desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Keith railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Moray
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB55 5GB
Advertisement

Keith Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
ScotRail21:261AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Aberdeen20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Fri 2020-12-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Keith21:2521:26
Elgin21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Fri 2020-12-04 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Elgin
Forres21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Fri 2020-12-04 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Forres
Nairn22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Fri 2020-12-04 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Nairn
Inverness22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Fri 2020-12-04 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:331InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Inverness21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Fri 2020-12-04 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Keith22:3322:33
Huntly22:4822:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Fri 2020-12-04 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Huntly
Insch23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Fri 2020-12-04 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Insch
Inverurie23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Fri 2020-12-04 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverurie
Kintore23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Kintore (Fri 2020-12-04 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Kintore
Dyce23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Fri 2020-12-04 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Dyce
Aberdeen23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Fri 2020-12-04 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:051AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Aberdeen21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Fri 2020-12-04 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Keith23:0423:05
Elgin23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Fri 2020-12-04 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Elgin
Forres23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Fri 2020-12-04 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Forres
Nairn23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Fri 2020-12-04 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Nairn
Inverness00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Fri 2020-12-04 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 5th December
ScotRail05:551InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Inverness04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Sat 2020-12-05 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Keith05:5405:55
Huntly06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Sat 2020-12-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Huntly
Insch06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Sat 2020-12-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Insch
Inverurie06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Sat 2020-12-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverurie
Kintore06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Kintore (Sat 2020-12-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Kintore
Dyce06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Sat 2020-12-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Dyce
Aberdeen07:0207:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-12-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Stonehaven07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Stonehaven (Sat 2020-12-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Stonehaven
Montrose07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Montrose (Sat 2020-12-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Montrose
Arbroath08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Arbroath (Sat 2020-12-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Arbroath
Dundee08:1908:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dundee (Sat 2020-12-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Dundee
Haymarket09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Haymarket (Sat 2020-12-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-12-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:001InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Inverness06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Sat 2020-12-05 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Keith06:5907:00
Huntly07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Sat 2020-12-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Huntly
Insch07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Sat 2020-12-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Insch
Inverurie07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Sat 2020-12-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverurie
Kintore07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Kintore (Sat 2020-12-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Kintore
Dyce07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Sat 2020-12-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Dyce
Aberdeen08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-12-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:301AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Aberdeen06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Sat 2020-12-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Keith07:2907:30
Elgin07:4807:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Sat 2020-12-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Elgin
Forres08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Sat 2020-12-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Forres
Nairn08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Sat 2020-12-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Nairn
Inverness08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Sat 2020-12-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
ScotRail21:251AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Aberdeen20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Fri 2020-12-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Fri 2020-12-04 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Dyce
Kintore20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Keith (Fri 2020-12-04 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Fri 2020-12-04 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverurie
Insch20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Fri 2020-12-04 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Insch
Huntly21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Fri 2020-12-04 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Huntly
Keith21:2521:26
Inverness22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Fri 2020-12-04 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:331InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Inverness21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Fri 2020-12-04 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Nairn21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Fri 2020-12-04 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Nairn
Forres22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Fri 2020-12-04 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Forres
Elgin22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Fri 2020-12-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Elgin
Keith22:3322:33
Aberdeen23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Fri 2020-12-04 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:041AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Aberdeen21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Fri 2020-12-04 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Fri 2020-12-04 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Dyce
Kintore22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Keith (Fri 2020-12-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Fri 2020-12-04 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverurie
Insch22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Fri 2020-12-04 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Insch
Huntly22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Fri 2020-12-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Huntly
Keith23:0423:05
Inverness00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Fri 2020-12-04 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 5th December
ScotRail05:541InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Inverness04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Sat 2020-12-05 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Nairn05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Sat 2020-12-05 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Nairn
Forres05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Sat 2020-12-05 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Forres
Elgin05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Sat 2020-12-05 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Elgin
Keith05:5405:55
Edinburgh09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-12-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:591InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Inverness06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Sat 2020-12-05 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Nairn06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Sat 2020-12-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Nairn
Forres06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Sat 2020-12-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Forres
Elgin06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Sat 2020-12-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Elgin
Keith06:5907:00
Aberdeen08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-12-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:291AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Aberdeen06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Sat 2020-12-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Sat 2020-12-05 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Dyce
Kintore06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Keith (Sat 2020-12-05 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Sat 2020-12-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverurie
Insch06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Sat 2020-12-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Insch
Huntly07:1107:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Sat 2020-12-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Huntly
Keith07:2907:30
Inverness08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Sat 2020-12-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..