desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirby Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO13 0LU
Advertisement

Kirby Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Greater Anglia16:42ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross departures
Colchester15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Colchester
Kirby Cross16:4216:42
Frinton-On-Sea16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Frinton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:06Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross departures
Walton-On-The-Naze17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Kirby Cross17:0617:06
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:1217:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2018-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Weeley (Mon 2018-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Weeley
Great Bentley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Great Bentley (Mon 2018-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town17:4017:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester Town (Mon 2018-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Colchester Town
Colchester17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester (Mon 2018-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:42ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross departures
Colchester16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Colchester
Kirby Cross17:4217:42
Frinton-On-Sea17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Frinton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-10-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-10-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:03Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross departures
Walton-On-The-Naze17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Kirby Cross18:0318:03
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:0918:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2018-10-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Weeley (Mon 2018-10-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Weeley
Great Bentley18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Great Bentley (Mon 2018-10-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2018-10-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-10-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-10-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town18:4018:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester Town (Mon 2018-10-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Colchester Town
Colchester18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester (Mon 2018-10-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:15ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross departures
Colchester17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Colchester
Kirby Cross18:1518:15
Frinton-On-Sea18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Frinton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-10-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-10-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:43ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross departures
Colchester17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Colchester
Kirby Cross18:4318:43
Frinton-On-Sea18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Frinton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-10-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-10-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Greater Anglia16:42ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross arrivals
Colchester15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town16:0316:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken16:3116:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross16:4216:42
Walton-On-The-Naze16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:06Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross17:0617:06
Colchester17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester (Mon 2018-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:42ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross arrivals
Colchester16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town17:0317:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:3117:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross17:4217:42
Walton-On-The-Naze17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-10-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:03Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross18:0318:03
Colchester18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester (Mon 2018-10-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:15ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross arrivals
Colchester17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town17:3317:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:0118:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross18:1518:15
Walton-On-The-Naze18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-10-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:40Walton-On-The-NazeThorpe-Le-SokenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..