desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kelvedon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO5 9LT
Advertisement

Kelvedon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Greater Anglia04:541ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Colchester04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Fri 2018-10-19 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Kelvedon04:5404:54
Witham05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Fri 2018-10-19 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2018-10-19 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Fri 2018-10-19 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ingatestone (Fri 2018-10-19 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Fri 2018-10-19 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Shenfield
Romford05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Romford (Fri 2018-10-19 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Romford
Seven Kings05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Seven Kings (Fri 2018-10-19 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Seven Kings
Stratford (London)05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-10-19 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-10-19 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:231ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Colchester05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Fri 2018-10-19 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Kelvedon05:2305:23
Witham05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Fri 2018-10-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2018-10-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Fri 2018-10-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ingatestone (Fri 2018-10-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Fri 2018-10-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-10-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-10-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:591Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Clacton-On-Sea05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Kelvedon (Fri 2018-10-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Kelvedon05:5905:59
Witham06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Fri 2018-10-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Witham
Chelmsford06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Fri 2018-10-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Fri 2018-10-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-10-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-10-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:162London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
London Liverpool Street05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Fri 2018-10-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Kelvedon06:1606:16
Marks Tey06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Marks Tey
Colchester06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Wivenhoe06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Wivenhoe (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Clacton-On-Sea (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:251Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Clacton-On-Sea05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Kelvedon (Fri 2018-10-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Kelvedon06:2506:25
Witham06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Witham
Chelmsford06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:321IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Ipswich06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ipswich
Kelvedon06:3206:32
Witham06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Fri 2018-10-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Witham
Chelmsford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Fri 2018-10-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Chelmsford
London Liverpool Street07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Greater Anglia04:541ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Colchester04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Fri 2018-10-19 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Fri 2018-10-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon04:5404:54
London Liverpool Street05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-10-19 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:231ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Colchester05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Fri 2018-10-19 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Fri 2018-10-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon05:2305:23
London Liverpool Street06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-10-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:591Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Kelvedon (Fri 2018-10-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Kelvedon (Fri 2018-10-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Kelvedon (Fri 2018-10-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Wivenhoe
Colchester05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Fri 2018-10-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Fri 2018-10-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon05:5905:59
London Liverpool Street06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-10-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:162London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Fri 2018-10-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Fri 2018-10-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Kelvedon (Fri 2018-10-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Romford
Shenfield05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Fri 2018-10-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Kelvedon (Fri 2018-10-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Fri 2018-10-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kelvedon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon06:1606:16
Clacton-On-Sea06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Clacton-On-Sea (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:251Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Kelvedon (Fri 2018-10-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Kelvedon (Fri 2018-10-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Kelvedon (Fri 2018-10-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Kelvedon (Fri 2018-10-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kelvedon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Kelvedon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kelvedon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Kelvedon06:2506:25
London Liverpool Street07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:321IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Ipswich06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Kelvedon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon06:3206:32
London Liverpool Street07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..