desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Keighley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD21 4HP
Advertisement

Keighley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Northern19:562LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Leeds19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Wed 2020-04-08 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Keighley19:5519:56
Steeton & Silsden20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2020-04-08 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Wed 2020-04-08 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Cononley
Skipton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Wed 2020-04-08 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:032Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Bradford Forster Square19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Wed 2020-04-08 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Keighley20:0220:03
Steeton & Silsden20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2020-04-08 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Wed 2020-04-08 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Cononley
Skipton20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Wed 2020-04-08 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:181SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Skipton20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Wed 2020-04-08 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley20:1820:18
Crossflatts20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Wed 2020-04-08 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Wed 2020-04-08 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bingley
Saltaire20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Wed 2020-04-08 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Saltaire
Shipley20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Wed 2020-04-08 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Frizinghall (Wed 2020-04-08 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2020-04-08 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:311SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Skipton20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Wed 2020-04-08 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley20:3120:31
Crossflatts20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Wed 2020-04-08 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Wed 2020-04-08 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bingley
Saltaire20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Wed 2020-04-08 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Saltaire
Shipley20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Wed 2020-04-08 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2020-04-08 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Kirkstall Forge (Wed 2020-04-08 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Wed 2020-04-08 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Northern19:552LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Leeds19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Wed 2020-04-08 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Keighley (Wed 2020-04-08 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Keighley (Wed 2020-04-08 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Wed 2020-04-08 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Wed 2020-04-08 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Wed 2020-04-08 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Wed 2020-04-08 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley19:5519:56
Skipton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Wed 2020-04-08 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:022Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Wed 2020-04-08 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Keighley (Wed 2020-04-08 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Wed 2020-04-08 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Wed 2020-04-08 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Wed 2020-04-08 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Wed 2020-04-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley20:0220:03
Skipton20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Wed 2020-04-08 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:181SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Skipton20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Wed 2020-04-08 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Wed 2020-04-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Wed 2020-04-08 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley20:1820:18
Bradford Forster Square20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2020-04-08 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..