desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kidsgrove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newcastle-Under-Lyme
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST7 1BX
Advertisement

Kidsgrove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Northern19:05Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Stoke-On-Trent18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-08-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove19:0519:05
Congleton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Tue 2018-08-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Congleton
Macclesfield19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-08-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Tue 2018-08-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-08-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Poynton (Tue 2018-08-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Poynton
Bramhall19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Tue 2018-08-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-08-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stockport (Tue 2018-08-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:15CreweNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Crewe19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove19:1519:15
Stoke-On-Trent19:2319:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stone (Staffs) (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stafford (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Tamworth (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Tamworth
Atherstone20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Atherstone (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Nuneaton (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Nuneaton
Rugby20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Rugby (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Rugby
Northampton21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Northampton (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:21CreweTutbury & HattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Crewe19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-08-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove19:2119:21
Longport19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Tue 2018-08-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Longport
Stoke-On-Trent19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-08-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Tue 2018-08-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2018-08-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Tue 2018-08-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2018-08-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:31Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-08-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Kidsgrove19:3119:31
Stoke-On-Trent19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-08-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains19:45Tutbury & HattonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Tutbury & Hatton18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-08-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Kidsgrove19:4519:45
Alsager19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Tue 2018-08-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Alsager
Crewe20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Crewe (Tue 2018-08-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:05Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Stoke-On-Trent19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-08-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove20:0520:05
Congleton20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Tue 2018-08-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Congleton
Macclesfield20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-08-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Tue 2018-08-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-08-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Poynton (Tue 2018-08-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Poynton
Bramhall20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Tue 2018-08-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-08-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stockport (Tue 2018-08-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Northern19:05Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-08-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove19:0519:05
Manchester Piccadilly19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:15CreweNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Crewe19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Alsager19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-08-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove19:1519:15
Northampton21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Northampton (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:21CreweTutbury & HattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Crewe19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-08-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Alsager19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-08-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove19:2119:21
Tutbury & Hatton20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2018-08-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:31Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-08-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-08-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-08-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-08-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-08-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-08-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-08-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Congleton
Kidsgrove19:3119:31
Stoke-On-Trent19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-08-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains19:45Tutbury & HattonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Tutbury & Hatton18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-08-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-08-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-08-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-08-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-08-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-08-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove19:4519:45
Crewe20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Crewe (Tue 2018-08-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:05Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-08-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove20:0520:05
Manchester Piccadilly20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..