desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kelvedon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO5 9LT
Advertisement

Kelvedon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th August
Greater Anglia14:541Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Colchester Town14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kelvedon (Tue 2020-08-04 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester Town
Kelvedon14:5414:54
Witham15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Tue 2020-08-04 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Witham
Chelmsford15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Tue 2020-08-04 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Tue 2020-08-04 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Shenfield
Romford15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Romford (Tue 2020-08-04 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Romford
Stratford (London)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-08-04 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-08-04 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:231IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Ipswich14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Tue 2020-08-04 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ipswich
Kelvedon15:2315:23
Witham15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Tue 2020-08-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2020-08-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Tue 2020-08-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Tue 2020-08-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-08-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-08-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:272London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
London Liverpool Street14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Tue 2020-08-04 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Kelvedon15:2715:27
Marks Tey15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Tue 2020-08-04 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Marks Tey
Colchester15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Tue 2020-08-04 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Colchester Town15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester Town (Tue 2020-08-04 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:512London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
London Liverpool Street15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Tue 2020-08-04 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Kelvedon15:5115:51
Marks Tey15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Tue 2020-08-04 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Marks Tey
Colchester16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Tue 2020-08-04 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Manningtree16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Manningtree (Tue 2020-08-04 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Manningtree
Ipswich16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Tue 2020-08-04 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:551Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Colchester Town15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kelvedon (Tue 2020-08-04 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester Town
Kelvedon15:5515:55
Witham16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Tue 2020-08-04 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Witham
Chelmsford16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Tue 2020-08-04 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Tue 2020-08-04 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-08-04 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-08-04 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:222IngatestoneColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Ingatestone15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Kelvedon (Tue 2020-08-04 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ingatestone
Kelvedon16:2216:22
Marks Tey16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Tue 2020-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Marks Tey
Colchester16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Tue 2020-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th August
Greater Anglia14:541Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Colchester Town14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kelvedon (Tue 2020-08-04 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Tue 2020-08-04 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Tue 2020-08-04 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon14:5414:54
London Liverpool Street15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-08-04 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:231IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Ipswich14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Tue 2020-08-04 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Kelvedon (Tue 2020-08-04 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Tue 2020-08-04 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Tue 2020-08-04 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon15:2315:23
London Liverpool Street16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-08-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:272London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Tue 2020-08-04 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Tue 2020-08-04 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Kelvedon (Tue 2020-08-04 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Romford
Shenfield15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Tue 2020-08-04 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Tue 2020-08-04 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kelvedon (Tue 2020-08-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon15:2715:27
Colchester Town15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester Town (Tue 2020-08-04 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:512London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Tue 2020-08-04 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Tue 2020-08-04 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Tue 2020-08-04 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Tue 2020-08-04 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Tue 2020-08-04 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kelvedon (Tue 2020-08-04 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon15:5115:51
Ipswich16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Tue 2020-08-04 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:551Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Colchester Town15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kelvedon (Tue 2020-08-04 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Tue 2020-08-04 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Tue 2020-08-04 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon15:5515:55
London Liverpool Street16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-08-04 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:222IngatestoneColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Ingatestone15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Kelvedon (Tue 2020-08-04 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Tue 2020-08-04 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Tue 2020-08-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kelvedon (Tue 2020-08-04 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon16:2216:22
Colchester16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Tue 2020-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-31.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..