desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Keith railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Moray
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB55 5GB
Advertisement

Keith Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
ScotRail22:061InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Inverness21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Sun 2020-01-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Keith22:0522:06
Huntly22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Sun 2020-01-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Huntly
Insch22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Sun 2020-01-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Insch
Inverurie22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Sun 2020-01-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverurie
Dyce23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Sun 2020-01-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Dyce
Aberdeen23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-01-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:351AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Aberdeen21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Sun 2020-01-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Keith22:3522:35
Elgin22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Sun 2020-01-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Elgin
Forres23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Sun 2020-01-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Forres
Nairn23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Sun 2020-01-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Nairn
Inverness23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Sun 2020-01-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 20th January
ScotRail05:551InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Inverness04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Mon 2020-01-20 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Keith05:5405:55
Huntly06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Mon 2020-01-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Huntly
Insch06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Mon 2020-01-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Insch
Inverurie06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Mon 2020-01-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverurie
Dyce06:4806:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Mon 2020-01-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Dyce
Aberdeen07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-01-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Stonehaven07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Stonehaven (Mon 2020-01-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Stonehaven
Montrose07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Montrose (Mon 2020-01-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Montrose
Arbroath08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Arbroath (Mon 2020-01-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Arbroath
Dundee08:1908:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dundee (Mon 2020-01-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Dundee
Haymarket09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Haymarket (Mon 2020-01-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-01-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:001InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Inverness06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Mon 2020-01-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Keith06:5907:00
Huntly07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Mon 2020-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Huntly
Insch07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Mon 2020-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Insch
Inverurie07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Mon 2020-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverurie
Dyce07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Mon 2020-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Dyce
Aberdeen08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:291AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Aberdeen06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Mon 2020-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Keith07:2807:29
Elgin07:4707:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Mon 2020-01-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Elgin
Forres08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Mon 2020-01-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Forres
Nairn08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Mon 2020-01-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Nairn
Inverness08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Mon 2020-01-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:181InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Inverness07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Mon 2020-01-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Keith08:1708:18
Huntly08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Mon 2020-01-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Huntly
Insch08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Mon 2020-01-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Insch
Inverurie09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Mon 2020-01-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverurie
Dyce09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Mon 2020-01-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Dyce
Aberdeen09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-01-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
ScotRail22:051InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Inverness21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Sun 2020-01-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Nairn21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Sun 2020-01-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Nairn
Forres21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Sun 2020-01-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Forres
Elgin21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Sun 2020-01-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Elgin
Keith22:0522:06
Aberdeen23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-01-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:351AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Aberdeen21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Sun 2020-01-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Sun 2020-01-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Sun 2020-01-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverurie
Insch22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Sun 2020-01-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Insch
Huntly22:1822:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Sun 2020-01-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Huntly
Keith22:3522:35
Inverness23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Sun 2020-01-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 20th January
ScotRail05:541InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Inverness04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Mon 2020-01-20 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Nairn05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Mon 2020-01-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Nairn
Forres05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Mon 2020-01-20 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Forres
Elgin05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Mon 2020-01-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Elgin
Keith05:5405:55
Edinburgh09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-01-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:591InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Inverness06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Mon 2020-01-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Nairn06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Mon 2020-01-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Nairn
Forres06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Mon 2020-01-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Forres
Elgin06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Mon 2020-01-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Elgin
Keith06:5907:00
Aberdeen08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:281AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Aberdeen06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Mon 2020-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Mon 2020-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Mon 2020-01-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverurie
Insch06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Mon 2020-01-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Insch
Huntly07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Mon 2020-01-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Huntly
Keith07:2807:29
Inverness08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Mon 2020-01-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:171InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Inverness07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Mon 2020-01-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Nairn07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Mon 2020-01-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Nairn
Forres07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Mon 2020-01-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Forres
Elgin07:5407:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Mon 2020-01-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Elgin
Keith08:1708:18
Aberdeen09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-01-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..