desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kendal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA9 6SA
Advertisement

Kendal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Northern11:11WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Windermere10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Fri 2021-09-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Kendal11:1111:11
Oxenholme Lake District11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Fri 2021-09-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:25Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Oxenholme Lake District11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Fri 2021-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal11:2511:25
Burneside (Cumbria)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burneside (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Staveley (Fri 2021-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Staveley
Windermere11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Fri 2021-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:01WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Windermere11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Fri 2021-09-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Kendal12:0112:01
Oxenholme Lake District12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Fri 2021-09-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:43Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Oxenholme Lake District12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Fri 2021-09-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal12:4312:43
Burneside (Cumbria)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burneside (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Staveley (Fri 2021-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Staveley
Windermere12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Fri 2021-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:21WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Windermere13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Fri 2021-09-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Kendal13:2113:21
Oxenholme Lake District13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Fri 2021-09-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster13:4313:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Lancaster (Fri 2021-09-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Lancaster
Preston14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Preston (Fri 2021-09-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Preston
Wigan North Western14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-09-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-09-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:5715:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-09-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Burnage
Heald Green15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Heald Green (Fri 2021-09-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-09-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:37Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Manchester Airport11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kendal (Fri 2021-09-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Manchester Airport
Kendal13:3613:37
Burneside (Cumbria)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burneside (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-09-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Staveley (Fri 2021-09-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Staveley
Windermere13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Fri 2021-09-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Northern11:11WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Windermere10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Fri 2021-09-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Staveley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Fri 2021-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Kendal (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal11:1111:11
Oxenholme Lake District11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Fri 2021-09-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:25Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Fri 2021-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal11:2511:25
Windermere11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Fri 2021-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:01WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Windermere11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Fri 2021-09-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Staveley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Fri 2021-09-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Kendal (Fri 2021-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal12:0112:01
Oxenholme Lake District12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Fri 2021-09-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:43Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Fri 2021-09-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal12:4312:43
Windermere12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Fri 2021-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:21WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Windermere13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Fri 2021-09-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Staveley13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Fri 2021-09-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Kendal (Fri 2021-09-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal13:2113:21
Manchester Airport15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-09-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:36Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Manchester Airport11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kendal (Fri 2021-09-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Kendal (Fri 2021-09-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Kendal (Fri 2021-09-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kendal (Fri 2021-09-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Kendal (Fri 2021-09-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western12:1512:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kendal (Fri 2021-09-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston12:3512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kendal (Fri 2021-09-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Preston
Lancaster13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kendal (Fri 2021-09-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Fri 2021-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal13:3613:37
Windermere13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Fri 2021-09-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T083
Route stops and distances
Oxenholme - Lake District - Windermere
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..