desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kendal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA9 6SA
Advertisement

Kendal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Northern08:23Manchester PiccadillyWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kendal (Thu 2020-04-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Kendal08:2208:23
Burneside (Cumbria)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burneside (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Staveley (Thu 2020-04-09 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Staveley
Windermere08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Thu 2020-04-09 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Northern08:22Manchester PiccadillyWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kendal (Thu 2020-04-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Kendal (Thu 2020-04-09 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western07:1607:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kendal (Thu 2020-04-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Kendal (Thu 2020-04-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Kendal (Thu 2020-04-09 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Leyland
Preston07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kendal (Thu 2020-04-09 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Preston
Lancaster08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kendal (Thu 2020-04-09 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Thu 2020-04-09 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal08:2208:23
Windermere08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Thu 2020-04-09 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T083
Route stops and distances
Oxenholme - Lake District - Windermere
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..