desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkcaldy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY1 1YL
Advertisement

Kirkcaldy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
ScotRail06:481DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Dundee06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-03-30 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Kirkcaldy06:4806:48
Kinghorn06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-03-30 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Mon 2020-03-30 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Burntisland
Aberdour07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Mon 2020-03-30 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-03-30 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Mon 2020-03-30 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Mon 2020-03-30 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2020-03-30 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Mon 2020-03-30 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-03-30 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:222EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-03-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy07:2207:22
Glenrothes With Thornton07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2020-03-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:281Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Glenrothes With Thornton07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-03-30 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy07:2807:28
Kinghorn07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-03-30 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Mon 2020-03-30 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Burntisland
Aberdour07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Mon 2020-03-30 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-03-30 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Mon 2020-03-30 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensferry (Mon 2020-03-30 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Mon 2020-03-30 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2020-03-30 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to South Gyle (Mon 2020-03-30 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to South Gyle
Haymarket08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Mon 2020-03-30 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-03-30 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:362EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-03-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy07:3607:36
Markinch07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Mon 2020-03-30 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Markinch
Ladybank07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Mon 2020-03-30 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Ladybank
Cupar07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Mon 2020-03-30 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Cupar
Leuchars08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Mon 2020-03-30 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Leuchars
Dundee08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Mon 2020-03-30 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2020-03-30 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Broughty Ferry
Monifieth08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Monifieth (Mon 2020-03-30 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Carnoustie (Mon 2020-03-30 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Arbroath (Mon 2020-03-30 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:481PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Perth06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-03-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Perth
Kirkcaldy07:4807:48
Inverkeithing08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Mon 2020-03-30 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2020-03-30 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Mon 2020-03-30 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-03-30 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
ScotRail06:481DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Dundee06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-03-30 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-03-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-03-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-03-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-03-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:4806:48
Edinburgh07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-03-30 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:222EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-03-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-03-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-03-30 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-03-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-03-30 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-03-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-03-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-03-30 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-03-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-03-30 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-03-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy07:2207:22
Glenrothes With Thornton07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2020-03-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:281Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-03-30 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy07:2807:28
Edinburgh08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-03-30 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:362EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-03-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-03-30 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-03-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-03-30 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy07:3607:36
Arbroath08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Arbroath (Mon 2020-03-30 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:481PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Perth06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-03-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Perth
Ladybank07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-03-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-03-30 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy07:4807:48
Edinburgh08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-03-30 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:561DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Dundee07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-03-30 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-03-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-03-30 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Cupar
Springfield07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-03-30 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Springfield
Ladybank07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-03-30 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-03-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy07:5607:57
Edinburgh08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-03-30 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..