hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knockholt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN14 7HR
Advertisement

Knockholt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Southeastern11:43SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
Sevenoaks11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Knockholt11:4311:43
Chelsfield11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chelsfield
Orpington11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Orpington
Petts Wood11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2018-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Tue 2018-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Grove Park
Hither Green12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Hither Green (Tue 2018-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Hither Green
London Bridge12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:49London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
London Charing Cross11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
Knockholt11:4911:49
Dunton Green11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-01-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:13SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
Sevenoaks12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Knockholt12:1312:13
Chelsfield12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-01-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chelsfield
Orpington12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Orpington
Petts Wood12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2018-01-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Tue 2018-01-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Grove Park
Hither Green12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Hither Green (Tue 2018-01-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Hither Green
London Bridge12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-01-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:19London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
London Charing Cross11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
Knockholt12:1912:19
Dunton Green12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-01-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:43SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
Sevenoaks12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Knockholt12:4312:43
Chelsfield12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-01-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chelsfield
Orpington12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Orpington
Petts Wood12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2018-01-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Tue 2018-01-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Grove Park
Hither Green13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Hither Green (Tue 2018-01-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Hither Green
London Bridge13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-01-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:49London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
London Charing Cross12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
Knockholt12:4912:49
Dunton Green12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-01-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Southeastern11:43SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
Sevenoaks11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt11:4311:43
London Charing Cross12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:49London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
London Charing Cross11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington11:3911:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt11:4911:49
Sevenoaks11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-01-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:13SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
Sevenoaks12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt12:1312:13
London Charing Cross12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:19London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
London Charing Cross11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington12:0912:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt12:1912:19
Sevenoaks12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-01-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:43SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
Sevenoaks12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt12:4312:43
London Charing Cross13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:49London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
London Charing Cross12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington12:3912:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt12:4912:49
Sevenoaks12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-01-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us