desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Keith railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Moray
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB55 5GB
Advertisement

Keith Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail21:261AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Aberdeen20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Mon 2024-06-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Keith21:2521:26
Elgin21:4521:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Elgin
Forres22:0122:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Forres
Nairn22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Nairn
Inverness Airport22:2422:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness Airport (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness Airport
Inverness22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:361InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Inverness21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Mon 2024-06-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Keith22:3622:36
Huntly22:5122:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Mon 2024-06-17 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Huntly
Insch23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Mon 2024-06-17 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Insch
Inverurie23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Mon 2024-06-17 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverurie
Kintore23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Kintore (Mon 2024-06-17 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Kintore
Dyce23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Mon 2024-06-17 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Dyce
Aberdeen23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-06-17 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:091AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Aberdeen22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Mon 2024-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Keith23:0823:09
Elgin23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Mon 2024-06-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Elgin
Forres23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Mon 2024-06-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Forres
Nairn23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Mon 2024-06-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Nairn
Inverness Airport00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness Airport (Mon 2024-06-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness Airport
Inverness00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Mon 2024-06-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
ScotRail05:561InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Inverness04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Tue 2024-06-18 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Keith05:5505:56
Huntly06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Tue 2024-06-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Huntly
Insch06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Tue 2024-06-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Insch
Inverurie06:3806:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Tue 2024-06-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverurie
Kintore06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Kintore (Tue 2024-06-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Kintore
Dyce06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Tue 2024-06-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Dyce
Aberdeen07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Tue 2024-06-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Stonehaven07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Stonehaven (Tue 2024-06-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Stonehaven
Montrose07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Montrose (Tue 2024-06-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Montrose
Arbroath08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Arbroath (Tue 2024-06-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Arbroath
Dundee08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dundee (Tue 2024-06-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Dundee
Leuchars08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Leuchars (Tue 2024-06-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Leuchars
Cupar08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Cupar (Tue 2024-06-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Cupar
Haymarket09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Haymarket (Tue 2024-06-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-06-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:511InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Inverness05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Tue 2024-06-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Keith06:5006:51
Huntly07:0507:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Tue 2024-06-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Huntly
Insch07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Tue 2024-06-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Insch
Inverurie07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Tue 2024-06-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverurie
Kintore07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Kintore (Tue 2024-06-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Kintore
Dyce07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Tue 2024-06-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Dyce
Aberdeen08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Tue 2024-06-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:231AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Aberdeen06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Tue 2024-06-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Keith07:2207:23
Elgin07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Tue 2024-06-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Elgin
Forres07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Tue 2024-06-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Forres
Nairn08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Tue 2024-06-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Nairn
Inverness Airport08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness Airport (Tue 2024-06-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness Airport
Inverness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Tue 2024-06-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail21:251AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Aberdeen20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Mon 2024-06-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Mon 2024-06-17 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Dyce
Kintore20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Keith (Mon 2024-06-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Mon 2024-06-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverurie
Insch20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Mon 2024-06-17 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Insch
Huntly21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Mon 2024-06-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Huntly
Keith21:2521:26
Inverness22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:361InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Inverness21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Mon 2024-06-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Inverness Airport21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness Airport to Keith (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness Airport
Nairn21:4921:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Mon 2024-06-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Nairn
Forres22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Mon 2024-06-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Forres
Elgin22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Mon 2024-06-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Elgin
Keith22:3622:36
Aberdeen23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-06-17 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:081AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Aberdeen22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Mon 2024-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Mon 2024-06-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Dyce
Kintore22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Keith (Mon 2024-06-17 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Mon 2024-06-17 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverurie
Insch22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Mon 2024-06-17 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Insch
Huntly22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Mon 2024-06-17 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Huntly
Keith23:0823:09
Inverness00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Mon 2024-06-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
ScotRail05:551InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Inverness04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Tue 2024-06-18 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Inverness Airport05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness Airport to Keith (Tue 2024-06-18 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness Airport
Nairn05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Tue 2024-06-18 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Nairn
Forres05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Tue 2024-06-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Forres
Elgin05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Tue 2024-06-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Elgin
Keith05:5505:56
Edinburgh09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-06-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:501InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Inverness05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Tue 2024-06-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Inverness Airport05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness Airport to Keith (Tue 2024-06-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness Airport
Nairn06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Tue 2024-06-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Nairn
Forres06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Tue 2024-06-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Forres
Elgin06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Tue 2024-06-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Elgin
Keith06:5006:51
Aberdeen08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Tue 2024-06-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:221AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Aberdeen06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Tue 2024-06-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Tue 2024-06-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Dyce
Kintore06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Keith (Tue 2024-06-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Tue 2024-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverurie
Insch06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Tue 2024-06-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Insch
Huntly07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Tue 2024-06-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Huntly
Keith07:2207:23
Inverness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Tue 2024-06-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...