desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knockholt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN14 7HR
Advertisement

Knockholt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Southeastern21:49London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
London Charing Cross21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
Knockholt21:4921:49
Dunton Green21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-11-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-11-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:13SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
Sevenoaks22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Knockholt22:1322:13
Chelsfield22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-11-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chelsfield
Orpington22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Tue 2018-11-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Orpington
Petts Wood22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-11-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-11-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2018-11-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Tue 2018-11-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Grove Park
Hither Green22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Hither Green (Tue 2018-11-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Hither Green
London Bridge22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Bridge (Tue 2018-11-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-11-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-11-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:19London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
London Charing Cross21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
Knockholt22:1922:19
Dunton Green22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-11-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-11-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:43SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
Sevenoaks22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Knockholt22:4322:43
Chelsfield22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-11-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chelsfield
Orpington22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Tue 2018-11-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Orpington
Petts Wood22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-11-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-11-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2018-11-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Tue 2018-11-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Grove Park
Hither Green23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Hither Green (Tue 2018-11-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Hither Green
London Bridge23:1523:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Bridge (Tue 2018-11-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-11-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-11-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:49London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
London Charing Cross22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
Knockholt22:4922:49
Dunton Green22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-11-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-11-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:13SevenoaksLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
Sevenoaks23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Knockholt23:1323:13
Chelsfield23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-11-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chelsfield
Orpington23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Tue 2018-11-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Orpington
Petts Wood23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-11-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-11-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2018-11-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Tue 2018-11-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Grove Park
Hither Green23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Hither Green (Tue 2018-11-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Hither Green
Lewisham23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Lewisham (Tue 2018-11-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-11-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to New Cross (Tue 2018-11-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to New Cross
London Bridge23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Bridge (Tue 2018-11-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Cannon Street (Tue 2018-11-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Southeastern21:49London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
London Charing Cross21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge21:1221:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington21:3921:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt21:4921:49
Sevenoaks21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-11-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:13SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
Sevenoaks22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt22:1322:13
London Charing Cross22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-11-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:19London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
London Charing Cross21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington22:0922:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt22:1922:19
Sevenoaks22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-11-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:43SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
Sevenoaks22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt22:4322:43
London Charing Cross23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-11-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:49London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
London Charing Cross22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington22:3922:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt22:4922:49
Sevenoaks22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-11-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:13SevenoaksLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
Sevenoaks23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Tue 2018-11-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt23:1323:13
London Cannon Street23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Cannon Street (Tue 2018-11-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..