desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kelvedon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO5 9LT
Advertisement

Kelvedon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Greater Anglia17:512London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
London Liverpool Street17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-07-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Kelvedon17:5117:51
Marks Tey17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Marks Tey
Colchester18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Manningtree18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Manningtree (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Manningtree
Ipswich18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:541Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Colchester Town17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-07-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester Town
Kelvedon17:5417:54
Witham18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Mon 2021-07-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Witham
Chelmsford18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Mon 2021-07-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Mon 2021-07-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Shenfield
Romford18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Romford (Mon 2021-07-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Romford
Stratford (London)18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-07-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:231IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Ipswich17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-07-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ipswich
Kelvedon18:2318:23
Witham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Mon 2021-07-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2021-07-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Mon 2021-07-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Mon 2021-07-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-07-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:252London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
London Liverpool Street17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-07-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Kelvedon18:2518:25
Marks Tey18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Mon 2021-07-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Marks Tey
Colchester18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Mon 2021-07-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Colchester Town18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-07-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:512London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
London Liverpool Street18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-07-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Kelvedon18:5118:51
Marks Tey18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Mon 2021-07-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Marks Tey
Colchester19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Mon 2021-07-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Manningtree19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Manningtree (Mon 2021-07-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Manningtree
Ipswich19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Mon 2021-07-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:541Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Colchester Town18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-07-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester Town
Kelvedon18:5418:54
Witham19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Mon 2021-07-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Witham
Chelmsford19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Mon 2021-07-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Mon 2021-07-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Shenfield
Romford19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Romford (Mon 2021-07-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Romford
Stratford (London)19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-07-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Greater Anglia17:512London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-07-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-07-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-07-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-07-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-07-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon17:5117:51
Ipswich18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:541Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Colchester Town17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-07-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-07-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon17:5417:54
London Liverpool Street18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-07-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:231IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Ipswich17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-07-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-07-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-07-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-07-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon18:2318:23
London Liverpool Street19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-07-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:252London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-07-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-07-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-07-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-07-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-07-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-07-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon18:2518:25
Colchester Town18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-07-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:512London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-07-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-07-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-07-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-07-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-07-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-07-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon18:5118:51
Ipswich19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Mon 2021-07-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:541Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Colchester Town18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-07-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-07-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-07-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon18:5418:54
London Liverpool Street19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-07-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..