desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Keighley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD21 4HP
Advertisement

Keighley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Northern11:261SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Skipton11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley11:2611:26
Crossflatts11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Sun 2020-09-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bingley
Saltaire11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Sun 2020-09-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Saltaire
Shipley11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Shipley
Leeds11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Sun 2020-09-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:401CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Carlisle09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Carlisle
Keighley11:3911:40
Bingley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bingley
Shipley11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Shipley
Leeds12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Sun 2020-09-27 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:092Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Bradford Forster Square11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Keighley12:0912:09
Steeton & Silsden12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2020-09-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Sun 2020-09-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Cononley
Skipton12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:321MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Morecambe10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Morecambe
Keighley12:3212:32
Bingley12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Sun 2020-09-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bingley
Shipley12:4512:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Sun 2020-09-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Shipley
Leeds13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Sun 2020-09-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:412LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Leeds12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Keighley12:4012:41
Steeton & Silsden12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2020-09-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Sun 2020-09-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Cononley
Skipton12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:512LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Leeds12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Keighley12:5012:51
Skipton13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Gargrave13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Gargrave (Sun 2020-09-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Gargrave
Hellifield13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Hellifield (Sun 2020-09-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Hellifield
Long Preston13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Long Preston (Sun 2020-09-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Long Preston
Settle13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Settle (Sun 2020-09-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2020-09-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Ribblehead (Sun 2020-09-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Ribblehead
Dent13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Dent (Sun 2020-09-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Dent
Garsdale14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Garsdale (Sun 2020-09-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Sun 2020-09-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Appleby
Langwathby14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Langwathby (Sun 2020-09-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2020-09-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Armathwaite (Sun 2020-09-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Carlisle (Sun 2020-09-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Northern11:261SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Skipton11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley11:2611:26
Leeds11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Sun 2020-09-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:391CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Carlisle09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Garsdale
Dent10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Settle
Long Preston11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Gargrave
Skipton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley11:3911:40
Leeds12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Sun 2020-09-27 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:092Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley12:0912:09
Skipton12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:321MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Morecambe10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster10:5811:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Wennington
Bentham11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Gargrave
Skipton12:1912:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley12:3212:32
Leeds13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Sun 2020-09-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:402LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Leeds12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley12:4012:41
Skipton12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:502LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Leeds12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Shipley
Bingley12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bingley
Keighley12:5012:51
Carlisle15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Carlisle (Sun 2020-09-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..