desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kemble railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cotswold
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL7 6AU
Advertisement

Kemble Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 11th December
Great Western Railway06:461Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kemble (Wed 2019-12-11 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Kemble06:4406:46
Swindon (Wilts)07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2019-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Reading (Wed 2019-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Reading
London Paddington08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to London Paddington (Wed 2019-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:542Swindon (Wilts)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble departures
Swindon (Wilts)06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Kemble (Wed 2019-12-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble06:5206:54
Stroud (Glos)07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2019-12-11 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Wed 2019-12-11 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester07:3107:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Gloucester (Wed 2019-12-11 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2019-12-11 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:211Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble departures
Cheltenham Spa06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Kemble (Wed 2019-12-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Kemble07:1907:21
Swindon (Wilts)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2019-12-11 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-12-11 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Reading (Wed 2019-12-11 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Reading
London Paddington08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to London Paddington (Wed 2019-12-11 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:052WestburyCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble departures
Westbury07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Kemble (Wed 2019-12-11 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Westbury
Kemble08:0508:05
Stroud (Glos)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2019-12-11 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Wed 2019-12-11 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester08:4808:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Gloucester (Wed 2019-12-11 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2019-12-11 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:221Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble departures
Worcester Shrub Hill07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kemble (Wed 2019-12-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Kemble08:2008:22
Swindon (Wilts)08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2019-12-11 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-12-11 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading09:0909:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Reading (Wed 2019-12-11 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Reading
London Paddington09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to London Paddington (Wed 2019-12-11 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:512London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble departures
London Paddington07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kemble (Wed 2019-12-11 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from London Paddington
Kemble08:5008:51
Stroud (Glos)09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2019-12-11 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Wed 2019-12-11 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester09:3009:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Gloucester (Wed 2019-12-11 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2019-12-11 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 11th December
Great Western Railway06:441Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kemble (Wed 2019-12-11 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Kemble (Wed 2019-12-11 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa05:5205:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Kemble (Wed 2019-12-11 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:0306:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Kemble (Wed 2019-12-11 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Kemble (Wed 2019-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Kemble (Wed 2019-12-11 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble06:4406:46
London Paddington08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to London Paddington (Wed 2019-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:522Swindon (Wilts)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Kemble (Wed 2019-12-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble06:5206:54
Cheltenham Spa07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2019-12-11 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:191Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble arrivals
Cheltenham Spa06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Kemble (Wed 2019-12-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:3906:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Kemble (Wed 2019-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Kemble (Wed 2019-12-11 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Kemble (Wed 2019-12-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble07:1907:21
London Paddington08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to London Paddington (Wed 2019-12-11 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:052WestburyCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble arrivals
Westbury07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Kemble (Wed 2019-12-11 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Kemble (Wed 2019-12-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Kemble (Wed 2019-12-11 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Melksham
Chippenham07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Kemble (Wed 2019-12-11 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Kemble (Wed 2019-12-11 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble08:0508:05
Cheltenham Spa09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2019-12-11 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:201Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kemble (Wed 2019-12-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Cheltenham Spa07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Kemble (Wed 2019-12-11 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:4007:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Kemble (Wed 2019-12-11 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Kemble (Wed 2019-12-11 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Kemble (Wed 2019-12-11 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble08:2008:22
London Paddington09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to London Paddington (Wed 2019-12-11 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:502London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble arrivals
London Paddington07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kemble (Wed 2019-12-11 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from London Paddington
Reading08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kemble (Wed 2019-12-11 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kemble (Wed 2019-12-11 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Kemble (Wed 2019-12-11 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble08:5008:51
Cheltenham Spa09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2019-12-11 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..