desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Keith railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Moray
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB55 5GB
Advertisement

Keith Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
ScotRail18:211InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Inverness17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Tue 2022-12-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Keith18:2018:21
Huntly18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Tue 2022-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Huntly
Insch18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Tue 2022-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Insch
Inverurie19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Tue 2022-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverurie
Kintore19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Kintore (Tue 2022-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Kintore
Dyce19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Tue 2022-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Dyce
Aberdeen19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Tue 2022-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:321Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Keith (Tue 2022-12-06 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Keith18:3118:32
Elgin18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Tue 2022-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Elgin
Forres19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Tue 2022-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Forres
Nairn19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Tue 2022-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Nairn
Inverness19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Tue 2022-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:151InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Inverness18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Tue 2022-12-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Keith19:1519:15
Huntly19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Tue 2022-12-06 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Huntly
Insch19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Tue 2022-12-06 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Insch
Inverurie20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Tue 2022-12-06 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverurie
Kintore20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Kintore (Tue 2022-12-06 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Kintore
Dyce20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Tue 2022-12-06 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Dyce
Aberdeen20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Tue 2022-12-06 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:261AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Tue 2022-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Keith19:2519:26
Elgin19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Tue 2022-12-06 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Elgin
Forres19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Tue 2022-12-06 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Forres
Nairn20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Tue 2022-12-06 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Nairn
Inverness20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Tue 2022-12-06 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:261AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Aberdeen20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Tue 2022-12-06 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Keith21:2521:26
Elgin21:4521:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Tue 2022-12-06 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Elgin
Forres22:0122:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Tue 2022-12-06 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Forres
Nairn22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Tue 2022-12-06 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Nairn
Inverness22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Tue 2022-12-06 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:361InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Inverness21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Tue 2022-12-06 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Keith22:3622:36
Huntly22:5122:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Tue 2022-12-06 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Huntly
Insch23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Tue 2022-12-06 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Insch
Inverurie23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Tue 2022-12-06 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverurie
Kintore23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Kintore (Tue 2022-12-06 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Kintore
Dyce23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Tue 2022-12-06 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Dyce
Aberdeen23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Tue 2022-12-06 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
ScotRail18:201InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Inverness17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Tue 2022-12-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Nairn17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Tue 2022-12-06 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Nairn
Forres17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Tue 2022-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Forres
Elgin17:5618:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Tue 2022-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Elgin
Keith18:2018:21
Aberdeen19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Tue 2022-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:311Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Keith (Tue 2022-12-06 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Keith (Tue 2022-12-06 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Stirling
Perth15:3815:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Keith (Tue 2022-12-06 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Perth
Dundee16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Keith (Tue 2022-12-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Keith (Tue 2022-12-06 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Keith (Tue 2022-12-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Montrose
Aberdeen17:1317:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Tue 2022-12-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Tue 2022-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Tue 2022-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverurie
Insch18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Tue 2022-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Insch
Huntly18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Tue 2022-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Huntly
Keith18:3118:32
Inverness19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Tue 2022-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:151InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Inverness18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Tue 2022-12-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Nairn18:2118:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Tue 2022-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Nairn
Forres18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Tue 2022-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Forres
Elgin18:4818:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Tue 2022-12-06 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Elgin
Keith19:1519:15
Aberdeen20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Tue 2022-12-06 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:251AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Tue 2022-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Tue 2022-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Dyce
Kintore18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Keith (Tue 2022-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Tue 2022-12-06 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverurie
Insch18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Tue 2022-12-06 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Insch
Huntly19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Tue 2022-12-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Huntly
Keith19:2519:26
Inverness20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Tue 2022-12-06 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:251AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Aberdeen20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Tue 2022-12-06 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Tue 2022-12-06 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Dyce
Kintore20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Keith (Tue 2022-12-06 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Tue 2022-12-06 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverurie
Insch20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Tue 2022-12-06 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Insch
Huntly21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Tue 2022-12-06 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Huntly
Keith21:2521:26
Inverness22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Tue 2022-12-06 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:361InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Inverness21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Tue 2022-12-06 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Nairn21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Tue 2022-12-06 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Nairn
Forres22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Tue 2022-12-06 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Forres
Elgin22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Tue 2022-12-06 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Elgin
Keith22:3622:36
Aberdeen23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Tue 2022-12-06 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..