hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kidsgrove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newcastle-Under-Lyme
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST7 1BX
Advertisement

Kidsgrove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
Northern06:38Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Stoke-On-Trent06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Fri 2017-12-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove06:3806:38
Congleton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Fri 2017-12-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Congleton
Macclesfield06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Macclesfield (Fri 2017-12-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Fri 2017-12-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Cheshire) (Fri 2017-12-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Poynton (Fri 2017-12-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Poynton
Bramhall07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Fri 2017-12-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2017-12-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stockport (Fri 2017-12-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:48CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Crewe06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Fri 2017-12-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove06:4806:48
Stoke-On-Trent06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2017-12-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stone (Staffs) (Fri 2017-12-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stafford (Fri 2017-12-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton07:2907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Wolverhampton (Fri 2017-12-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Coseley (Fri 2017-12-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Coseley
Tipton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Tipton (Fri 2017-12-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Tipton
Dudley Port07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Dudley Port (Fri 2017-12-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Dudley Port
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2017-12-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2017-12-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2017-12-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:12CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Crewe06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Fri 2017-12-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove07:1207:12
Longport07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Fri 2017-12-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Longport
Stoke-On-Trent07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2017-12-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Fri 2017-12-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Blythe Bridge (Fri 2017-12-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Fri 2017-12-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2017-12-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Derby (Fri 2017-12-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:21Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidsgrove (Fri 2017-12-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Kidsgrove07:2107:21
Stoke-On-Trent07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2017-12-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:25Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Stoke-On-Trent07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Fri 2017-12-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove07:2507:25
Congleton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Fri 2017-12-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Congleton
Macclesfield07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Macclesfield (Fri 2017-12-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Fri 2017-12-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Cheshire) (Fri 2017-12-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Poynton (Fri 2017-12-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Poynton
Bramhall07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Fri 2017-12-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2017-12-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stockport (Fri 2017-12-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2017-12-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Levenshulme (Fri 2017-12-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:29NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Northampton05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Kidsgrove (Fri 2017-12-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Northampton
Kidsgrove07:2907:29
Alsager07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Fri 2017-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Alsager
Crewe07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Crewe (Fri 2017-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
Northern06:38Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Fri 2017-12-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Fri 2017-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove06:3806:38
Manchester Piccadilly07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:48CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Crewe06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Fri 2017-12-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Alsager06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Fri 2017-12-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove06:4806:48
Birmingham New Street08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2017-12-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:12CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Crewe06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Fri 2017-12-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Alsager07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Fri 2017-12-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove07:1207:12
Derby08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Derby (Fri 2017-12-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:21Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidsgrove (Fri 2017-12-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Kidsgrove (Fri 2017-12-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Kidsgrove (Fri 2017-12-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kidsgrove (Fri 2017-12-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Kidsgrove (Fri 2017-12-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Fri 2017-12-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Kidsgrove (Fri 2017-12-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Kidsgrove (Fri 2017-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Fri 2017-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Kidsgrove (Fri 2017-12-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Fri 2017-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Congleton
Kidsgrove07:2107:21
Stoke-On-Trent07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2017-12-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:25Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Fri 2017-12-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Fri 2017-12-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove07:2507:25
Manchester Piccadilly08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:29NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Northampton05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Kidsgrove (Fri 2017-12-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Northampton
Rugby06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Kidsgrove (Fri 2017-12-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Kidsgrove (Fri 2017-12-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Kidsgrove (Fri 2017-12-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Kidsgrove (Fri 2017-12-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Kidsgrove (Fri 2017-12-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Kidsgrove (Fri 2017-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Kidsgrove (Fri 2017-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Kidsgrove (Fri 2017-12-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Fri 2017-12-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove07:2907:29
Crewe07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Crewe (Fri 2017-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us