desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kidsgrove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newcastle-Under-Lyme
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST7 1BX
Advertisement

Kidsgrove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Northern10:31Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Kidsgrove10:3110:31
Stoke-On-Trent10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains10:46DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Derby09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Derby
Kidsgrove10:4610:46
Alsager10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Fri 2018-06-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Alsager
Crewe11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Crewe (Fri 2018-06-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:03Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Stoke-On-Trent10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove11:0311:03
Congleton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Fri 2018-06-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Congleton
Macclesfield11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Macclesfield (Fri 2018-06-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Fri 2018-06-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Cheshire) (Fri 2018-06-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Poynton (Fri 2018-06-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Poynton
Bramhall11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Fri 2018-06-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-06-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stockport (Fri 2018-06-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-06-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-06-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:11London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
London Euston08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from London Euston
Kidsgrove11:1011:11
Alsager11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Fri 2018-06-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Alsager
Crewe11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Crewe (Fri 2018-06-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:15CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Crewe11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove11:1511:15
Stoke-On-Trent11:2311:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-06-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stone (Staffs) (Fri 2018-06-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford11:5011:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stafford (Fri 2018-06-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2018-06-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2018-06-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Tamworth (Fri 2018-06-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Tamworth
Atherstone12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Atherstone (Fri 2018-06-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Nuneaton (Fri 2018-06-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Nuneaton
Rugby12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Rugby (Fri 2018-06-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to London Euston (Fri 2018-06-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains11:21CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Crewe11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove11:2111:21
Longport11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Fri 2018-06-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Longport
Stoke-On-Trent11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-06-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Fri 2018-06-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Blythe Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Fri 2018-06-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2018-06-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Derby (Fri 2018-06-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Northern10:31Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Congleton
Kidsgrove10:3110:31
Stoke-On-Trent10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains10:46DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Derby09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove10:4610:46
Crewe11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Crewe (Fri 2018-06-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:03Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove11:0311:03
Manchester Piccadilly11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-06-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:10London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
London Euston08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford10:3510:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove11:1011:11
Crewe11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Crewe (Fri 2018-06-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:15CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Crewe11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Alsager11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove11:1511:15
London Euston13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to London Euston (Fri 2018-06-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains11:21CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Crewe11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Alsager11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove11:2111:21
Derby12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Derby (Fri 2018-06-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..