desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kidsgrove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newcastle-Under-Lyme
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST7 1BX
Advertisement

Kidsgrove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
London Midland15:52Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Birmingham New Street14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kidsgrove (Sun 2021-10-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Kidsgrove15:5015:52
Alsager15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Sun 2021-10-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Alsager
Crewe16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Crewe (Sun 2021-10-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:28CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Crewe16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Sun 2021-10-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove16:2816:28
Stoke-On-Trent16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-10-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2021-10-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stafford (Sun 2021-10-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-10-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-10-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains16:35DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Derby14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Kidsgrove (Sun 2021-10-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Derby
Kidsgrove16:3516:35
Alsager16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Sun 2021-10-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Alsager
Crewe17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Crewe (Sun 2021-10-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Crewe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains16:39CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Crewe16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Sun 2021-10-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove16:3916:39
Longport16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Sun 2021-10-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Longport
Stoke-On-Trent17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-10-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Sun 2021-10-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Blythe Bridge (Sun 2021-10-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Sun 2021-10-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Tutbury & Hatton (Sun 2021-10-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Derby (Sun 2021-10-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Derby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern16:39Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Stoke-On-Trent16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Sun 2021-10-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove16:3616:39
Congleton16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Sun 2021-10-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Congleton
Macclesfield16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Macclesfield (Sun 2021-10-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Sun 2021-10-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2021-10-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Poynton (Sun 2021-10-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Poynton
Bramhall17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Sun 2021-10-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2021-10-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stockport (Sun 2021-10-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2021-10-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-10-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-10-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:51Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Birmingham New Street15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kidsgrove (Sun 2021-10-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Kidsgrove16:5116:51
Alsager16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Sun 2021-10-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Alsager
Crewe17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Crewe (Sun 2021-10-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
London Midland15:50Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kidsgrove (Sun 2021-10-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Kidsgrove (Sun 2021-10-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Kidsgrove (Sun 2021-10-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Kidsgrove (Sun 2021-10-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Sun 2021-10-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove15:5015:52
Crewe16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Crewe (Sun 2021-10-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:28CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Crewe16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Sun 2021-10-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Alsager16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove16:2816:28
Birmingham New Street17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-10-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains16:35DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Derby14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Kidsgrove (Sun 2021-10-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Kidsgrove (Sun 2021-10-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Kidsgrove (Sun 2021-10-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Kidsgrove (Sun 2021-10-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Kidsgrove (Sun 2021-10-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Sun 2021-10-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Sun 2021-10-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove16:3516:35
Crewe17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Crewe (Sun 2021-10-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Crewe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern16:36Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Sun 2021-10-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove16:3616:39
Manchester Piccadilly17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-10-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:39CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Crewe16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Sun 2021-10-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Alsager16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove16:3916:39
Derby18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Derby (Sun 2021-10-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Derby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland16:51Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kidsgrove (Sun 2021-10-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Kidsgrove (Sun 2021-10-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Kidsgrove (Sun 2021-10-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Kidsgrove (Sun 2021-10-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Sun 2021-10-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove16:5116:51
Crewe17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Crewe (Sun 2021-10-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..