desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kidsgrove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newcastle-Under-Lyme
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST7 1BX
Advertisement

Kidsgrove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Northern21:05Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Stoke-On-Trent20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-12-14 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove21:0521:05
Congleton21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Congleton
Macclesfield21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Macclesfield (Sat 2019-12-14 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Sat 2019-12-14 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sat 2019-12-14 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Poynton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Poynton
Bramhall21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Sat 2019-12-14 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2019-12-14 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stockport (Sat 2019-12-14 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-12-14 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Levenshulme (Sat 2019-12-14 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-12-14 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains21:08CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Crewe20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-12-14 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove21:0221:08
Longport21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Sat 2019-12-14 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Longport
Stoke-On-Trent21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2019-12-14 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Sat 2019-12-14 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Derby (Sat 2019-12-14 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:31Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-12-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Kidsgrove21:3121:31
Stoke-On-Trent21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2019-12-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains21:45DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Derby20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-12-14 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Derby
Kidsgrove21:4521:45
Alsager21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Sat 2019-12-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Alsager
Crewe22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Crewe (Sat 2019-12-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:27Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Stoke-On-Trent22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-12-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove22:2722:27
Congleton22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Sat 2019-12-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Congleton
Macclesfield22:4122:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Macclesfield (Sat 2019-12-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Sat 2019-12-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sat 2019-12-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Poynton (Sat 2019-12-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Poynton
Bramhall23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Sat 2019-12-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2019-12-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport23:1023:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stockport (Sat 2019-12-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-12-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Levenshulme (Sat 2019-12-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-12-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:31Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-12-14 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Kidsgrove22:3122:31
Stoke-On-Trent22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2019-12-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
East Midlands Trains21:02CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Crewe20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-12-14 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Alsager20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-12-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove21:0221:08
Derby22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Derby (Sat 2019-12-14 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:05Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-12-14 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove21:0521:05
Manchester Piccadilly21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-12-14 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:31Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-12-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-12-14 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-12-14 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-12-14 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-12-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-12-14 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-12-14 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-12-14 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-12-14 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Congleton
Kidsgrove21:3121:31
Stoke-On-Trent21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2019-12-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains21:45DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Derby20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-12-14 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-12-14 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-12-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-12-14 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-12-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-12-14 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-12-14 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove21:4521:45
Crewe22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Crewe (Sat 2019-12-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:27Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-12-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove22:2722:27
Manchester Piccadilly23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-12-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:31Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-12-14 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-12-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-12-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-12-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-12-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-12-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-12-14 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-12-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-12-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Congleton
Kidsgrove22:3122:31
Stoke-On-Trent22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2019-12-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..