hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kidsgrove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newcastle-Under-Lyme
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST7 1BX
Advertisement

Kidsgrove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern15:06Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Stoke-On-Trent14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove15:0615:06
Congleton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Congleton
Macclesfield15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Poynton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Poynton
Bramhall15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stockport (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:11London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
London Euston12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from London Euston
Kidsgrove15:1015:11
Alsager15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Wed 2018-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Alsager
Crewe15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:15CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Crewe15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove15:1515:15
Stoke-On-Trent15:2315:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stone (Staffs) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford15:5015:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stafford (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Tamworth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Tamworth
Atherstone16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Atherstone (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Nuneaton
Rugby16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Rugby (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to London Euston (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains15:21CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Crewe15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove15:2115:21
Longport15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Longport
Stoke-On-Trent15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Tutbury & Hatton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Peartree (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Peartree
Derby16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Derby (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:29Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Kidsgrove15:2915:29
Stoke-On-Trent15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2018-01-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains15:45DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Derby14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Derby
Kidsgrove15:4515:45
Alsager15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Alsager
Crewe16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern15:06Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove15:0615:06
Manchester Piccadilly15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:10London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
London Euston12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford14:3514:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove15:1015:11
Crewe15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:15CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Crewe15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Alsager15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove15:1515:15
London Euston17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to London Euston (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains15:21CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Crewe15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Alsager15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove15:2115:21
Derby16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Derby (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:29Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Congleton
Kidsgrove15:2915:29
Stoke-On-Trent15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2018-01-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains15:45DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Derby14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove15:4515:45
Crewe16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us