desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Keighley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD21 4HP
Advertisement

Keighley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Northern17:281SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Skipton17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Sun 2020-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley17:2817:28
Crossflatts17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Sun 2020-07-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Sun 2020-07-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bingley
Saltaire17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Sun 2020-07-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Saltaire
Shipley17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Sun 2020-07-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Shipley
Leeds17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Sun 2020-07-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:081CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Carlisle16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Keighley (Sun 2020-07-12 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Carlisle
Keighley18:0818:08
Bingley18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Sun 2020-07-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bingley
Shipley18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Sun 2020-07-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Shipley
Leeds18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Sun 2020-07-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:092Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Bradford Forster Square17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Sun 2020-07-12 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Keighley18:0918:09
Steeton & Silsden18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2020-07-12 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Sun 2020-07-12 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Cononley
Skipton18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Sun 2020-07-12 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:412LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Leeds18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Sun 2020-07-12 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Keighley18:4118:41
Steeton & Silsden18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2020-07-12 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Sun 2020-07-12 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Cononley
Skipton18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Sun 2020-07-12 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:561SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Skipton18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Sun 2020-07-12 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley18:5618:56
Crossflatts19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Sun 2020-07-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Sun 2020-07-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bingley
Saltaire19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Sun 2020-07-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Saltaire
Shipley19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Sun 2020-07-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Frizinghall (Sun 2020-07-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2020-07-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Northern17:281SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Skipton17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Sun 2020-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Sun 2020-07-12 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Sun 2020-07-12 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley17:2817:28
Leeds17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Sun 2020-07-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:081CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Carlisle16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Keighley (Sun 2020-07-12 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Sun 2020-07-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Keighley (Sun 2020-07-12 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Settle17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Keighley (Sun 2020-07-12 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Settle
Hellifield17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Keighley (Sun 2020-07-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Hellifield
Skipton17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Sun 2020-07-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley18:0818:08
Leeds18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Sun 2020-07-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:092Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Sun 2020-07-12 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Keighley (Sun 2020-07-12 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Sun 2020-07-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Sun 2020-07-12 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Sun 2020-07-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Sun 2020-07-12 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley18:0918:09
Skipton18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Sun 2020-07-12 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:412LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Leeds18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Sun 2020-07-12 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Sun 2020-07-12 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Sun 2020-07-12 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Sun 2020-07-12 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Sun 2020-07-12 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley18:4118:41
Skipton18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Sun 2020-07-12 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:561SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Skipton18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Sun 2020-07-12 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Sun 2020-07-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Sun 2020-07-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley18:5618:56
Bradford Forster Square19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2020-07-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..