desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkcaldy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY1 1YL
Advertisement

Kirkcaldy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
ScotRail06:042EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-04-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy06:0306:04
Markinch06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Sat 2019-04-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Markinch
Ladybank06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Sat 2019-04-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Ladybank
Cupar06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Sat 2019-04-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Cupar
Leuchars06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Sat 2019-04-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Leuchars
Dundee06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Sat 2019-04-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Carnoustie07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Carnoustie (Sat 2019-04-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Arbroath (Sat 2019-04-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Arbroath
Montrose07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Montrose (Sat 2019-04-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Laurencekirk (Sat 2019-04-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Stonehaven (Sat 2019-04-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Portlethen (Sat 2019-04-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-04-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:141PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Perth05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-04-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Perth
Kirkcaldy06:1406:14
Kinghorn06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Sat 2019-04-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Sat 2019-04-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Burntisland
Aberdour06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Sat 2019-04-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2019-04-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-04-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensferry (Sat 2019-04-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-04-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-04-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to South Gyle (Sat 2019-04-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Sat 2019-04-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-04-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:501DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Dundee06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-04-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Kirkcaldy06:4906:50
Kinghorn06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Sat 2019-04-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Sat 2019-04-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Burntisland
Aberdour07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Sat 2019-04-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2019-04-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-04-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-04-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-04-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Sat 2019-04-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-04-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:062EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-04-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy07:0607:06
Markinch07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Markinch
Ladybank07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Sat 2019-04-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Ladybank
Perth07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Sat 2019-04-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Perth
Invergowrie08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Invergowrie (Sat 2019-04-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Invergowrie
Dundee08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Sat 2019-04-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:211DundeePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Dundee06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-04-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Kirkcaldy07:2007:21
Inverkeithing07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-04-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Sat 2019-04-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:0108:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-04-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-04-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-04-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle09:3909:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Newcastle (Sat 2019-04-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Newcastle
Durham09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Durham (Sat 2019-04-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Durham
Darlington10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Darlington (Sat 2019-04-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Darlington
York10:4110:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to York (Sat 2019-04-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to York
Leeds11:0811:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leeds (Sat 2019-04-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-04-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Sheffield (Sat 2019-04-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-04-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Chesterfield
Derby12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Derby (Sat 2019-04-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-04-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street13:0813:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-04-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads14:4114:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-04-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Taunton (Sat 2019-04-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-04-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-04-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Totnes (Sat 2019-04-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Totnes
Plymouth16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Plymouth (Sat 2019-04-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail07:232EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-04-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy07:2207:23
Glenrothes With Thornton07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2019-04-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
ScotRail06:032EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-04-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-04-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-04-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy06:0306:04
Aberdeen08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-04-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:141PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Perth05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-04-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Perth
Ladybank05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-04-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-04-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:1406:14
Edinburgh07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-04-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:491DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Dundee06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-04-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-04-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-04-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-04-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:4906:50
Edinburgh07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-04-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:062EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-04-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-04-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-04-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-04-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy07:0607:06
Dundee08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Sat 2019-04-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:201DundeePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Dundee06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-04-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-04-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-04-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-04-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy07:2007:21
Plymouth16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Plymouth (Sat 2019-04-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail07:222EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-04-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-04-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-04-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-04-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-04-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-04-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-04-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-04-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-04-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-04-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy07:2207:23
Glenrothes With Thornton07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2019-04-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..