desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkcaldy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY1 1YL
Advertisement

Kirkcaldy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
ScotRail16:011DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Dundee15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2024-02-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Kirkcaldy16:0116:01
Inverkeithing16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Sun 2024-02-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2024-02-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Sun 2024-02-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-02-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:042EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2024-02-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy16:0316:04
Glenrothes With Thornton16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:102EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2024-02-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy16:1016:10
Markinch16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Sun 2024-02-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Markinch
Ladybank16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Sun 2024-02-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Ladybank
Cupar16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Sun 2024-02-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Cupar
Leuchars16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Sun 2024-02-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Leuchars
Dundee16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Sun 2024-02-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:141Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Glenrothes With Thornton16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy16:1416:14
Kinghorn16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Sun 2024-02-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Sun 2024-02-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Burntisland
Aberdour16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Sun 2024-02-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-02-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Sun 2024-02-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensferry (Sun 2024-02-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Sun 2024-02-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2024-02-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to South Gyle (Sun 2024-02-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to South Gyle
Haymarket16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Sun 2024-02-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-02-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:422EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy16:4116:42
Markinch16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Sun 2024-02-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Markinch
Cupar17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Sun 2024-02-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Cupar
Leuchars17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Sun 2024-02-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Leuchars
Dundee17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Sun 2024-02-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2024-02-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Broughty Ferry
Carnoustie17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Carnoustie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Arbroath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Arbroath
Montrose18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Montrose (Sun 2024-02-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Montrose
Stonehaven18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Stonehaven (Sun 2024-02-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdeen (Sun 2024-02-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:022EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy17:0117:02
Glenrothes With Thornton17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
ScotRail16:011DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Dundee15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2024-02-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2024-02-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2024-02-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2024-02-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2024-02-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy16:0116:01
Edinburgh16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-02-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:032EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2024-02-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2024-02-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2024-02-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2024-02-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2024-02-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2024-02-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2024-02-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2024-02-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2024-02-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2024-02-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2024-02-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy16:0316:04
Glenrothes With Thornton16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:102EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2024-02-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2024-02-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2024-02-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2024-02-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy16:1016:10
Dundee16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Sun 2024-02-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:141Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy16:1416:14
Edinburgh17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-02-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:412EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy16:4116:42
Aberdeen18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdeen (Sun 2024-02-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:012EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy17:0117:02
Glenrothes With Thornton17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...