desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Keighley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD21 4HP
Advertisement

Keighley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern23:492LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Leeds23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Keighley23:4823:49
Steeton & Silsden23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2021-07-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Cononley
Skipton00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Northern05:591SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Skipton05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Sat 2021-07-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley05:5905:59
Crossflatts06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Sat 2021-07-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Sat 2021-07-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bingley
Saltaire06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Sat 2021-07-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Saltaire
Shipley06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Sat 2021-07-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Shipley
Leeds06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Sat 2021-07-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:181SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Skipton06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley06:1806:18
Crossflatts06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Sat 2021-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bingley
Saltaire06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Sat 2021-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Saltaire
Shipley06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Frizinghall (Sat 2021-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2021-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:242Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Bradford Forster Square06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Keighley06:2306:24
Steeton & Silsden06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Sat 2021-07-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Cononley
Skipton06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:321SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Skipton06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley06:3206:32
Crossflatts06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Sat 2021-07-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bingley
Saltaire06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Sat 2021-07-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Saltaire
Shipley06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Shipley
Leeds07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Sat 2021-07-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:472LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Leeds06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Keighley06:4606:47
Steeton & Silsden06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Sat 2021-07-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Cononley
Skipton07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Hellifield07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Hellifield (Sat 2021-07-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Hellifield
Settle07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Settle (Sat 2021-07-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2021-07-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-07-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Ribblehead
Dent07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Dent (Sat 2021-07-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Dent
Garsdale07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Garsdale (Sat 2021-07-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2021-07-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Sat 2021-07-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Appleby
Langwathby08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Langwathby (Sat 2021-07-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2021-07-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Armathwaite (Sat 2021-07-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Carlisle (Sat 2021-07-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern23:482LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Leeds23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Keighley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Keighley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley23:4823:49
Skipton00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Northern05:591SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Skipton05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Sat 2021-07-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Sat 2021-07-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley05:5905:59
Leeds06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Sat 2021-07-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:181SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Skipton06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley06:1806:18
Bradford Forster Square06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2021-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:232Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Keighley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley06:2306:24
Skipton06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:321SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Skipton06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley06:3206:32
Leeds07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Sat 2021-07-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:462LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Leeds06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley06:4606:47
Carlisle09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Carlisle (Sat 2021-07-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..