desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Keith railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Moray
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB55 5GB
Advertisement

Keith Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
ScotRail16:321InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Inverness15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Keith16:3116:32
Huntly16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Sun 2022-06-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Huntly
Insch17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Sun 2022-06-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Insch
Inverurie17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Sun 2022-06-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverurie
Kintore17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Kintore (Sun 2022-06-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Kintore
Dyce17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Sun 2022-06-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Dyce
Aberdeen17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-06-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:371AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Aberdeen15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Keith16:3616:37
Elgin16:5616:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Sun 2022-06-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Elgin
Forres17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Sun 2022-06-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Forres
Nairn17:2117:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Sun 2022-06-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Nairn
Inverness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Sun 2022-06-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:081InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Inverness17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Sun 2022-06-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Keith18:0718:08
Huntly18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Sun 2022-06-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Huntly
Insch18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Sun 2022-06-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Insch
Inverurie18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Sun 2022-06-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverurie
Kintore18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Kintore (Sun 2022-06-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Kintore
Dyce19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Sun 2022-06-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Dyce
Aberdeen19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-06-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:071AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Aberdeen18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Sun 2022-06-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Keith19:0619:07
Elgin19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Sun 2022-06-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Elgin
Forres19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Sun 2022-06-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Forres
Nairn19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Sun 2022-06-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Nairn
Inverness20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Sun 2022-06-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 27th June
ScotRail06:571InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Inverness05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Mon 2022-06-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Keith06:5706:57
Huntly07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Mon 2022-06-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Huntly
Insch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Mon 2022-06-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Insch
Inverurie07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Mon 2022-06-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverurie
Kintore07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Kintore (Mon 2022-06-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Kintore
Dyce07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Mon 2022-06-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Dyce
Aberdeen08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Mon 2022-06-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:281AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Aberdeen06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Mon 2022-06-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Keith07:2707:28
Elgin07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Mon 2022-06-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Elgin
Forres08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Mon 2022-06-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Forres
Nairn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Mon 2022-06-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Nairn
Inverness08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Mon 2022-06-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
ScotRail16:311InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Inverness15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Nairn15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Sun 2022-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Nairn
Forres15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Sun 2022-06-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Forres
Elgin16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Sun 2022-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Elgin
Keith16:3116:32
Aberdeen17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-06-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:361AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Aberdeen15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Sun 2022-06-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Dyce
Kintore15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Keith (Sun 2022-06-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Sun 2022-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverurie
Insch15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Sun 2022-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Insch
Huntly16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Sun 2022-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Huntly
Keith16:3616:37
Inverness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Sun 2022-06-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:071InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Inverness17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Sun 2022-06-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Nairn17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Sun 2022-06-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Nairn
Forres17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Sun 2022-06-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Forres
Elgin17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Sun 2022-06-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Elgin
Keith18:0718:08
Aberdeen19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-06-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:061AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Aberdeen18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Sun 2022-06-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Sun 2022-06-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Dyce
Kintore18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Keith (Sun 2022-06-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Sun 2022-06-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverurie
Insch18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Sun 2022-06-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Insch
Huntly18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Sun 2022-06-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Huntly
Keith19:0619:07
Inverness20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Sun 2022-06-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 27th June
ScotRail06:571InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Inverness05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Mon 2022-06-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Nairn06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Mon 2022-06-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Nairn
Forres06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Mon 2022-06-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Forres
Elgin06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Mon 2022-06-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Elgin
Keith06:5706:57
Aberdeen08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Mon 2022-06-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:271AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Aberdeen06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Mon 2022-06-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Mon 2022-06-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Dyce
Kintore06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Keith (Mon 2022-06-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Mon 2022-06-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverurie
Insch06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Mon 2022-06-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Insch
Huntly07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Mon 2022-06-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Huntly
Keith07:2707:28
Inverness08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Mon 2022-06-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..