desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kidsgrove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newcastle-Under-Lyme
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST7 1BX
Advertisement

Kidsgrove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Northern20:06Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Stoke-On-Trent19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Fri 2020-07-03 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove20:0520:06
Congleton20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Fri 2020-07-03 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Congleton
Macclesfield20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Macclesfield (Fri 2020-07-03 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Fri 2020-07-03 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-07-03 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Poynton (Fri 2020-07-03 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Poynton
Bramhall20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Fri 2020-07-03 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2020-07-03 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stockport (Fri 2020-07-03 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-07-03 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:15CreweStaffordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Crewe20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Fri 2020-07-03 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove20:1520:15
Stoke-On-Trent20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2020-07-03 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stone (Staffs) (Fri 2020-07-03 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stafford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stafford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:22StaffordCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Stafford19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Kidsgrove (Fri 2020-07-03 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stafford
Kidsgrove20:2120:22
Alsager20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Fri 2020-07-03 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Alsager
Crewe20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Crewe (Fri 2020-07-03 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Northern20:31Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidsgrove (Fri 2020-07-03 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Kidsgrove20:3020:31
Stoke-On-Trent20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2020-07-03 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains20:46DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Derby19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Kidsgrove (Fri 2020-07-03 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Derby
Kidsgrove20:4520:46
Alsager20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Fri 2020-07-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Alsager
Crewe21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Crewe (Fri 2020-07-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:06Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Stoke-On-Trent20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Fri 2020-07-03 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove21:0521:06
Congleton21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Fri 2020-07-03 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Congleton
Macclesfield21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Macclesfield (Fri 2020-07-03 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Fri 2020-07-03 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-07-03 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Poynton (Fri 2020-07-03 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Poynton
Bramhall21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Fri 2020-07-03 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2020-07-03 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stockport (Fri 2020-07-03 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2020-07-03 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-07-03 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-07-03 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:20StaffordCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Stafford20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Kidsgrove (Fri 2020-07-03 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stafford
Kidsgrove21:2021:20
Alsager21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Fri 2020-07-03 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Alsager
Crewe21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Crewe (Fri 2020-07-03 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Northern20:05Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Fri 2020-07-03 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove20:0520:06
Manchester Piccadilly20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-07-03 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:15CreweStaffordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Crewe20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Fri 2020-07-03 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Alsager20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Fri 2020-07-03 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove20:1520:15
Stafford20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stafford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stafford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:21StaffordCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Stafford19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Kidsgrove (Fri 2020-07-03 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Kidsgrove (Fri 2020-07-03 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Fri 2020-07-03 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove20:2120:22
Crewe20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Crewe (Fri 2020-07-03 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Northern20:30Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidsgrove (Fri 2020-07-03 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kidsgrove (Fri 2020-07-03 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Kidsgrove (Fri 2020-07-03 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Fri 2020-07-03 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Kidsgrove (Fri 2020-07-03 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Kidsgrove (Fri 2020-07-03 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Fri 2020-07-03 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Kidsgrove (Fri 2020-07-03 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Fri 2020-07-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Congleton
Kidsgrove20:3020:31
Stoke-On-Trent20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2020-07-03 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains20:45DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Derby19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Kidsgrove (Fri 2020-07-03 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Kidsgrove (Fri 2020-07-03 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Kidsgrove (Fri 2020-07-03 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Kidsgrove (Fri 2020-07-03 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Kidsgrove (Fri 2020-07-03 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Fri 2020-07-03 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Fri 2020-07-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove20:4520:46
Crewe21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Crewe (Fri 2020-07-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:05Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Fri 2020-07-03 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove21:0521:06
Manchester Piccadilly21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-07-03 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:20StaffordCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Stafford20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Kidsgrove (Fri 2020-07-03 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Kidsgrove (Fri 2020-07-03 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Fri 2020-07-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove21:2021:20
Crewe21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Crewe (Fri 2020-07-03 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..