desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkcaldy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY1 1YL
Advertisement

Kirkcaldy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
ScotRail09:102EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-01-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy09:0909:10
Markinch09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Markinch
Perth09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Perth
Pitlochry10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Blair Atholl (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalwhinnie
Kingussie11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kingussie (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Kingussie
Aviemore11:2111:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aviemore (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aviemore
Inverness11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverness (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:141DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Dundee08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-01-29 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Kirkcaldy09:1309:14
Kinghorn09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Wed 2020-01-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Wed 2020-01-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Burntisland
Aberdour09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Wed 2020-01-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2020-01-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Wed 2020-01-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2020-01-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Wed 2020-01-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:252EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-01-29 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy09:2409:25
Glenrothes With Thornton09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2020-01-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:281InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Inverness06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-01-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverness
Kirkcaldy09:2709:28
Edinburgh Gateway09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2020-01-29 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Wed 2020-01-29 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-29 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:341Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Glenrothes With Thornton09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-01-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy09:3309:34
Kinghorn09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Wed 2020-01-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Wed 2020-01-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Burntisland
Aberdour09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Wed 2020-01-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2020-01-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Wed 2020-01-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensferry (Wed 2020-01-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Wed 2020-01-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2020-01-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Wed 2020-01-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:382EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-01-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy09:3809:38
Markinch09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Wed 2020-01-29 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Markinch
Ladybank09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Wed 2020-01-29 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Ladybank
Cupar10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Wed 2020-01-29 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Cupar
Leuchars10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Wed 2020-01-29 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Leuchars
Dundee10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Wed 2020-01-29 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2020-01-29 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Broughty Ferry
Carnoustie10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Carnoustie (Wed 2020-01-29 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Arbroath (Wed 2020-01-29 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
ScotRail09:092EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-01-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-01-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-01-29 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Kirkcaldy09:0909:10
Inverness11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverness (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:131DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Dundee08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-01-29 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-01-29 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-01-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-01-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-01-29 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy09:1309:14
Edinburgh10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:242EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-01-29 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-01-29 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-01-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-01-29 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-01-29 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-01-29 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-01-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-01-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-01-29 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-01-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy09:2409:25
Glenrothes With Thornton09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2020-01-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:271InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Inverness06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-01-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-01-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-01-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Kingussie
Pitlochry08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-01-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-01-29 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth08:4908:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-01-29 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Perth
Kirkcaldy09:2709:28
Edinburgh10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-29 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:331Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-01-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy09:3309:34
Edinburgh10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:382EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-01-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-01-29 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-01-29 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-01-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy09:3809:38
Arbroath10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Arbroath (Wed 2020-01-29 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..