desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirby Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO13 0LU
Advertisement

Kirby Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Greater Anglia11:42ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross departures
Colchester10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kirby Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Colchester
Kirby Cross11:4211:42
Frinton-On-Sea11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Tue 2018-08-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:06Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross departures
Walton-On-The-Naze12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Kirby Cross12:0612:06
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:1212:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-08-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Weeley (Tue 2018-08-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Weeley
Great Bentley12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Great Bentley (Tue 2018-08-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Wivenhoe (Tue 2018-08-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town12:4012:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester Town (Tue 2018-08-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Colchester Town
Colchester12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester (Tue 2018-08-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:42ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross departures
Colchester11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kirby Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Colchester
Kirby Cross12:4212:42
Frinton-On-Sea12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Tue 2018-08-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:06Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross departures
Walton-On-The-Naze13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Kirby Cross13:0613:06
Thorpe-Le-Soken13:1213:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-08-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Weeley (Tue 2018-08-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Weeley
Great Bentley13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Great Bentley (Tue 2018-08-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2018-08-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Wivenhoe (Tue 2018-08-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2018-08-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town13:4013:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester Town (Tue 2018-08-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Colchester Town
Colchester13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester (Tue 2018-08-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:42ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross departures
Colchester12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kirby Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Colchester
Kirby Cross13:4213:42
Frinton-On-Sea13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Tue 2018-08-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:06Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross departures
Walton-On-The-Naze14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Kirby Cross14:0614:06
Thorpe-Le-Soken14:1214:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-08-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Weeley (Tue 2018-08-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Weeley
Great Bentley14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Great Bentley (Tue 2018-08-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2018-08-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Wivenhoe (Tue 2018-08-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2018-08-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town14:4014:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester Town (Tue 2018-08-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Colchester Town
Colchester14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester (Tue 2018-08-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Greater Anglia11:42ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross arrivals
Colchester10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kirby Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town11:0311:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kirby Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Kirby Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Kirby Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Kirby Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:3111:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Kirby Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross11:4211:42
Walton-On-The-Naze11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Tue 2018-08-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:06Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Kirby Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross12:0612:06
Colchester12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester (Tue 2018-08-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:42ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross arrivals
Colchester11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kirby Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town12:0312:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kirby Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Kirby Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Kirby Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Kirby Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:3112:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Kirby Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross12:4212:42
Walton-On-The-Naze12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Tue 2018-08-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:06Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Kirby Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross13:0613:06
Colchester13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester (Tue 2018-08-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:42ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross arrivals
Colchester12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kirby Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town13:0313:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kirby Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Kirby Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Kirby Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Kirby Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken13:3113:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Kirby Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross13:4213:42
Walton-On-The-Naze13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Tue 2018-08-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:06Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Kirby Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross14:0614:06
Colchester14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester (Tue 2018-08-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..