desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Keighley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD21 4HP
Advertisement

Keighley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern12:311SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Skipton12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley12:3112:31
Crossflatts12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Thu 2019-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bingley
Saltaire12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Thu 2019-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Saltaire
Shipley12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Shipley
Leeds12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:332Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Bradford Forster Square12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Keighley12:3212:33
Steeton & Silsden12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2019-06-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Cononley
Skipton12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:432LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Leeds12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Keighley12:4212:43
Skipton12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Gargrave13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Gargrave (Thu 2019-06-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Gargrave
Hellifield13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Hellifield (Thu 2019-06-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Hellifield
Long Preston13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Long Preston (Thu 2019-06-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Giggleswick (Thu 2019-06-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bentham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bentham
Wennington13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Wennington (Thu 2019-06-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Wennington
Carnforth13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Carnforth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Lancaster (Thu 2019-06-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bare Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Morecambe (Thu 2019-06-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:481SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Skipton12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley12:4812:48
Crossflatts12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Thu 2019-06-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bingley
Saltaire12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Thu 2019-06-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Saltaire
Shipley13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Frizinghall (Thu 2019-06-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2019-06-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:512LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Leeds12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Keighley12:5112:51
Steeton & Silsden12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2019-06-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Cononley
Skipton13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:011SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Skipton12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley13:0113:01
Crossflatts13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Thu 2019-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Thu 2019-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bingley
Saltaire13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Thu 2019-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Saltaire
Shipley13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Thu 2019-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Shipley
Leeds13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern12:311SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Skipton12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley12:3112:31
Leeds12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:322Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Keighley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley12:3212:33
Skipton12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:422LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Leeds12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Shipley
Bingley12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bingley
Keighley12:4212:43
Morecambe14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Morecambe (Thu 2019-06-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:481SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Skipton12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley12:4812:48
Bradford Forster Square13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2019-06-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:512LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Leeds12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley12:5112:51
Skipton13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:011SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Skipton12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley13:0113:01
Leeds13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..