desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN14 7HR
Advertisement

Knockholt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Southeastern17:57London Cannon StreetSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
London Cannon Street17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Cannon Street
Knockholt17:5717:57
Dunton Green18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-11-13 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-11-13 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:10SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
Sevenoaks18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Knockholt18:1018:10
Chelsfield18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-11-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chelsfield
Orpington18:1618:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Tue 2018-11-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Orpington
Petts Wood18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-11-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-11-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2018-11-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Tue 2018-11-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Grove Park
Hither Green18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Hither Green (Tue 2018-11-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Hither Green
London Bridge18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-11-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-11-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:19London Cannon StreetSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
London Cannon Street17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Cannon Street
Knockholt18:1918:19
Dunton Green18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-11-13 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-11-13 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:40London Cannon StreetSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
London Cannon Street17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Cannon Street
Knockholt18:4018:40
Dunton Green18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-11-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-11-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:06London Cannon StreetSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
London Cannon Street18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Cannon Street
Knockholt19:0619:06
Dunton Green19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-11-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-11-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:13SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
Sevenoaks19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Knockholt19:1319:13
Chelsfield19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-11-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chelsfield
Orpington19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Tue 2018-11-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Orpington
Petts Wood19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-11-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-11-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2018-11-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Tue 2018-11-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Grove Park
Hither Green19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Hither Green (Tue 2018-11-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Hither Green
London Bridge19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-11-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-11-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Southeastern17:57London Cannon StreetSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
London Cannon Street17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt17:5717:57
Sevenoaks18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-11-13 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:10SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
Sevenoaks18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt18:1018:10
London Charing Cross19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-11-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:19London Cannon StreetSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
London Cannon Street17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from New Cross
Hither Green17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt18:1918:19
Sevenoaks18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-11-13 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:40London Cannon StreetSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
London Cannon Street17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from New Cross
Hither Green18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt18:4018:40
Sevenoaks18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-11-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:06London Cannon StreetSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
London Cannon Street18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from New Cross
Lewisham18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt19:0619:06
Sevenoaks19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-11-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:13SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
Sevenoaks19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt19:1319:13
London Charing Cross19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-11-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..