desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkcaldy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY1 1YL
Advertisement

Kirkcaldy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
ScotRail18:121PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Perth17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Perth
Kirkcaldy18:1218:12
Inverkeithing18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Tue 2022-12-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to South Gyle (Tue 2022-12-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to South Gyle
Haymarket18:4818:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Tue 2022-12-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:262EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy18:2518:26
Markinch18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Tue 2022-12-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Markinch
Ladybank18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Tue 2022-12-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Ladybank
Perth19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Tue 2022-12-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:271DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Dundee17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-12-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Kirkcaldy18:2618:27
Kinghorn18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Tue 2022-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Burntisland
Aberdour18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Tue 2022-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Tue 2022-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Tue 2022-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:402EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-12-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy18:3918:40
Markinch18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Tue 2022-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Markinch
Ladybank18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Tue 2022-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Ladybank
Cupar19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Tue 2022-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Cupar
Leuchars19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Tue 2022-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Leuchars
Dundee19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Tue 2022-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:451PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Perth18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-12-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Perth
Kirkcaldy18:4418:45
Kinghorn18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Burntisland
Aberdour18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to South Gyle (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to South Gyle
Haymarket19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London North Eastern Railway19:132London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
London Kings Cross14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-12-06 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from London Kings Cross
Kirkcaldy19:1119:13
Leuchars19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Tue 2022-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Leuchars
Dundee19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Tue 2022-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Arbroath20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Arbroath (Tue 2022-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Montrose (Tue 2022-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Stonehaven (Tue 2022-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdeen (Tue 2022-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
ScotRail18:121PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Perth17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Perth
Ladybank17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-12-06 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy18:1218:12
Edinburgh18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:252EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-12-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-12-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-12-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-12-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy18:2518:26
Perth19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Tue 2022-12-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:261DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Dundee17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-12-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-12-06 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Cupar
Springfield18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-12-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Springfield
Ladybank18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy18:2618:27
Edinburgh19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:392EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-12-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-12-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy18:3918:40
Dundee19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Tue 2022-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:441PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Perth18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-12-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Perth
Ladybank18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-12-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy18:4418:45
Edinburgh19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London North Eastern Railway19:112London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
London Kings Cross14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-12-06 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from London Kings Cross
York15:5315:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-12-06 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from York
Darlington16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-12-06 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle16:5016:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-12-06 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh18:2718:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-12-06 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy19:1119:13
Aberdeen21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdeen (Tue 2022-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..