desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkcaldy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY1 1YL
Advertisement

Kirkcaldy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
ScotRail10:011Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Glenrothes With Thornton09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy10:0110:01
Kinghorn10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-06-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Fri 2018-06-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Burntisland
Aberdour10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Fri 2018-06-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-06-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
South Gyle10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to South Gyle (Fri 2018-06-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to South Gyle
Haymarket10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:122EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy10:1210:12
Markinch10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Fri 2018-06-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Markinch
Ladybank10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Fri 2018-06-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Ladybank
Perth10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Fri 2018-06-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry10:181AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aberdeen
Kirkcaldy10:1710:18
Inverkeithing10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dunbar (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Newcastle (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Newcastle
Durham12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Durham (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Durham
Darlington13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Darlington (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Darlington
York13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to York (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to York
Leeds14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leeds (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Sheffield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Chesterfield
Derby15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Derby (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:4017:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4118:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Totnes (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:4319:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Plymouth (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Plymouth
Liskeard20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Par (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Par
St Austell20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to St Austell
Truro21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Truro (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Truro
Redruth21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Redruth (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Redruth
Camborne21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Camborne (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Camborne
St Erth21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to St Erth (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to St Erth
Penzance21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Penzance (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail10:262EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy10:2610:26
Glenrothes With Thornton10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:291DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Dundee09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Kirkcaldy10:2910:29
Inverkeithing10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-06-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2018-06-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:341Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Glenrothes With Thornton10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy10:3410:34
Kinghorn10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Burntisland
Aberdour10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensferry (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
ScotRail10:011Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy10:0110:01
Edinburgh10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:122EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy10:1210:12
Perth10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Fri 2018-06-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry10:171AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1710:18
Penzance21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Penzance (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail10:262EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy10:2610:26
Glenrothes With Thornton10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:291DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Dundee09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:2910:29
Edinburgh11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:341Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy10:3410:34
Edinburgh11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..