desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Keighley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD21 4HP
Advertisement

Keighley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Northern18:261SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Skipton18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley18:2618:26
Crossflatts18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Sun 2019-02-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bingley
Saltaire18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Sun 2019-02-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Saltaire
Shipley18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Shipley
Leeds18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Sun 2019-02-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:412LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Leeds18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Keighley18:4118:41
Steeton & Silsden18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2019-02-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Cononley
Skipton18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:561SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Skipton18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley18:5618:56
Crossflatts19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Sun 2019-02-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bingley
Saltaire19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Sun 2019-02-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Saltaire
Shipley19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Frizinghall (Sun 2019-02-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2019-02-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:061LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Lancaster17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Keighley (Sun 2019-02-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Lancaster
Keighley19:0619:06
Bingley19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bingley
Shipley19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Shipley
Leeds19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Sun 2019-02-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:092Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Bradford Forster Square18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Keighley19:0919:09
Steeton & Silsden19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Cononley
Skipton19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:162LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Leeds18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Keighley19:1519:16
Skipton19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Hellifield19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Hellifield (Sun 2019-02-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Hellifield
Settle19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Settle (Sun 2019-02-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-02-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Ribblehead (Sun 2019-02-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Ribblehead
Dent20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Dent (Sun 2019-02-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Dent
Garsdale20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Garsdale (Sun 2019-02-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2019-02-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Sun 2019-02-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Appleby
Langwathby21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Langwathby (Sun 2019-02-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2019-02-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Armathwaite (Sun 2019-02-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Carlisle (Sun 2019-02-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Northern18:261SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Skipton18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley18:2618:26
Leeds18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Sun 2019-02-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:412LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Leeds18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley18:4118:41
Skipton18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:561SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Skipton18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley18:5618:56
Bradford Forster Square19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2019-02-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:061LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Lancaster17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Keighley (Sun 2019-02-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Keighley (Sun 2019-02-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe17:2417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Keighley (Sun 2019-02-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Keighley (Sun 2019-02-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bare Lane
Carnforth17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Keighley (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Keighley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Wennington
Bentham18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Keighley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Keighley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Keighley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Keighley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Keighley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Keighley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Gargrave
Skipton18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley19:0619:06
Leeds19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Sun 2019-02-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:092Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Keighley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley19:0919:09
Skipton19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:152LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Leeds18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Shipley
Bingley19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bingley
Keighley19:1519:16
Carlisle21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Carlisle (Sun 2019-02-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..