desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirby Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO13 0LU
Advertisement

Kirby Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Greater Anglia20:05London Liverpool StreetWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross departures
London Liverpool Street18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kirby Cross (Mon 2020-09-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Kirby Cross20:0520:05
Frinton-On-Sea20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Frinton-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2020-09-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:06Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross departures
Walton-On-The-Naze19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Mon 2020-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Kirby Cross20:0220:06
Thorpe-Le-Soken20:1220:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2020-09-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Weeley (Mon 2020-09-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Weeley
Great Bentley20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Great Bentley (Mon 2020-09-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2020-09-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Wivenhoe (Mon 2020-09-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2020-09-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town20:4020:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester Town (Mon 2020-09-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Colchester Town
Colchester20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester (Mon 2020-09-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:42ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross departures
Colchester19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kirby Cross (Mon 2020-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Colchester
Kirby Cross20:4220:42
Frinton-On-Sea20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Frinton-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2020-09-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:42Walton-On-The-NazeClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:06Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross departures
Walton-On-The-Naze21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Mon 2020-09-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Kirby Cross21:0621:06
Thorpe-Le-Soken21:1221:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2020-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Weeley (Mon 2020-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Weeley
Great Bentley21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Great Bentley (Mon 2020-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Wivenhoe (Mon 2020-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town21:4021:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester Town (Mon 2020-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Colchester Town
Colchester21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester (Mon 2020-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:42ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross departures
Colchester20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kirby Cross (Mon 2020-09-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Colchester
Kirby Cross21:4221:42
Frinton-On-Sea21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Frinton-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2020-09-28 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Greater Anglia20:02Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Mon 2020-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Kirby Cross (Mon 2020-09-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross20:0220:06
Colchester20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester (Mon 2020-09-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:05London Liverpool StreetWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kirby Cross (Mon 2020-09-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kirby Cross (Mon 2020-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kirby Cross (Mon 2020-09-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kirby Cross (Mon 2020-09-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham19:0519:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kirby Cross (Mon 2020-09-28 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Witham
Marks Tey19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kirby Cross (Mon 2020-09-28 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester19:2619:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kirby Cross (Mon 2020-09-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Mon 2020-09-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Kirby Cross (Mon 2020-09-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Mon 2020-09-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Kirby Cross (Mon 2020-09-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Kirby Cross (Mon 2020-09-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken19:5420:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Kirby Cross (Mon 2020-09-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross20:0520:05
Walton-On-The-Naze20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2020-09-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:39Walton-On-The-NazeClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:42ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross arrivals
Colchester19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kirby Cross (Mon 2020-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town20:0320:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kirby Cross (Mon 2020-09-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Mon 2020-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Kirby Cross (Mon 2020-09-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Mon 2020-09-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Kirby Cross (Mon 2020-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Kirby Cross (Mon 2020-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken20:3120:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Kirby Cross (Mon 2020-09-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross20:4220:42
Walton-On-The-Naze20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2020-09-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:06Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Mon 2020-09-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Kirby Cross (Mon 2020-09-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross21:0621:06
Colchester21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester (Mon 2020-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:42ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross arrivals
Colchester20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kirby Cross (Mon 2020-09-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town21:0321:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kirby Cross (Mon 2020-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Mon 2020-09-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Kirby Cross (Mon 2020-09-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Mon 2020-09-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Kirby Cross (Mon 2020-09-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Kirby Cross (Mon 2020-09-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken21:3121:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Kirby Cross (Mon 2020-09-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross21:4221:42
Walton-On-The-Naze21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2020-09-28 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..