desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Keith railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Moray
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB55 5GB
Advertisement

Keith Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
ScotRail08:24DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Keith (Thu 2018-12-13 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Dundee
Keith08:2408:24
Elgin08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Thu 2018-12-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Elgin
Forres08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Thu 2018-12-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Forres
Nairn09:1009:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Thu 2018-12-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Nairn
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Thu 2018-12-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:28AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Thu 2018-12-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Keith09:2809:28
Elgin09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Thu 2018-12-13 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Elgin
Forres10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Thu 2018-12-13 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Forres
Nairn10:1310:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Thu 2018-12-13 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Nairn
Inverness10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Thu 2018-12-13 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:10InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Inverness09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Thu 2018-12-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Keith10:1010:10
Huntly10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Thu 2018-12-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Huntly
Insch10:4010:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Thu 2018-12-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Insch
Inverurie10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Thu 2018-12-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverurie
Dyce11:1211:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Thu 2018-12-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Dyce
Aberdeen11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Thu 2018-12-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:18AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Aberdeen10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Thu 2018-12-13 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Keith11:1711:18
Elgin11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Thu 2018-12-13 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Elgin
Forres11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Thu 2018-12-13 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Forres
Nairn12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Thu 2018-12-13 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Nairn
Inverness12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Thu 2018-12-13 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:02InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Inverness10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Thu 2018-12-13 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Keith12:0212:02
Huntly12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Thu 2018-12-13 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Huntly
Insch12:3212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Thu 2018-12-13 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Insch
Inverurie12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Thu 2018-12-13 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverurie
Dyce12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Thu 2018-12-13 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Dyce
Aberdeen13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Thu 2018-12-13 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:05AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Aberdeen12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Thu 2018-12-13 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Keith13:0413:05
Elgin13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Thu 2018-12-13 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Elgin
Forres13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Thu 2018-12-13 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Forres
Nairn13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Thu 2018-12-13 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Nairn
Inverness14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Thu 2018-12-13 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
ScotRail08:24DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Keith (Thu 2018-12-13 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Keith (Thu 2018-12-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Keith (Thu 2018-12-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Keith (Thu 2018-12-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Keith (Thu 2018-12-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose06:1906:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Keith (Thu 2018-12-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Keith (Thu 2018-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Keith (Thu 2018-12-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Keith (Thu 2018-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Thu 2018-12-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Thu 2018-12-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Thu 2018-12-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverurie
Insch07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Thu 2018-12-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Insch
Huntly08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Thu 2018-12-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Huntly
Keith08:2408:24
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Thu 2018-12-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:28AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Thu 2018-12-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Thu 2018-12-13 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Thu 2018-12-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverurie
Insch08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Thu 2018-12-13 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Insch
Huntly09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Thu 2018-12-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Huntly
Keith09:2809:28
Inverness10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Thu 2018-12-13 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:10InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Inverness09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Thu 2018-12-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Nairn09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Thu 2018-12-13 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Nairn
Forres09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Thu 2018-12-13 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Forres
Elgin09:4309:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Thu 2018-12-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Elgin
Keith10:1010:10
Aberdeen11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Thu 2018-12-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:17AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Aberdeen10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Thu 2018-12-13 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Thu 2018-12-13 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Thu 2018-12-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverurie
Insch10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Thu 2018-12-13 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Insch
Huntly11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Thu 2018-12-13 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Huntly
Keith11:1711:18
Inverness12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Thu 2018-12-13 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:02InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Inverness10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Thu 2018-12-13 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Nairn11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Thu 2018-12-13 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Nairn
Forres11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Thu 2018-12-13 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Forres
Elgin11:3811:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Thu 2018-12-13 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Elgin
Keith12:0212:02
Aberdeen13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Thu 2018-12-13 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:04AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Aberdeen12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Thu 2018-12-13 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Thu 2018-12-13 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Thu 2018-12-13 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverurie
Insch12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Thu 2018-12-13 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Insch
Huntly12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Thu 2018-12-13 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Huntly
Keith13:0413:05
Inverness14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Thu 2018-12-13 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..