desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Keighley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD21 4HP
Advertisement

Keighley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Northern14:311SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Skipton14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley14:3114:31
Crossflatts14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Sat 2020-01-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bingley
Saltaire14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Sat 2020-01-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Saltaire
Shipley14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Shipley
Leeds14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Sat 2020-01-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:332Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Bradford Forster Square14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Keighley14:3214:33
Steeton & Silsden14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Sat 2020-01-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Cononley
Skipton14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:432LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Leeds14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Keighley14:4314:43
Skipton14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Gargrave15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Gargrave (Sat 2020-01-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Gargrave
Hellifield15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Hellifield (Sat 2020-01-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Hellifield
Long Preston15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Long Preston (Sat 2020-01-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Giggleswick (Sat 2020-01-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sat 2020-01-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bentham (Sat 2020-01-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bentham
Wennington15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Wennington (Sat 2020-01-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Wennington
Carnforth15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Carnforth (Sat 2020-01-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:0816:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Lancaster (Sat 2020-01-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bare Lane (Sat 2020-01-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Morecambe (Sat 2020-01-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:481SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Skipton14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley14:4814:48
Crossflatts14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Sat 2020-01-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bingley
Saltaire14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Sat 2020-01-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Saltaire
Shipley15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Frizinghall (Sat 2020-01-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2020-01-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:512LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Leeds14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Keighley14:5114:51
Steeton & Silsden14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Sat 2020-01-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Cononley
Skipton15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:011SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Skipton14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley15:0115:01
Crossflatts15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Sat 2020-01-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Sat 2020-01-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bingley
Saltaire15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Sat 2020-01-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Saltaire
Shipley15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Sat 2020-01-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Shipley
Leeds15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Sat 2020-01-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Northern14:311SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Skipton14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley14:3114:31
Leeds14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Sat 2020-01-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:322Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Keighley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley14:3214:33
Skipton14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:432LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Leeds14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Shipley
Bingley14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bingley
Keighley14:4314:43
Morecambe16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Morecambe (Sat 2020-01-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:481SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Skipton14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley14:4814:48
Bradford Forster Square15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2020-01-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:512LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Leeds14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley14:5114:51
Skipton15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:011SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Skipton14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley15:0115:01
Leeds15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Sat 2020-01-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..