desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kelvedon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO5 9LT
Advertisement

Kelvedon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 8th December
Greater Anglia19:192London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
London Liverpool Street18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Fri 2023-12-08 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Kelvedon19:1919:19
Marks Tey19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Fri 2023-12-08 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Marks Tey
Colchester19:3319:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Fri 2023-12-08 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Colchester Town19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester Town (Fri 2023-12-08 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:231IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Ipswich18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Fri 2023-12-08 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ipswich
Kelvedon19:2319:23
Witham19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Fri 2023-12-08 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2023-12-08 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Fri 2023-12-08 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Fri 2023-12-08 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Fri 2023-12-08 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2023-12-08 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:432London Liverpool StreetHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
London Liverpool Street18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Fri 2023-12-08 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Kelvedon19:4319:43
Marks Tey19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Fri 2023-12-08 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Marks Tey
Colchester19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Fri 2023-12-08 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Manningtree20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Manningtree (Fri 2023-12-08 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Manningtree
Harwich International20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Harwich International (Fri 2023-12-08 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Harwich International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:541Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Colchester Town19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kelvedon (Fri 2023-12-08 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester Town
Kelvedon19:5419:54
Witham20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Fri 2023-12-08 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Witham
Chelmsford20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Fri 2023-12-08 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Fri 2023-12-08 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Shenfield
Romford20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Romford (Fri 2023-12-08 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Romford
Stratford (London)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Fri 2023-12-08 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2023-12-08 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:582London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
London Liverpool Street19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Fri 2023-12-08 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Kelvedon19:5819:58
Marks Tey20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Fri 2023-12-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Marks Tey
Colchester20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Fri 2023-12-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Manningtree20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Manningtree (Fri 2023-12-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Manningtree
Ipswich20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Fri 2023-12-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:231Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Colchester Town20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kelvedon (Fri 2023-12-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester Town
Kelvedon20:2320:23
Witham20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Fri 2023-12-08 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2023-12-08 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Fri 2023-12-08 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Fri 2023-12-08 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Fri 2023-12-08 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2023-12-08 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 8th December
Greater Anglia19:192London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Fri 2023-12-08 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Fri 2023-12-08 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Fri 2023-12-08 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kelvedon (Fri 2023-12-08 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon19:1919:19
Colchester Town19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester Town (Fri 2023-12-08 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:231IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Ipswich18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Fri 2023-12-08 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Kelvedon (Fri 2023-12-08 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Fri 2023-12-08 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Fri 2023-12-08 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon19:2319:23
London Liverpool Street20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2023-12-08 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:432London Liverpool StreetHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Fri 2023-12-08 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Fri 2023-12-08 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Fri 2023-12-08 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Kelvedon (Fri 2023-12-08 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Fri 2023-12-08 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kelvedon (Fri 2023-12-08 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon19:4319:43
Harwich International20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Harwich International (Fri 2023-12-08 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Harwich International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:541Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Colchester Town19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kelvedon (Fri 2023-12-08 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Fri 2023-12-08 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Fri 2023-12-08 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon19:5419:54
London Liverpool Street20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2023-12-08 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:582London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Fri 2023-12-08 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Fri 2023-12-08 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Fri 2023-12-08 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Fri 2023-12-08 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Fri 2023-12-08 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kelvedon (Fri 2023-12-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon19:5819:58
Ipswich20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Fri 2023-12-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:231Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Colchester Town20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kelvedon (Fri 2023-12-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Fri 2023-12-08 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Fri 2023-12-08 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon20:2320:23
London Liverpool Street21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2023-12-08 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-12-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...