desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Keith railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Moray
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB55 5GB
Advertisement

Keith Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
ScotRail19:161InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Inverness18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Sat 2020-04-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Keith19:1519:16
Huntly19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Sat 2020-04-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Huntly
Insch19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Sat 2020-04-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Insch
Inverurie20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Sat 2020-04-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverurie
Dyce20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Sat 2020-04-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Dyce
Aberdeen20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-04-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:261AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Aberdeen18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Sat 2020-04-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Keith19:2519:26
Elgin19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Sat 2020-04-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Elgin
Forres19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Sat 2020-04-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Forres
Nairn20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Sat 2020-04-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Nairn
Inverness20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Sat 2020-04-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 5th April
ScotRail11:001InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Inverness10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Sun 2020-04-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Keith11:0011:00
Huntly11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Sun 2020-04-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Huntly
Insch11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Sun 2020-04-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Insch
Inverurie11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Sun 2020-04-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverurie
Dyce12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Sun 2020-04-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Dyce
Aberdeen12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-04-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:071AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Aberdeen10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Sun 2020-04-05 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Keith11:0611:07
Elgin11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Sun 2020-04-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Elgin
Forres11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Sun 2020-04-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Forres
Nairn11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Sun 2020-04-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Nairn
Inverness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Sun 2020-04-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:341InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Inverness12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Sun 2020-04-05 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Keith13:3313:34
Huntly13:4713:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Sun 2020-04-05 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Huntly
Insch14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Sun 2020-04-05 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Insch
Inverurie14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Sun 2020-04-05 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverurie
Dyce14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Sun 2020-04-05 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Dyce
Aberdeen14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-04-05 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:051AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Aberdeen13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Sun 2020-04-05 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Keith14:0514:05
Elgin14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Sun 2020-04-05 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Elgin
Forres14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Sun 2020-04-05 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Forres
Nairn14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Sun 2020-04-05 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Nairn
Inverness15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Sun 2020-04-05 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
ScotRail19:151InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Inverness18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Sat 2020-04-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Nairn18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Sat 2020-04-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Nairn
Forres18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Sat 2020-04-04 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Forres
Elgin18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Sat 2020-04-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Elgin
Keith19:1519:16
Aberdeen20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-04-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:251AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Aberdeen18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Sat 2020-04-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Sat 2020-04-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Sat 2020-04-04 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverurie
Insch18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Sat 2020-04-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Insch
Huntly19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Sat 2020-04-04 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Huntly
Keith19:2519:26
Inverness20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Sat 2020-04-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 5th April
ScotRail11:001InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Inverness10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Sun 2020-04-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Nairn10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Sun 2020-04-05 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Nairn
Forres10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Sun 2020-04-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Forres
Elgin10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Sun 2020-04-05 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Elgin
Keith11:0011:00
Aberdeen12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-04-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:061AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Aberdeen10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Sun 2020-04-05 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Sun 2020-04-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Sun 2020-04-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverurie
Insch10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Sun 2020-04-05 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Insch
Huntly10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Sun 2020-04-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Huntly
Keith11:0611:07
Inverness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Sun 2020-04-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:331InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Inverness12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Sun 2020-04-05 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Nairn12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Sun 2020-04-05 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Nairn
Forres13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Sun 2020-04-05 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Forres
Elgin13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Sun 2020-04-05 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Elgin
Keith13:3313:34
Aberdeen14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-04-05 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:051AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Aberdeen13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Sun 2020-04-05 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Sun 2020-04-05 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Sun 2020-04-05 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverurie
Insch13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Sun 2020-04-05 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Insch
Huntly13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Sun 2020-04-05 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Huntly
Keith14:0514:05
Inverness15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Sun 2020-04-05 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..