desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Keighley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD21 4HP
Advertisement

Keighley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Northern05:442LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Tue 2018-10-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Keighley05:4305:44
Steeton & Silsden05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2018-10-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Tue 2018-10-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Cononley
Skipton06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Tue 2018-10-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Hellifield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Hellifield (Tue 2018-10-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Hellifield
Settle06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Settle (Tue 2018-10-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2018-10-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Ribblehead (Tue 2018-10-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Ribblehead
Dent06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Dent
Garsdale06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Garsdale (Tue 2018-10-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Tue 2018-10-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Appleby
Langwathby07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Langwathby (Tue 2018-10-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2018-10-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Armathwaite (Tue 2018-10-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Carlisle (Tue 2018-10-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:591SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Skipton05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Tue 2018-10-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley05:5905:59
Crossflatts06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Tue 2018-10-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Tue 2018-10-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bingley
Saltaire06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Tue 2018-10-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Saltaire
Shipley06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Tue 2018-10-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Shipley
Leeds06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Tue 2018-10-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:181SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Skipton06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley06:1806:18
Crossflatts06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Tue 2018-10-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bingley
Saltaire06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Tue 2018-10-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Saltaire
Shipley06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Frizinghall (Tue 2018-10-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-10-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:242Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Bradford Forster Square06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Keighley06:2306:24
Steeton & Silsden06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Cononley
Skipton06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:321SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Skipton06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley06:3206:32
Crossflatts06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Tue 2018-10-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bingley
Saltaire06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Tue 2018-10-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Saltaire
Shipley06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Shipley
Leeds07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Tue 2018-10-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:481SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Skipton06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley06:4806:48
Crossflatts06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bingley
Saltaire06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Saltaire
Shipley07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Frizinghall (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Northern05:432LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Tue 2018-10-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Tue 2018-10-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Tue 2018-10-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Tue 2018-10-16 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Tue 2018-10-16 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley05:4305:44
Carlisle08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Carlisle (Tue 2018-10-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:591SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Skipton05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Tue 2018-10-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Tue 2018-10-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Tue 2018-10-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley05:5905:59
Leeds06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Tue 2018-10-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:181SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Skipton06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley06:1806:18
Bradford Forster Square06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-10-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:232Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Keighley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley06:2306:24
Skipton06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:321SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Skipton06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley06:3206:32
Leeds07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Tue 2018-10-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:481SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Skipton06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley06:4806:48
Bradford Forster Square07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..