desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kelvedon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO5 9LT
Advertisement

Kelvedon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Greater Anglia18:002London Liverpool StreetManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
London Liverpool Street17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Kelvedon18:0018:00
Marks Tey18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Sun 2019-02-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Marks Tey
Colchester18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Sun 2019-02-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Manningtree18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Manningtree (Sun 2019-02-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Manningtree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:411ManningtreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Manningtree18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Kelvedon (Sun 2019-02-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Manningtree
Kelvedon18:4118:41
Witham18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2019-02-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Sun 2019-02-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ingatestone (Sun 2019-02-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Sun 2019-02-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-02-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-02-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:002London Liverpool StreetManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
London Liverpool Street18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Sun 2019-02-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Kelvedon19:0019:00
Marks Tey19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Sun 2019-02-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Marks Tey
Colchester19:1319:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Sun 2019-02-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Manningtree19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Manningtree (Sun 2019-02-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Manningtree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:411ManningtreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Manningtree19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Kelvedon (Sun 2019-02-17 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Manningtree
Kelvedon19:4119:41
Witham19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Sun 2019-02-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2019-02-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Sun 2019-02-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ingatestone (Sun 2019-02-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Sun 2019-02-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-02-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-02-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:002London Liverpool StreetManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
London Liverpool Street19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Sun 2019-02-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Kelvedon20:0020:00
Marks Tey20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Sun 2019-02-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Marks Tey
Colchester20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Sun 2019-02-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Manningtree20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Manningtree (Sun 2019-02-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Manningtree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:411ManningtreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Manningtree20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Kelvedon (Sun 2019-02-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Manningtree
Kelvedon20:4120:41
Witham20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Sun 2019-02-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2019-02-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Sun 2019-02-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ingatestone (Sun 2019-02-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Sun 2019-02-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-02-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-02-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Greater Anglia18:002London Liverpool StreetManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Sun 2019-02-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Sun 2019-02-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Kelvedon (Sun 2019-02-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Sun 2019-02-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kelvedon (Sun 2019-02-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon18:0018:00
Manningtree18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Manningtree (Sun 2019-02-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Manningtree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:411ManningtreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Manningtree18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Kelvedon (Sun 2019-02-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Sun 2019-02-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Sun 2019-02-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon18:4118:41
London Liverpool Street19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-02-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:002London Liverpool StreetManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Sun 2019-02-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Sun 2019-02-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Sun 2019-02-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Kelvedon (Sun 2019-02-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Sun 2019-02-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Sun 2019-02-17 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kelvedon (Sun 2019-02-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon19:0019:00
Manningtree19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Manningtree (Sun 2019-02-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Manningtree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:411ManningtreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Manningtree19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Kelvedon (Sun 2019-02-17 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Sun 2019-02-17 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Sun 2019-02-17 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon19:4119:41
London Liverpool Street20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-02-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:002London Liverpool StreetManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Sun 2019-02-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Sun 2019-02-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Kelvedon (Sun 2019-02-17 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Sun 2019-02-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Sun 2019-02-17 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kelvedon (Sun 2019-02-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon20:0020:00
Manningtree20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Manningtree (Sun 2019-02-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Manningtree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:411ManningtreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Manningtree20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Kelvedon (Sun 2019-02-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Sun 2019-02-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Sun 2019-02-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon20:4120:41
London Liverpool Street21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-02-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..