desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kemble railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cotswold
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL7 6AU
Advertisement

Kemble Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Great Western Railway16:412London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble departures
London Paddington15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kemble (Mon 2020-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from London Paddington
Kemble16:4016:41
Stroud (Glos)16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stroud (Glos) (Mon 2020-01-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Mon 2020-01-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester17:1417:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Gloucester (Mon 2020-01-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2020-01-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:441Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble departures
Cheltenham Spa15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Kemble (Mon 2020-01-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Kemble16:4316:44
Swindon (Wilts)16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2020-01-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2020-01-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading17:2817:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Reading (Mon 2020-01-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Reading
London Paddington17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to London Paddington (Mon 2020-01-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:412London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble departures
London Paddington16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kemble (Mon 2020-01-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from London Paddington
Kemble17:4017:41
Stroud (Glos)17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stroud (Glos) (Mon 2020-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Mon 2020-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester18:1518:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Gloucester (Mon 2020-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2020-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:451Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble departures
Cheltenham Spa16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Kemble (Mon 2020-01-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Kemble17:4417:45
Swindon (Wilts)17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2020-01-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2020-01-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading18:3018:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Reading (Mon 2020-01-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Reading
London Paddington19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to London Paddington (Mon 2020-01-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:201GloucesterSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble departures
Gloucester17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Kemble (Mon 2020-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Gloucester
Kemble18:2018:20
Swindon (Wilts)18:3418:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Chippenham (Mon 2020-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Chippenham
Melksham19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Melksham (Mon 2020-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Melksham
Trowbridge19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Trowbridge (Mon 2020-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Trowbridge
Westbury19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Westbury (Mon 2020-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Westbury
Dilton Marsh19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Dilton Marsh (Mon 2020-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Dilton Marsh
Warminster19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Warminster
Salisbury20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Salisbury
Romsey20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Romsey (Mon 2020-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Romsey
Southampton Central20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:372London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble departures
London Paddington17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kemble (Mon 2020-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from London Paddington
Kemble18:3618:37
Stroud (Glos)18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stroud (Glos) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Mon 2020-01-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester19:1619:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Gloucester (Mon 2020-01-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2020-01-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Great Western Railway16:402London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble arrivals
London Paddington15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kemble (Mon 2020-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kemble (Mon 2020-01-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kemble (Mon 2020-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)16:2316:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Kemble (Mon 2020-01-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble16:4016:41
Cheltenham Spa17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2020-01-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:431Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble arrivals
Cheltenham Spa15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Kemble (Mon 2020-01-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester16:0616:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Kemble (Mon 2020-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Kemble (Mon 2020-01-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Kemble (Mon 2020-01-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble16:4316:44
London Paddington17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to London Paddington (Mon 2020-01-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:402London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble arrivals
London Paddington16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kemble (Mon 2020-01-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from London Paddington
Didcot Parkway17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kemble (Mon 2020-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)17:2517:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Kemble (Mon 2020-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble17:4017:41
Cheltenham Spa18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2020-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:441Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble arrivals
Cheltenham Spa16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Kemble (Mon 2020-01-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:0717:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Kemble (Mon 2020-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Kemble (Mon 2020-01-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Kemble (Mon 2020-01-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble17:4417:45
London Paddington19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to London Paddington (Mon 2020-01-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:201GloucesterSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble arrivals
Gloucester17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Kemble (Mon 2020-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Kemble (Mon 2020-01-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Kemble (Mon 2020-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble18:2018:20
Southampton Central20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:362London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble arrivals
London Paddington17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kemble (Mon 2020-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from London Paddington
Didcot Parkway18:0118:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kemble (Mon 2020-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)18:2118:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Kemble (Mon 2020-01-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble18:3618:37
Cheltenham Spa19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2020-01-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..