desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkcaldy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY1 1YL
Advertisement

Kirkcaldy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
East Coast15:082London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
London Kings Cross10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from London Kings Cross
Kirkcaldy15:0615:08
Leuchars15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Mon 2019-06-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Leuchars
Dundee15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Mon 2019-06-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Arbroath16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Arbroath (Mon 2019-06-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Arbroath
Montrose16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Montrose (Mon 2019-06-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Montrose
Stonehaven16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-06-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-06-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail15:142EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy15:1315:14
Markinch15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Markinch
Ladybank15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Mon 2019-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Ladybank
Perth15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:181ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Arbroath14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Arbroath
Kirkcaldy15:1715:18
Inverkeithing15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:272EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy15:2615:27
Glenrothes With Thornton15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:281Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Glenrothes With Thornton15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy15:2815:28
Kinghorn15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Burntisland
Aberdour15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:1816:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Brunstane16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Brunstane (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Brunstane
Newcraighall16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Newcraighall (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Shawfair (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Shawfair
Eskbank16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Eskbank (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Newtongrange (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Gorebridge (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Gorebridge
Stow17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Stow (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Stow
Galashiels17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Galashiels (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Tweedbank (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:372EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy15:3715:37
Markinch15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Markinch
Ladybank15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Mon 2019-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Ladybank
Cupar15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Mon 2019-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Cupar
Leuchars16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Mon 2019-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Leuchars
Dundee16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Mon 2019-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Broughty Ferry
Monifieth16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Monifieth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Carnoustie (Mon 2019-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Arbroath (Mon 2019-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
ScotRail15:132EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy15:1315:14
Perth15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:171ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Arbroath14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee14:3114:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy15:1715:18
Edinburgh15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:262EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy15:2615:27
Glenrothes With Thornton15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:281Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy15:2815:28
Tweedbank17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Tweedbank (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:372EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy15:3715:37
Arbroath16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Arbroath (Mon 2019-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:501InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Inverness12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore13:3213:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Newtonmore
Blair Atholl14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth15:0315:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Perth
Markinch15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy15:5015:51
Edinburgh16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..