desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knebworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG3 6HL
Advertisement

Knebworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Thameslink10:04London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
London Kings Cross09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Knebworth10:0410:04
Stevenage10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Stevenage
Hitchin10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Baldock (Fri 2018-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2018-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Royston (Fri 2018-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Royston
Meldreth10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Meldreth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Meldreth
Shepreth10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Shepreth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Shepreth
Foxton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Foxton (Fri 2018-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Foxton
Cambridge10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge (Fri 2018-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:13CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
Cambridge09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Cambridge
Knebworth10:1310:13
Welwyn North10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Fri 2018-09-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2018-09-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Fri 2018-09-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-09-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:34London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
London Kings Cross09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Knebworth10:3410:34
Stevenage10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Stevenage
Hitchin10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Baldock (Fri 2018-09-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2018-09-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Royston (Fri 2018-09-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Royston
Meldreth11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Meldreth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Meldreth
Shepreth11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Shepreth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Shepreth
Foxton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Foxton (Fri 2018-09-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Foxton
Cambridge11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge (Fri 2018-09-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:04London Kings CrossLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
London Kings Cross10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Knebworth11:0411:04
Stevenage11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Stevenage
Hitchin11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Letchworth Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:13CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
Cambridge10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Cambridge
Knebworth11:1311:13
Welwyn North11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Fri 2018-09-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2018-09-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Fri 2018-09-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-09-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:34London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
London Kings Cross10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Knebworth11:3411:34
Stevenage11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Stevenage
Hitchin11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Baldock (Fri 2018-09-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2018-09-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Royston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Royston
Meldreth12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Meldreth (Fri 2018-09-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Meldreth
Shepreth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Shepreth (Fri 2018-09-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Shepreth
Foxton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Foxton (Fri 2018-09-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Foxton
Cambridge12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge (Fri 2018-09-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Thameslink10:04London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
London Kings Cross09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth10:0410:04
Cambridge10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge (Fri 2018-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:13CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
Cambridge09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Meldreth
Royston09:4509:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth10:1310:13
London Kings Cross10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:34London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
London Kings Cross09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park09:5610:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City10:2310:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth10:3410:34
Cambridge North11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:04London Kings CrossLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
London Kings Cross10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park10:2710:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City10:5310:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth11:0411:04
Letchworth Garden City11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Letchworth Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:13CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
Cambridge10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Meldreth
Royston10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth11:1311:13
London Kings Cross11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:34London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
London Kings Cross10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park10:5711:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City11:2311:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth11:3411:34
Cambridge North12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..