desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kidsgrove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newcastle-Under-Lyme
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST7 1BX
Advertisement

Kidsgrove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
London Midland05:54CreweStaffordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Crewe05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Sat 2020-09-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove05:5305:54
Stoke-On-Trent06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-09-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone Grnvle Sq06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stone Grnvle Sq (Sat 2020-09-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stone Grnvle Sq
Stafford07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stafford (Sat 2020-09-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stafford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains06:21CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Crewe06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Sat 2020-09-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove06:2106:21
Longport06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Sat 2020-09-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Longport
Stoke-On-Trent06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-09-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Sat 2020-09-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2020-09-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Sat 2020-09-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2020-09-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Peartree (Sat 2020-09-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Peartree
Derby07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Derby (Sat 2020-09-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:53MacclesfieldStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Macclesfield06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Kidsgrove (Sat 2020-09-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Macclesfield
Kidsgrove06:5306:53
Stoke-On-Trent07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-09-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland06:54CreweStaffordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Crewe06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Sat 2020-09-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove06:5306:54
Stoke-On-Trent07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-09-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone Grnvle Sq07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stone Grnvle Sq (Sat 2020-09-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stone Grnvle Sq
Stafford08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stafford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stafford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:54Stoke-On-TrentMacclesfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Stoke-On-Trent06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Sat 2020-09-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove06:5406:54
Congleton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Sat 2020-09-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Congleton
Macclesfield07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-09-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Macclesfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains07:21CreweDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Crewe07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Sat 2020-09-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove07:1907:21
Longport07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Sat 2020-09-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Longport
Stoke-On-Trent07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-09-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2020-09-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Sat 2020-09-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Derby (Sat 2020-09-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
London Midland05:53CreweStaffordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Crewe05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Sat 2020-09-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Alsager05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Sat 2020-09-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove05:5305:54
Stafford07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stafford (Sat 2020-09-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stafford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains06:21CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Crewe06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Sat 2020-09-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Alsager06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Sat 2020-09-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove06:2106:21
Derby07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Derby (Sat 2020-09-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:53MacclesfieldStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Macclesfield06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Kidsgrove (Sat 2020-09-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Sat 2020-09-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Congleton
Kidsgrove06:5306:53
Stoke-On-Trent07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-09-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland06:53CreweStaffordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Crewe06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Sat 2020-09-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Alsager06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Sat 2020-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove06:5306:54
Stafford08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stafford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stafford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:54Stoke-On-TrentMacclesfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Sat 2020-09-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Sat 2020-09-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove06:5406:54
Macclesfield07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-09-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Macclesfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains07:19CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Crewe07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Sat 2020-09-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove07:1907:21
Derby08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Derby (Sat 2020-09-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..