desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kelvedon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO5 9LT
Advertisement

Kelvedon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Greater Anglia11:231IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Ipswich10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Thu 2019-10-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ipswich
Kelvedon11:2311:23
Witham11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2019-10-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-10-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-10-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:242London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
London Liverpool Street10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Thu 2019-10-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Kelvedon11:2411:24
Marks Tey11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-10-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Marks Tey
Colchester11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Thu 2019-10-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Colchester Town11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester Town (Thu 2019-10-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:532London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
London Liverpool Street11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Thu 2019-10-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Kelvedon11:5311:53
Marks Tey11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-10-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Marks Tey
Colchester12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Thu 2019-10-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Manningtree12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Manningtree (Thu 2019-10-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Manningtree
Ipswich12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Thu 2019-10-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:541Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Colchester Town11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kelvedon (Thu 2019-10-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester Town
Kelvedon11:5411:54
Witham12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Witham
Chelmsford12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Shenfield
Romford12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Romford (Thu 2019-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Romford
Stratford (London)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:231IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Ipswich11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Thu 2019-10-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ipswich
Kelvedon12:2312:23
Witham12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2019-10-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-10-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-10-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:272London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
London Liverpool Street11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Thu 2019-10-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Kelvedon12:2712:27
Marks Tey12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Marks Tey
Colchester12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Thu 2019-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Colchester Town12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester Town (Thu 2019-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Greater Anglia11:231IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Ipswich10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Thu 2019-10-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Kelvedon (Thu 2019-10-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Thu 2019-10-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Thu 2019-10-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon11:2311:23
London Liverpool Street12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-10-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:242London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Thu 2019-10-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Thu 2019-10-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Kelvedon (Thu 2019-10-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Romford
Shenfield10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Thu 2019-10-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Thu 2019-10-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kelvedon (Thu 2019-10-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon11:2411:24
Colchester Town11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester Town (Thu 2019-10-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:532London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Thu 2019-10-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Thu 2019-10-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Thu 2019-10-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Thu 2019-10-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Thu 2019-10-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kelvedon (Thu 2019-10-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon11:5311:53
Ipswich12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Thu 2019-10-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:541Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Colchester Town11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kelvedon (Thu 2019-10-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Thu 2019-10-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Thu 2019-10-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon11:5411:54
London Liverpool Street12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:231IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Ipswich11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Thu 2019-10-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Kelvedon (Thu 2019-10-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester12:0712:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Thu 2019-10-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon12:2312:23
London Liverpool Street13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-10-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:272London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Thu 2019-10-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Thu 2019-10-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Kelvedon (Thu 2019-10-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Romford
Shenfield12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Thu 2019-10-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kelvedon (Thu 2019-10-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon12:2712:27
Colchester Town12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester Town (Thu 2019-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..