desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kidsgrove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newcastle-Under-Lyme
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST7 1BX
Advertisement

Kidsgrove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
East Midlands Trains17:47DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Derby16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Derby
Kidsgrove17:4517:47
Alsager17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Tue 2018-12-11 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Alsager
Crewe18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Crewe (Tue 2018-12-11 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:03Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Stoke-On-Trent17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove18:0318:03
Congleton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Congleton
Macclesfield18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-12-11 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Tue 2018-12-11 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Poynton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Poynton
Bramhall18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Tue 2018-12-11 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-12-11 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stockport (Tue 2018-12-11 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-12-11 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-12-11 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:11London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
London Euston15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from London Euston
Kidsgrove18:1018:11
Alsager18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Tue 2018-12-11 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Alsager
Crewe18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Crewe (Tue 2018-12-11 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:15CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Crewe18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove18:1518:15
Stoke-On-Trent18:2518:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-12-11 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stone (Staffs) (Tue 2018-12-11 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stafford (Tue 2018-12-11 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Tamworth (Tue 2018-12-11 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Tamworth
Atherstone19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Atherstone (Tue 2018-12-11 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Nuneaton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Nuneaton
Rugby19:5019:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Rugby (Tue 2018-12-11 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to London Euston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains18:21CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Crewe18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove18:2118:21
Longport18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Longport
Stoke-On-Trent18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Derby (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:31Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Kidsgrove18:3118:31
Stoke-On-Trent18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-12-11 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
East Midlands Trains17:45DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Derby16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Derby
Peartree16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove17:4517:47
Crewe18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Crewe (Tue 2018-12-11 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:03Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove18:0318:03
Manchester Piccadilly18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-12-11 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:10London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
London Euston15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford17:3517:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove18:1018:11
Crewe18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Crewe (Tue 2018-12-11 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:15CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Crewe18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Alsager18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove18:1518:15
London Euston20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to London Euston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains18:21CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Crewe18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Alsager18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove18:2118:21
Derby19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Derby (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:31Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Congleton
Kidsgrove18:3118:31
Stoke-On-Trent18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-12-11 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..