desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knockholt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN14 7HR
Advertisement

Knockholt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Southeastern18:55London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
London Charing Cross18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-08 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
Knockholt18:5518:55
Dunton Green19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-08 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-04-08 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:10SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
Sevenoaks19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Knockholt19:1019:10
Chelsfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Wed 2020-04-08 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chelsfield
Orpington19:1719:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Wed 2020-04-08 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Orpington
Petts Wood19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Petts Wood (Wed 2020-04-08 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-04-08 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Elmstead Woods (Wed 2020-04-08 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Wed 2020-04-08 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Grove Park
Hither Green19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-08 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Hither Green
Lewisham19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Lewisham (Wed 2020-04-08 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Lewisham
London Bridge20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Bridge (Wed 2020-04-08 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Waterloo East (Wed 2020-04-08 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:25London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
London Charing Cross18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
Knockholt19:2519:25
Dunton Green19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-08 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-04-08 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:40SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
Sevenoaks19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-08 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Knockholt19:4019:40
Chelsfield19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chelsfield
Orpington19:4720:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Orpington
Petts Wood20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Petts Wood (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Elmstead Woods (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Grove Park
Hither Green20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Hither Green
Lewisham20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Lewisham (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Lewisham
London Bridge20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Bridge (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Waterloo East (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:55London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
London Charing Cross19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-08 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
Knockholt19:5519:55
Dunton Green20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-08 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-04-08 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:10SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
Sevenoaks20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Knockholt20:1020:10
Chelsfield20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Wed 2020-04-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chelsfield
Orpington20:1720:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Wed 2020-04-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Orpington
Petts Wood20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Petts Wood (Wed 2020-04-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-04-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Elmstead Woods (Wed 2020-04-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Wed 2020-04-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Grove Park
Hither Green20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Hither Green
Lewisham20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Lewisham (Wed 2020-04-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Lewisham
London Bridge21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Bridge (Wed 2020-04-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Waterloo East (Wed 2020-04-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Southeastern18:55London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
London Charing Cross18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-08 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-08 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-08 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-08 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-08 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-08 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-08 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-08 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-08 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-08 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-08 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt18:5518:55
Sevenoaks19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-04-08 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:10SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
Sevenoaks19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-08 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt19:1019:10
London Charing Cross20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:25London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
London Charing Cross18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-08 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-08 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-08 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-08 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-08 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-08 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-08 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-08 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-08 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-08 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt19:2519:25
Sevenoaks19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-04-08 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:40SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
Sevenoaks19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-08 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt19:4019:40
London Charing Cross20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:55London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
London Charing Cross19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-08 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-08 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-08 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-08 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-08 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-08 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-08 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-08 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-08 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt19:5519:55
Sevenoaks20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-04-08 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:10SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
Sevenoaks20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-08 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt20:1020:10
London Charing Cross21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..