desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kelvedon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO5 9LT
Advertisement

Kelvedon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Greater Anglia20:231IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Ipswich19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ipswich
Kelvedon20:2320:23
Witham20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2018-08-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-08-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Mon 2018-08-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-08-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:272London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
London Liverpool Street19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Kelvedon20:2720:27
Marks Tey20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Mon 2018-08-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Marks Tey
Colchester20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Mon 2018-08-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Colchester Town20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester Town (Mon 2018-08-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:512London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
London Liverpool Street20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Kelvedon20:5120:51
Marks Tey20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Mon 2018-08-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Marks Tey
Colchester21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Mon 2018-08-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Manningtree21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Manningtree (Mon 2018-08-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Manningtree
Ipswich21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Mon 2018-08-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:011Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Colchester Town20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kelvedon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester Town
Kelvedon21:0121:01
Witham21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Mon 2018-08-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Witham
Chelmsford21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-08-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Mon 2018-08-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-08-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-08-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:231Harwich InternationalLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Harwich International20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Kelvedon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Harwich International
Kelvedon21:2321:23
Witham21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Mon 2018-08-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2018-08-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-08-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Mon 2018-08-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-08-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-08-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:272London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
London Liverpool Street20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Kelvedon21:2721:27
Marks Tey21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Mon 2018-08-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Marks Tey
Colchester21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Mon 2018-08-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Colchester Town21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester Town (Mon 2018-08-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Greater Anglia20:231IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Ipswich19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Kelvedon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon20:2320:23
London Liverpool Street21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:272London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kelvedon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon20:2720:27
Colchester Town20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester Town (Mon 2018-08-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:512London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kelvedon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon20:5120:51
Ipswich21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Mon 2018-08-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:011Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Colchester Town20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kelvedon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester20:4220:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon21:0121:01
London Liverpool Street21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-08-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:231Harwich InternationalLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Harwich International20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Kelvedon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Harwich International
Manningtree20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Kelvedon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester21:0721:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Mon 2018-08-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Mon 2018-08-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon21:2321:23
London Liverpool Street22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-08-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:272London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Kelvedon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Romford
Shenfield21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Mon 2018-08-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Mon 2018-08-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kelvedon (Mon 2018-08-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon21:2721:27
Colchester Town21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester Town (Mon 2018-08-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..