desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkcaldy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY1 1YL
Advertisement

Kirkcaldy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
ScotRail10:011Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Glenrothes With Thornton09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy10:0110:01
Kinghorn10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-06-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Fri 2018-06-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Burntisland
Aberdour10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Fri 2018-06-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-06-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
South Gyle10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to South Gyle (Fri 2018-06-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to South Gyle
Haymarket10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:122EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy10:1210:12
Markinch10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Fri 2018-06-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Markinch
Ladybank10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Fri 2018-06-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Ladybank
Perth10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Fri 2018-06-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:262EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy10:2610:26
Glenrothes With Thornton10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:291DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Dundee09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Kirkcaldy10:2910:29
Inverkeithing10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-06-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2018-06-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:341Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Glenrothes With Thornton10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy10:3410:34
Kinghorn10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Burntisland
Aberdour10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensferry (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:362EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy10:3610:36
Markinch10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Fri 2018-06-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Markinch
Ladybank10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Fri 2018-06-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Ladybank
Cupar10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Cupar
Leuchars11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Fri 2018-06-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Leuchars
Dundee11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Fri 2018-06-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
ScotRail10:011Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy10:0110:01
Edinburgh10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:122EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy10:1210:12
Perth10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Fri 2018-06-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:262EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy10:2610:26
Glenrothes With Thornton10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:291DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Dundee09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:2910:29
Edinburgh11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:341Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy10:3410:34
Edinburgh11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:362EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy10:3610:36
Dundee11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Fri 2018-06-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..