desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkcaldy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY1 1YL
Advertisement

Kirkcaldy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
ScotRail11:132EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-06-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy11:13
Markinch11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Markinch
Ladybank11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Ladybank
Perth11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Perth
Pitlochry12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Pitlochry (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Blair Atholl (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kingussie (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Kingussie
Aviemore13:2613:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aviemore (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Carrbridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Carrbridge
Inverness14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverness (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:181DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Dundee10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-06-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Kirkcaldy11:1711:18
Inverkeithing11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:252EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-06-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy11:2511:25
Glenrothes With Thornton11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:281Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Glenrothes With Thornton11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy11:2811:28
Kinghorn11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Sat 2018-06-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Sat 2018-06-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Burntisland
Aberdour11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Sat 2018-06-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2018-06-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-06-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2018-06-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Sat 2018-06-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-06-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:362EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy11:3611:36
Markinch11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Sat 2018-06-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Markinch
Ladybank11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Sat 2018-06-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Ladybank
Cupar11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Sat 2018-06-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Cupar
Leuchars12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Sat 2018-06-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Leuchars
Dundee12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Sat 2018-06-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:411PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Perth11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-06-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Perth
Kirkcaldy11:4111:41
Inverkeithing11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-06-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2018-06-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Sat 2018-06-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-06-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
ScotRail11:171DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Dundee10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-06-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-06-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-06-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-06-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy11:1711:18
Edinburgh12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:252EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-06-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-06-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-06-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-06-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-06-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy11:2511:25
Glenrothes With Thornton11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:281Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy11:2811:28
Edinburgh12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-06-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:362EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy11:3611:36
Dundee12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Sat 2018-06-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:411PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Perth11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-06-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Perth
Ladybank11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-06-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-06-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy11:4111:41
Edinburgh12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-06-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Coast11:451AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Aberdeen09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-06-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-06-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-06-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-06-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars11:2011:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-06-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Leuchars
Kirkcaldy11:4511:47
London Kings Cross16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to London Kings Cross (Sat 2018-06-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..