desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirby Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO13 0LU
Advertisement

Kirby Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd June
Greater Anglia08:45ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross departures
Colchester07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-06-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Colchester
Kirby Cross08:4508:45
Frinton-On-Sea08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2021-06-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:06Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross departures
Walton-On-The-Naze09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-06-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Kirby Cross09:0609:06
Thorpe-Le-Soken09:1209:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2021-06-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Weeley (Wed 2021-06-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Weeley
Great Bentley09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Great Bentley (Wed 2021-06-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Wivenhoe (Wed 2021-06-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town09:4009:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester Town (Wed 2021-06-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Colchester Town
Colchester09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester (Wed 2021-06-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:44ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross departures
Colchester08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-06-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Colchester
Kirby Cross09:4409:44
Frinton-On-Sea09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2021-06-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:06Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross departures
Walton-On-The-Naze10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-06-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Kirby Cross10:0610:06
Thorpe-Le-Soken10:1210:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2021-06-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Weeley (Wed 2021-06-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Weeley
Great Bentley10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Great Bentley (Wed 2021-06-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Wivenhoe (Wed 2021-06-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town10:4010:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester Town (Wed 2021-06-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Colchester Town
Colchester10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester (Wed 2021-06-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:42ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross departures
Colchester09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-06-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Colchester
Kirby Cross10:4210:42
Frinton-On-Sea10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2021-06-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:06Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross departures
Walton-On-The-Naze11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Kirby Cross11:0611:06
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:1211:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2021-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Weeley (Wed 2021-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Weeley
Great Bentley11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Great Bentley (Wed 2021-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Wivenhoe (Wed 2021-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town11:4011:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester Town (Wed 2021-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Colchester Town
Colchester11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester (Wed 2021-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd June
Greater Anglia08:45ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross arrivals
Colchester07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-06-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town08:0308:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-06-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-06-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-06-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-06-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-06-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-06-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken08:3108:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-06-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross08:4508:45
Walton-On-The-Naze08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2021-06-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:06Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-06-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-06-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross09:0609:06
Colchester09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester (Wed 2021-06-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:44ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross arrivals
Colchester08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-06-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town09:0309:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-06-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-06-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-06-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-06-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-06-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken09:3109:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-06-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross09:4409:44
Walton-On-The-Naze09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2021-06-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:06Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-06-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross10:0610:06
Colchester10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester (Wed 2021-06-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:42ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross arrivals
Colchester09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-06-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town10:0310:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-06-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-06-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-06-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-06-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-06-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-06-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken10:3110:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross10:4210:42
Walton-On-The-Naze10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2021-06-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:06Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross11:0611:06
Colchester11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester (Wed 2021-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..