desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kelvedon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO5 9LT
Advertisement

Kelvedon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Greater Anglia04:541ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Colchester04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Sat 2018-06-23 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Kelvedon04:5404:54
Witham05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Sat 2018-06-23 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2018-06-23 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Sat 2018-06-23 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-06-23 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Sat 2018-06-23 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Shenfield
Romford05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Romford (Sat 2018-06-23 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Romford
Seven Kings05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Seven Kings (Sat 2018-06-23 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Seven Kings
Stratford (London)05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-06-23 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:231ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Colchester05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Sat 2018-06-23 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Kelvedon05:2305:23
Witham05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Sat 2018-06-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2018-06-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Sat 2018-06-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-06-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Sat 2018-06-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-06-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:541ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Colchester05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Sat 2018-06-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Kelvedon05:5405:54
Witham06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Sat 2018-06-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2018-06-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Sat 2018-06-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-06-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Sat 2018-06-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-06-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:181ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Colchester06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Sat 2018-06-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Kelvedon06:1806:18
Witham06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Sat 2018-06-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2018-06-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Sat 2018-06-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Sat 2018-06-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Shenfield
Romford06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Romford (Sat 2018-06-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Romford
Stratford (London)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-06-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:272London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
London Liverpool Street05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Sat 2018-06-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Kelvedon06:2706:27
Marks Tey06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Sat 2018-06-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Marks Tey
Colchester06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Sat 2018-06-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Manningtree06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Manningtree (Sat 2018-06-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Manningtree
Ipswich07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Sat 2018-06-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:512London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
London Liverpool Street06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Sat 2018-06-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Kelvedon06:5106:51
Marks Tey06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Sat 2018-06-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Marks Tey
Colchester07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Sat 2018-06-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Manningtree07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Manningtree (Sat 2018-06-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Manningtree
Ipswich07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Sat 2018-06-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Greater Anglia04:541ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Colchester04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Sat 2018-06-23 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Sat 2018-06-23 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon04:5404:54
London Liverpool Street05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-06-23 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:231ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Colchester05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Sat 2018-06-23 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Sat 2018-06-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon05:2305:23
London Liverpool Street06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-06-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:541ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Colchester05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Sat 2018-06-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Sat 2018-06-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon05:5405:54
London Liverpool Street06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-06-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:181ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Colchester06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Sat 2018-06-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Sat 2018-06-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon06:1806:18
London Liverpool Street07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-06-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:272London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Sat 2018-06-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Sat 2018-06-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Kelvedon (Sat 2018-06-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Romford
Shenfield05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Sat 2018-06-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Kelvedon (Sat 2018-06-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Sat 2018-06-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Sat 2018-06-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kelvedon (Sat 2018-06-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon06:2706:27
Ipswich07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Sat 2018-06-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:512London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Sat 2018-06-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Sat 2018-06-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Sat 2018-06-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Sat 2018-06-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Sat 2018-06-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kelvedon (Sat 2018-06-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon06:5106:51
Ipswich07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Sat 2018-06-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..