desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kidsgrove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newcastle-Under-Lyme
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST7 1BX
Advertisement

Kidsgrove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Northern12:31Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-10-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Kidsgrove12:3112:31
Stoke-On-Trent12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2018-10-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains12:45DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Derby11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-10-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Derby
Kidsgrove12:4512:45
Alsager12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Wed 2018-10-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Alsager
Crewe13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Crewe (Wed 2018-10-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:05Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Stoke-On-Trent12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-10-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove13:0513:05
Congleton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Wed 2018-10-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Congleton
Macclesfield13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-10-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Wed 2018-10-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-10-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Poynton (Wed 2018-10-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Poynton
Bramhall13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Wed 2018-10-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2018-10-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Cheadle Hulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-10-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:11London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
London Euston10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-10-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from London Euston
Kidsgrove13:1013:11
Alsager13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Wed 2018-10-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Alsager
Crewe13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Crewe (Wed 2018-10-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:15CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Crewe13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-10-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove13:1513:15
Stoke-On-Trent13:2313:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2018-10-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stone (Staffs) (Wed 2018-10-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stafford (Wed 2018-10-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2018-10-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-10-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Tamworth (Wed 2018-10-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Tamworth
Atherstone14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Atherstone (Wed 2018-10-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-10-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Nuneaton
Rugby14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Rugby (Wed 2018-10-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2018-10-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to London Euston (Wed 2018-10-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains13:21CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Crewe13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-10-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove13:2113:21
Longport13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Wed 2018-10-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Longport
Stoke-On-Trent13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2018-10-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Wed 2018-10-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2018-10-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Wed 2018-10-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Tutbury & Hatton (Wed 2018-10-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Derby (Wed 2018-10-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Northern12:31Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-10-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-10-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-10-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-10-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-10-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-10-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-10-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-10-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-10-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Congleton
Kidsgrove12:3112:31
Stoke-On-Trent12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2018-10-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains12:45DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Derby11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-10-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-10-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-10-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-10-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-10-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove12:4512:45
Crewe13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Crewe (Wed 2018-10-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:05Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-10-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove13:0513:05
Manchester Piccadilly13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-10-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:10London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
London Euston10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-10-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-10-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-10-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-10-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-10-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-10-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford12:3512:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-10-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-10-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-10-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove13:1013:11
Crewe13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Crewe (Wed 2018-10-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:15CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Crewe13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-10-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Alsager13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-10-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove13:1513:15
London Euston15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to London Euston (Wed 2018-10-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains13:21CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Crewe13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-10-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Alsager13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-10-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove13:2113:21
Derby14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Derby (Wed 2018-10-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..