desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkcaldy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY1 1YL
Advertisement

Kirkcaldy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 12th December
ScotRail13:021Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Glenrothes With Thornton12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-12-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy13:0113:02
Kinghorn13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-12-12 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Wed 2018-12-12 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Burntisland
Aberdour13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Wed 2018-12-12 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-12-12 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-12-12 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensferry (Wed 2018-12-12 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-12-12 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to South Gyle (Wed 2018-12-12 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to South Gyle
Haymarket13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Wed 2018-12-12 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-12-12 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:142EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-12-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy13:1313:14
Markinch13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Wed 2018-12-12 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Markinch
Ladybank13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Wed 2018-12-12 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Ladybank
Perth13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Wed 2018-12-12 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:201ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Arbroath12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-12-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Arbroath
Kirkcaldy13:1913:20
Inverkeithing13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-12-12 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-12-12 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Wed 2018-12-12 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-12-12 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:262EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-12-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy13:2513:26
Glenrothes With Thornton13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-12-12 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:291Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Glenrothes With Thornton13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-12-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy13:2913:29
Kinghorn13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-12-12 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Wed 2018-12-12 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Burntisland
Aberdour13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Wed 2018-12-12 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-12-12 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-12-12 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensferry (Wed 2018-12-12 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-12-12 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-12-12 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Wed 2018-12-12 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-12-12 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:372EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-12-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy13:3713:37
Markinch13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Wed 2018-12-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Markinch
Ladybank13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Wed 2018-12-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Ladybank
Cupar13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Wed 2018-12-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Cupar
Leuchars14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Wed 2018-12-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Leuchars
Dundee14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Wed 2018-12-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-12-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Broughty Ferry
Monifieth14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Monifieth (Wed 2018-12-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-12-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Arbroath (Wed 2018-12-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 12th December
ScotRail13:011Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-12-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy13:0113:02
Edinburgh13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-12-12 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:132EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-12-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-12-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-12-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-12-12 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy13:1313:14
Perth13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Wed 2018-12-12 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:191ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Arbroath12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-12-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-12-12 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-12-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-12-12 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee12:3212:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-12-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-12-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-12-12 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-12-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-12-12 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy13:1913:20
Edinburgh14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-12-12 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:252EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-12-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-12-12 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-12-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-12-12 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-12-12 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-12-12 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-12-12 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-12-12 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-12-12 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-12-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy13:2513:26
Glenrothes With Thornton13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-12-12 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:291Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-12-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy13:2913:29
Edinburgh14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-12-12 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:372EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-12-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-12-12 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-12-12 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-12-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy13:3713:37
Arbroath14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Arbroath (Wed 2018-12-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..