desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkcaldy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY1 1YL
Advertisement

Kirkcaldy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th July
East Coast20:111AberdeenLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aberdeen
Kirkcaldy20:0920:11
Inverkeithing20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-07-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Wed 2018-07-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:5021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-07-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Dunbar21:2121:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dunbar (Wed 2018-07-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-07-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth22:0822:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Alnmouth (Wed 2018-07-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Alnmouth
Morpeth22:2522:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Morpeth (Wed 2018-07-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Morpeth
Newcastle22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Newcastle (Wed 2018-07-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Newcastle
Durham22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Durham (Wed 2018-07-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Durham
Darlington23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Darlington
Northallerton23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Northallerton (Wed 2018-07-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Northallerton
York00:1400:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to York (Wed 2018-07-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to York
Leeds00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leeds (Wed 2018-07-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail20:472EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy20:4620:47
Markinch20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Wed 2018-07-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Markinch
Ladybank21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Wed 2018-07-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Ladybank
Cupar21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Wed 2018-07-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Cupar
Leuchars21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Wed 2018-07-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Wed 2018-07-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast21:112London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
London Kings Cross16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from London Kings Cross
Kirkcaldy21:0921:11
Leuchars21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Wed 2018-07-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Wed 2018-07-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Arbroath22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Arbroath
Montrose22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Montrose (Wed 2018-07-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Montrose
Stonehaven22:4822:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-07-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail21:162EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy21:1621:16
Markinch21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Wed 2018-07-18 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Markinch
Ladybank21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Wed 2018-07-18 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Ladybank
Perth21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Wed 2018-07-18 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:431InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Inverness18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverness
Kirkcaldy21:4221:43
Edinburgh Gateway22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-07-18 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Wed 2018-07-18 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-07-18 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry23:311AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Aberdeen21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aberdeen
Kirkcaldy23:3023:31
Inverkeithing23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-07-18 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Wed 2018-07-18 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-07-18 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th July
East Coast20:091AberdeenLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Leuchars
Kirkcaldy20:0920:11
Leeds00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leeds (Wed 2018-07-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail20:462EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy20:4620:47
Dundee21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Wed 2018-07-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast21:092London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
London Kings Cross16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from London Kings Cross
York17:5217:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from York
Darlington18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle18:5118:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh20:2020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy21:0921:11
Aberdeen23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail21:162EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy21:1621:16
Perth21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Wed 2018-07-18 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:421InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Inverness18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore19:2419:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth21:0021:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Perth
Markinch21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy21:4221:43
Edinburgh22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-07-18 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry23:301AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Aberdeen21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee22:4422:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy23:3023:31
Edinburgh00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-07-18 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..