desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkcaldy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY1 1YL
Advertisement

Kirkcaldy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
ScotRail16:181DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Dundee15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-08-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Kirkcaldy16:1716:18
Inverkeithing16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-08-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2018-08-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Fri 2018-08-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-08-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:272EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-08-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy16:2716:27
Glenrothes With Thornton16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:271Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Glenrothes With Thornton16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-08-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy16:2716:27
Kinghorn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Burntisland
Aberdour16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
South Gyle17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to South Gyle (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to South Gyle
Haymarket17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:1517:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Brunstane17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Brunstane (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Brunstane
Newcraighall17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Newcraighall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Shawfair (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Shawfair
Eskbank17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Eskbank (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Newtongrange (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Gorebridge (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Gorebridge
Stow18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Stow (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Stow
Galashiels18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Galashiels (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Tweedbank (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:362EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-08-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy16:3616:36
Markinch16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Fri 2018-08-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Markinch
Ladybank16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Fri 2018-08-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Ladybank
Cupar16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Fri 2018-08-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Cupar
Leuchars17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Fri 2018-08-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Leuchars
Dundee17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Fri 2018-08-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:391PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Perth16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-08-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Perth
Kirkcaldy16:3816:39
Inverkeithing16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-08-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2018-08-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Fri 2018-08-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-08-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Coast16:461AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Aberdeen14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-08-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aberdeen
Kirkcaldy16:4416:46
Inverkeithing17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:2617:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Dunbar17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dunbar (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Newcastle (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Newcastle
Darlington19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Darlington (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Darlington
York20:0120:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to York (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to York
Doncaster20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Doncaster (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Doncaster
Peterborough21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Peterborough (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Peterborough
Stevenage21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Stevenage (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
ScotRail16:171DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Dundee15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-08-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-08-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-08-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-08-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-08-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy16:1716:18
Edinburgh17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-08-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:272EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-08-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-08-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-08-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-08-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-08-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-08-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-08-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-08-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-08-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy16:2716:27
Glenrothes With Thornton16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:271Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-08-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy16:2716:27
Tweedbank18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Tweedbank (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:362EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-08-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-08-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-08-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy16:3616:36
Dundee17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Fri 2018-08-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:381PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Perth16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-08-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Perth
Ladybank16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-08-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy16:3816:39
Edinburgh17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-08-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Coast16:441AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Aberdeen14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-08-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-08-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-08-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-08-17 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-08-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars16:1916:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-08-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Leuchars
Kirkcaldy16:4416:46
London Kings Cross22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..