desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Keighley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD21 4HP
Advertisement

Keighley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern09:181SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Skipton09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley09:1809:18
Crossflatts09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Fri 2021-04-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bingley
Saltaire09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Fri 2021-04-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Saltaire
Shipley09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall09:3609:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Frizinghall (Fri 2021-04-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2021-04-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:232LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Leeds08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Fri 2021-04-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Keighley09:2309:23
Steeton & Silsden09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2021-04-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Cononley
Skipton09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:292Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Bradford Forster Square09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Keighley09:2809:29
Steeton & Silsden09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2021-04-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Cononley
Skipton09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:311SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Skipton09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley09:3109:31
Crossflatts09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Fri 2021-04-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bingley
Saltaire09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Fri 2021-04-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Saltaire
Shipley09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Shipley
Leeds10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:481SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Skipton09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley09:4809:48
Crossflatts09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Fri 2021-04-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bingley
Saltaire09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Fri 2021-04-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Saltaire
Shipley10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Frizinghall (Fri 2021-04-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2021-04-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern09:181SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Skipton09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley09:1809:18
Bradford Forster Square09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2021-04-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:232LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Leeds08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Fri 2021-04-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Keighley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Shipley09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley09:2309:23
Skipton09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:282Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Keighley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley09:2809:29
Skipton09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:311SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Skipton09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley09:3109:31
Leeds10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:481SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Skipton09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley09:4809:48
Bradford Forster Square10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2021-04-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..