desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kelvedon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO5 9LT
Advertisement

Kelvedon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Greater Anglia15:512London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
London Liverpool Street15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Sat 2021-10-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Kelvedon15:5115:51
Marks Tey15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Marks Tey
Colchester16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Manningtree16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Manningtree (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Manningtree
Ipswich16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:541Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Colchester Town15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kelvedon (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester Town
Kelvedon15:5415:54
Witham16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Witham
Chelmsford16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Shenfield
Romford16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Romford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Romford
Stratford (London)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-10-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:231IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Ipswich15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Sat 2021-10-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ipswich
Kelvedon16:2316:23
Witham16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Sat 2021-10-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2021-10-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Sat 2021-10-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Sat 2021-10-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-10-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:252London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
London Liverpool Street15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Kelvedon16:2516:25
Marks Tey16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-10-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Marks Tey
Colchester16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Sat 2021-10-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Colchester Town16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester Town (Sat 2021-10-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:512London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
London Liverpool Street16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Kelvedon16:5116:51
Marks Tey16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-10-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Marks Tey
Colchester17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Sat 2021-10-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Manningtree17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Manningtree (Sat 2021-10-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Manningtree
Ipswich17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Sat 2021-10-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:541Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Colchester Town16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kelvedon (Sat 2021-10-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester Town
Kelvedon16:5416:54
Witham17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Sat 2021-10-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Witham
Chelmsford17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Sat 2021-10-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Sat 2021-10-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Shenfield
Romford17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Romford (Sat 2021-10-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Romford
Stratford (London)17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-10-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Greater Anglia15:512London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Sat 2021-10-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Sat 2021-10-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Sat 2021-10-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Sat 2021-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Sat 2021-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kelvedon (Sat 2021-10-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon15:5115:51
Ipswich16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:541Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Colchester Town15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kelvedon (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Sat 2021-10-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon15:5415:54
London Liverpool Street16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-10-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:231IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Ipswich15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Sat 2021-10-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Kelvedon (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Sat 2021-10-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Sat 2021-10-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon16:2316:23
London Liverpool Street17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-10-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:252London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Kelvedon (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Romford
Shenfield16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Sat 2021-10-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Sat 2021-10-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kelvedon (Sat 2021-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon16:2516:25
Colchester Town16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester Town (Sat 2021-10-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:512London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Sat 2021-10-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Sat 2021-10-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Sat 2021-10-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kelvedon (Sat 2021-10-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon16:5116:51
Ipswich17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Sat 2021-10-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:541Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Colchester Town16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kelvedon (Sat 2021-10-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Sat 2021-10-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Sat 2021-10-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon16:5416:54
London Liverpool Street17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-10-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..