desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knockholt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN14 7HR
Advertisement

Knockholt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Southeastern08:18London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
London Charing Cross07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Mon 2019-11-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
Knockholt08:1808:18
Dunton Green08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:25SevenoaksLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
Sevenoaks08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Mon 2019-11-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Knockholt08:2508:25
Chelsfield08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chelsfield
Orpington08:3108:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Mon 2019-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Orpington
Petts Wood08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Mon 2019-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2019-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Mon 2019-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Grove Park
Hither Green08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Hither Green (Mon 2019-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Hither Green
New Cross08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to New Cross (Mon 2019-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to New Cross
London Bridge09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Cannon Street (Mon 2019-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:45SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
Sevenoaks08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Mon 2019-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Knockholt08:4508:45
Chelsfield08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chelsfield
Orpington08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Mon 2019-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Orpington
Petts Wood08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Mon 2019-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2019-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Mon 2019-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Grove Park
Hither Green09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Hither Green (Mon 2019-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Hither Green
London Bridge09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Waterloo East (Mon 2019-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:50London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
London Charing Cross08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Mon 2019-11-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
Knockholt08:5008:50
Dunton Green08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Mon 2019-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Mon 2019-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:14SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
Sevenoaks09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Mon 2019-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Knockholt09:1409:14
Chelsfield09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chelsfield
Orpington09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Mon 2019-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Orpington
Petts Wood09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Mon 2019-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2019-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Mon 2019-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Grove Park
Hither Green09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Hither Green (Mon 2019-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Hither Green
London Bridge09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Waterloo East (Mon 2019-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:19London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
London Charing Cross08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Mon 2019-11-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
Knockholt09:1909:19
Dunton Green09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Mon 2019-11-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Mon 2019-11-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Southeastern08:18London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
London Charing Cross07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Mon 2019-11-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Knockholt (Mon 2019-11-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Knockholt (Mon 2019-11-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Knockholt (Mon 2019-11-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Mon 2019-11-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Knockholt (Mon 2019-11-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Mon 2019-11-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Mon 2019-11-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Knockholt (Mon 2019-11-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Mon 2019-11-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt08:1808:18
Sevenoaks08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:25SevenoaksLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
Sevenoaks08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Mon 2019-11-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Mon 2019-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt08:2508:25
London Cannon Street09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Cannon Street (Mon 2019-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:45SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
Sevenoaks08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Mon 2019-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Mon 2019-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt08:4508:45
London Charing Cross09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:50London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
London Charing Cross08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Mon 2019-11-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Knockholt (Mon 2019-11-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Knockholt (Mon 2019-11-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Knockholt (Mon 2019-11-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Mon 2019-11-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Knockholt (Mon 2019-11-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Mon 2019-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Mon 2019-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Knockholt (Mon 2019-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Orpington
Knockholt08:5008:50
Sevenoaks09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Mon 2019-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:14SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
Sevenoaks09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Mon 2019-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Mon 2019-11-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt09:1409:14
London Charing Cross09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:19London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
London Charing Cross08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Mon 2019-11-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Knockholt (Mon 2019-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Knockholt (Mon 2019-11-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Knockholt (Mon 2019-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Mon 2019-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Knockholt (Mon 2019-11-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Mon 2019-11-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Mon 2019-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Knockholt (Mon 2019-11-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Mon 2019-11-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt09:1909:19
Sevenoaks09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Mon 2019-11-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..