desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkcaldy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY1 1YL
Advertisement

Kirkcaldy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail21:542EdinburghLevenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy21:5321:54
Cameron Bridge22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cameron Bridge (Mon 2024-06-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Cameron Bridge
Leven22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leven (Mon 2024-06-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Leven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:042EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy22:0322:04
Cupar22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Mon 2024-06-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Cupar
Leuchars22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Mon 2024-06-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Leuchars
Dundee22:4422:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Mon 2024-06-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Arbroath23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Arbroath
Montrose23:2023:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Montrose (Mon 2024-06-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Montrose
Stonehaven23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Stonehaven (Mon 2024-06-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-06-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:081AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Aberdeen20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aberdeen
Kirkcaldy22:0522:08
Haymarket22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Mon 2024-06-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-06-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:202EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy22:1922:20
Markinch22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Mon 2024-06-17 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Markinch
Ladybank22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Mon 2024-06-17 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Ladybank
Perth23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Mon 2024-06-17 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:341DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Dundee21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Kirkcaldy22:3422:34
Inverkeithing22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Mon 2024-06-17 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2024-06-17 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Mon 2024-06-17 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-06-17 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:382EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy22:3622:38
Markinch22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Mon 2024-06-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Markinch
Ladybank22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Mon 2024-06-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Ladybank
Springfield23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Springfield (Mon 2024-06-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Springfield
Cupar23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Mon 2024-06-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Cupar
Leuchars23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Mon 2024-06-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Leuchars
Dundee23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Mon 2024-06-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail21:532EdinburghLevenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy21:5321:54
Leven22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leven (Mon 2024-06-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Leven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:032EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
Kirkcaldy22:0322:04
Aberdeen00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-06-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:051AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Aberdeen20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee21:1921:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy22:0522:08
Edinburgh22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-06-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:192EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy22:1922:20
Perth23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Mon 2024-06-17 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:341DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Dundee21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy22:3422:34
Edinburgh23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-06-17 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:362EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy22:3622:38
Dundee23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Mon 2024-06-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...