
Wigan North Western17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Wigan North Western (Sat 2020-01-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-01-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-01-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burnage (Sat 2020-01-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Burnage
Heald Green18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Heald Green (Sat 2020-01-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Manchester Airport (Sat 2020-01-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:36Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Manchester Airport14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kendal (Sat 2020-01-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Manchester Airport
Kendal16:3516:36
Burneside (Cumbria)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-01-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Staveley (Sat 2020-01-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Staveley
Windermere16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Sat 2020-01-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:21WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Windermere17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Sat 2020-01-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Kendal17:2117:21
Oxenholme Lake District17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2020-01-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:40Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Oxenholme Lake District17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Sat 2020-01-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal17:4017:40
Burneside (Cumbria)17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-01-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Staveley (Sat 2020-01-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Staveley
Windermere17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Sat 2020-01-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:16WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Windermere18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Sat 2020-01-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Kendal18:1518:16
Oxenholme Lake District18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2020-01-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Northern15:36Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Sat 2020-01-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal15:3615:37
Windermere15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Sat 2020-01-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:14WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Windermere16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Sat 2020-01-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Staveley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Sat 2020-01-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Kendal (Sat 2020-01-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal16:1416:14
Manchester Airport18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Manchester Airport (Sat 2020-01-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:35Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Manchester Airport14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kendal (Sat 2020-01-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Kendal (Sat 2020-01-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Kendal (Sat 2020-01-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kendal (Sat 2020-01-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Kendal (Sat 2020-01-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kendal (Sat 2020-01-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston15:4315:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kendal (Sat 2020-01-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Preston
Oxenholme Lake District16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Sat 2020-01-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal16:3516:36
Windermere16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Sat 2020-01-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:21WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Windermere17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Sat 2020-01-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Staveley17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Sat 2020-01-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Kendal (Sat 2020-01-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal17:2117:21
Oxenholme Lake District17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2020-01-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:40Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Sat 2020-01-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal17:4017:40
Windermere17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Sat 2020-01-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:15WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Windermere18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Sat 2020-01-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Staveley18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Sat 2020-01-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Kendal (Sat 2020-01-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal18:1518:16
Oxenholme Lake District18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2020-01-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T083
Route stops and distances
Oxenholme - Lake District - Windermere
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..