desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkcaldy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY1 1YL
Advertisement

Kirkcaldy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
ScotRail17:021DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Dundee16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-02-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Kirkcaldy17:0217:02
Inverkeithing17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:022EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-02-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy17:0117:02
Glenrothes With Thornton17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:111Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Glenrothes With Thornton17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy17:1017:11
Kinghorn17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Burntisland
Aberdour17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensferry (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to South Gyle (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to South Gyle
Haymarket17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:402EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-02-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy17:3917:40
Leuchars18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Sun 2019-02-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Leuchars
Dundee18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Sun 2019-02-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:591InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Inverness15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-02-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverness
Kirkcaldy17:5817:59
Inverkeithing18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Sun 2019-02-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-02-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Sun 2019-02-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-02-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:032EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-02-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy18:0218:03
Glenrothes With Thornton18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
ScotRail17:012EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-02-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-02-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-02-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-02-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-02-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-02-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-02-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-02-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-02-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy17:0117:02
Glenrothes With Thornton17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:021DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Dundee16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-02-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-02-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Leuchars
Kirkcaldy17:0217:02
Edinburgh17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:101Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy17:1017:11
Edinburgh18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:392EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-02-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-02-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-02-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy17:3917:40
Dundee18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Sun 2019-02-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:581InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Inverness15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-02-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-02-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-02-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Kingussie
Pitlochry16:4316:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-02-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth17:1817:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-02-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Perth
Ladybank17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-02-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy17:5817:59
Edinburgh18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-02-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:022EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-02-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-02-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-02-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-02-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-02-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-02-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-02-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-02-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-02-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-02-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-02-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy18:0218:03
Glenrothes With Thornton18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..