desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Kirkcaldy Railway Station

Wikipedia - Kirkcaldy railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th March
CrossCountry18:442PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Plymouth
Kirkcaldy18:4318:44
Markinch18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Markinch
Ladybank18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Sat 2019-03-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Ladybank
Cupar19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Cupar
Leuchars19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Leuchars
Dundee19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Sat 2019-03-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Arbroath19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Arbroath (Sat 2019-03-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Montrose (Sat 2019-03-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Stonehaven (Sat 2019-03-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-03-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail18:451InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Inverness15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverness
Kirkcaldy18:4418:45
Inverkeithing19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-03-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-03-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Sat 2019-03-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-03-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:012EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy19:0019:01
Glenrothes With Thornton19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2019-03-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Coast19:132London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
London Kings Cross14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from London Kings Cross
Kirkcaldy19:1119:13
Leuchars19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Leuchars
Dundee19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Sat 2019-03-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Arbroath20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Arbroath (Sat 2019-03-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Montrose (Sat 2019-03-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Stonehaven (Sat 2019-03-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-03-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail19:192EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy19:1919:19
Markinch19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Markinch
Ladybank19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Sat 2019-03-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Ladybank
Perth20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Sat 2019-03-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:301ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Arbroath18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Arbroath
Kirkcaldy19:2919:30
Inverkeithing19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-03-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-03-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Sat 2019-03-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-03-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th March
CrossCountry18:432PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:2110:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3813:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:0015:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Leeds
York15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from York
Darlington15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Darlington
Durham16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Durham
Newcastle16:2916:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Alnmouth
Dunbar17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dunbar
Edinburgh18:0318:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy18:4318:44
Aberdeen20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-03-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail18:441InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Inverness15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Newtonmore
Blair Atholl17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Perth
Ladybank18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy18:4418:45
Edinburgh19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-03-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:002EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy19:0019:01
Glenrothes With Thornton19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2019-03-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Coast19:112London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
London Kings Cross14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from London Kings Cross
York15:5015:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from York
Darlington16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle16:5016:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh18:2518:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy19:1119:13
Aberdeen21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-03-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail19:192EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy19:1919:19
Perth20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Sat 2019-03-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:291ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Arbroath18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee18:4118:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy19:2919:30
Edinburgh20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-03-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY1 1YL
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..