desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kendal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA9 6SA
Advertisement

Kendal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Northern09:36Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Oxenholme Lake District09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Tue 2024-05-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal09:3609:36
Burneside (Cumbria)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burneside (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Staveley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Staveley
Windermere09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Tue 2024-05-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:09WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Windermere09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Tue 2024-05-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Kendal10:0910:09
Oxenholme Lake District10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Tue 2024-05-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster10:3310:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Lancaster (Tue 2024-05-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Lancaster
Preston11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Preston (Tue 2024-05-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Preston
Chorley11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Chorley (Tue 2024-05-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Chorley
Bolton11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Bolton
Deansgate11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Deansgate (Tue 2024-05-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2024-05-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-05-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Gatley (Tue 2024-05-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Manchester Airport (Tue 2024-05-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:25Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Manchester Airport08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kendal (Tue 2024-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Manchester Airport
Kendal10:2510:25
Burneside (Cumbria)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burneside (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-05-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Staveley (Tue 2024-05-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Staveley
Windermere10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Tue 2024-05-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:11WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Windermere10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Tue 2024-05-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Kendal11:1111:11
Oxenholme Lake District11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Tue 2024-05-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:25Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Oxenholme Lake District11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Tue 2024-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal11:2511:25
Burneside (Cumbria)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burneside (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Staveley (Tue 2024-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Staveley
Windermere11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Tue 2024-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:01WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Windermere11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Tue 2024-05-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Kendal12:0112:01
Oxenholme Lake District12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Tue 2024-05-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Northern09:36Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Tue 2024-05-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal09:3609:36
Windermere09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Tue 2024-05-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:09WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Windermere09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Tue 2024-05-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Staveley10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Tue 2024-05-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Kendal (Tue 2024-05-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal10:0910:09
Manchester Airport12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Manchester Airport (Tue 2024-05-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:25Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Manchester Airport08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kendal (Tue 2024-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Kendal (Tue 2024-05-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kendal (Tue 2024-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Kendal (Tue 2024-05-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Kendal (Tue 2024-05-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Deansgate
Bolton09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kendal (Tue 2024-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Bolton
Chorley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Kendal (Tue 2024-05-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Chorley
Preston09:3409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kendal (Tue 2024-05-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Preston
Lancaster10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kendal (Tue 2024-05-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Tue 2024-05-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal10:2510:25
Windermere10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Tue 2024-05-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:11WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Windermere10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Tue 2024-05-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Staveley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Tue 2024-05-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Kendal (Tue 2024-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal11:1111:11
Oxenholme Lake District11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Tue 2024-05-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:25Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Tue 2024-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal11:2511:25
Windermere11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Tue 2024-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:01WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Windermere11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Tue 2024-05-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Staveley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Tue 2024-05-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Kendal (Tue 2024-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal12:0112:01
Oxenholme Lake District12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Tue 2024-05-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...