desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knockholt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN14 7HR
Advertisement

Knockholt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Southeastern12:13SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
Sevenoaks12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Wed 2020-07-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Knockholt12:1312:13
Chelsfield12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Wed 2020-07-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chelsfield
Orpington12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Wed 2020-07-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Orpington
Petts Wood12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Petts Wood (Wed 2020-07-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-07-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Elmstead Woods (Wed 2020-07-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Wed 2020-07-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Grove Park
Hither Green12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Hither Green (Wed 2020-07-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Hither Green
London Bridge12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Bridge (Wed 2020-07-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Waterloo East (Wed 2020-07-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-07-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:19London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
London Charing Cross11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Wed 2020-07-15 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
Knockholt12:1912:19
Dunton Green12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-07-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-07-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:43SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
Sevenoaks12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Wed 2020-07-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Knockholt12:4312:43
Chelsfield12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Wed 2020-07-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chelsfield
Orpington12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Wed 2020-07-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Orpington
Petts Wood12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Petts Wood (Wed 2020-07-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-07-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Elmstead Woods (Wed 2020-07-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Wed 2020-07-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Grove Park
Hither Green13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Hither Green (Wed 2020-07-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Hither Green
London Bridge13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Bridge (Wed 2020-07-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Waterloo East (Wed 2020-07-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-07-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:49London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
London Charing Cross12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Wed 2020-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
Knockholt12:4912:49
Dunton Green12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-07-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-07-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:13SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
Sevenoaks13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Wed 2020-07-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Knockholt13:1313:13
Chelsfield13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Wed 2020-07-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chelsfield
Orpington13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Wed 2020-07-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Orpington
Petts Wood13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Petts Wood (Wed 2020-07-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-07-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Elmstead Woods (Wed 2020-07-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Wed 2020-07-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Grove Park
Hither Green13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Hither Green (Wed 2020-07-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Hither Green
London Bridge13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Bridge (Wed 2020-07-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Waterloo East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-07-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:19London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
London Charing Cross12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Wed 2020-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
Knockholt13:1913:19
Dunton Green13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-07-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-07-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Southeastern12:13SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
Sevenoaks12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Wed 2020-07-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Wed 2020-07-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt12:1312:13
London Charing Cross12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-07-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:19London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
London Charing Cross11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Wed 2020-07-15 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Knockholt (Wed 2020-07-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Knockholt (Wed 2020-07-15 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Knockholt (Wed 2020-07-15 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Wed 2020-07-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Knockholt (Wed 2020-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Wed 2020-07-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Wed 2020-07-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington12:1012:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Knockholt (Wed 2020-07-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Wed 2020-07-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt12:1912:19
Sevenoaks12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-07-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:43SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
Sevenoaks12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Wed 2020-07-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Wed 2020-07-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt12:4312:43
London Charing Cross13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-07-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:49London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
London Charing Cross12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Wed 2020-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Knockholt (Wed 2020-07-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Knockholt (Wed 2020-07-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Knockholt (Wed 2020-07-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Wed 2020-07-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Knockholt (Wed 2020-07-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Wed 2020-07-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Wed 2020-07-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Knockholt (Wed 2020-07-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Wed 2020-07-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt12:4912:49
Sevenoaks12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-07-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:13SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
Sevenoaks13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Wed 2020-07-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Wed 2020-07-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt13:1313:13
London Charing Cross13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-07-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:19London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
London Charing Cross12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Wed 2020-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Knockholt (Wed 2020-07-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Knockholt (Wed 2020-07-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Knockholt (Wed 2020-07-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Wed 2020-07-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Knockholt (Wed 2020-07-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Wed 2020-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Wed 2020-07-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington13:1013:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Knockholt (Wed 2020-07-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Wed 2020-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt13:1913:19
Sevenoaks13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-07-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..