desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kidsgrove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newcastle-Under-Lyme
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST7 1BX
Advertisement

Kidsgrove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
London Midland06:16CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Crewe06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Tue 2019-06-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove06:1506:16
Stoke-On-Trent06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2019-06-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stone (Staffs) (Tue 2019-06-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stafford (Tue 2019-06-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton06:5807:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-06-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-06-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains06:21CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Crewe06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Tue 2019-06-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove06:2106:21
Longport06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Tue 2019-06-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Longport
Stoke-On-Trent06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2019-06-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2019-06-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Tue 2019-06-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Peartree (Tue 2019-06-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Peartree
Derby07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Derby (Tue 2019-06-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:26Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidsgrove (Tue 2019-06-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Kidsgrove06:2606:26
Stoke-On-Trent06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2019-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:34Stoke-On-TrentBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Stoke-On-Trent06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Tue 2019-06-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove06:3406:34
Congleton06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Congleton
Macclesfield06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Macclesfield (Tue 2019-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Tue 2019-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Cheshire) (Tue 2019-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Poynton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Poynton
Bramhall07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Tue 2019-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stockport (Tue 2019-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2019-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Levenshulme (Tue 2019-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Deansgate (Tue 2019-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Salford Crescent (Tue 2019-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bolton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Bolton
Lostock07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Lostock (Tue 2019-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Blackrod (Tue 2019-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2019-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Chorley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Leyland (Tue 2019-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Leyland
Preston08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Preston (Tue 2019-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:48CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Crewe06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Tue 2019-06-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove06:4806:48
Stoke-On-Trent06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2019-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stone (Staffs) (Tue 2019-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stafford (Tue 2019-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton07:2907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Coseley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Coseley
Tipton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Tipton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Tipton
Dudley Port07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Dudley Port
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2019-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street08:0408:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Stechford08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stechford (Tue 2019-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stechford
Lea Hall08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Lea Hall (Tue 2019-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Marston Green (Tue 2019-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Birmingham International (Tue 2019-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Hampton-In-Arden (Tue 2019-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Berkswell (Tue 2019-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Tile Hill (Tue 2019-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Tile Hill
Canley08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Canley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Canley
Coventry08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Coventry (Tue 2019-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Coventry
Rugby08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Rugby (Tue 2019-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Rugby
Long Buckby09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Long Buckby (Tue 2019-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Long Buckby
Northampton09:2009:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Northampton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Northampton
Wolverton09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Wolverton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2019-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bletchley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2019-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to London Euston (Tue 2019-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Northern07:05Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Stoke-On-Trent06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Tue 2019-06-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove07:0507:05
Congleton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Tue 2019-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Congleton
Macclesfield07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Macclesfield (Tue 2019-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Tue 2019-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Cheshire) (Tue 2019-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Poynton (Tue 2019-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Poynton
Bramhall07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Tue 2019-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stockport (Tue 2019-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
London Midland06:15CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Crewe06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Tue 2019-06-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Alsager06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Tue 2019-06-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove06:1506:16
Birmingham New Street07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-06-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains06:21CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Crewe06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Tue 2019-06-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Alsager06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Tue 2019-06-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove06:2106:21
Derby07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Derby (Tue 2019-06-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:26Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidsgrove (Tue 2019-06-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kidsgrove (Tue 2019-06-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Kidsgrove (Tue 2019-06-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Tue 2019-06-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Kidsgrove (Tue 2019-06-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Kidsgrove (Tue 2019-06-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Tue 2019-06-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Kidsgrove (Tue 2019-06-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Tue 2019-06-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Congleton
Kidsgrove06:2606:26
Stoke-On-Trent06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2019-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:34Stoke-On-TrentBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Tue 2019-06-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Tue 2019-06-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove06:3406:34
Blackpool North08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:48CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Crewe06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Tue 2019-06-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Alsager06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Tue 2019-06-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove06:4806:48
London Euston10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to London Euston (Tue 2019-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Northern07:05Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Tue 2019-06-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove07:0507:05
Manchester Piccadilly07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..