desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Keith railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Moray
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB55 5GB
Advertisement

Keith Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
ScotRail16:411AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Aberdeen15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Tue 2020-07-07 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Keith16:4116:41
Elgin17:0117:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Tue 2020-07-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Elgin
Forres17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Tue 2020-07-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Forres
Nairn17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Tue 2020-07-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Nairn
Inverness17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Tue 2020-07-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:211InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Inverness17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Tue 2020-07-07 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Keith18:2018:21
Huntly18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Tue 2020-07-07 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Huntly
Insch18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Tue 2020-07-07 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Insch
Inverurie19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Tue 2020-07-07 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverurie
Dyce19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Tue 2020-07-07 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Dyce
Aberdeen19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-07-07 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:161InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Inverness18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Tue 2020-07-07 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Keith19:1519:16
Huntly19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Tue 2020-07-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Huntly
Insch19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Tue 2020-07-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Insch
Inverurie20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Tue 2020-07-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverurie
Dyce20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Tue 2020-07-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Dyce
Aberdeen20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-07-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:291AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Aberdeen18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Tue 2020-07-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Keith19:2819:29
Elgin19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Tue 2020-07-07 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Elgin
Forres20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Tue 2020-07-07 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Forres
Nairn20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Tue 2020-07-07 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Nairn
Inverness20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Tue 2020-07-07 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 8th July
ScotRail07:001InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Inverness06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Wed 2020-07-08 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Keith06:5907:00
Huntly07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Wed 2020-07-08 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Huntly
Insch07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Wed 2020-07-08 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Insch
Inverurie07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Wed 2020-07-08 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverurie
Dyce07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Wed 2020-07-08 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Dyce
Aberdeen08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Wed 2020-07-08 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
ScotRail16:411AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Aberdeen15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Tue 2020-07-07 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Tue 2020-07-07 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Tue 2020-07-07 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverurie
Insch16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Tue 2020-07-07 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Insch
Huntly16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Tue 2020-07-07 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Huntly
Keith16:4116:41
Inverness17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Tue 2020-07-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:201InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Inverness17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Tue 2020-07-07 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Nairn17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Tue 2020-07-07 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Nairn
Forres17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Tue 2020-07-07 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Forres
Elgin17:5418:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Tue 2020-07-07 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Elgin
Keith18:2018:21
Aberdeen19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-07-07 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:151InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Inverness18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Tue 2020-07-07 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Nairn18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Tue 2020-07-07 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Nairn
Forres18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Tue 2020-07-07 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Forres
Elgin18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Tue 2020-07-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Elgin
Keith19:1519:16
Aberdeen20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-07-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:281AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Aberdeen18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Tue 2020-07-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Tue 2020-07-07 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Tue 2020-07-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverurie
Insch18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Tue 2020-07-07 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Insch
Huntly19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Tue 2020-07-07 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Huntly
Keith19:2819:29
Inverness20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Tue 2020-07-07 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 8th July
ScotRail06:591InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Inverness06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Wed 2020-07-08 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Nairn06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Wed 2020-07-08 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Nairn
Forres06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Wed 2020-07-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Forres
Elgin06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Wed 2020-07-08 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Elgin
Keith06:5907:00
Aberdeen08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Wed 2020-07-08 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..