desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Keighley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD21 4HP
Advertisement

Keighley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern20:391CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Carlisle18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Keighley (Thu 2018-08-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Carlisle
Keighley20:3820:39
Bingley20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bingley
Shipley20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Shipley
Leeds21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Thu 2018-08-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:481SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Skipton20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley20:4820:48
Crossflatts20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Thu 2018-08-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bingley
Saltaire20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Thu 2018-08-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Saltaire
Shipley21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Frizinghall (Thu 2018-08-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2018-08-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:562LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Leeds20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Keighley20:5520:56
Steeton & Silsden21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Cononley
Skipton21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:011SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Skipton20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley21:0121:01
Crossflatts21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Thu 2018-08-16 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Thu 2018-08-16 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bingley
Saltaire21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Thu 2018-08-16 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Saltaire
Shipley21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Thu 2018-08-16 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Apperley Bridge (Thu 2018-08-16 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2018-08-16 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Thu 2018-08-16 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:102Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Bradford Forster Square20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Keighley21:0921:10
Steeton & Silsden21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Cononley
Skipton21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:232LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Leeds20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Keighley21:2221:23
Steeton & Silsden21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2018-08-16 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Thu 2018-08-16 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Cononley
Skipton21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern20:481SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Skipton20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley20:4820:48
Bradford Forster Square21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2018-08-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:552LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Leeds20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Keighley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Keighley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley20:5520:56
Skipton21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast21:012London Kings CrossSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
London Kings Cross18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Keighley (Thu 2018-08-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough18:5018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Keighley (Thu 2018-08-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Keighley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Keighley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Keighley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds20:2120:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Keighley21:01
Skipton21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Thu 2018-08-16 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern21:011SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Skipton20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley21:0121:01
Leeds21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Thu 2018-08-16 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:092Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Keighley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Thu 2018-08-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Thu 2018-08-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley21:0921:10
Skipton21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:222LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Leeds20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Apperley Bridge21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Keighley (Thu 2018-08-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Thu 2018-08-16 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Thu 2018-08-16 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Thu 2018-08-16 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Thu 2018-08-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley21:2221:23
Skipton21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..