desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kendal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA9 6SA
Advertisement

Kendal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern13:21WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Windermere13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Thu 2019-06-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Kendal13:2013:21
Oxenholme Lake District13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2019-06-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Lancaster (Thu 2019-06-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Lancaster
Preston14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Preston (Thu 2019-06-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Preston
Wigan North Western14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-06-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-06-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-06-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burnage (Thu 2019-06-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Burnage
Gatley15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Gatley (Thu 2019-06-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Gatley
Heald Green15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Heald Green (Thu 2019-06-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:45Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Manchester Airport11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kendal (Thu 2019-06-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Manchester Airport
Kendal13:4513:45
Burneside (Cumbria)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burneside (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Staveley (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Staveley
Windermere14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:22WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Windermere14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Thu 2019-06-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Kendal14:2214:22
Oxenholme Lake District14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2019-06-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:42Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Oxenholme Lake District14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Thu 2019-06-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal14:4214:42
Windermere14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Thu 2019-06-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:14WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Windermere14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Thu 2019-06-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Kendal15:1415:14
Oxenholme Lake District15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2019-06-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:37Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Oxenholme Lake District15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Thu 2019-06-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal15:3615:37
Burneside (Cumbria)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burneside (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-06-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Staveley (Thu 2019-06-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Staveley
Windermere15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Thu 2019-06-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern13:20WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Windermere13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Thu 2019-06-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Staveley13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Thu 2019-06-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Kendal (Thu 2019-06-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal13:2013:21
Manchester Airport15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:45Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Manchester Airport11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kendal (Thu 2019-06-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Kendal (Thu 2019-06-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Kendal (Thu 2019-06-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kendal (Thu 2019-06-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Kendal (Thu 2019-06-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kendal (Thu 2019-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston12:3612:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kendal (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Preston
Lancaster13:0413:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kendal (Thu 2019-06-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Thu 2019-06-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal13:4513:45
Windermere14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:22WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Windermere14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Thu 2019-06-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Staveley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Thu 2019-06-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Kendal (Thu 2019-06-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal14:2214:22
Oxenholme Lake District14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2019-06-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:42Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Thu 2019-06-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal14:4214:42
Windermere14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Thu 2019-06-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:14WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Windermere14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Thu 2019-06-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Staveley15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Thu 2019-06-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Kendal (Thu 2019-06-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal15:1415:14
Oxenholme Lake District15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2019-06-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:36Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Thu 2019-06-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal15:3615:37
Windermere15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Thu 2019-06-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T083
Route stops and distances
Oxenholme - Lake District - Windermere
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..