desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kemble railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cotswold
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL7 6AU
Advertisement

Kemble Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Great Western Railway18:082Swindon (Wilts)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble departures
Swindon (Wilts)17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Kemble (Tue 2018-10-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble18:0818:08
Stroud (Glos)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stroud (Glos) (Tue 2018-10-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Tue 2018-10-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester18:4718:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Gloucester (Tue 2018-10-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-10-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:271Cheltenham SpaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble departures
Cheltenham Spa17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Kemble (Tue 2018-10-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Kemble18:2618:27
Swindon (Wilts)18:4418:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-10-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Chippenham (Tue 2018-10-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Chippenham
Melksham19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Melksham (Tue 2018-10-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Melksham
Trowbridge19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Trowbridge (Tue 2018-10-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Trowbridge
Westbury19:3119:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Westbury (Tue 2018-10-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Westbury
Dilton Marsh19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2018-10-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Dilton Marsh
Warminster19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Warminster (Tue 2018-10-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Warminster
Salisbury20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Salisbury (Tue 2018-10-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Salisbury
Romsey20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Romsey (Tue 2018-10-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Romsey
Southampton Central20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-10-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:552London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble departures
London Paddington17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kemble (Tue 2018-10-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from London Paddington
Kemble18:5318:55
Stroud (Glos)19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stroud (Glos) (Tue 2018-10-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Tue 2018-10-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester19:3119:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Gloucester (Tue 2018-10-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-10-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:251Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble departures
Cheltenham Spa18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Kemble (Tue 2018-10-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Kemble19:2419:25
Swindon (Wilts)19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-10-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading20:1420:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Reading (Tue 2018-10-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Reading
London Paddington20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to London Paddington (Tue 2018-10-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:512London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble departures
London Paddington18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kemble (Tue 2018-10-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from London Paddington
Kemble19:4919:51
Stroud (Glos)20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stroud (Glos) (Tue 2018-10-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Tue 2018-10-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester20:2720:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Gloucester (Tue 2018-10-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-10-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:382WestburyCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble departures
Westbury19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Kemble (Tue 2018-10-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Westbury
Kemble20:3820:38
Stroud (Glos)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stroud (Glos) (Tue 2018-10-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Tue 2018-10-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester21:1521:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Gloucester (Tue 2018-10-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-10-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Great Western Railway18:082Swindon (Wilts)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Kemble (Tue 2018-10-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble18:0818:08
Cheltenham Spa19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-10-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:261Cheltenham SpaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble arrivals
Cheltenham Spa17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Kemble (Tue 2018-10-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:5117:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Kemble (Tue 2018-10-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Kemble (Tue 2018-10-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Kemble (Tue 2018-10-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble18:2618:27
Southampton Central20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-10-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:532London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble arrivals
London Paddington17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kemble (Tue 2018-10-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from London Paddington
Didcot Parkway18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kemble (Tue 2018-10-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Kemble (Tue 2018-10-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble18:5318:55
Cheltenham Spa19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-10-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:241Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble arrivals
Cheltenham Spa18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Kemble (Tue 2018-10-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester18:4318:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Kemble (Tue 2018-10-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Kemble (Tue 2018-10-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Kemble (Tue 2018-10-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble19:2419:25
London Paddington20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to London Paddington (Tue 2018-10-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:492London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble arrivals
London Paddington18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kemble (Tue 2018-10-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from London Paddington
Didcot Parkway19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kemble (Tue 2018-10-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Kemble (Tue 2018-10-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble19:4919:51
Cheltenham Spa20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-10-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:382WestburyCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble arrivals
Westbury19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Kemble (Tue 2018-10-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Kemble (Tue 2018-10-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Kemble (Tue 2018-10-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Melksham
Chippenham20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Kemble (Tue 2018-10-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)20:2020:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Kemble (Tue 2018-10-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble20:3820:38
Cheltenham Spa21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-10-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..