desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kelvedon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO5 9LT
Advertisement

Kelvedon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Greater Anglia14:421IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Ipswich14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Sun 2021-09-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ipswich
Kelvedon14:4214:42
Witham14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2021-09-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-09-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ingatestone (Sun 2021-09-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Sun 2021-09-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-09-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:592London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
London Liverpool Street14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Sun 2021-09-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Kelvedon14:5914:59
Marks Tey15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-09-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Marks Tey
Colchester15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Sun 2021-09-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Manningtree15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Manningtree (Sun 2021-09-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Manningtree
Ipswich15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Sun 2021-09-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:421IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Ipswich15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Sun 2021-09-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ipswich
Kelvedon15:4215:42
Witham15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2021-09-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-09-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ingatestone (Sun 2021-09-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Sun 2021-09-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-09-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:592London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
London Liverpool Street15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Sun 2021-09-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Kelvedon15:5915:59
Marks Tey16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-09-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Marks Tey
Colchester16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Sun 2021-09-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Manningtree16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Manningtree (Sun 2021-09-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Manningtree
Ipswich16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Sun 2021-09-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:421IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Ipswich16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Sun 2021-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ipswich
Kelvedon16:4216:42
Witham16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Sun 2021-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2021-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ingatestone (Sun 2021-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:592London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
London Liverpool Street16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Sun 2021-09-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Kelvedon16:5916:59
Marks Tey17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-09-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Marks Tey
Colchester17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Sun 2021-09-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Manningtree17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Manningtree (Sun 2021-09-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Manningtree
Ipswich17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Sun 2021-09-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Greater Anglia14:421IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Ipswich14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Sun 2021-09-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Kelvedon (Sun 2021-09-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Sun 2021-09-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Sun 2021-09-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon14:4214:42
London Liverpool Street15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-09-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:592London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Sun 2021-09-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Sun 2021-09-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Sun 2021-09-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Kelvedon (Sun 2021-09-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Sun 2021-09-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Sun 2021-09-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kelvedon (Sun 2021-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon14:5914:59
Ipswich15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Sun 2021-09-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:421IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Ipswich15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Sun 2021-09-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Kelvedon (Sun 2021-09-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Sun 2021-09-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Sun 2021-09-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon15:4215:42
London Liverpool Street16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-09-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:592London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Sun 2021-09-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Sun 2021-09-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Sun 2021-09-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Kelvedon (Sun 2021-09-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Sun 2021-09-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Sun 2021-09-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kelvedon (Sun 2021-09-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon15:5915:59
Ipswich16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Sun 2021-09-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:421IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Ipswich16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Sun 2021-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Kelvedon (Sun 2021-09-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Sun 2021-09-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Sun 2021-09-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon16:4216:42
London Liverpool Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:592London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Sun 2021-09-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Sun 2021-09-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Sun 2021-09-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Kelvedon (Sun 2021-09-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Sun 2021-09-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Sun 2021-09-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kelvedon (Sun 2021-09-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon16:5916:59
Ipswich17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Sun 2021-09-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..