desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kelvedon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO5 9LT
Advertisement

Kelvedon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th January
Greater Anglia13:231IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Ipswich12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Fri 2020-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ipswich
Kelvedon13:2313:23
Witham13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Fri 2020-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2020-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Fri 2020-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Fri 2020-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Fri 2020-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:272London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
London Liverpool Street12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Fri 2020-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Kelvedon13:2713:27
Marks Tey13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Fri 2020-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Marks Tey
Colchester13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Fri 2020-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Colchester Town13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester Town (Fri 2020-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:512London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
London Liverpool Street13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Fri 2020-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Kelvedon13:5113:51
Marks Tey13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Fri 2020-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Marks Tey
Colchester14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Fri 2020-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Manningtree14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Manningtree (Fri 2020-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Manningtree
Ipswich14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Fri 2020-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:541Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Colchester Town13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kelvedon (Fri 2020-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester Town
Kelvedon13:5413:54
Witham14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Fri 2020-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Witham
Chelmsford14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Fri 2020-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Fri 2020-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Shenfield
Romford14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Romford (Fri 2020-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Romford
Stratford (London)14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Fri 2020-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:231IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Ipswich13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Fri 2020-01-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ipswich
Kelvedon14:2314:23
Witham14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Fri 2020-01-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2020-01-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Fri 2020-01-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Fri 2020-01-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Fri 2020-01-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-01-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:272London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
London Liverpool Street13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Fri 2020-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Kelvedon14:2714:27
Marks Tey14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Fri 2020-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Marks Tey
Colchester14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Fri 2020-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Colchester Town14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester Town (Fri 2020-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th January
Greater Anglia13:231IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Ipswich12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Fri 2020-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Kelvedon (Fri 2020-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Fri 2020-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Fri 2020-01-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon13:2313:23
London Liverpool Street14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:272London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Fri 2020-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Fri 2020-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Kelvedon (Fri 2020-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Romford
Shenfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Fri 2020-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Fri 2020-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kelvedon (Fri 2020-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon13:2713:27
Colchester Town13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester Town (Fri 2020-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:512London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Fri 2020-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Fri 2020-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Fri 2020-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Fri 2020-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Fri 2020-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kelvedon (Fri 2020-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon13:5113:51
Ipswich14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Fri 2020-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:541Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Colchester Town13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kelvedon (Fri 2020-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Fri 2020-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Fri 2020-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon13:5413:54
London Liverpool Street14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:231IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Ipswich13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Fri 2020-01-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Kelvedon (Fri 2020-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Fri 2020-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Fri 2020-01-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon14:2314:23
London Liverpool Street15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-01-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:272London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Fri 2020-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Fri 2020-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Kelvedon (Fri 2020-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Romford
Shenfield14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Fri 2020-01-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Fri 2020-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kelvedon (Fri 2020-01-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon14:2714:27
Colchester Town14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester Town (Fri 2020-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..