desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Keighley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD21 4HP
Advertisement

Keighley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Northern17:281SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Skipton17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley17:2817:28
Crossflatts17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Sun 2022-10-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bingley
Saltaire17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Sun 2022-10-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Saltaire
Shipley17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Shipley
Leeds17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Sun 2022-10-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:331CarlisleNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Carlisle15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Keighley (Sun 2022-10-02 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Carlisle
Keighley17:3217:33
Bingley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bingley
Shipley17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Shipley
Leeds18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate18:2018:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Barnsley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Meadowhall (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Sheffield (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Sheffield
Dronfield19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Dronfield (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Chesterfield (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Alfreton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Langley Mill (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Ilkeston (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Nottingham (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:402LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Leeds17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Keighley17:4017:40
Steeton & Silsden17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2022-10-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Cononley
Skipton17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:542LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Leeds17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Keighley17:5317:54
Skipton18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Gargrave18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Gargrave (Sun 2022-10-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Gargrave
Hellifield18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Hellifield (Sun 2022-10-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Hellifield
Long Preston18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Long Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Giggleswick (Sun 2022-10-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-10-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bentham (Sun 2022-10-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bentham
Wennington18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Wennington (Sun 2022-10-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Wennington
Carnforth19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Carnforth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:2019:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Lancaster (Sun 2022-10-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bare Lane (Sun 2022-10-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Morecambe (Sun 2022-10-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:561SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Skipton17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley17:5617:56
Crossflatts18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Sun 2022-10-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bingley
Saltaire18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Sun 2022-10-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Saltaire
Shipley18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Frizinghall (Sun 2022-10-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2022-10-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:081CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Carlisle16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Keighley (Sun 2022-10-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Carlisle
Keighley18:0818:08
Bingley18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Sun 2022-10-02 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bingley
Shipley18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Sun 2022-10-02 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Shipley
Leeds18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Sun 2022-10-02 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Northern17:281SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Skipton17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley17:2817:28
Leeds17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Sun 2022-10-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:321CarlisleNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Carlisle15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Keighley (Sun 2022-10-02 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Keighley (Sun 2022-10-02 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Keighley (Sun 2022-10-02 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Keighley (Sun 2022-10-02 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Sun 2022-10-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Keighley (Sun 2022-10-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Keighley (Sun 2022-10-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Garsdale
Dent16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Keighley (Sun 2022-10-02 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Keighley (Sun 2022-10-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Keighley (Sun 2022-10-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Keighley (Sun 2022-10-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Settle
Long Preston17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Keighley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Keighley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Hellifield
Skipton17:2017:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley17:3217:33
Nottingham20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Nottingham (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:402LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Leeds17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley17:4017:40
Skipton17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:532LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Leeds17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Shipley
Bingley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bingley
Keighley17:5317:54
Morecambe19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Morecambe (Sun 2022-10-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:561SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Skipton17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley17:5617:56
Bradford Forster Square18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2022-10-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:081CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Carlisle16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Keighley (Sun 2022-10-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Sun 2022-10-02 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Keighley (Sun 2022-10-02 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Settle17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Keighley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Settle
Hellifield17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Keighley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Hellifield
Skipton17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley18:0818:08
Leeds18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Sun 2022-10-02 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..