desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knockholt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN14 7HR
Advertisement

Knockholt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Southeastern15:49London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
London Charing Cross15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
Knockholt15:4915:49
Dunton Green15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Mon 2018-07-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Mon 2018-07-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:13SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
Sevenoaks16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Knockholt16:1316:13
Chelsfield16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Mon 2018-07-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chelsfield
Orpington16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Mon 2018-07-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Orpington
Petts Wood16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Petts Wood (Mon 2018-07-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Mon 2018-07-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2018-07-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Mon 2018-07-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Grove Park
Hither Green16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Hither Green (Mon 2018-07-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Hither Green
London Bridge16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-07-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:19London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
London Charing Cross15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
Knockholt16:1916:19
Dunton Green16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Mon 2018-07-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Mon 2018-07-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:43SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
Sevenoaks16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Knockholt16:4316:43
Chelsfield16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Mon 2018-07-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chelsfield
Orpington16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Mon 2018-07-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Orpington
Petts Wood16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Petts Wood (Mon 2018-07-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Mon 2018-07-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2018-07-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park17:0117:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Mon 2018-07-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Grove Park
Hither Green17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Hither Green (Mon 2018-07-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Hither Green
London Bridge17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-07-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:50London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
London Charing Cross16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
Knockholt16:5016:50
Dunton Green16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Mon 2018-07-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Mon 2018-07-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:16London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
London Charing Cross16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
Knockholt17:1617:16
Dunton Green17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Mon 2018-07-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Mon 2018-07-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Southeastern15:49London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
London Charing Cross15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:1215:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington15:3915:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt15:4915:49
Sevenoaks15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Mon 2018-07-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:13SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
Sevenoaks16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt16:1316:13
London Charing Cross16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-07-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:19London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
London Charing Cross15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington16:0916:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt16:1916:19
Sevenoaks16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Mon 2018-07-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:43SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
Sevenoaks16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt16:4316:43
London Charing Cross17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-07-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:50London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
London Charing Cross16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington16:4016:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt16:5016:50
Sevenoaks17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Mon 2018-07-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:16London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
London Charing Cross16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington17:0617:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Mon 2018-07-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt17:1617:16
Sevenoaks17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Mon 2018-07-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..