desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Keith railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Moray
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB55 5GB
Advertisement

Keith Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
ScotRail13:05AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Aberdeen12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Fri 2019-04-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Keith13:0413:05
Elgin13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Fri 2019-04-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Elgin
Forres13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Fri 2019-04-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Forres
Nairn13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Fri 2019-04-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Nairn
Inverness14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Fri 2019-04-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:50InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Inverness12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Fri 2019-04-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Keith13:4913:50
Huntly14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Fri 2019-04-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Huntly
Insch14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Fri 2019-04-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Insch
Inverurie14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverurie
Dyce14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Fri 2019-04-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Dyce
Aberdeen14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Fri 2019-04-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:43AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Aberdeen13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Keith14:4214:43
Elgin15:0315:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Fri 2019-04-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Elgin
Forres15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Fri 2019-04-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Forres
Nairn15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Fri 2019-04-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Nairn
Inverness16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Fri 2019-04-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:30InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Inverness14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Fri 2019-04-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Keith15:3015:30
Huntly15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Fri 2019-04-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Huntly
Insch16:0016:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Fri 2019-04-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Insch
Inverurie16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Fri 2019-04-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverurie
Dyce16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Fri 2019-04-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Dyce
Aberdeen16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Fri 2019-04-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:34InvernessStonehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Inverness15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Fri 2019-04-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Keith16:3416:34
Huntly16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Fri 2019-04-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Huntly
Insch17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Fri 2019-04-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Insch
Inverurie17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Fri 2019-04-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverurie
Dyce17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Fri 2019-04-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Dyce
Aberdeen17:4618:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Fri 2019-04-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Portlethen18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Portlethen (Fri 2019-04-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Stonehaven (Fri 2019-04-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Stonehaven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:39AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Aberdeen15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Fri 2019-04-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Keith16:3716:39
Elgin16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Fri 2019-04-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Elgin
Forres17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Fri 2019-04-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Forres
Nairn17:2717:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Fri 2019-04-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Nairn
Inverness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Fri 2019-04-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
ScotRail13:04AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Aberdeen12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Fri 2019-04-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Fri 2019-04-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Fri 2019-04-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverurie
Insch12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Fri 2019-04-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Insch
Huntly12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Fri 2019-04-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Huntly
Keith13:0413:05
Inverness14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Fri 2019-04-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:49InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Inverness12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Fri 2019-04-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Nairn13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Nairn
Forres13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Fri 2019-04-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Forres
Elgin13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Fri 2019-04-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Elgin
Keith13:4913:50
Aberdeen14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Fri 2019-04-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:42AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Aberdeen13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Fri 2019-04-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Fri 2019-04-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverurie
Insch14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Fri 2019-04-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Insch
Huntly14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Fri 2019-04-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Huntly
Keith14:4214:43
Inverness16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Fri 2019-04-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:30InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Inverness14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Fri 2019-04-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Nairn14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Fri 2019-04-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Nairn
Forres14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Fri 2019-04-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Forres
Elgin15:0615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Fri 2019-04-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Elgin
Keith15:3015:30
Aberdeen16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Fri 2019-04-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:34InvernessStonehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Inverness15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Fri 2019-04-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Nairn15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Fri 2019-04-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Nairn
Forres15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Fri 2019-04-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Forres
Elgin16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Fri 2019-04-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Elgin
Keith16:3416:34
Stonehaven18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Stonehaven (Fri 2019-04-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Stonehaven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:37AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Aberdeen15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Fri 2019-04-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Fri 2019-04-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Fri 2019-04-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverurie
Insch16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Fri 2019-04-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Insch
Huntly16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Fri 2019-04-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Huntly
Keith16:3716:39
Inverness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Fri 2019-04-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..