desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkcaldy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY1 1YL
Advertisement

Kirkcaldy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
ScotRail06:311DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Dundee05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-06-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Kirkcaldy06:2506:31
Kinghorn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-06-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Tue 2022-06-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Burntisland
Aberdour06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Tue 2022-06-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Tue 2022-06-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensferry (Tue 2022-06-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Tue 2022-06-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-06-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Tue 2022-06-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-06-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:452EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-06-28 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy06:4506:45
Markinch06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Tue 2022-06-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Markinch
Ladybank07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Tue 2022-06-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Ladybank
Cupar07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Tue 2022-06-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Cupar
Leuchars07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Tue 2022-06-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Leuchars
Dundee07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Tue 2022-06-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:571PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Perth06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-06-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Perth
Kirkcaldy06:5606:57
Kinghorn07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-06-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Tue 2022-06-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Burntisland
Aberdour07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Tue 2022-06-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Tue 2022-06-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-06-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to South Gyle (Tue 2022-06-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Tue 2022-06-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-06-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:271DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Dundee06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-06-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Kirkcaldy07:2607:27
Kinghorn07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-06-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Tue 2022-06-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Burntisland
Aberdour07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Tue 2022-06-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Tue 2022-06-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-06-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Tue 2022-06-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-06-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:391Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Glenrothes With Thornton07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-06-28 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy07:3807:39
Kinghorn07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-06-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Tue 2022-06-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Burntisland
Aberdour07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Tue 2022-06-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Tue 2022-06-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensferry (Tue 2022-06-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Tue 2022-06-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-06-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to South Gyle (Tue 2022-06-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to South Gyle
Haymarket08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Tue 2022-06-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-06-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:472EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-06-28 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy07:4707:47
Markinch07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Tue 2022-06-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Markinch
Ladybank08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Tue 2022-06-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Ladybank
Cupar08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Tue 2022-06-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Cupar
Leuchars08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Tue 2022-06-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Leuchars
Dundee08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Tue 2022-06-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Caledonian Sleeper05:162London EustonAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:251DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Dundee05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-06-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-06-28 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-06-28 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-06-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-06-28 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:2506:31
Edinburgh07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-06-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:452EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-06-28 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-06-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-06-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-06-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-06-28 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-06-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-06-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-06-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy06:4506:45
Dundee07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Tue 2022-06-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:561PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Perth06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-06-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Perth
Markinch06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-06-28 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:5606:57
Edinburgh07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-06-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:261DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Dundee06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-06-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-06-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-06-28 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Cupar
Springfield07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-06-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Springfield
Ladybank07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-06-28 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-06-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy07:2607:27
Edinburgh08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-06-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:381Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-06-28 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy07:3807:39
Edinburgh08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-06-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..