desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Keighley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD21 4HP
Advertisement

Keighley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Northern08:461SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Skipton08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Sun 2018-12-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley08:4608:46
Crossflatts08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Sun 2018-12-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Sun 2018-12-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bingley
Saltaire08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Sun 2018-12-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Saltaire
Shipley08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Sun 2018-12-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Shipley
Leeds09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Sun 2018-12-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:561SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Skipton08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Sun 2018-12-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley08:5608:56
Crossflatts09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Sun 2018-12-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Sun 2018-12-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bingley
Saltaire09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Sun 2018-12-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Saltaire
Shipley09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Sun 2018-12-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Frizinghall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2018-12-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:572LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Leeds08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Sun 2018-12-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Keighley08:5608:57
Steeton & Silsden09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2018-12-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Sun 2018-12-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Cononley
Skipton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Gargrave09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Gargrave (Sun 2018-12-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Gargrave
Hellifield09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Hellifield (Sun 2018-12-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Hellifield
Long Preston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Long Preston (Sun 2018-12-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Giggleswick (Sun 2018-12-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bentham (Sun 2018-12-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bentham
Wennington09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Wennington (Sun 2018-12-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Wennington
Carnforth10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Carnforth (Sun 2018-12-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Carnforth
Lancaster10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Lancaster (Sun 2018-12-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:261SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Skipton09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Sun 2018-12-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley09:2609:26
Crossflatts09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Sun 2018-12-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Sun 2018-12-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bingley
Saltaire09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Sun 2018-12-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Saltaire
Shipley09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Sun 2018-12-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Shipley
Leeds09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Sun 2018-12-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:272LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Keighley09:2609:27
Steeton & Silsden09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2018-12-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Sun 2018-12-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Cononley
Skipton09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Gargrave09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Gargrave (Sun 2018-12-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Gargrave
Hellifield09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Hellifield (Sun 2018-12-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Hellifield
Settle10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Settle (Sun 2018-12-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2018-12-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Ribblehead (Sun 2018-12-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Ribblehead
Dent10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Dent
Garsdale10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Garsdale (Sun 2018-12-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2018-12-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Sun 2018-12-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Appleby
Langwathby11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Langwathby (Sun 2018-12-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2018-12-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-12-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Carlisle (Sun 2018-12-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:561SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Skipton09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Sun 2018-12-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley09:5609:56
Crossflatts10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bingley
Saltaire10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Saltaire
Shipley10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Frizinghall (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Northern08:461SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Skipton08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Sun 2018-12-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Sun 2018-12-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Sun 2018-12-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley08:4608:46
Leeds09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Sun 2018-12-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:562LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Leeds08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Sun 2018-12-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Sun 2018-12-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Sun 2018-12-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Sun 2018-12-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Sun 2018-12-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley08:5608:57
Lancaster10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Lancaster (Sun 2018-12-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:561SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Skipton08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Sun 2018-12-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Sun 2018-12-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Sun 2018-12-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley08:5608:56
Bradford Forster Square09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2018-12-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:262LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Sun 2018-12-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Sun 2018-12-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Sun 2018-12-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley09:2609:27
Carlisle11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Carlisle (Sun 2018-12-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:261SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Skipton09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Sun 2018-12-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Sun 2018-12-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Sun 2018-12-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley09:2609:26
Leeds09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Sun 2018-12-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:561SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Skipton09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Sun 2018-12-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Sun 2018-12-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Sun 2018-12-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley09:5609:56
Bradford Forster Square10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..