hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkcaldy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY1 1YL
Advertisement

Kirkcaldy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
ScotRail15:011Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Glenrothes With Thornton14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy15:0015:01
Kinghorn15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Sat 2018-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Sat 2018-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Burntisland
Aberdour15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Sat 2018-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2018-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensferry (Sat 2018-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Sat 2018-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to South Gyle (Sat 2018-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to South Gyle
Haymarket15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Sat 2018-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Coast15:072London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
London Kings Cross10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-01-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from London Kings Cross
Kirkcaldy15:0515:07
Leuchars15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Leuchars
Dundee15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Arbroath16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Arbroath (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Arbroath
Montrose16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Montrose (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Montrose
Stonehaven16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Stonehaven (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail15:142EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-01-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy15:1315:14
Markinch15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Markinch
Ladybank15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Ladybank
Perth15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:181DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Dundee14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-01-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Kirkcaldy15:1715:18
Inverkeithing15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2018-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Sat 2018-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:272EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-01-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy15:2715:27
Glenrothes With Thornton15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:291Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Glenrothes With Thornton15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy15:2915:29
Kinghorn15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Sat 2018-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Sat 2018-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Burntisland
Aberdour15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Sat 2018-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2018-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensferry (Sat 2018-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Sat 2018-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2018-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Sat 2018-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
East Coast15:052London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
London Kings Cross10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-01-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from London Kings Cross
York11:5111:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-01-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from York
Darlington12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-01-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle12:5212:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-01-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed13:3913:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-01-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh14:2514:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-01-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-01-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-01-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy15:0515:07
Aberdeen17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail15:132EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-01-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-01-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-01-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-01-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy15:1315:14
Perth15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:171DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Dundee14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-01-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-01-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-01-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy15:1715:18
Edinburgh15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:272EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-01-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-01-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-01-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-01-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-01-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy15:2715:27
Glenrothes With Thornton15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:291Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy15:2915:29
Edinburgh16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:362EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy15:3615:36
Dundee16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Sat 2018-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us