desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kidsgrove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newcastle-Under-Lyme
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST7 1BX
Advertisement

Kidsgrove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
East Midlands Trains09:45DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Derby08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-01-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Derby
Kidsgrove09:4509:45
Crewe10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Crewe (Mon 2021-01-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:04Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Stoke-On-Trent09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-01-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove10:0310:04
Congleton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Mon 2021-01-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Congleton
Macclesfield10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Macclesfield (Mon 2021-01-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Mon 2021-01-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2021-01-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Poynton (Mon 2021-01-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Poynton
Bramhall10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Mon 2021-01-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2021-01-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stockport (Mon 2021-01-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2021-01-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-01-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:14CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Crewe10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-01-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove10:1310:14
Stoke-On-Trent10:2310:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2021-01-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stone (Staffs) (Mon 2021-01-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford10:4610:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stafford (Mon 2021-01-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stafford
Penkridge10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Penkridge (Mon 2021-01-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Wolverhampton (Mon 2021-01-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-01-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:19Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Birmingham New Street09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-01-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Kidsgrove10:1810:19
Alsager10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Mon 2021-01-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Alsager
Crewe10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Crewe (Mon 2021-01-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains10:21CreweDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Crewe10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-01-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove10:1910:21
Longport10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Mon 2021-01-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Longport
Stoke-On-Trent10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2021-01-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Mon 2021-01-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Blythe Bridge (Mon 2021-01-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Mon 2021-01-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Tutbury & Hatton (Mon 2021-01-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Derby (Mon 2021-01-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:31Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-01-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Kidsgrove10:3010:31
Stoke-On-Trent10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2021-01-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
East Midlands Trains09:45DerbyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Derby08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-01-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-01-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-01-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-01-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-01-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-01-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-01-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove09:4509:45
Crewe10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Crewe (Mon 2021-01-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:03Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-01-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove10:0310:04
Manchester Piccadilly10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-01-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:13CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Crewe10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-01-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Alsager10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-01-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove10:1310:14
Birmingham New Street11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-01-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:18Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-01-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-01-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-01-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-01-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-01-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove10:1810:19
Crewe10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Crewe (Mon 2021-01-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains10:19CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Crewe10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-01-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove10:1910:21
Derby11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Derby (Mon 2021-01-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:30Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-01-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-01-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-01-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-01-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-01-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-01-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-01-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-01-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-01-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Congleton
Kidsgrove10:3010:31
Stoke-On-Trent10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2021-01-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..