desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Keith railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Moray
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB55 5GB
Advertisement

Keith Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
ScotRail16:29InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Inverness15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Sun 2019-02-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Keith16:2816:29
Huntly16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Sun 2019-02-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Huntly
Insch17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Sun 2019-02-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Insch
Inverurie17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Sun 2019-02-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverurie
Dyce17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Sun 2019-02-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Dyce
Aberdeen17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-02-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:34AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Aberdeen15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Sun 2019-02-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Keith16:3316:34
Elgin16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Sun 2019-02-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Elgin
Forres17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Sun 2019-02-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Forres
Nairn17:1917:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Sun 2019-02-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Nairn
Inverness17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Sun 2019-02-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:14InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Inverness17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Keith18:1418:14
Huntly18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Sun 2019-02-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Huntly
Insch18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Sun 2019-02-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Insch
Inverurie18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Sun 2019-02-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverurie
Dyce19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Sun 2019-02-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Dyce
Aberdeen19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-02-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:13AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Aberdeen18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Sun 2019-02-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Keith19:1219:13
Elgin19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Sun 2019-02-17 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Elgin
Forres19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Sun 2019-02-17 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Forres
Nairn19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Sun 2019-02-17 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Nairn
Inverness20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Sun 2019-02-17 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:05InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Inverness21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Sun 2019-02-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Keith22:0422:05
Huntly22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Sun 2019-02-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Huntly
Insch22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Sun 2019-02-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Insch
Inverurie22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Sun 2019-02-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverurie
Dyce23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Sun 2019-02-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Dyce
Aberdeen23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-02-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:37AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Aberdeen21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Sun 2019-02-17 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Keith22:3622:37
Elgin22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Sun 2019-02-17 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Elgin
Forres23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Sun 2019-02-17 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Forres
Nairn23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Sun 2019-02-17 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Nairn
Inverness23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Sun 2019-02-17 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
ScotRail16:28InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Inverness15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Sun 2019-02-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Nairn15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Sun 2019-02-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Nairn
Forres15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Sun 2019-02-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Forres
Elgin16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Sun 2019-02-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Elgin
Keith16:2816:29
Aberdeen17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-02-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:33AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Aberdeen15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Sun 2019-02-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Sun 2019-02-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Sun 2019-02-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverurie
Insch15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Sun 2019-02-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Insch
Huntly16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Sun 2019-02-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Huntly
Keith16:3316:34
Inverness17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Sun 2019-02-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:14InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Inverness17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Nairn17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Sun 2019-02-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Nairn
Forres17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Sun 2019-02-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Forres
Elgin17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Sun 2019-02-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Elgin
Keith18:1418:14
Aberdeen19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-02-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:12AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Aberdeen18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Sun 2019-02-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Sun 2019-02-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Sun 2019-02-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverurie
Insch18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Sun 2019-02-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Insch
Huntly18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Sun 2019-02-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Huntly
Keith19:1219:13
Inverness20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Sun 2019-02-17 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:04InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Inverness21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Sun 2019-02-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Nairn21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Sun 2019-02-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Nairn
Forres21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Sun 2019-02-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Forres
Elgin21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Sun 2019-02-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Elgin
Keith22:0422:05
Aberdeen23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-02-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:36AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Aberdeen21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Sun 2019-02-17 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Sun 2019-02-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Sun 2019-02-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverurie
Insch22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Sun 2019-02-17 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Insch
Huntly22:1822:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Sun 2019-02-17 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Huntly
Keith22:3622:37
Inverness23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Sun 2019-02-17 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..