desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knockholt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN14 7HR
Advertisement

Knockholt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Southeastern09:49London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
London Charing Cross09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Wed 2019-01-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
Knockholt09:4909:49
Dunton Green09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Wed 2019-01-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Wed 2019-01-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:13SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
Sevenoaks10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Wed 2019-01-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Knockholt10:1310:13
Chelsfield10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Wed 2019-01-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chelsfield
Orpington10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Wed 2019-01-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Orpington
Petts Wood10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-01-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Wed 2019-01-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Elmstead Woods (Wed 2019-01-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Wed 2019-01-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Grove Park
Hither Green10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Hither Green (Wed 2019-01-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Hither Green
London Bridge10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Bridge (Wed 2019-01-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-01-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Wed 2019-01-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:19London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
London Charing Cross09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Wed 2019-01-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
Knockholt10:1910:19
Dunton Green10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Wed 2019-01-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Wed 2019-01-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:43SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
Sevenoaks10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Wed 2019-01-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Knockholt10:4310:43
Chelsfield10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Wed 2019-01-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chelsfield
Orpington10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Wed 2019-01-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Orpington
Petts Wood10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-01-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Wed 2019-01-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Elmstead Woods (Wed 2019-01-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Wed 2019-01-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Grove Park
Hither Green11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Hither Green (Wed 2019-01-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Hither Green
London Bridge11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Bridge (Wed 2019-01-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-01-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Wed 2019-01-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:49London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
London Charing Cross10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Wed 2019-01-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
Knockholt10:4910:49
Dunton Green10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Wed 2019-01-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Wed 2019-01-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:13SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
Sevenoaks11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Wed 2019-01-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Knockholt11:1311:13
Chelsfield11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Wed 2019-01-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chelsfield
Orpington11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Wed 2019-01-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Orpington
Petts Wood11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-01-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Wed 2019-01-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Elmstead Woods (Wed 2019-01-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Wed 2019-01-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Grove Park
Hither Green11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Hither Green (Wed 2019-01-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Hither Green
London Bridge11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Bridge (Wed 2019-01-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-01-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Wed 2019-01-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Southeastern09:49London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
London Charing Cross09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Wed 2019-01-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Knockholt (Wed 2019-01-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Knockholt (Wed 2019-01-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Knockholt (Wed 2019-01-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Wed 2019-01-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Knockholt (Wed 2019-01-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Wed 2019-01-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Wed 2019-01-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington09:4009:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Knockholt (Wed 2019-01-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Wed 2019-01-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt09:4909:49
Sevenoaks09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Wed 2019-01-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:13SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
Sevenoaks10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Wed 2019-01-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Wed 2019-01-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt10:1310:13
London Charing Cross10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Wed 2019-01-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:19London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
London Charing Cross09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Wed 2019-01-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Knockholt (Wed 2019-01-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Knockholt (Wed 2019-01-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Knockholt (Wed 2019-01-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Wed 2019-01-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Knockholt (Wed 2019-01-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Wed 2019-01-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Wed 2019-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington10:0910:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Knockholt (Wed 2019-01-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Wed 2019-01-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt10:1910:19
Sevenoaks10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Wed 2019-01-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:43SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
Sevenoaks10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Wed 2019-01-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Wed 2019-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt10:4310:43
London Charing Cross11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Wed 2019-01-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:49London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
London Charing Cross10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Wed 2019-01-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Knockholt (Wed 2019-01-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Knockholt (Wed 2019-01-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Knockholt (Wed 2019-01-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Wed 2019-01-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Knockholt (Wed 2019-01-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Wed 2019-01-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Wed 2019-01-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington10:3910:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Knockholt (Wed 2019-01-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Wed 2019-01-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt10:4910:49
Sevenoaks10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Wed 2019-01-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:13SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
Sevenoaks11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Wed 2019-01-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Wed 2019-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt11:1311:13
London Charing Cross11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Wed 2019-01-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..