desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkcaldy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY1 1YL
Advertisement

Kirkcaldy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
ScotRail08:091DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Dundee07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-10-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Kirkcaldy08:0808:09
Kinghorn08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Sun 2018-10-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Sun 2018-10-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Burntisland
Aberdour08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Sun 2018-10-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Sun 2018-10-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-10-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Sun 2018-10-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2018-10-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to South Gyle (Sun 2018-10-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to South Gyle
Haymarket08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Sun 2018-10-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-10-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry08:402EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-10-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy08:3908:40
Cupar08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Sun 2018-10-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Cupar
Leuchars09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Sun 2018-10-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Leuchars
Dundee09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Sun 2018-10-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Arbroath09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Arbroath (Sun 2018-10-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Arbroath
Montrose09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Montrose (Sun 2018-10-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Montrose
Stonehaven10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-10-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdeen (Sun 2018-10-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail09:291PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Perth08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-10-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Perth
Kirkcaldy09:2809:29
Kinghorn09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Sun 2018-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Sun 2018-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Burntisland
Aberdour09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Sun 2018-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Sun 2018-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Sun 2018-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2018-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to South Gyle (Sun 2018-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to South Gyle
Haymarket10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Sun 2018-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Coast09:502EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-10-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy09:4809:50
Leuchars10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Sun 2018-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Leuchars
Dundee10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Sun 2018-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Arbroath10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Arbroath (Sun 2018-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Arbroath
Montrose11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Montrose (Sun 2018-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Montrose
Stonehaven11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdeen (Sun 2018-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail10:072EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-10-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy10:0610:07
Markinch10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Sun 2018-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Markinch
Ladybank10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Sun 2018-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Ladybank
Cupar10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Sun 2018-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Cupar
Leuchars10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Sun 2018-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Leuchars
Dundee10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Sun 2018-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Arbroath11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Arbroath (Sun 2018-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Arbroath
Montrose11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Montrose (Sun 2018-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Montrose
Stonehaven11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Portlethen (Sun 2018-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdeen (Sun 2018-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:091DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Dundee09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-10-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Kirkcaldy10:0810:09
Kinghorn10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Sun 2018-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Sun 2018-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Burntisland
Aberdour10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Sun 2018-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Sun 2018-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Sun 2018-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2018-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to South Gyle (Sun 2018-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to South Gyle
Haymarket10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Sun 2018-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Caledonian Sleeper05:202EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail08:081DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Dundee07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-10-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-10-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-10-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-10-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-10-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy08:0808:09
Edinburgh09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-10-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry08:392EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-10-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-10-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-10-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy08:3908:40
Aberdeen10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdeen (Sun 2018-10-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail09:281PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Perth08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-10-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Perth
Ladybank09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-10-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy09:2809:29
Edinburgh10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Coast09:482EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-10-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-10-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-10-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy09:4809:50
Aberdeen11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdeen (Sun 2018-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail10:062EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-10-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-10-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-10-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-10-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-10-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy10:0610:07
Aberdeen12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdeen (Sun 2018-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..