desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkcaldy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY1 1YL
Advertisement

Kirkcaldy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
ScotRail16:532EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy16:5316:53
Glenrothes With Thornton17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:561PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Perth16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-04 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Perth
Kirkcaldy16:5616:56
Inverkeithing17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-07-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2020-07-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Sat 2020-07-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-07-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:011Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Glenrothes With Thornton16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy17:0117:01
Kinghorn17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Sat 2020-07-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Sat 2020-07-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Burntisland
Aberdour17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Sat 2020-07-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2020-07-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-07-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-07-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Sat 2020-07-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2020-07-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to South Gyle (Sat 2020-07-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to South Gyle
Haymarket17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Sat 2020-07-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-07-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:132EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy17:1317:13
Markinch17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Sat 2020-07-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Markinch
Ladybank17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Sat 2020-07-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Ladybank
Perth17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Sat 2020-07-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:292EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy17:2817:29
Glenrothes With Thornton17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:361ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Arbroath15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-04 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Arbroath
Kirkcaldy17:3517:36
Kinghorn17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Sat 2020-07-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Sat 2020-07-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Burntisland
Aberdour17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Sat 2020-07-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2020-07-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-07-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-07-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Sat 2020-07-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2020-07-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Sat 2020-07-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-07-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
ScotRail16:532EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-04 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-04 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-04 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy16:5316:53
Glenrothes With Thornton17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:561PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Perth16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-04 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Perth
Ladybank16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy16:5616:56
Edinburgh17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-07-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:011Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy17:0117:01
Edinburgh17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-07-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:132EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy17:1317:13
Perth17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Sat 2020-07-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:282EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy17:2817:29
Glenrothes With Thornton17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:351ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Arbroath15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-04 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-04 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-04 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee16:2416:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy17:3517:36
Edinburgh18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-07-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..