desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kelvedon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO5 9LT
Advertisement

Kelvedon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Greater Anglia09:002London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
London Liverpool Street08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-06-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Kelvedon09:0009:00
Marks Tey09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Sun 2024-06-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Marks Tey
Colchester09:1409:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Sun 2024-06-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Manningtree09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Manningtree (Sun 2024-06-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Manningtree
Ipswich09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Sun 2024-06-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:411IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Ipswich09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-06-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ipswich
Kelvedon09:4109:41
Witham09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Sun 2024-06-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2024-06-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Sun 2024-06-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ingatestone (Sun 2024-06-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Sun 2024-06-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2024-06-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:592London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
London Liverpool Street09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Kelvedon09:5909:59
Marks Tey10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Sun 2024-06-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Marks Tey
Colchester10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Sun 2024-06-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Manningtree10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Manningtree (Sun 2024-06-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Manningtree
Ipswich10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Sun 2024-06-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:411IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Ipswich10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-06-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ipswich
Kelvedon10:4110:41
Witham10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Sun 2024-06-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2024-06-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Sun 2024-06-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ingatestone (Sun 2024-06-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Sun 2024-06-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Sun 2024-06-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2024-06-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:592London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
London Liverpool Street10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Kelvedon10:5910:59
Marks Tey11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Sun 2024-06-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Marks Tey
Colchester11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Sun 2024-06-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Manningtree11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Manningtree (Sun 2024-06-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Manningtree
Ipswich11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Sun 2024-06-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:411IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Ipswich11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ipswich
Kelvedon11:4111:41
Witham11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Sun 2024-06-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2024-06-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Sun 2024-06-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ingatestone (Sun 2024-06-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Sun 2024-06-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Sun 2024-06-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2024-06-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Greater Anglia09:002London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-06-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-06-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-06-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Romford
Shenfield08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-06-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-06-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-06-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-06-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-06-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon09:0009:00
Ipswich09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Sun 2024-06-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:411IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Ipswich09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-06-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-06-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-06-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-06-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon09:4109:41
London Liverpool Street10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2024-06-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:592London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-06-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-06-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-06-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-06-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-06-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-06-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon09:5909:59
Ipswich10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Sun 2024-06-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:411IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Ipswich10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-06-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-06-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-06-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-06-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon10:4110:41
London Liverpool Street11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2024-06-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:592London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-06-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-06-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-06-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-06-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-06-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-06-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon10:5910:59
Ipswich11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Sun 2024-06-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:411IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Ipswich11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-06-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-06-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-06-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon11:4111:41
London Liverpool Street12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2024-06-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...