desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knockholt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN14 7HR
Advertisement

Knockholt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Southeastern11:04London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
London Charing Cross10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Sun 2019-03-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
Knockholt11:0411:04
Dunton Green11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Sun 2019-03-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-03-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:12SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
Sevenoaks11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Sun 2019-03-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Knockholt11:1211:12
Chelsfield11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chelsfield
Orpington11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Orpington
Petts Wood11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Petts Wood (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Elmstead Woods (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Grove Park
Hither Green11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Hither Green (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Hither Green
Lewisham11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Lewisham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Lewisham
London Bridge11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Waterloo East (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:34London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
London Charing Cross10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Sun 2019-03-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
Knockholt11:3411:34
Dunton Green11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:42SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
Sevenoaks11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Knockholt11:4211:42
Chelsfield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chelsfield
Orpington11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Orpington
Petts Wood11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Petts Wood (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Elmstead Woods (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Grove Park
Hither Green12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Hither Green (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Hither Green
Lewisham12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Lewisham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Lewisham
London Bridge12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Waterloo East (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:04London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
London Charing Cross11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
Knockholt12:0412:04
Dunton Green12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Sun 2019-03-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-03-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:12SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
Sevenoaks12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Sun 2019-03-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Knockholt12:1212:12
Chelsfield12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chelsfield
Orpington12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Sun 2019-03-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Orpington
Petts Wood12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Petts Wood (Sun 2019-03-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-03-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Elmstead Woods (Sun 2019-03-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Sun 2019-03-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Grove Park
Hither Green12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Hither Green (Sun 2019-03-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Hither Green
Lewisham12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Lewisham (Sun 2019-03-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Lewisham
London Bridge12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Waterloo East (Sun 2019-03-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-03-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Southeastern11:04London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
London Charing Cross10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Sun 2019-03-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Knockholt (Sun 2019-03-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Knockholt (Sun 2019-03-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Knockholt (Sun 2019-03-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Knockholt (Sun 2019-03-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Sun 2019-03-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Knockholt (Sun 2019-03-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Sun 2019-03-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Sun 2019-03-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Knockholt (Sun 2019-03-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Sun 2019-03-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt11:0411:04
Sevenoaks11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-03-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:12SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
Sevenoaks11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Sun 2019-03-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Sun 2019-03-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt11:1211:12
London Charing Cross12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:34London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
London Charing Cross10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Sun 2019-03-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Knockholt (Sun 2019-03-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Knockholt (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Knockholt (Sun 2019-03-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Knockholt (Sun 2019-03-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Sun 2019-03-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Knockholt (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Sun 2019-03-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Sun 2019-03-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Knockholt (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Sun 2019-03-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt11:3411:34
Sevenoaks11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:42SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
Sevenoaks11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt11:4211:42
London Charing Cross12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:04London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
London Charing Cross11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Knockholt (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Knockholt (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Knockholt (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Knockholt (Sun 2019-03-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Sun 2019-03-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Knockholt (Sun 2019-03-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Sun 2019-03-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Sun 2019-03-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Knockholt (Sun 2019-03-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Sun 2019-03-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt12:0412:04
Sevenoaks12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-03-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:12SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
Sevenoaks12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Sun 2019-03-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Sun 2019-03-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt12:1212:12
London Charing Cross13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-03-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..