desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knockholt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN14 7HR
Advertisement

Knockholt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Southeastern16:28SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
Sevenoaks16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Knockholt16:2816:28
Chelsfield16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Thu 2024-07-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chelsfield
Orpington16:3416:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Thu 2024-07-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Orpington
Petts Wood16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Petts Wood (Thu 2024-07-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Thu 2024-07-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Elmstead Woods (Thu 2024-07-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Thu 2024-07-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Grove Park
Hither Green16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Hither Green (Thu 2024-07-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Hither Green
Lewisham16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Lewisham (Thu 2024-07-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Lewisham
London Bridge17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Waterloo East (Thu 2024-07-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Thu 2024-07-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern16:50London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
London Charing Cross16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
Knockholt16:5016:50
Dunton Green16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Thu 2024-07-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern16:58SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
Sevenoaks16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Knockholt16:5816:58
Chelsfield17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Thu 2024-07-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chelsfield
Orpington17:0417:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Thu 2024-07-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Orpington
Petts Wood17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Petts Wood (Thu 2024-07-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Thu 2024-07-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Elmstead Woods (Thu 2024-07-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Thu 2024-07-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Grove Park
Hither Green17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Hither Green (Thu 2024-07-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Hither Green
Lewisham17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Lewisham (Thu 2024-07-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Lewisham
London Bridge17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Waterloo East (Thu 2024-07-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Thu 2024-07-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern17:20London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
London Charing Cross16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
Knockholt17:2017:20
Dunton Green17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Thu 2024-07-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern17:28SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
Sevenoaks17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Knockholt17:2817:28
Chelsfield17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Thu 2024-07-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chelsfield
Orpington17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Thu 2024-07-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Orpington
Petts Wood17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Petts Wood (Thu 2024-07-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Thu 2024-07-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Elmstead Woods (Thu 2024-07-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Thu 2024-07-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Grove Park
Hither Green17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Hither Green (Thu 2024-07-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Hither Green
Lewisham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Lewisham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Lewisham
London Bridge18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Waterloo East (Thu 2024-07-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Thu 2024-07-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern17:49London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
London Charing Cross17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
Knockholt17:4917:49
Dunton Green17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Southeastern16:28SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
Sevenoaks16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt16:2816:28
London Charing Cross17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Thu 2024-07-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern16:50London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
London Charing Cross16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Knockholt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Knockholt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Knockholt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Knockholt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Knockholt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Knockholt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt16:5016:50
Sevenoaks16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern16:58SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
Sevenoaks16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt16:5816:58
London Charing Cross17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Thu 2024-07-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern17:20London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
London Charing Cross16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Knockholt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Knockholt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Knockholt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Knockholt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Knockholt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington17:1217:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Knockholt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt17:2017:20
Sevenoaks17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern17:28SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
Sevenoaks17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt17:2817:28
London Charing Cross18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Thu 2024-07-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern17:49London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
London Charing Cross17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Knockholt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Knockholt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Knockholt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Knockholt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Knockholt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Knockholt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt17:4917:49
Sevenoaks17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...