desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Keighley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD21 4HP
Advertisement

Keighley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
Northern15:411CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Carlisle13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Keighley (Fri 2019-11-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Carlisle
Keighley15:4015:41
Bingley15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Fri 2019-11-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bingley
Shipley15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Fri 2019-11-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Shipley
Leeds16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Fri 2019-11-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:432LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Leeds15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Fri 2019-11-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Keighley15:4215:43
Skipton15:5615:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Gargrave16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Gargrave (Fri 2019-11-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Gargrave
Hellifield16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Hellifield (Fri 2019-11-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Hellifield
Settle16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Settle (Fri 2019-11-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2019-11-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Ribblehead (Fri 2019-11-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Ribblehead
Dent16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Dent (Fri 2019-11-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Dent
Garsdale16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Garsdale (Fri 2019-11-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2019-11-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Fri 2019-11-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Appleby
Langwathby17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Langwathby (Fri 2019-11-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Fri 2019-11-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-11-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Carlisle (Fri 2019-11-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:481SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Skipton15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Fri 2019-11-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley15:4815:48
Crossflatts15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Fri 2019-11-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Fri 2019-11-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bingley
Saltaire15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Fri 2019-11-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Saltaire
Shipley16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Fri 2019-11-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Frizinghall (Fri 2019-11-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2019-11-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:512LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Leeds15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Fri 2019-11-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Keighley15:5115:51
Steeton & Silsden15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-11-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Fri 2019-11-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Cononley
Skipton16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:011SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Skipton15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Fri 2019-11-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley16:0116:01
Crossflatts16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Fri 2019-11-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Fri 2019-11-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bingley
Saltaire16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Fri 2019-11-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Saltaire
Shipley16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Fri 2019-11-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Shipley
Leeds16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Fri 2019-11-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:032Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Bradford Forster Square15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Fri 2019-11-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Keighley16:0216:03
Steeton & Silsden16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-11-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Fri 2019-11-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Cononley
Skipton16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
Northern15:401CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Carlisle13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Keighley (Fri 2019-11-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Fri 2019-11-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Keighley (Fri 2019-11-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Settle15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Keighley (Fri 2019-11-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Settle
Hellifield15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Keighley (Fri 2019-11-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Keighley (Fri 2019-11-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Gargrave
Skipton15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Fri 2019-11-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley15:4015:41
Leeds16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Fri 2019-11-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:422LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Leeds15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Fri 2019-11-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Fri 2019-11-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Shipley
Bingley15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Fri 2019-11-15 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bingley
Keighley15:4215:43
Carlisle17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Carlisle (Fri 2019-11-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:481SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Skipton15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Fri 2019-11-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Fri 2019-11-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Fri 2019-11-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley15:4815:48
Bradford Forster Square16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2019-11-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:512LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Leeds15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Fri 2019-11-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Fri 2019-11-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Fri 2019-11-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Fri 2019-11-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Fri 2019-11-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley15:5115:51
Skipton16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:011SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Skipton15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Fri 2019-11-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Fri 2019-11-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Fri 2019-11-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley16:0116:01
Leeds16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Fri 2019-11-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:022Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Fri 2019-11-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Keighley (Fri 2019-11-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Fri 2019-11-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Fri 2019-11-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Fri 2019-11-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Fri 2019-11-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley16:0216:03
Skipton16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..